JCC Announces Class of 2019

22-05-2019 17:05

JCC awarded 1,067 certificates, diplomas and associate degrees at commencement May 13, 2019.

666 students earned credentials in 2018-19

Johnston Community College celebrated its 2018-19 graduates with a commencement ceremony May 13 at the John W. Pope Jr. Convocation Center at Campbell University. The college awarded 1,067 certificates, diplomas and associate degrees to 666 students in 2018-19.

N.C. Rep. Donna McDowell White gave the commencement address. Rita Zavala of Smithfield received the President’s Award. Candy Stanley of Four Oaks was awarded the Citizenship Award.

The following students earned a credential from JCC in 2018-19:

Angier

Amanda Holland Baker, Criminal Justice Technology and Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; Samarri D’Andra Bowser, Associate in Arts; Allen Wayne Brown, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Comfort Cooling Certification; Allen Wayne Brown. Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Heat Pumps Certification; Rachel Holley Freeman, Accounting & Finance – Governmental Accounting and Finance Certificate; Jasen Douglas Greco, Associate in Science; Amanda Riddle Hales, Medical Office Administration and Medical Office Administration – Health Insurance Specialist Certificate; MacKenzie Lee Honeycutt, Associate in Arts; Michael Thomas Hutchins, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology- Electrical Concentration Certificate, Engine Concentration Certificate, Power Train Concentration Certificate, and Heavy Equipment Technology – Diploma; Erica Suzanne Jones, Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate; Caitlyn Stewart Keen, Associate in Arts; Austin Little, Information Technology, Networking Technology, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Networking Specialist I Certificate, and Networking Specialist II Certificate; Carley Long, Radiography; Dominique Mulumba Lukusa, Associate in Arts; Eric Gregory Myers, Associate General Education; Ryan Phillip Myers,  Associate General Education; Jimmy Nguyen, Associate in Science; Russell Patrick Schumeyer III, Associate in Arts; Kevin Lee Stancil, Fire Protection Technology; Josie Danielle Weeks, Associate in Arts,  Morgan Nicole Wilkins, Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate; Melodi Anne York, Associate Degree Nursing; Wendy Zheng, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science.

Autryville

Hannah Danielle Horne, Emergency Medical Science.

Bailey

Jabari Leon Sessoms Bioprocess Technology.

Benson

Christian Jonathan Lopez Acosta, Welding Technology-Basic Welding Certificate, Welding Technology- Stick Certificate; Cody Braswell Brady, Associate in Science; Elizabeth Grace Brickmeier, Cosmetology – Diploma; Mary Ann Brown, Associate in Science; Abigail Cabrera, Criminal Justice Technology and Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; Megan Elizabeth Clifton, Associate General Education;  Shane Michael Creech, Computer Integrated Machining Technology – Manual Machining Certificate; Alexandria Elizabeth Dail, Business Administration, Business Administration – Diploma, Business Administration- Intro. Business Administration Certificate; Hannah Grace Edwards, Emergency Medical Science; Stephanie Enriquez, Associate in Arts; Cameron Guy Giddens, Associate in Arts; Tyler Benjamin Gordon, Fire Protection Technology – Fire Management Certificate, Fire Protection Technology – Fire Investigation Certificate; Noemi Hernandez-Morales, Associate General Education and Associate in Arts;  Abby Leigh Holmes, Associate in Science; Clarissa Nicole Holtz, Accounting; Amanda Nicole Huggins, Early Childhood Education, Early Childhood Education – Early Childhood Administration Certificate, Early Childhood Education – Infant/Toddler Care Certificate, Amanda Nicole Huggins Early Childhood Education-Early Childhood Preschool Certificate; Kaitlyn Brooke Jernigan, Pharmacy Technology and Pharmacy Technology – Diploma; Samuel Tyler Johnson, Associate in Science; Dylan Tucker Lancaster, Associate in Science; Anna Elizabeth Lee, Associate in Science; Gracie Ruth Lee, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Sandra Luna, Early Childhood Education, Sandra Luna Early Childhood Education – Early Childhood Administration Certificate, Sandra Luna Early Childhood Education – Infant/Toddler Care Certificate, Early Childhood Education-Early Childhood Preschool Certificate; Robin Langdon McLamb, Cosmetology-Diploma; Susan Nicole Norris, Paralegal Technology and Paralegal Technology – General Law Office Certificate; Pamela Mae Parker, Emergency Medical Science; Ashley Michelle Permenter, Associate in Science; Madison Michelle Price, Associate in Science; Kelly Ann Raynor, Medical Assisting and Medical Assisting – Diploma; Taylor Madison Register, Cosmetology – Diploma; Dianna Rosales, Accounting; Franklin David Ruiz, Associate in Arts; Cody Alexander Rutherford, Associate in Science; Brooke Lynn Ryals; Associate in Arts; Franchesca Marie Trishavette Sanchez, Associate in Science; Kyle Michelle Sholes, Associate Degree Nursing; Holden Trae Smith, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Tech.- Comfort Cooling Certification and Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Tech.- Heat Pumps Certification; Austin Thomas Spears, Associate in Arts; Mackenzie Blair Stanley, Associate in Science; Levi Ashton Strickland, Welding Technology, Welding Technology – Diploma, Welding Technology- Basic Welding Certificate, Welding Technology- Stick Certificate and Welding Technology- TIG Certificate; Deanne Nicole Temple, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate; Kelli S. Vann, Associate in Arts; and Alexandria Blake Woodall, Cosmetology.

Bunnlevel

Patricia A. Ray, Associate General Education.

Cary

Duane Moore, Medical Assisting and Medical Assisting – Diploma; Elena Tsyplakova, Early Childhood Education, Early Childhood Education – Infant/Toddler Care Certificate, and Early Childhood Education-Early Childhood Preschool Certificate.

