2019 Class D District Preseeds

07-02-2019 17:02

NOTE: The seeds are based on a point system of the NSAA criteria, administered by Track wrestling. By no means are these seeds final, as final seeds will be determined the day of the tournament.

D-1 Pre-Seeds (at Neligh-Oakdale)

106
1. Hunter Bennett, Elkhorn Valley (30-6)
2. Dalton Hansen, Harvard (24-8)
3. Zachary Dickau, Elwood (34-11)
4. Cody Booth, Neligh-Oakdale (17-15)
5. Ethan Kipp, Twin Loup (16-16)
6. Dean Schroder, Twin Loup (27-15)

113
1. Brock Kester, Neligh-Oakdale (36-10)
2. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh-Oakdale (37-4)
3. Colten Dawe, Burwell (25-6)
4. Kyle Oakley, Central Valley (38-8)
5. Riley Hadwiger, Pleasanton (30-17)
6. Oscar Medina, Harvard (20-12)
7. Jaden McAdams, Weeping Water (18-18)
8. Spencer Kester, Clearwater-Orchard (18-18)

120
1. Shaye Wood, Central Valley (41-6)
2. Adam Miller, Elkhorn Valley (32-7)
3. Tate Phillipps, Burwell (23-5)
4. JD Meeks, Twin Loup (23-16)
5. Kirby Smith, Fullerton (20-20)
6. Rafe Grebin, Clearwater-Orchard (25-21)

126
1. Nolan Blevins, Weeping Water (27-9)
2. Gavin Lampman, Wisner-Pilger (35-12)
3. Coy Gideon, Burwell (21-8)
4. Chase Pawloski, Pleasanton (29-18)
5. Timmy Smith, Elwood (35-14)
6. Eli Thiele, Clearwater-Orchard (17-17)

132
1. Tyler Pawloski, Pleasanton (19-0)
2. Andrew Herley, Neligh-Oakdale (36-6)
3. Trigger Pokorny, Central Valley (44-7)
4. Cory Groleau, Weeping Water (33-17)
5. Luke Henn, Elgin Public/Pope John (18-12)
6. Archer Grint, Twin Loup (16-15)

138
1. Joel Ostrom, Burwell (25-0)
2. Cole Laible, West Holt (30-9)
3. Enrique Martinez, Central Valley (36-8)
4. Connor Sonderup, Fullerton (32-13)
5. Cody (John) Timbs, Weeping Water (13-3)
6. Ethan Baumert, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (22-18)
7. Kade Bottorf, Twin Loup (19-17)

145
1. Raul Clouse, Elwood (23-5)
2. Cooper Coons, Twin Loup (7-0)
3. Prestin Vondra, Elkhorn Valley (33-4)
4. Oren Pozehl, Ainsworth (26-6)
5. Seth Williams, Weeping Water (25-9)
6. Damon Crawford, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (21-10)
7. Cade Wilkinson, Neligh-Oakdale (22-18)
8. Alex Arroyo, Clearwater-Orchard (15-15)

152
1. Colby Coons, Twin Loup (34-2)
2. Conner Schutz, Elwood (18-3)
3. Jadyn Smeal, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (14-8)
4. Jace Ostrom, Burwell (17-10)
5. Raphael Kirchmayr, Weeping Water (32-11)
6. Jason Burch, Weeping Water (31-14)
7. Houston Marino, Clearwater-Orchard (26-16)
8. Colt Temple, Ainsworth (18-15)

160
1. Joshua McFarland, Elkhorn Valley (38-1)
2. Mitchell Petersen, Elkhorn Valley (28-13)
3. Ben Slaymaker, West Holt (28-13)
4. Alex Gideon, Burwell (22-9)
5. Eli Macke, Clearwater-Orchard (15-9)
6. Shayden Jones, Weeping Water (21-11)
7. Conor Dempsey, Neligh-Oakdale (24-22)
8. Caleb Gaughen, Harvard (19-18)
9. Lucas Clark, Weeping Water (18-12)

