Women's World Cup rosters 2019: Full squad lists for all teams, including United States, France, England, Germany

13-06-2019 02:06

FIFA released the final squad lists for all 24 teams participating in the 2018 FIFA World Cup, which began on 7 June in France. You can flush all games in France through a fuboTV (Try for free).

Who won every game in the Ladies World Cup? Visit SportsLine now to get picks from European expert David Sumpter, the math professor whose model is up 2,000 percent on international soccer.

These are the final squad:

Argentina (FIFA stage: 37)

Goalkeeper: Vanina Correa (CA Rosario Central), Gabriela Garton (without club affiliation), Solana Pereyra (UAI Urquiza)

Defendants: t Agustina Barroso (Madrid CFF), Eliana Stabile (Boca Juniors), Adriana Sachs (Uqu Urquiza UAI), Aldana Cometti (Sevilla), Virginia Gómez (Rosario Central), Gabriela Chávez (River Plate), Natalie Juncos (without club affiliation)

Parking: t Vanesa Santana (Logroño), Ruth Bravo (Tacon), Bante Estefanía (Levante), Florencia Bonsegundo (Sporting Huelva), Miriam Mayorga (UAI Uquiza), Lorena Benítez (Boca Juniors), Mariela Coronel (Granada), Mariana Larroquette (Uai Urquiza) ), Dalila Ippólito (River Plate)

Forward: Yael Oviedo (Rayo Vallecano), Sole Jaimes (Lyon), Belén Potassa (UAI Urquiza), Milagros Menéndez (UAI Urquiza)

Australia (FIFA stage: 6)

Goalkeeper: Lydia Williams (Reign FC), Teagan Micah (UCLA), Mackenzie Arnold (Brisbane Roar)

Defendants: t Gema Simon (Newcastle Jet), Clare Polkinghorne (Houston Dash), Laura Alleway (Victory of Melbourne), Stephanie Catley (Reign FC), Alanna Kennedy (Orlando Pride), Ellie Carpenter (Portland Drans), Teigen Allen (Melbourne Victory)

Parking: t Aivi Luik (Levante), Chloe Logarzo (Washington Spirit), Elley Kellond-Knight (Reign FC), Emily van Egmond (Orlando Pride), Tameka Yallop (Klepp), Katrina Gorry (Brisbane Roar), Amy Harrison (Washington Spirit),

Forward: Caitlin Foord (Portland Thorns), Lisa De Vanna (Sydney FC), Emily Gielnik (Melbourne Victory), Hayley Raso (Portland City), Mary Fowler (Bankstown City), Sam Kerr (Chicago Red Stars)

Brazil (FIFA stage: 10)

Goalkeeper: Bárbara (Kindermann), Aline Villares (Granadilla), Letícia Izidoro (Corinthians)

Defendants: t Fabiana (International), Erika (Corinthians), Tayla (Benfica), Tamires (Fortuna Hjørring), Letícia Santos (SC Sand), Kathellen (Bordeaux), Camila Martins (Orlando Pride), Monica (Corinthians)

Parking: t Thaisa (Milan), Formiga (Paris Saint-Germain), Andressinha (Thorns Portns), Luana (Hwacheon KSPO)

Forward: Andressa Alves (Barcelona), Debinha (North Carolina Courage), Marta (Orlando Pride), Cristiane (São Paulo), Beatriz (Red Angels Red Incheon), Ludmila (Atlético Madrid), Raquel (Sport Huelva), Geyse (Benfica)

Cameroon (FIFA stage: 46)

Goalkeeper: Annette Ngo Ndom (Amazone FAP), Isabelle Mambingo (Sunshine Queens), Marthe Ongmahan (AWA Yaoundé)

Defendants: t Christine Manie (Nancy), Yvonne Leuko (Strasbourg), Augustine Ejangue (Arna-Bjørnar), Estelle Johnson (Sky Blue FC), Aurelle Awona (Dijon), Claudine Meffometou (Guingamp), Sonkeng Spirits (Amazone FAP)

Parking: t Raissa Feudjio (Granadilla), Jeannette Yango (Saint-Malo), Charlène Menene (Miniproff Louves), Ninon Abena (Miniproff Louves), Marlyse Ngo Ndoumbouk (Nancy), Ngo Genevieve Mbeleck (Amazone FAP)