Clayton

Erika Jacquilynn Allen, Associate in Arts; Rosa Linda Angel Community Spanish Interpreter – Medical Community Spanish Interpreter Certificate and Community Spanish Interpreter- Spanish Language Certificate; Jesica Soto Arellano, Community Spanish Interpreter, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Interpreter Certificate, Community Spanish Interpreter- Spanish Language Certificate; Austin Taylor Arnold, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology; Sydney Elizabeth Bailey, Associate in Science; Patrice Yvonne Ballard, Associate in Arts; Kaely Rae Barber, Medical Assisting; Kristen Ashley Barefoot, Associate General Education; Deneatra Llana Barfield, Associate in Arts; Samuel James Bargoil, Welding Technology, Welding Technology – Diploma, Welding Technology- Basic Welding Certificate, Welding Technology- Stick Certificate and Welding Technology- TIG Certificate; Madeleine Haydé Carballo Barillas, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Interpreter Certificate and Community Spanish Interpreter- Spanish Language Certificate; Roman Noah Barker, Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate; Jennifer Lynn Barrow, Office Administration-Office Administration Certificate; Fernando Enrique Bautista, Associate in Arts, Associate in Engineering, and Associate in Science; Christopher Michael Beasley, Associate in Arts; Jaron Bryant Benson, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – All-Year Systems Certification, Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Comfort Cooling Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Controls Certification, and Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Heat Pumps Certification; Zackery Seth Benson, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Commercial Building Automation, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology-All-Year Systems Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology-Comfort Cooling Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology-Controls Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology-Heat Pumps Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology-Servicing Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Diploma, LeAnn Biscoglio, Associate in Science, Xi  Blue, Computer Integrated Machining Technology – Manual Machining Certificate, Joseph Christopher Borkowski, Criminal Justice Technology, Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; Briana Damae’ Brockington, Medical Assisting Medical Assisting – Diploma; Hunter Caleb Byrd, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology; William Troy Byrd, Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate; Hannah Makayla Canipe, Pharmacy Technology and Pharmacy Technology – Diploma; Deborah E. Carr, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate and Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Tyler Ryan Carroll, Business Administration, Business Administration – Diploma and Business Administration-Introduction to Business Administration Certificate; Josh Whitman Casey, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Nicole Brook Casey, Associate in Arts; Catherine Elizabeth Christopherson, Early Childhood Education – Infant/Toddler Care Certificate, Early Childhood Education Certificate; Logan Patrick Clark, Associate in Arts; Dakota Patrick Cloud, Associate in Science; Lori H. Cooke, Paralegal Technology-General Law Office Certificate; Taran Michael Copley, Radiography; Carrie Anne Corbett, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Cameron Corinne Cunningham, Associate in Science; Caleb Allen Darr, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Heating Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Refrigeration Systems Certificate, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology-All-Year Systems Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology-Comfort Cooling Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology-Controls Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology-Heat Pumps Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology-Servicing Certification,  Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Diploma; Natalie Hunter Davison, Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist; Keari Chris DeCraney, Computer Integrated Machining Technology – Manual Machining Certificate; Leann M. Dewick, Information Technology- Networking Specialist I Certificate; Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate, Networking Technology, Leann M. Dewick, Information Technology; Lauren Anne Diaz, Associate in Arts; Cailyn  Doerr, Associate in Science; Shawn Thomas Dombecki, Bioprocess Technology; Aaron Jamal Dublin, Cosmetology – Diploma; Isabella Ambrose Espada, Associate in Science; Jaaron Espada, Accounting & Finance- Income Tax Preparer Certificate, Accounting & Finance- Payroll Accounting Clerk Certificate, Accounting & Finance-Computerized Accounting Certificate, and Business Adminstration – Intro to Business Administration Certificate; Angel Leigh Evans, Associate in Arts; Hannah Lyndsey Evans, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Lauren Brooks Forsythe, Cardiac and Vascular Sonography; Jasmine Hinahon Fuentes, Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist Certificate and Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Cristian Jose Garcia-Henriquez, Information Technology- Network Foundation Certificate, Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate; James Dallyne Gardner, Welding Technology and Welding Technology- TIG Certificate; McKenna Ashton Gemberling, Cosmetology – Diploma; Racheal Audrey Goddard, Associate General Education; Victoria Godinez, Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Lacey Sue Goulding, Office Administration; Nathan Mark Guerrero,  Associate in Science; Mikayla Nicole Guild, Medical Sonography; Sherrie Denise Hansen, Associate in General Education; Holly Hargis, Welding Technology, Welding Technology – Diploma, Welding Technology- Basic Welding Certificate, Welding Technology-Stick Certificate, and Welding Technology- TIG Certificate; Adam Forrest Harrison, Associate in Science; Holly Noelle Hein, Associate in Arts; Kaely Rae Hepting, Medical Assisting – Diploma; Danielle Lynn Hobbs, Radiography; April Williams Hogg, Business Administration, Business Administration – Diploma, and Business Administration- Introduction to Business Administration Certificate; Courtney Brooke Holland, Medical Office Administration and Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist; Presley Leigh Holland, Associate in Arts; Julie M. House, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate; Katherine Victoria Jarman, Radiography; Jeremiah Johnson, Criminal Justice Technology and Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; James Theron Jones, Associate in Engineering; Maria Ana Lorena Sanchez  Juarez, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Interpreter Certificate and Community Spanish Interpreter- Spanish Language Certificate; Justin Tyler Keevert, Associate in Arts; Ryan Patrick Kendall, Criminal Justice Technology; Tonya Stephenson King, Office Administration – Office Administration Certificate; Dacia Shaunt’e Kirby, Therapeutic Massage – Diploma; Stephen Daniel Kiser, Associate in Engineering; Jennifer Kneer, Accounting; Mary Catherine Kubick, Associate in Arts; Holly Larose, Associate in Arts; Katelynn Nicole Leach, Associate in Science; Thomas Jacob Lee, Associate in Science;