170
1. Chase Haussermann, Franklin (32-8)
2. Kaleb Pofahl, Neligh-Oakdale (37-10)
3. Jayden Arehart, Neligh-Oakdale (30-8)
4. Cash Meier, Guardian Angels Central Catholic (17-9)
5. Alexis Solorzano, Osmond (28-16)

182
1. Corey Dawe, Burwell (26-1)
2. Slater Mozena, Weeping Water (45-2)
3. Brock Schaecher, Elkhorn Valley (28-6)
4. Codey Snider, Clearwater-Orchard (31-10)

195
1. Clay Thiele, Clearwater-Orchard (36-6)
2. CJ Pickrel, Fullerton (29-16)
3. Conner Jackman, Ainsworth (17-4)
4. Dawson Kaup, Neligh-Oakdale (31-16)
5. Hunter Mayfield, Burwell (13-5)

220
1. Donaven Nolze, Clearwater-Orchard (33-8)
2. Landon Beaver, Wisner-Pilger (28-15)
3. Trenton Baier, Weeping Water (18-11)
4. Colton Klabenes. Neligh-Oakdale (24-20)
5. Cauy Bennett, Elwood (24-18)
6. Sophus Moeller Christen, Burwell (12-11)

285
1. Jade Buss, West Holt (27-2)
2. Marcus Cave, Weeping Water (49-3)
3. Tommie Peed, Clearwater-Orchard (33-8)
4. Christian Yaw, Elkhorn Valley (31-13)
5. Grant Marisch, Central Valley (24-20)
6. Austin Cook, Riverside (17-14)

D2 Pre-Seeds (at Amherst)

106
1. Logan Russell, High Plains (34-0)
2. Eli Lanham, Plainview (36-2)
3. Tristan White, Arapahoe (30-9)
4. Jacoby Mann, Winside (30-9)
5. Ben Klemesrud, North Central (28-14
6. Bryan Conn, Arapahoe (8-5)
7. Layne Sturek, Pender (27-17)
8. Drew Freeze, Amherst (21-21)

113
1. Scout Ashburn, Plainview (36-5)
2. Cayden Ellis, Winside (32-10)
3. Lane Barton, Meridian (27-10
4. Thomas Klemesrud, North Central (28-13)
5. Kaiden Mrsny, Pender (31-6)
6. Jacob Fox, Axtell (28-19)
7. Isaac Goshert, Arapahoe (24-12)
8. Trevor Klingelhoefer, Amherst (17-16)

120
1. Koby Ellis, Winside (38-4)
2. Isaiah Shields, Amherst (35-4)
3. Cyrus Wells, Anselmo-Merna (28-3)
4. Jaden Sobotka, Plainview (32-13)
5. Chase Stieb, Arcadia/Loup City (29-17)
6. Ashton Vargas, Arapahoe (25-22)

126
1. Nate Christensen, Plainview (36-3)
2. Quentyn Frank, Amherst (37-2)
3. Gabe Escalante, Winside (32-8)
4. Zak Palmer, North Central (38-8)
5. Trevor Kuehn, Kenesaw (15-9)
6. Matthew Frederick, Winside (18-15)

132
1. Dustin Klingsporn, Axtell (38-7)
2. Jared Shaw, North Central (32-9)
3. Clay Church, High Plains (34-13)
4. Jackson Koller, Arapahoe (28-17)
5. Tyler Carlson, Winside (23-17)
6. Josh Klingelhoefer, Amherst (30-15)
7. Devon Tunender, Plainview (20-17)
8. Ty Nelson, North Central (19-14)
9. Keagan Mosel, Plainview (20-17)

138
1. Levi Lewis, North Central (37-11)
2. Matt Christensen, Plainview (36-12)
3. Art Escalante, Winside(33-7)
4. Tryon Calleroz, Arcadia/Loup City (30-12)
5. John Lee, Arapahoe (26-15)

145
1. Samuel Florell, Amherst (19-3)
2. Riley Ritner, Wilcox-Hildreth (24-11)
3. Will Gunning, Plainview (33-6)
4. Collin Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield (25-11)
5. Lane Lieb, Wilcox-Hildreth (22-15)
6. Trace Naeve Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (4-4)
7. Alex Carlson, Winside (21-20