Forward: Ajara Nchout (Vålerenga), Gabrielle Aboudi Onguéné (CSKA Moscow), Madeleine Ngono Mani (Ambilly), Gaëlle Enganamouit (no club affiliation), Henriette Akaba (Beşiktaş), Alexanda Takounda (Eclair), Michaela Abam (Paris FC)

Canada (FIFA stage: 5)

Goalkeeper: Stephanie Labbé (North Carolina Courage), Kailen Sheridan (Sky Blue FC), Sabrina D 'Angelo (Vittsjö)

Defendants: t Allysha Chapman (Houston Dash), Kadeisha Buchanan (Lyon), Shelina Zadorsky (Orlando Pride), Rebecca Quinn (FC Paris), Jayde Riviere (Vancouver Whitecaps), Ashley Lawrence (Paris Saint-Germain), Shannon Woeller (Eskilstuna United), Lindsay Agnew (Houston Dash), Jenna Hellstrom (KIF Örebro)

Parking: t Julia Grosso (University of Texas), Desiree Scott (Utah Royals), Sophie Schmidt (Houston Dash), Sophie Schmidt (Florida State University), Jessie Fleming (UCLA)

Forward: Deanne Rose (University of Florida), Jordyn Huitema (Vancouver Whitecaps), Christine Sinclair (Portland Drans), Nichelle Prince (Houston Dash), Janine Beckie (Manchester City), Adriana Leon (West Ham United)

Chile (FIFA stage: 39)

Goalkeeper: Christiane Endler (Paris Saint-Germain), Natalia Campos (Universidad Católica), Ryann Torrero (without club affiliation)

Defendants: t Rocío Soto (Zaragoza), Carla Guerrero (Rayo Vallecano), Valentina Díaz (Colo-Colo), Su Helen Galaz (Zaragoza), Toro Javiera (Santiago Morning), Camila Sáez (Rayo Vallecano)

Parking: t Francis Lara (Sevilla), Claudia Soto (Santos), Karen Araya (Sevilla), Yessenia López (Sport Huelva), Daniela Pardo (Santiago Morning), Ana Gutiérrez (Cáceres), Elisa Durán (Colo-Colo)

Forward: María José Rojas (Slavia Praha), María José Urrutia (3B da Amazônia), Yanara Aedo (Valencia), Javiera Grez (Curicó Unido), Yessenia Huenteo (Cáceres), Daniela Zamora (Universidad de Chile), Rosario Balmaceda (Colo-Colo) )

China (FIFA stage: 16)

Goalkeeper: Xu Huan (Beijing Phoenix), Peng Shimeng (Jiangsu Suning), Bi Xiaolin (Dalian Quanjian)

Defendants: t Liu Shanshan (Beijing Phoenix), Lin Yuping (Jianghan Jianghan University), Wu Haiyan (Jianghan Jianghan University), Han Peng (Guangdong Huijun), Li Jiayue (Shanghai), Wang Ying (Jianghan Jianghan University), Luo Guiping (Guangdong Huijun)

Parking: t Lou Jiahui (Henan Huishang), Wang Shuang (Paris Saint-Germain), Wang Yan (Beijing Phoenix), Li Wen (Dalian Quanjian), Gu Yasha (Beijing Phoenix), Tan Ruyin (Guangdong Huijun), Zhang Rui (Changchun Zhuoyue) , Yao Wei (Jianghan Jianghan University), Liu Yanqiu (Jianghan Jianghan University)

Forward: Yang Li (Jiangsu Suning), Li Ying (Guangdong Huijun), Wang Shanshan (Dalian Quanjian), Song Duan (Dalian Quanjian)

England (FIFA stage: 3)

Goalkeeper: Karen Bardsley (Manchester City), Carly Telford (Chelsea), Mary Earps (Wolfsburg)

Defendants: t Lucy Bronze (Lyon), Alex Greenwood (Manchester United), Steph Houghton (Manchester City), Millie Bright (Chelsea), Demi Stokes (Manchester City), Leah Williamson (Arsenal), Abbie McManus (Manchester City), Rachel Daly (Houston). Dash)

Parking: t Keira Walsh (Manchester City), Jill Scott (Manchester City), Jade Moore (Reading), Georgia Stanway (Manchester City), Karen Carney (Chelsea), Lucy Staniforth (Birmingham City)

Forward: Nikita Parris (Manchester City), Jodie Taylor (Reign FC), Fran Kirby (Chelsea), Toni Duggan (Barcelona), Ellen White (Birmingham City), Beth Mead (Arsenal) t