Joshua Caleb Levett, Associate in Arts; Baret Lyon, Associate in Engineering; Thomas J. Maier, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology-Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology-Engine Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology-Power Train Concentration Certificate, Heavy Equipment Technology and Heavy Equipment Technology – Diploma; Kayla Lynne Marshburn, Associate in Arts; Erik David Martinez, Community Spanish Interpreter – Medical Community Spanish Interpreter Certificate; Sydney Corrin Mayall, Medical Office Administration; Miranda Riley McCarver, Early Childhood Education – Infant/Toddler Care Certificate, Early Childhood Education -Early Childhood Preschool Certificate; Rashan Daquin McKey, Criminal Justice Technology – Latent Evidence; Angela Michel Meadows, Community Spanish Interpreter- Spanish Language Certificate; Leslie Nicole Melvin, Associate in Science; Briona Michelle Mewborn, Information Technology- Network Foundation Certificate and Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate; Breana Shelby Marie Meyer, Associate General Education and Associate in Arts; Morgan Kaley Meyer-Senkarik, Cosmetology – Diploma; Mary Ellen Miles, Associate Degree Nursing; Jennifer Lynette Moody, Associate in Science; Penny June Moye, Business Administration- Introduction to Business Administration Certificate; Danielle Haley Naum, Associate in Arts; Genevieve Celeste Nincehelser, Medical Assisting and Medical Assisting – Diploma; Thomas James Norton, Welding Technology- MIG Certificate, Welding Technology- Stick Certificate, and Welding Technology- TIG Certificate; Carol Anne Oakes, Medical Office Administration; Sarah-Michelle Olivo, Associate in Arts; Jazlynn Danyelle Oquendo, Associate in Science; Ian Michael Palacios, Associate in Science; Lena Diane Parker, Medical Office Administration, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Robert Keith Parker, Associate in Engineering; Deanna Grace Pate, Therapeutic Massage – Diploma; Angel Guadalupe Patino, Associate in Science; Melissa D. Pittman, Medical Assisting – Diploma; Alexis Pollard, Associate in General Education; Erin Leilani McQuillen Porr, Associate in Arts; Georgia Nicole Price, Associate in Arts;

Alex Kenneth Richardson, Associate in Engineering; Marcus Kenny Richardson, Industrial Systems Technology; Pierce Vincent Rickman, Associate in Arts; Justin Wilson Rogers, Associate in Science; Jorge L. Rosa, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology- Network Foundation Certificate, Information Technology-Operating System Foundation Certificate, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate, Information Technology- Networking Specialist I Certificate; Tarryn Danielle Rutherford, Medical Sonography; Kyle Kenneth Ryan, Emergency Medical Science; Antonio Dejesus Rodriguez Salazar, Accounting and Business Administration; Sandra Paola Santacruz Mejia, Business Administration; George Howard Satterfield III, Accounting; Cameron Nicholas Schuler, Associate in Arts; William Schwartz, Welding Technology-Basic Welding Certificate, Welding Technology- Stick Certificate; Ronnie Sebastian Macias, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Michael Anthony Sibrizzi, Associate in Science; Samantha Sloan, Paralegal Technology-General Law Office Certificate; Areion Antonette Smith, Associate in Science; Jennylee Dillard Spottswood Early Childhood Education – Infant/Toddler Care Certificate and Early Childhood Education -Early Childhood Preschool Certificate; Madalyn Rose Stagner, Associate in Science; Randy Warren Stallings, Associate in Engineering; Shannon Diane Stallings, Medical Office Administration-Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Robert Kyle Stanley, Associate in Science; Clarence Jason Stephenson, Jr., Welding Technology – Diploma, Welding Technology-Basic Welding Certificate, Welding Technology-Stick Certificate; Alana Nicole Stewart, Associate in Arts; Marjorie Renea Stewart, Business Administration; Naomi Lorraine Strauther, Associate in Science; Alcia A. Street, Associate in General Education; Sterling Reid Summey, Associate in Science; Virginia Margarita Tamayo, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Interpreter Certificate and Community Spanish Interpreter-Spanish Language Certificate; Brian James Tant, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Tech.- Heat Pumps Certification; Khalilah Elizabeth Taylor, Associate in Arts and  Associate in Science; Melissa Davis Taylor, Paralegal Technology-General Law Office Certificate; Bryson Blair Tharp, Associate in Science; Jessica Morgan Thomas, Bioprocess Technology; Randi Eileen Thomas, Associate in Arts; Gabrielle Timbol, Associate in Science; Christine Trabocco, Therapeutic Massage – Diploma; Shannon Jo Utley, Information Technology, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate and Information Technology- Networking Specialist I Certificate; Tiffany Atlanta Vasquez, Bioprocess Technology; Leila Monique Vaughn, Associate in Science;  Samantha Villanueva, Radiography; Joseph Benjamin Weckesser, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate, Information Technology-Network Foundation Certificate and Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate; Mariah Dawn Westmoreland, Cosmetology; Noah David Wheet, Associate in Science; Ashley Couch Wickline, Radiography; Kalyn Davis Wilder, Associate in Science; Zachary Keegan Wood, Associate in Science; Portia Renee Woodard, Associate in Science; Trey Joe Walter Woods, Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate; and Kendall McMahon, Associate Degree Nursing.

Clinton

Davina Lee Herring, Associate Degree Nursing; Delort Edward Hobbs, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology, Diploma; Joshua Chaz Hummel, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Servicing Certification; Joshua Dean Kinlaw, Associate in Engineering, Clinton; Collynn Elizabeth Wells, Radiography.

Coats

Sergio Gonzalez Cisneros, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Interpreter Certificate; Estefani Gonzales Escamilla, Cardiac and Vascular Sonography; Patricia Ann Smith, Associate in Science.

Creedmoor

Jessica L. Loera, Mammography Certificate.

Dudley

Jenna Brooke Kearney, Cardiac and Vascular Sonography.

