What & # 39; s Up Next Sports Calendar / What & # 39; s On Today – Sports – The Rolla Daily News – Rolla, MO

16-03-2019 05:03

SPORT AREA

SATURDAY, MARCH 16th

ECHL MINOR LEAGUE HOCKEY

7:05 – Tulsa Oilers at the Kansas City Mavericks, Silverstein Eye Centers Arena

GREAT LEAGUE OF SOCCER DELL & # 39; ARENA

6:05 (CDT) – Kansas City comets in Orlando SeaWolves, Silver Spurs Arena, Kissimmee, Florida.

BASKET BALL HIGH SCHOOL

Fourth final of the class 5 state of Missouri

John Q. Hammons Arena, Springfield

11 – Third game: Lee's Summit North against Francis Howell

BASEBALL HIGH SCHOOL

10 – Grain Valley at the Columbia Rock Bridge

10 – Truman at Columbia Hickman

Southern Italy – Truman Vs. Willard at Columbia Hickman

12:30 – Grain Valley Vs. Rolla at the Columbia Rock Bridge

CALCIUM OF HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

Platte County Invitational

9:00 am – Grain Valley Vs. St. Pius X

1 pm – Blue Springs South vs. Belton

3:00 pm – Blue Springs vs. Liberty North

SUNDAY, MARCH 17TH

GREAT LEAGUE OF SOCCER DELL & # 39; ARENA

2:05 (CDT) – Kansas City comets at Florida Tropics, RP Funding Center, Lakeland, Florida.

MONDAY, MARCH 18

BASEBALL HIGH SCHOOL

Metro Leadoff Tournament

At the Kansas City Urban Youth Academy

2:30 in the afternoon. – Blue Springs vs. Liberty

4:45 pm – Blue Springs vs Rockhurst

Raytown schools tournament

At the Raytown high school

3:00 pm – Raytown vs Grandview

17:00 – William Chrisman vs Oak Grove

7 pm – Oak Grove vs Raytown

At Raytown South High School

3:00 pm – Raytown South vs. Summit Christian Academy

17:00 – Truman against Harrisonville

7 pm – Truman vs Raytown South

CALCIUM OF HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS

6:30 pm – Oak Park at Fort Osage

Platte County Invitational

4 pm – Grain Valley-St. Loser of Pius X against the loser of Staley-Platte County

18:00 – The loser of Blue Springs South-Belton against the loser of Blue Springs-Liberty North

GOLF OF CHILDREN OF HIGHER SCHOOL

9:00 am – Blue Springs, Blue Springs South, Fort Osage, Grain Valley, Lee's Summit North, St. Michael the Archangel Catholic, Truman, William Chrisman at Truman Invitational, Drumm Farm Golf Club

HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

Midday – Blue Springs, Grain Valley, Lee's Summit North, Oak Grove, St. Michael the Archangel Catholic at UCM Indoor Mules Relays

WHAT IS ON TODAY

The highlights of today's TV / radio

Saturday & # 39; s Television

• Ski: FIS Alpine World Cup: Andorra, 6:00 am, OLY (Comcast 208)

• Rugby: Six Nations: Italy in France, 7:30 am, NBCSN (46)

• Cross-country skiing: FIS World Cup: Sweden, 8:30 am, OLY (208)

• Motorsports: IMSA 12 hours of Sebring, 9:30 am, CNBC (33)

• Football: EPL: Leicester City in Burnley, 9:55 am, NBCSN (46)

• University Basket: American East Championship, 10, ESPN2 (29)

• University Basket: Mid-American Championship, 10:00, CBSSN (274)

• College Softball: State of Mississippi in Kentucky, 11 am, SEC (284)

• University basketball: Ivy League semi-final: Penn vs. Harvard, 11:30 am, ESPNU (269)

• Rugby: Six Nations: Ireland to Wales, 11, KSHB 41 (8)

• Biathlon: IBU World Championship, 11:30 am, OLY (208)

• University basketball: Big Ten semifinal, midday, KCTV 5 (3)

• University Basketball: SEC, semi-final, ESPN (13)

• University Basketball: MEAC Championship, midday, ESPN2 (29)

• Rugby: Six nations: England in Scotland, noon, NBCSN (46)

• NHL: St. Louis in Pittsburgh, noon, NHL (276), FSKC-Plus (925)