France (FIFA stage: 4)

Goalkeeper: Solène Durand (Guingamp), Sarah Bouhaddi (Lyon), Pauline Peyraud-Magnin (Arsenal)

Defendants: Eve Périsset (Paris Saint-Germain), Wendie Renard (Lyon), Marion Torrent (Montpellier), Aïssatou Tounkara (Atlético Madrid), Sakina Karchaoui (Montpellier), Amel Majri (Lyon), Griedge Mbock Bathy (Lyon), Julie Debever (Guingamp)

Parking: Amandine Henry (Lyon), Grace Geyoro (Paris Saint-Germain), Charlotte Bilbault (Paris Paris), Elise Bussaglia (Dijon), Gaëtane Thiney (FC Paris), Maéva Clémaron (Fleury)

Forward: Eugénie Le Sommer (Lyon), Kadidiatou Diani (Paris Saint-Germain), Emelyne Laurent (Guingamp), Valérie Gauvin (Montpellier), Viviane Asseyi (Bordeaux), Delphine Cascarino (Lyon)

Germany (FIFA stage: 2)

Goalkeeper: Almuth Schult (Wolfsburg), Laura Benkarth (Bayern Munich), Merle Frohms (Freiburg)

Defendants: t Carolin Simon (Lyon), Kathrin Hendrich (Bayern Munich), Leonie Maier (Bayern Munich), Marina Hegering (Essen), Johanna Elsig (Turbine Potsdam), Giulia Gwinn (Freiburg), Sara Doorsoun (Wolfsburg)

Parking: t Lena Oberdorf (Essen), Lea Schüller (Essen), Lena Goeßling (Wolfsburg), Svenja Huth (Potsdam Turbine), Dzsenifer Marozsán (Lyon), Alexandra Popp (Wolfsburg), Sara Däbritz (Bayern Munich), Linda Dallmann (Essen), Linda Dallmann (Essen), Verena Schweers (Bayern Munich)

Forward: Melanie Leupolz (Bayern Munich), Klara Bühl (Freiburg), Lina Magull (Bayern Munich), Turid Knaak (Essen)

Italy (FIFA stage: 15)

Goalkeeper: Laura Giuliani (Juventus), Chiara Marchitelli (Florentia), Rosalia Pipitone (Roma)

Defendants: Sara Gama (Juventus), Elena Linari (Atlético Madrid), Alia Guagni (Fiorentina), Elisa Bartoli (Roma), Laura Fusetti (Milan), Lisa Boattin (Juventus), Linda Tucceri (Milan)

Parking: Valentina Bergamaschi (Milan), Aurora Galli (Juventus), Martina Rosucci (Juventus), Alice Parisi (Fiorentina), Barbara Bonansea (Juventus), Annamaria Serturini (Roma), Valentina Cernoia (Juventus), Manuela Giugliano (Milan)

Forward: Daniela Sabatino (Milan), Cristiana Girelli (Juventus), Stefania Tarenzi (SSD Chievo Verona Valpo), Ilaria Mauro (Fiorentina), Valentina Giacinti (Milan)

Jamaica (FIFA stage: 53)

Goalkeeper: Sydney Schneider (UNC Wilmington), Nicole McClure (Sion Swifts), Yazmeen Jamieson (Papakura City)

Defendants: Lauren Silver (Trondheims-Orn), Chantelle Swaby (Rutgers University), Konya Plummer (Central University of Florida), Deneisha Blackwood (University of West Florida), Dominique Bond-Flasza (PSV), Allyson Swaby (Roma), Toriana Patterson (Time) Sport Pink) t

Parking: Chanel Hudson-Marks (University of Memphis), Havana Solaun (Klepp), Chinyelu Asher (Stabæk), Ashleigh Shim (no club affiliation), Marlo Sweatman (Szent Mihály), Sashana Campbell (Maccabi Kishronot Hadera), Trudi Carter (Roma,) Cheyna Matthews (Washington Spriit)

Forward: Jody Brown (Montverde Academy), Khadija Shaw (University of Tennessee), Tiffany Cameron (Stabæk), Adamolekun Olufolasade (United Soccer Alliance), Kayla McCoy (Houston Dash)

Japan (FIFA stage: 7)

Goalkeeper: Sakiko Ikeda (Urawa Red Diamonds), Ayaka Yamashita (Nippon TV Beleza), Chika Hirao (Albirex Niigata)