Dunn

Taylor Nicole Barefoot, Medical Assisting and Medical Assisting – Diploma; Zachary Barry Barefoot,  Criminal Justice Technology; Lauren Kelli Barnes, Mammography Certificate; Morgan Caroline Harris, Associate Degree Nursing; Tyler Herring, Criminal Justice Technology and Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; Dora Michelle Johnson, Paralegal Technology; Dora Michelle Johnson, Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate; William B. Lamm, Industrial Systems Technology – Advanced Maintenance Procedures Certificate; Erin Rae Matthews, Medical Assisting and Medical Assisting – Diploma; Melissa McDuffie, Early Childhood Education -Early Childhood Preschool Certificate; Trenika Sharmaine McDuffie, Office Administration, Office Administration – Diploma and Office Administration- Office Administration Certificate; Mohammed Abdel Musleh, Associate in Arts; Andre Daqwaine Parker, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology- Network Foundation Certificate, Information Technology- Networking Specialist I Certificate, Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate, Networking Technology; Eric Dashaun Parker, Associate in Arts; Tonya Michelle Robertson, Medical Office Administration; Taylor Dianne Seabolt, Criminal Justice Technology and  Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; Jeremy Allen Shifflett, Associate in Science; Katherine Elizabeth Tanner, Associate General Education; Morgon Nicole Williams, Associate in Science.

Erwin

Je’nae Simone Harvey, Associate in Science.

Farmville

Quasha Shyrese Langley, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science.

Fayetteville

Dylan Courtney Anderson, Associate in Arts.

Four Oaks

Cortlin Nicole Allen, Associate in Science; Harley Danielle Bachelder, Medical Office Administration; Kelly Nicole Baker, Early Childhood Education; Sarah Elizabeth Beetcher, Radiography; Derek Blackman, Criminal Justice Technology; Emily Paige Blackmon, Associate in Science; Oliver Maxwell Bond, Associate in Science; Alana Brown, Associate in Arts; George Christopher Burton, Medical Office Administration, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, Medical Office Administration –  Health Insurance Specialist Certificate, and Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Andrew Sherrill Capps, Information Technology and Information Technology – Diploma; Jessica Casillas, Associate in Science; Jazmin Elizabeth Castillo, Associate Degree Nursing; Zikiyah Simone Cole, Associate in Arts; Caleb Vinson Cox, Associate in Engineering; Bailey William Daughtry, Welding Technology – Diploma; Jeremy Doyle, Associate in Science; Martha Favila-Beltran, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate, Information Technology- Network Foundation Certificate, Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate; Sarah Jean Jones, Medical Office Administration, Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist, Medical Office Administration-Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Cameron Nicholas Kirsch,  Fire Protection Technology; Kristina Marle Langley, Medical Office Administration; Rayford Dale Lee, Associate in Science; Daisy Yesenia Macias-Rodriguez, Medical Assisting; Samantha Nicole Matthews, Information Technology, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate; Nora Esmeralda Mier Liberato, Community Spanish Interpreter – Medical and  Community Spanish Interpreter Certificate; Paola Galvan Monroy, Associate in Science; Rachel Gail Murphy, Associate in Arts, Associate in Science and Bioprocess Technology; Meilyn Baziyi Norman, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Jennifer Elizabeth Parker, Associate General Education; Karlee Gray Parker, Associate in Arts; Aaron Robert Penny, Associate in Science; Donald Michael Pittman, Business Administration- Introduction to Business Administration Certificate; Amanda Marie Rae, Radiography; Ryan Travis Ray, Associate in Science; Daisy Yesenia Macias Rodriguez, Medical Assisting; Kathryn Elizabeth Sanders, Early Childhood Education and Early Childhood Education -Early Childhood Preschool Certificate; Edgardo Romaldo Sierra, Associate in Engineering and Associate in Science; Tyler Lynn Small, Applied Engineering Technology- Advanced Maintenance Procedures Certificate; Candy Lynn Stanley, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Kerri Starke, Business Administration – Intermediate Business Administration Certificate and Business Adminstration – Introduction to Business  Administration Certificate; Grace Nakamyuka Stewart, Associate in Arts; Marshall Patrick Tate, Information Technology, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate, Information Technology- Network Foundation Certificate, Information Technology- Networking Specialist I Certificate; Elizabeth Trejo-Lee, Associate Degree Nursing; Jose Eduardo Jacinto Vargas, Accounting and Finance; Laura Vasquez-Ayala, Associate in Arts; Harrison Scott Warlick, Associate in Arts; Melanie Harris Weisbeck, Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist; Ryan Anthony Wile, Associate in Arts.

Fuquay-Varina

Dinabell A. Cole Medical Assisting – Diploma; Timesha Mangum, Early Childhood Education – Early Childhood Administration Certificate; Valerie M. Manriquez, Cardiac and Vascular Sonography; Mikhaël R. Breault, Industrial Systems Technology – Basic Electrical Certificate; Brandi S. Middlebrooks, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist, Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate;

Rahmann Ameer Whitley, Associate in Engineering.

Garner

Julia Alford, Medical Office Administration, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, and Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Brady Danielle Armiger, Associate in Science; Joseph Charles Atwell, Associate in Science; Joshua Talmon Binns, Associate in Science; Megan LeAann Blessing, Early Childhood Education-Early Childhood Preschool Certificate, Early Childhood Education, Early Childhood Education – Early Childhood Administration Certificate, Childhood Education – Infant/Toddler Care Certificate; Aneita Latoya Butler, Paralegal Technology, Paralegal Technology – General Law Office Certificate; Bradley Owen Deming, Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate; Andrew Hopkins, Associate in Arts; Brittany Michelle Johnson, Associate in Arts; Alexis Celeñe Killin, Associate in Science; Cathy Lee Livengood, Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Kelly A. Maddox, Office Administration- Office Administration Certificate, Office Administration- Office Technology Design Certificate; Jessica Leigh Martin, Criminal Justice Technology; Sarah Alison Mitchell, Associate in Science;

Arianna Grace Morgan, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Bethany Penney, Business Administration – Diploma; Sonia D. Ricketts; Business Administration, Business Administration – Diploma, and Business Administration – Introduction to Business Administration Certificate; Mary Maydean St. Clair, Associate Degree Nursing; Danielle Lauren Thompson, Associate in Arts; Hudonte’ Rayqon Thorb, Associate in Arts; Marta Elizabeth Vizcarrondo, Radiography; Ladiedre D. Williams, Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist, Blair Cheryl Wright, Associate in Arts and  Associate in Science.

Godwin

Elizabeth Gomez, Associate in Arts; and Emily Caroline Hairr, Radiography; Kandace Lee Hayes, Mammography Certificate.