152
1. Blake Racicky, Ansley-Litchfield (22-2)
2. Cole Stokebrand, Amherst (36-7)
3. Trace Ebert, North Central (32-10)
4. Hunter Arehart, Ansley-Litchfield (21-10)
5. Ayden Molzahn, Alma (35-10)
6. Wyatt Jenkins, Arapahoe (15-10)
7. Jerome Zimmerman, Red Cloud/Blue Hill (21-21)
8. Aaron Skaggs, Axtell (17-16)

160
1. Dylan Soule, High Plains (35-9)
2. James Polen, North Central (21-8)
3. Alizae Mejia, Plainview (30-9)
4. Joseph Felix, Alma (36-9)
5. Riley Gallaway, Amherst (27-15)

170
1. Jarin Potts, Amherst (24-6)
2. Tyson McCurdy Alma (43-5)
3. Hunter Green, Meridian (21-10)
4. Cooper Slingsby, Ansley-Litchfield (24-11)
5. Tom Peterson, Axtell (28-14)
6. Jacob Stieb, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller (24-17)
7. Jaxon Mrsny, Pender (15-12)
8. Brandigan Schaben, Arapahoe (24-21)
9. Sam Hollander, Amherst (10-10)

182
1. Micah Noel, Meridian (35-2)
2. Edwen Baptista, Friend (26-4)
3. Daylan Russell, Alma (39-3)
4. Kaleb Senff, Axtell (31-4)
5. Lucas Hamer, Plainview (18-16)

195
1. Collin Gale, Plainview (42-1)
2. Michael Jensen, Winside (24-5)
3. Kolby Larson, Ansley-Litchfield (23-11)
4. Drew Bogard, Amherst (31-7)
5. Jonas Marshall, Hasting St. Cecilia (24-15)

220
1. Ethan Williams, Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (24-11)
2. Blaine Minnick, Red Cloud/Blue Hill (18-10)
3. Jaxon Taubenheim, Amherst (26-18)
4. Andrew Burnett, Anselmo-Merna (18-15)

285
1. Jakob Jerabek Arcadia/Loup City (39-0)
2. Levi Kerner, Arapahoe (37-9)
3. Cameron Nelson, Plainview (27-9)
4. Gus Ducker, Arcadia/Loup City (12-4)
5. Raymond Devine, Ansley/Litchfield (16-11)
6. CJ Graf, Alma (22-14)
7. Zacharia Kerwood, Meridian (22-16)
8. Syrus Snow, Eustis Farnam (11-9)

D3 Pre-Seeds (at Midland University- Archbishop Bergan is host)

106
1. Jesse Sacuceda, Shelton (32-4)
2. Brock Marxsen, Clarkson-Leigh (24-11)
3. Ashton Sinn, Thayer Central (19-12)
4. Brayden Brecka, East Butler (22-19)

113
1. Caden Arps, Archbishop Bergan (35-3)
2. Brenner McLaughlin, Thayer Central (28-4)
3. Sam Tourney, Shelton (21-14)
4. Cooper Casey, Thayer Central (16-8)
5. Jaxon Smutz, Scribner-Snyder (21-11)
6. Logan Peterson, South Loup (21-13)
7. Aaron Tavenner, Elm Creek (11-8)

120
1. Zach Hamilton, Archbishop Bergan (19-2)
2. Koby Smith, Elm Creek (36-6)
3. Trevor Jedlicka, Howells Dodge (24-9)
4. Doug Rainey, Southern (25-11)
5. Josh Spatz, East Butler (24-17)
6. Garrett Jensen, Palmer (21-13)
7. Drew Garrison, Tri County (12-4)
8. Carson Gruntorad, Elm Creek (20-13)
9. Treyton Waldmeier, Thayer Central (16-15)

126
1. Keegan Casey, Thayer Central (29-5)
2. Ruger Reimers, Palmer (44-2)
3. Cal Janke, Archbishop Bergan (37-9)
4. Cole Reedy, Tri County (22-14)
5. Colby Harney, Clarkson-Leigh (24-17)
6. Cinch Kiger, Overton (29-21)
7. Carson Mason, South Loup (21-15)
8. Travis Quintana, Elm Creek (19-16)
9. Colby Streit, South Loup (18-17)