Defendants: Rumi Utsugi (Reign FC), Aya Sameshima (INAC Kobe Leonessa), Saki Kumagai (Lyon), Nana Ichise (Vegalta Sendai), Moeka Minami (Urawa Red Diamonds), Asato Miyagawa (Nippon TV Beleza), Risa Shimizu (Nippon TV) Beleza), Shiori Miyake (INAC Kobe Leonessa)

Parking: t Hina Sugita (INAC Kobe Leonessa), Emi Nakajima (INAC Kobe Leonessa), Mizuho Sakaguchi (Mizuho Sakaguchi), Yui Hasegawa (Nippon TV Beleza), Yuka Momiki (Nippon TV Beleza), Narumi Miura (Nippon TV Beleza)

Forward: Mana Iwabuchi (INAC Kobe Leonessa), Yuika Sugasawa (Urawa Red Diamonds), Rikako Kobayashi (Nippon TV Beleza), Riko Ueki (Nipon TV Beleza), Jun Endo (Nippon TV Beleza), Kumi Yokoyama (AC Nagano Parceiro)

South Korea (FIFA stage: 11)

Goalkeeper: Kang Ga-ae (Gumi Sportstoto), Kim Jung-mi (Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels), Jung Bo-ram (Hwacheon KSPO)

Defendants: t Lee Eun-mi (UDC Suwon), Jeong Yeong-a (Gyeongju KHNP), Hwang Bo-ram (Hwacheon KSPO), Kim Do-yeon (Incheon Hyundai Steel Axes), Lim-joo (Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels) ), Shin Dam-yeong (Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels), Kim Hye-at (Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels)

Parking: t Lee Min-a (INAC Kobe Leonessa), So-hyun (West Ham United), Moon Mi-ra (UDC Suwon), Kang Yu-mi (Hwacheon KSPO), Lee Young-ju (Incheon Hyundai Steel Red Angels), Lee The Ingeon Hyundai Steel Red Angels (Inigo Hyundai Steel)

Forward: Ji So-yun (Chelsea), Jung Sending-bin (Red Steel Angels Incheon Steel), Yeo Min-ji (UDC Suwon), Lee Geum-min (KHNP Gyeongju), Son Hwa-yeon (Changnyeong)

Netherlands (FIFA stage: 8)

Goalkeeper: Sari van Veenendaal (Arsenal), Lize Kop (Ajax), Loes Geurts (Kopparbergs / Göteborg)

Defendants: t Desiree van Lunteren (Freiburg), Stefanie van der Gragt (Barcelona), Merel van Dongen (Real Betis), Kika van Es (Ajax), Anouk Dekker (Montpellier), Danique Kerkdijk (Bristol City), Dominique Bloodworth (Arsenal), Liza van der Most (Ajax)

Parking: t Sherida Spitse (Vålerenga), Daniëlle van de Donk (Arsenal), Victoria Pelova (ADO Den Haag), Jackie Groenen (FFC Frankfurt), Inessa Kaagman (Everton), Jill Roord (Bayern Munich)

Forward: Shanice van de Sanden (Lyon), Vivianne Miedema (Arsenal), Lieke Martens (Barcelona), Renate Jansen (Twente), Ellen Jansen (Ajax), Lineth Beerensteyn (Bayern Munich)

New Zealand (FIFA stage: 19)

Goalkeeper: Erin Nayler (Bordeaux), Victoria Esson (Avaldsnes), Nadia Olla (Western Springs)

Defendants: t Anna Green (Miramar Rangers), CJ Bott (Vittsjö), Meikayla Moore (MSV Duisburg), Rebekah Stott (Avaldsnes), Ali Riley (Chelsea), Abby Erceg (North Carolina Courage), Sarah Morton (Western Springs), Stephanie Skilton ( Papakura City)

Parking: t Ria Percival (West Ham United), Annalie Longo (no affiliated club), Betsy Hassett (KR Reykjavik), Katie Bowen (Utah Royals), Katie Duncan (Onehunga Sports), Daisy Cleverley (University of California), Olivia Chance (Everton)

Forward: Emma Kete (no club affiliation), Sarah Gregorius (Miramar Growers), Rosie White (not affiliated club), Hannah Wilkinson (no club affiliation), Paige Satchell (Three Kings United)

Nigeria (FIFA stage: 38)

Goalkeeper: Tochukwu Oluehi (River Rivers), Chiamaka Nnadozie (Rivers Rivers), Alaba Jonathan (Bayelsa Queens)