Goldsboro

Veronica Lorae Allen, Cosmetology – Diploma; Chanelle Artis, Criminal Justice Technology; Rachel Catherine Ashworth, Associate in Arts; Kortanie Michelle Atkins, Associate in Arts; Jessica Nicole Banda, Accounting; Katherine Janelle Comey, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate, Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate; Eugene Walter Coone, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology- Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology- Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology-Engine Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology- Power Train Concentration Certificate, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology – Diploma; Yvonne Maria Donah, Cosmetology – Diploma; Patrick Storm Eason, Associate in Science; Makenzie Rae Huf, Cosmetology – Diploma; David Brandon Kohnen, Radiography; Bryan Rashon Lewis, Business Administration, Amber Nicole Martin, Radiography; Tavares Névon McDougald, Sr., Bioprocess Technology; Brittany Lauren Pittman, Paralegal Technology and Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate; Karla Yoselin Raymundo Rodriguez, Paralegal Technology and Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate; Justin Sarmento, Information System Technology – Operating System Foundation Certificate; Ivy Michelle Weeks, Radiography.

Greenville

Marissa Danielle Summerlin, Associate in Arts.

Holly Springs

Amanda Marie Crawford, Medical Assisting, Medical Assisting – Diploma; Samantha Michelle Daniel,  Medical Sonography.

Hope Mills

Madyson June Kneer, Associate Degree Nursing.

Jacksonville

Stefany Marie Webster, Associate in Arts.

Kenly

Rose Mary Anderson, Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist; Jenna Alexis Baker, Medical Office Administration and Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist; Tyler Alexander Barbour, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Cheyanne Nikole Benton, Cosmetology; Milagros Elizabeth Castillo, Cosmetology – Diploma; James Matthew Cockrell, Welding Technology, Welding Technology – Diploma; Welding Technology- Basic Welding Certificate, Welding Technology- Stick Certificate, Welding Technology- TIG Certificate; Stacey Miranda Cooper, Emergency Medical Science; Jessica Nicole Cottle, Business Administration; Chase Garrison Crocker, Bioprocess Technology; Chatay Dye, Business Administration; Britt Lee Holland, Business Administration; Christina Marie Hooks, Accounting & Finance- Payroll Accounting Clerk Certificate; Daryl Jones Accounting & Finance-Computertized Accounting Certificate, Accounting & Finance- Income Tax Preparer Certificate, Accounting & Finance- Payroll Accounting Clerk Certificate, Accounting and Finance; Kaitlyn Glen Joyner, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Kevin Jordan Moore, Associate in Arts; Ceidy Olvera-Diaz, Medical Assisting and Medical Assisting – Diploma; Eliane Menacho Orosco, Associate in Arts and Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Interpreter Certificate; Beverley Jeanne Owens, Associate in Engineering; Stephanie Dawn Parnell, Paralegal Technology and Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate; Cameron Thorne Pollock, Bioprocess Technology; Jacob Thomas Pope, Bioprocess Technology; Amanda Rae Hicks Renfrow, Associate in Arts; Cynthia Rico-Ibarra, Medical Sonography;  Nicole Bethany Savage, Cosmetology – Diploma; Jennifer Caroline Skinner, Associate in Arts; Christina Anne Stanley, Mammography Certificate; Adam Tucker, Associate in Arts; Kelly Anne Villanueva, Therapeutic Massage – Diploma; James Austin Williams, Associate in Arts; Valeria Williams, Medical Office Administration; Alejandro Zuniga, Networking Technology.

Knightdale

Brianna Maylynn Avery, Associate in Arts; Presley Tiana Costello, Radiography; Beti Tuema Mukoko, Business Administration and Business Administration- Introduction to Business Administration Certificate; Jatzael Munoz, Community Spanish Interpreter – Medical Community Spanish Interpreter Certificate; Natalie Anne Plahuta, Associate in Arts; Erica Marie Suárez, Associate in Science;

La Grange

Tracy Elaine Rubin, Therapeutic Massage – Diploma.

Louisburg

Loganne Savannah Driver, Medical Sonography; Latrell Smith, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology- Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology- Engine Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology- Power Train Concentration Certificate, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology – Diploma.

Lucama

Amy Batchelor Bridgers, Cardiac and Vascular Sonography; and Lisa Creech Moss, Business Administration.

Middlesex

Shannon Michelle Chapman, Associate in Arts; Alfonso Abran Cristobal-Alonzo, Associate in Arts;  Alexander Gregory Driver, Applied Engineering Technology and Industrial Systems Technology- Advanced Maintenance Procedures Certificate, Industrial Systems Technology- Basic Electrical Certificate; Daniel Jaimes Garcia, Criminal Justice Technology and Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; Amber Nicole Jenkins, Associate General Education; Nancy Martinez-Salazar, Associate in Arts;  Jamie Thompson Narron, Associate in Arts; Francisco Javier Valdivia Avila, Associate in Engineering; Jonathan Patrick Vickery, Bioprocess Technology.

Morrisville

Heidy Giron Espinoza, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – All-Year Systems Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Comfort Cooling Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Heat Pumps Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Servicing Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology; Kerran Green, Associate in General Education.

Mount Olive

Stephanie Asencio, Accounting, Accounting – Income Tax Preparer Certificate, Accounting – Payroll Accounting Clerk Certificate, Business Administration, Business Administration – Intermediate Business Administration Certificate; Daisy Lemus, Cosmetology.

Newport

Edgar Olan Sanchez, Community Spanish Interpreter – Medical Community Spanish Interpreter Certificate.

Newton Grove

Marilyn Ambriz, Medical Assisting, Medical Assisting – Diploma; Jennifer Renee Choate, Associate General Education and Associate in Science; Mario Roberto Gil Leon, Associate in Engineering; Johnny Michael Ramos, Associate in Arts; Susana Rivera, Business Administration – Diploma and Business Administration – Introduction to Business Administration Certificate; John Christopher Williford, Associate General Education; Aaron Tyler Wise, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Commercial Building Automation Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – All-Year Systems Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Comfort Cooling Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Controls Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Heat Pumps Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Servicing Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Diploma.