132
1. Tayten Eggleston, South Loup (21-5)
2. Damian Stewart, Thayer Central (24-12)
3. Cody Hanvey, Creighton (24-7)
4. Caden Reedy, Tri County (27-16)
5. Ryan Johnson, Overton (23-18)

138
1. Elijah Green Nebraska Christian (12-5)
2. Dominic Stewart, Thayer Central (30-8)
3. Xavier Perez, Elm Creek (32-10)
4. Kaeden Thomsen, Archbishop Bergan (3-2)
5. Trevin Brecka, East Butler (19-16)
6. RJ Wilmes, Creighton (24-10)
7. Castor Ruyle, Shelton (15-14)
8. Buchannan Tiejen, Thayer Central (11-10)

145
1. Alex Schmit, Randolph (40-6)
2. Jacob Johnson, Archbishop Bergan (36-7)
3. JD Kohlman, Creighton (25-16)
4. Bailey Waltke, Tri County (27-12)
5. Breckin Ratkovec, East Butler (31-15)
6. Sam Vortherms, Creighton (17-16)
7. Chet Wichmann, Palmer (27-18)
8. Levi Belina, Howells Dodge (29-20)
9. Dalton Kunkee, South Loup (16-15)

152
1. Brandon Bloomquist, Randolph (37-8)
2. Michael Kautz, Shelton (27-9)
3. Jarod Hergott, Thayer Central (25-12)
4. Bode Wortman, Creighton (27-13)

160
1. Jackson Fuelner, Thayer Central (28-8)
2. Leroy Garcia, Shelton (22-14)
3. Gavin Robertson, South Loup (25-12)
4. Brenden Waldow, Creighton (28-12)
5. Wyatt Hegemann, Howells-Dodge (23-22)
6. Koa McIntyre, Archbishop Bergan (30-11)
7. Dominic Smith, Tri County (25-16)
8. James Hudson, Scribner-Snyder (21-17)

170
1. Carl Mundt, Nebraska Christian (27-4)
2. Bryce Zimmerer, Creighton (31-2)
3. Noah Scott, Randolph (33-4)
4. Colten Ratkovec, East Butler (35-8)
5. Chad Samuelson, Palmer (25-13)
6. Trevor Schumacher, Howells Dodge (33-17)
7. Andrew Engle, Thayer Central (18-13)

182
1. Dylan Horejsi, Howells-Dodge (36-4)
2. Ethan Villwok, Archbishop Bergan (28-5)
3. Brandon Beeson, Tri County (31-12)
4. Justin Kuta, Palmer (22-18)

195
1. Spencer Bloomer, South Loup (15-10)
2. Justin Brock, Nebraska Christian (34-8)
3. Chase Swartwood, Elm Creek (15-4)
4. Brevin Damrow, Tri County (28-13)
5. Carter Jensen, Howells-Dodge (30-15)
6. Cole Johnson, Dorchester (17-10)
7. Brandon Siebolt, Tri County (21-14)

220
1. Schuyler Brown, Overton (11-0)
2. Peyton Cone, Archbishop Bergan (33-9)
3. Cole Rosenkrans, St. Marys (36-5)
4. Carter Throener, Howells-Dodge (35-8)
5. Alex Slagle, Shelton (27-7)
6. Keaton Trampe, Elm Creek (28-14)
7. Tanner Kiefer, Cedar Buffs (15-14)
8. Logan Luehring, Thayer Central (16-15)

285
1. Kien Martin, Overton (32-4)
2. Eli Simonson, Archbishop Bergan (29-13)
3. Kyle Pickhinke, Howells-Dodge (24-17)
4. Benton Gustafson, Tri County (11-9)

D4 Pre-Seeds (at Sutherland)

106
1. Samuel Foster, Sutherland (44-0)
2. Tristin Grooms, Mullen (23-9)
3. Landon Klasna ,North Platte St. Pats (20-11)
4. Dutch Yates, Garden County (20-14)

113
1. Teven Marshall, Mullen (35-2)
2. Nathaniel Murrillo, Morrill (30-3)
3. Jon Peterka, Sutherland (33-11))
4. Austin Anderson, Hay Springs (14-13)