Defendants: t Osinachi Ohale (Växjö), Ngozi Ebere (Arna-Bjørnar), Onome Ebi (Henan Huishang), Faith Michael (Piteå), Chidinma Okeke (Robo Queens)

Parking: t Amarachi Okoronkwo (Nasarawa Amazons), Evelyn Nwabuoku (River Angels), Rita Chikwelu (Kristianstads), Ngozi Okobi-Okeoghene (Eskilstuna United), Halimatu Ayinde (Eskilstuna United), Ogonna Chukwudi (Djurgården)

Forward: Anim Imo (Rosengård), Asisat Oshoala (Barcelona), Oparanozie Desire (Guingamp), Chinaza Uchendu (Braga), Uchenna Kanu (South Eastern University), Rasheedat Ajibade (Avaldsnes), Francisca Ordega (Shanghai), Chinwendu Ihezuo (Henan Huishang), Henan Huishang (Henan Huishang), Alice Ogebe (River Rivers)

Norway (FIFA stage: 12)

Goalkeeper: Ingrid Hjelmseth (Stabæk), Cecilie Fiskerstrand (LSK Kvinner), Oda Bogstad (Arna-Bjørnar)

Defendants: t Ingrid Wold (LSK Kvinner), Maria Thorisdottir (Chelsea), Stine Hovland (Sandviken), Maran Mjelde (Chelsea), Cecilie Kvamme (Sandviken)

Parking: t Synne Skinnes Hansen (LSK Kvinner), Vilde Bøe Risa (Kopparbergs / Göteborg), Caroline Hansen (Wolfsburg), Ingrid Engen (LSK Kvinner), Guro Reiten (LSK Kvinner), Kristine Minde (Wolfsburg), Frida Maanum (Linköping), Karina Sævik (Kolbotn)

Forward: Elise Thorsnes (LSK Kvinner), Isabell Herlovsen (Kolbotn), Lisa-Marie Utland (Rosengård), Therese Åsland (LSK Kvinner), Amalie Eikeland (Sandviken), Emilie Haavi (LSK Kvinner), Emilie Nautnes (Arna-Bjørnar)

Scotland (FIFA stage: 20)

Goalkeeper: Lee Alexander (Glasgow City), Shannon Lynn (Vittsjö), Jenna Fife (Hibernian)

Defendants: t Kirsty Smith (Manchester United), Nicola Docherty (Glasgow City), Rachel Corsie (Utah Royals), Jennifer Beattie (Manchester City), Hayley Lauder (Glasgow City), Chloe Arthur (Birmingham City), Sophie Howard (Reading), Joelle Murray. (Hibernian)

Parking: t Joanne Love (Glasgow City), Kim Little (Arsenal), Caroline Weir (Manchester City), Leanne Crichton (Glasgow City), Christie Murray (Liverpool), Lizzie Arnot (Manchester United)

Forward: Lisa Evans (Arsenal), Jane Ross (West Ham United), Claire Emslie (Manchester City), Lana Clelland (Fiorentina), Fiona Brown (Rosengård), Erin Cuthbert (Chelsea)

Spain (FIFA stage: 13)

Goalkeeper: Dolores Gallardo (Atlético Madrid), Sandra Paños (Barcelona), María Asunción Quiñones (Real Sociedad)

Defendants: t Celia Jiménez (Reign FC), Leila Ouahabi (Barcelona), Irene Paredes (Paris Saint-Germain), Ivana Andrés (Levante), Marta Torrejón (Barcelona), María Pilar León (Barcelona), Andrea Pereira (Barcelona)

Parking: t Vicky Losada (Barcelona), Marta Corredera (Levante), Alexia Putellas (Barcelona), Patricia Guijarro (Barcelona), Virginia Torrecilla (Montpellier), Silvia Meseguer (Atlético Madrid), Aitana Bonmatí (Barcelona), Amanda Sampedro (Atlético Madrid), Andrea Falcón (Atlético Madrid)

Forward: Mariona Caldentey (Barcelona), Jennifer Hermoso (Atlético Madrid), Lucía García (Athletic Bilbao), Nahikari García (Real Sociedad)

South Africa (FIFA stage: 49)

Goalkeeper: Mapaseka Mpuru (University of Pretoria), Dlamini Andile (Mamelodi Sounds), Kayl Swart (Golden Stars)