Pikeville

Derek Ray Bailey, Associate in Science; Carol W. Brown, Office Administration – Office Administration Certificate; Jazsmine Keara Shields, Medical Assisting and Medical Assisting – Diploma; Joshua Martin Wells, Associate in Science.

Pine Level

Christopher Jordan Wayne Aycock, Applied Engineering Technology – Advanced Maintenance Procedures Certificate, Applied Engineering Technology – Basic Electrical Certificate; Alex Daniel Moye, Welding Technology, Welding Technology – Diploma, Welding Technology – Basic Welding Certificate,  Welding Technology – Stick Certificate, Welding Technology – TIG Certificate; Clarissa La’sha Scarboro, Associate in Arts.

Princeton

Brendy Dhariana Arevalo Bonilla, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Interpreter Certificate,  Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Language Certificate; Altheia Kim Montero Balageo, Associate in Science; Karla Lynn Bell, Associate in Science; Michael Hunter Bennett, Fire Protection Technology; Ashley Hopkins Canada, Associate General Education; Jasper Keith Cook, Criminal Justice Technology and Criminal Justice Technology – Latent Evidence; Kwame’ Dashawn Corprew, Bioprocess Technology;

Maria Elena Covarrubias, Medical Assisting and Medical Assisting – Diploma; Seth Allen Delawder-Price, Associate in Science; Korynn Leigh Dove, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Tamaura Ashly Farmer, Medical Office Administration; Ana Julia Hernandez Gonzalez, Community Spanish Interpreter, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Interpreter Certificate and Community Spanish Interpreter- Spanish Language Certificate; Alexa Watkins Alexa Grande, Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist Certificate; Lauren Grace Hearn, Early Childhood Education, Early Childhood Education – Infant/Toddler Care Certificate, and Lauren Grace Hearn, Early Childhood Education -Early Childhood Preschool Certificate; Joel Ethan Hines, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Meredith Brooke Johnson, Associate in Science; Kaylon Amanda Kenyon, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Lisa Langley Lee, Medical Office Administration and Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist Certificate; David Linder, Industrial Systems Technology – Basic Electrical Certificate; Tyler James Lynch, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate, Information Technology – Operating System Foundation Certificate; Kristin Marie Menkes, Medical Assisting – Diploma; Nicholas Shane Phillips, Bioprocess Technology; Sara Elaine Runyon,  Cosmetology – Diploma; Woody Dale Sanford, Networking Technology; Michele Brantly Thornton, Radiography; Allison Leeann Weaver, Associate General Education and Associate in Arts; Patrick Rogers Woodard, Associate in Science.

Raleigh

Kevin Timothy Allen, Cardiac and Vascular Sonography; Julieanne Ayers, Paralegal Technology and Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate; Seth Alan Daniel, Associate in Arts; Bertha Senata Dixon, Paralegal Technology and Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate; Donita Dixon, Cardiac and Vascular Sonography; Kendra Ebach, Industrial Systems Technology – Basic Electrical Certificate; Matthew Greene, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology- Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Power Train Concentration Certificate, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology – Diploma; Juanita Denise Hall-Seaberry, Medical Office Administration and Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist Certificate; Cameron Puckett Hindman, Radiography; Natlynn D. Jimmerson, Medical Office Administration, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, Medical Office Administration – Health Insurance Specialist Certificate, Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Raymond Kimani, Computer Integrated Machining Technology – Diploma; Sarah Catherine Lambert, Medical Sonography; Hannah Maria Lee, Associate General Education, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Sabrina E. Lowery, Community Spanish Interpreter, Community Spanish Interpreter – Medical Community Spanish Interpreter Certificate, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Interpreter Certificate, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Language Certificate; Tabetha L. Priest, Paralegal Technology – General Law Office Certificate;

Brianna Nicole Rager, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; John Milan Rodelander, Radiography; Nicholas Alexander Ross, Associate in Arts; Shada Devoluar Strickland, Medical Office Administration;  Latonya Derricott Thomas, Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate; Naomi Muthoni Wachira, Medical Assisting and Medical Assisting – Diploma.

Rocky Mount

Yoana Montero Reyes, Community Spanish Interpreter – Medical Community Spanish Interpreter Certificate.

Rose Hill

Nickleaus Jackson, Medical Office Administration- Health Insurance Specialist Certificate.

Salisbury

Rebecca Ann Newberry, Associate in Science.

Selma

Christopher Lanai Adams, Associate in Science; Florencia Almansor-Sencion, Associate in Arts; Luli Merceya Ayala, Business Administration; Travis Clark Baker, Computer Integrated Machining Technology – Manual Machining Certificate, Welding Technology – Basic Welding Certificate; Welding Technology – Stick Certificate, Welding Technology – TIG Certificate; William Ray Baker, Criminal Justice Technology;