120
1. Jeremy Larson, Brady (40-4)
2. Brenden Warman, DCS (39-4)
3. Tyler Nagel, Morrill (32-8)
4. Jacob Dalbey, Brady (24-14)
5. Sam Melton, North Platte St. Pats (9-7)
6. Kyle Durfee, Mullen (25-20)
7. Matthew Wissink, (20-16)
8. Beau Lake, Bayard (13-13)

126
1. Hunter Deeds, North Platte St. Pats (27-9)
2. Hunter Kidlow, Bayard (29-15)
3. Joel Priest, Hitchcock County (27-8)
4. Garrett Latimer, Southwest (30-8)
5. Jacob Gholson, Maxwell (29-19)

132
1. Dennis Vogl, Crawford (27-8)
2. Brady Gracey, Mullen (27-2)
3. Jacob Lantis, Sutherland (30-9)
4. Gavan Nutter, North Platte St. Pats (23-17)
5. Seth Hare, Hitchcock (27-12)
6. Jacob Kerns, Southwest (12-9)
7. Reid Stout, Medicine Valley (15-12)

138
1. Jade Lovitt, Mullen (29-2)
2. Gideon Heaton, Hyannis (28-9)
3. Brett Tryon, Southwest (28-12)
4. Jaden Henderson, Medicine Valley (28-13)
5. Drake Yates, Garden County (5-5)

145
1. Brett Riggs, Maxwell (45-0)
2. Kaden Guerrero, Southwest (27-3)
3. Colton Holthus, Garden County (35-4)
4. Zachary Sweet, Mullen (33-11)
5. Christian Leonard, Bayard (31-13)
6. Gavin White, Sutherland (33-15)
7. Evan Hewett, Sandhills/Thedford (22-12)

152
1. Austin Garcia, Morrill (33-2)
2. William White, Sutherland (44-1)
3. Matthew Van Pelt, Southwest (32-10)
4. Dalton Whisenhunt, Maxwell (29-14)
5. Reece Zutavern, Sandhills/Thedford (29-8)
6. Haydon Olds, Minatare (15-13)
7. Spencer DeNaeyer, Mullen (21-21)
8. Kolby Welling, Crawford (15-14)

160
1. Seth Simants, Stapleton (37-2)
2. Derek Gibson, Maxwell (37-8)
3. Josh Cox, Mullen (31-12)
4. Rope Anders, Cawford (17-10)
5. Bryan Zutavern, Sandhills/Thedford (25-12)
6. Noah Jurjens, Brady (23-21)

170
1. Talan McGill, North Platte St. Pats (34-7)
2. Dylan Davis-Mack, Medicine Valley (24-8)
3. Riley Kessler, Mullen (28-13)
4. Reed McFadden, Sandhills/Thedford (18-19)

182
1. Bryce Running Hawk, Hay Springs (19-3)
2. Ty Rowe, Hyannis (26-8)
3. Tyler Wolfe, Maxwell (32-14)
4. Kendal Neal, Mullen (21-15)

195
1. Karsen Hunter, Bayard (27-5)
2. Ty Kvanvig, Mullen (4-1)
3. Austin Wolfe, Medicine Valley (30-5)
4. Zane Musgrave, Hyannis (28-7)
5. Isaac Gomez, Minatare (22-9)
6. Kayden Stubbs, Maxwell (28-16)
7. Landon Nichols, North Platte St. Pats (19-14)

220
1. Clayton Hassett, Mullen (40-5)
2. Remington Hodges, Hitchcock County (30-11)
3. Luke Howitt, Maxwell (31-13)
4. Delton Haines, Dundy County Stratton (24-11)
5. Kaden Dady, Brady (22-18)

285
1. Logan Kircher, Southwest (24-9)
2. Chris Sciortino, Garden Coutny (33-7)
3. Graeson Stillwagoner, Dundy County Stratton (23-10)
4. Drey Smith, Maxwell (17-7)
5. Ceaser Garduno, Minatare (14-10)
6. Bryson Shoemaker, Southwest (16-14)
7. Tony Gonzales, Minatare (7-7)

Read more...