Defendants: t Lebogang Ramalepe (Maindies), Nothando Vilakazi (Gintra Universitetas), Noko Matlou (the Mandies), Janine van Wyk (JVW), Bambanani Mbane (Celtic Bloemfontein), Tiisetso Makhubela (Mamelodi Models), Bongeka Gamede (Western Cape University)

Parking: t Mamello Makhabane (JVW), Karabo Dhlamini (Team Mamelodi), Linda Motlhalo (Beijing Phoenix), Refiloe Jane (without club affiliation), Leandra Smeda (Vittsjö), Kholosa Biyana (University of KwaZulu-Natal), Busisiwe Ndimeni (Tshwane University Technology) , Sibulele Holweni (Sophakama Ladies / CFC) t

Forward: Ode Fulutudilu (Málaga), Amanda Mthandi (University of Johannesburg), Thembi Kgatlana (Beijing Phoenix), Jermaine Seoposenwe (Gintra Universitetas), Rhoda Mulaudzi (without club affiliation)

Sweden (FIFA stage: 9)

Goalkeeper: Lindahl (Chelsea), Jennifer Falk (Kopparbergs / Göteborg), Zećira Mušović (Rosengård)

Defendants: t Jonna Andersson (Chelsea), Linda Sembrant (Montpellier), Hanna Green (Paris Saint-Germain), Nilla Fischer (Wolfsburg), Magdalena Eriksson (Chelsea), Amanda Ilestedt (Potsdam Turbine), Nathalie Björn (Rosengård)

Parking: t Lina Hurtig (Linköping), Kosovare Asllani (Linköping), Julia Roddar (Kopparbergs / Göteborg), Caroline Seger (Rosengård), Anna Anvegård (Växjö), Elin Rubensson (Sweden Kopparbergs / Göteborg)

Forward: Madelen Janogy (Piteå), Sofia Jakobsson (Montpellier), Stina Blackstenius (Linköping), Julia Zigiotti Olme (Kopparbergs / Göteborg), Fridolina Rolfö (Bayern Munich), Mimmi Larsson (Linköping), Olivia Schough (Djurgården)

Thailand (FIFA stage: 34)

Goalkeeper: Waraporn Boonsing (Bundit Asia), Sukanya Chor Charoenying (Air Force United), Tiffany Sornpao (Kennesaw State University)

Defendants: t Kanjanaporn Saengkoon (Bundit Asia), Natthakarn Chinwong (Bundit Asia), Duangnapa Sritala (Bangkok), Ainhan Phancha (Chonburi Sriprathum), Warunee Phetwiset (Chonburi Sriprathum), Sunisa Srangthasong (Bundit Asia), Khwanrudi Saengchan (Bundit Asia), Pitsamai Sisngai (Chonburi Sriprathum), Phornphirun Philawan (Bundit Asia)

Parking: t Pikul Khueanpet (Bundit Asia), Silawan Intamee (Chonburi Sriprathum), Sudarat Chucheun (Sisaket), Rattikan Thongsombut (Bundit Asia), Orapin Waenngoen (Bundit Asia), Wilaiporn Boothduang (Bangkok), Kanjana Sungngoen (Bangkok)

Forward: Suchawadee Nildhamrong (University of California), Orathai Srimanee (Bundit Asia), Saowalak Pengngam (Chonburi Sriprathum), Taneekarn Dangda (Bangkok)

United States (FIFA stage: 1)

Goalkeeper: Alyssa Naeher (Chicago Red Stars), Ashlyn Harris (Orlando Pride), Adrianna Franch (Ports Thorns)

Defendants: t Becky Sauerbrunn (Utah Royals), Kelley Hara (Utah Royals), Abby Dahlkemper (North Carolina Courage), Ali Krieger (Orlando Pride), Tierna Davidson (Red Chicago Stars), Emily Sonnett (Portland Towers), Crystal Dunn (North Carolina Courage)

Parking: t Sam Mewis (North Carolina Courage), Morgan Brian (Chicago Red Stars), Julie Ertz (Chicago Red Stars), Lindsey Horan (Drans Portland), Rose Lavelle (Washington Spirit), Allie Long (Reign FC)

Forward: Mallory Pugh (Washington Spirit), Carli Lloyd (Sky Blue FC), Alex Morgan (Orlando Pride), Megan Rapinoe (Reign FC), Tobin Heath (Portland trenches), Jessica McDonald (North Carolina Courage), Christen Press (Utah Royals)

Read more...