Kadie Joe Barbour, Associate General Education; Cristian Alan Bautista Barraza, Associate in Arts; Amanda Lea Best, Business Administration, Business Administration – Diploma, Business Administration- Intermediate Business Administration Certificate; Dawson Merlon Bowen, Criminal Justice Technology; Rusty Shannon Brown, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Diploma; Matthew Aaron Carmody, Computer Integrated Machining Technology; Jordan Olivia Carrasquillo, Associate in Arts; Toriana Dublin, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Engine Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Power Train Concentration Certificate, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology; Jack Barden Durham III, Welding Technology, Welding Technology- Basic Welding Certificate, Welding Technology – Diploma, Welding Technology – Stick Certificate, Welding Technology – TIG Certificate; Alma Leticia Romero Fabian, Medical Assisting and Medical Assisting – Diploma; Charlotte Elaine Fournier, Criminal Justice Technology; Jeremy William Freeman, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology- Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Engine Concentration Certificate; Joshua James Fry, Associate in Engineering; Viviana Coyt Garcia, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, Medical Office Administration – Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; William Rodney Heath, Jr. Applied Engineering Technology, Applied Engineering Technology – Diploma, Applied Engineering Technology- Advanced Maintenance Procedures Certificate, Applied Engineering Technology- Basic Electrical Certification; Peyton Brock Hensley, Associate in Arts; Matthew Joseph Hooks, Information Technology – Network Foundation Certificate, Information Technology – Operating System Foundation Certificate; Toni Lashay Hunter, Associate in Arts; Brittani Anne Cline Johnson, Associate Degree Nursing; Amanda Paige Lane, Associate in Science; Shelby Nicole Lane, Radiography; Collin Frank Lee, Criminal Justice Technology and Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; Sean Michael McGovern, Criminal Justice Technology; Dalesha Lashell McLean, Early Childhood Education, Early Childhood Education – Early Childhood Preschool Certificate, Early Childhood Education – Infant/Toddler Care Certificate; Gennie Jacobs McLean, Early Childhood Education – Diploma; Garrett Paul Mitchell, Associate in Arts; Hampton Joseph Moore, Associate in Engineering; Adrian Keith Moore, Sr., Associate General Education; Austin Munoz, Associate in Arts; Angelique Daniela Nwabuike, Associate in Science; Diana Jimenez Osorio,  Associate in Science; Kyle Parnell, Bioprocess Technology; Catherine Richardson Parrish, Associate Degree Nursing; Cody Edward Parrish, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Amber Marie Peedin, Associate General Education and Associate in Arts; Lamont Pettiway, Information Technology, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate, Information Technology- Network Foundation Certificate, Information Technology – Networking Specialist I Certificate, Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate; Annjelica Price, Business Administration; Dustin William Price, Information Technology, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate, Information Technology – Network Foundation Certificate, Information Technology – Networking Specialist I Certificate, Information Technology – Operating System Foundation Certificate; Caitlyn Victoria Radford, Associate in Science; Tonya Reneé Richardson, Associate in Science; Wilmer Rojas, Jr., Associate in Arts; Yanely Ruiz, Associate in Science; Diego Segundo, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – All-Year Systems Certification; Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Comfort Cooling Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Controls Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Heat Pumps Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Servicing Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology; Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Diploma; Sean David Skipper, Associate in Arts; Justin Edwin Smith, Applied Engineering Technology, Applied Engineering Technology – Diploma, Applied Engineering Technology – Advanced Maintenance Procedures Certificate; Mark Alexander Stevens Jr., Associate in Arts; Brittany Logan Sullivan, Radiography; Destiny Rose Tant, Associate in Arts; Erin Marie Thibaudeau, Office Administration, Office Administration – Diploma, Office Administration – Office Administration Certificate and Office Administration – Office Technology Design Certificate; Shaina Lee Thompson, Medical Office Administration, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, Medical Office Administration – Health Insurance Specialist,  Medical Office Administration – Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Marcus Adrianus Vanderhelm, Computer-Integrated Machining Technology – CNC Certificate, Computer Integrated Machining Technology.

Seven Springs

Joely Alexandra Rouse, Paralegal Technology and Paralegal Technology- General Law Office Certificate.

Sims

Daniel Joseph Perry, Computer Integrated Machining Technology, Computer Integrated Machining Technology – Diploma, Computer-Integrated Machining Technology – CNC Certificate.

Smithfield

Juana Aguilar-Arias, Associate in Arts; Terrence Terrell Bailey, Accounting and Finance; Brandon Keith Bales, Associate in Science; James Franklin Bell, Welding Technology – Basic Welding Certificate, Welding Technology – Stick Certificate; Courtney Dawn Bizzell, Radiography; Ryan David Branagan, Associate in Arts; Karren Ives Briggs, Associate in Arts; Jacob Thomas Byrum, Welding Technology – Diploma, Welding Technology – Basic Welding Certificate, Welding Technology – MIG Certificate, Welding Technology – Stick Certificate, Welding Technology – TIG Certificate; Karen Joya Cabrera, Associate in Science and Associate in Arts; Benjamin Thomas Coleman, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Engine Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Power Train Concentration Certificate; Tiffany Lea Conken, Medical Office Administration; Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, Medical Office Administration – Health Insurance Specialist, Medical Office Administration – Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Jimmie Lee Copeland, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate; Alfredo Corral, Bioprocess Technology; Juan Carlos Cortes, Associate in Arts; Andria Cox, Business Administration and Business Administration – Diploma; Dylan Aaron Dacey, Associate in Arts; Claud Lee Dunn, Business Administration; Charisma Amor Estep, Associate General Education and Associate in Arts; Kamryn Leigh Foy, Associate in Arts; Angel Michelle Fry, Industrial Systems Technology – Basic Electrical Certificate; Brandi-Grace Lanette Frye, Radiography; Colin Ramon Garcia, Associate in Science; Erika Garcia, Associate in Science; Kenner Dallas Hall, Bioprocess Technology; George Haywood, Paralegal Technology; Kristian Royce Henry, Medical Office Administration – Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Alondra Hernandez, Criminal Justice Technology and Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; Jazmin Jaramillo-Piedra, Associate in Science; Taylor Elizabeth Jarrett, Paralegal Technology and Paralegal Technology – General Law Office Certificate; Leo Craig Jones, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Network Foundation Certificate, Information Technology – Networking Specialist I Certificate; Information Technology- Operating System Foundation Certificate; Joshua Thomas Joyner, Associate in Science;

Ramneek Kaur, Associate Degree Nursing; Caroline Michelle Lancaster, Associate in Arts; Christina Marie Lee, Medical Office Administration – Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Kendall Lee, Early Childhood Education – Infant/Toddler Care Certificate, Kendall Lee, Early Childhood Education – Early Childhood Preschool Certificate; Jacob Devin Lete, Associate in Science; Morgan Marie Lete, Associate in Science, Pamela Anne Lounsbery, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, Medical Office Administration – Health Insurance Specialist, Medical Office Administration – Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Maria José Martinez Padilla, Accounting and Finance – Payroll Accounting Certificate; Lesly Mata, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Amanda Christine Maynard, Associate in Science; Kelsey Joe McCall, Business Administration; Tremayne Moses, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Commercial Building Automation Certification; Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Comfort Cooling Certification; Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Controls Certification; Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Heat Pumps Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Servicing Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Diploma; Joshua Caleb Murphy, Computer Integrated Machining Technology;  David Drew Mustgrave, Associate in Arts; Katherin P. Padilla Ramos, Associate in Science; Luis Fernando Partida, Associate in Science; Raul Pena-Cruz, Associate in Arts and Business Administration – Introduction to Business Administration Certificate; Kelsey Elise Pettitt, Radiography; Meredith Brooke Pounds, Associate Degree Nursing; Amanda Dudley Radford, Medical Assisting – Diploma; Jermaine Rankins, Information Technology – Operating System Foundation Certificate, Information Technology – Network Foundation Certificate; Sally Esther Feliz Reyes, Accounting; Ana Elizabeth Rodriguez, Medical Office Administration; Rebekah Autumn Rodriguez, Business Administration; Sandra Karina Rodriguez, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Language Certificate; Maria Yolanda Gonzalez Sanchez, Associate Degree Nursing; Filiberta Eguia Santiago, Business Administration Certificate, Accounting and  Business Administration; Courtney Brooke Saye, Associate Degree Nursing; Omar Sharif, Associate in Arts; Gloria Nicole Simpson, Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Interpreter Certificate and Community Spanish Interpreter – Spanish Language Certificate; Rebekah Grace Stott, Associate in Science; Kelly Tesh, Medical Office Administration; Brandon Lee Thompson, Associate in Science; Luke Ray Thompson, Associate in Engineering and Associate in Science; Marie Wanjiru Thompson, Information Technology, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II Certificate, Information Technology – Network Foundation Certificate, Information Technology – Networking Specialist I Certificate and Information Technology – Operating System Foundation Certificate; Jose Maria Trujillo Hernandez, Bioprocess Technology; Sandra Gisela Vargas Najera, Associate in Science; David Ryan Ward, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology; Joshua Williams, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Engine Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Power Train Concentration Certificate, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology – Diploma;

Patricia A. Wiser, Medical Office Administration, Patricia A. Wiser, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, and Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Emma Cristen Woodall, Associate Degree Nursing; Rita Andino Zavala, Business Administration.

Stedman

Chadwick Aubrey Johnson, Radiography; Chelsea Taylor, Associate in Arts.

Tarboro

Carrie Wilmer Etheridge, Pharmacy Technology and Pharmacy Technology – Diploma Tarboro; Sandy Nicole Morgan, Pharmacy Technology and Pharmacy Technology – Diploma.

Turkey

Sarah Ann Seebo, Computer Integrated Machining Technology – Manual Machining Certificate.

Vanceboro

Emily Matthews Elks, Pharmacy Technology and Pharmacy Technology – Diploma.

Wake Forest

Katherine Ann Ferri Klein, Associate Degree Nursing.

Warsaw

Holly Lynn Jones, Medical Sonography.

Wendell

Rachel Victoria Bailey, Associate in Arts; Katelyn Grace Brewer, Associate in Science and Business Administration; Amber Diane Cooke, Criminal Justice Technology, Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; Allison Davis, Medical Office Administration, Allison Davis, Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, Medical Office Administration – Health Insurance Specialist, Medical Office Administration – Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Jackie Darren Dungan,  Associate Degree Nursing; Daniel Kenneth Gore, Associate in Arts; Eddie Dwayne Gore, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Comfort Cooling Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Heat Pumps Certification, Air Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology – Servicing Certification; Alejandro Leonel Huapilla, Associate in Arts; Belinda Faye Jacobs, Medical Office Administration- Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Jessica Torres Juarez, Office Administration; Caroline B. Maness, Paralegal Technology and Paralegal Technology – General Law Office Certificate; Necole H. Medlin, Mammography Certificate; Deanna Delores Miller, Medical Office Administration; Robyn Maxwell Roberts, Emergency Medical Science; Claudia Elia Rodriguez, Associate in Arts; Bonnie Kathleen Spencer, Cardiac and Vascular Sonography; Zachary Tedder, Information Technology – Operating System Foundation Certificate, Takia Shari Weeks-Howard, Associate in Arts; Hunter Lee Whitley, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Electrical Concentration,  Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Engine Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Power Train Concentration Certificate, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology – Diploma;

Ciera Williams, Associate in Science.

Willow Spring

Susan Clontz Barbour, Medical Office Administration and Medical Office Administration – Medical Records Technician Certificate, Medical Office Administration – Medical Administration Specialist Certificate; Rebecca Lynn Hughart, Associate Degree Nursing; Jonathan Seth Mabry, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Alanna Briana Osorio-Almeida, Associate in Arts; Kasey Elaine Perraut, Associate in Science; Erica Lynn Schwarz, Medical Office Administration and Medical Office Administration – Health Insurance Specialist; Vanessa Miranda Castillo, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science; Denise Forde-Greaves, Criminal Justice Technology – Forensic Science; Alisson Clariza Melgar Melgar, Cosmetology;

Wilson

Taylor Reneé Rhodes, Business Administration; Daniel Ryan Wilson, Information Technology, Information Technology – Diploma, Information Technology – Networking Specialist II, Information Technology – Networking Specialist I Certificate.

Wilson’s Mills

Nathaniel Sharpe Mills, Associate in Engineering; Sheyenne Marie Thimmesh, Cosmetology – Diploma;

Youngsville

Leah Jaye McCusker, Radiography.

Zebulon

Makenzie Reneè Avery, Accounting and Business Administration; Khalil Rashaad Bryant, Associate in Arts; Rachel Nicole Duke, Medical Sonography; Zackary Kenneth Jones, Computer Integrated Machining Technology – CNC Certificate; Lucas Keener, Applied Engineering Technology – Advanced Maintenance Procedures Certificate; Stephen Wyatt Leone, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology- Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Electrical Concentration Certificate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Engine Concentration Certicate, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology – Power Train Concentration Certificate, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology, Diesel and Heavy Equipment Technology – Diploma; Ashley Pate Smith, Associate Degree Nursing; Kaprise Maree Masele Tagaloa, Associate in Arts and Associate in Science.

Read more...