• Lacrosse College: Cornell at Yale, noon, ESPN News (102)

• MLB Spring Training: St. Louis Vs. Washington, noon, MLB (272)

• University gymnastics: Ohio State at Iowa, midday, BTN (255)

• Golf: PGA The Players Championship, 13:00, KSHB 41 (8)

• Tennis: BNP Paribas Open, 13:00, KMBC 12 (9)

• College Baseball: State of Mississippi in Florida, 1:00 am, SEC (284)

• Curling: Women & # 39; s World Championship: United States vs Denmark, 1:30 pm, OLY (208)

• University Basketball: Ivy League semi-final: Princeton Vs. Yale, 1:30 pm, ESPNU (269)

• University Basketball: SEC semi-final, 2 pm, ESPN (13)

• Golf: Magical Kenya Open European tour, 2.00pm, GOLF (27)

• University Basketball: CAA semi-final, 2pm, ESPN2 (29)

• Motorsports: IMSA 12 Hours of Sebring, 2:00 am, NBCSN (46)

• College Golf: Big Ten Match Play Championship, 2:00, BTN (255)

• University Basketball: Big Ten semifinal, 2.30pm, KCTV 5 (3)

• MLS: San Jose in New York Red Bulls, 2.30pm, KUKC-UNI (17)

• Hockey: QMJHL: Charlottetown in Halifax, 2.30pm, NHL (276)

• University Basketball: Atlantic 10 semifinal, 2.30pm, CBSSN (274)

• MLB Spring Training: Royals vs. San Diego, 3:00 am, FSKC (48)

• MLB Spring Training: Cleveland Vs. Los Angeles Angels, 3:00, MLB (272)

• University Basketball: CAA semi-finals, 16:00, ESPN2 (29)

• Motorsports: NASCAR Xfinity Series: Fontana, 4:00, FS1 (43)

• College Softball: Texas A & M in Auburn, 4:00 am, SEC (284)

• Gymnastics: FIG World Cup: Azerbaijan, 4:30 pm, OLY (208)

• Women's College Basketball: USA Conference Championship, 16:30, CBSSN (274)

• University Basketball: Mountain West Championship, 17:00, KCTV 5 (3)

• University Basketball: Big 12 Championship, 17:00, ESPN (13)

• University Basketball: SWAC Championship, 17:00, ESPNU (269)

• Tennis: BNP Paribas Open, 5:00 am, TENNIS (277)

• University Basketball: Big East Championship, 5.30pm, WDAF 4 (6)

• Football: Liga MX: Pachuca in Cruz Azul, 17.55, KUKC-UNI (17)

• Indoor soccer: MASL: Comets in Orlando, 6:00 am, KMCI 38 (5)

• College hockey: Big Ten semifinal, 6 pm, BTN (255)

• NHL: Washington in Tampa Bay, 6:00 am, NHL (276)

• Baseball College: Tennessee in Auburn, 6:00 am, SEC (284)

• University Basket: MAC Championship, 6:30, ESPN2 (29)

• MLB spring training: Atlanta vs. Boston, 7:00 am, MLB (272)

• University Basketball: Big Sky Championship, 7:00, ESPNU (269)

• Pro football: AAF: Arizona in Orlando, 7:00 am, NFL (180)

• NBA: Golden State in Oklahoma City, 7:30 am, KMBC 9 (12)

• University Basketball: ACC Championship, 7.30pm, ESPN (13)

• University Basketball: USA Conference Championship, 19:30, CBSSN (274)

• Soccer: Liga MX: America in Guadalajara, 7:55 pm, KUKC-UNI (17)

• Motorsports: NHRA Gainesville, 8:00 am, FS1 (43)

• Men's Volleyball for College: Pepperdine at BYU, 8:00 am, BYU TV (289)

• University Basketball: Southland Championship, 8:30, ESPN2 (29)

• Wrestling: UWW World Cup: Russia, 9:00 am, OLY (208)

• University Basket: WAC Championship, 9:00, ESPNU (269)

• University Basket: Pac-12 Championship, 9:30, ESPN (13)

• Pro football: AAF: Memphis in Salt Lake, 9:30 am, NFL (180)

• MLB spring training: Houston vs. Philadelphia, 10:00, MLB (272)

• University Basketball: NCAA Division III Championship, 10 am, CBSSN (274)

• University Basketball: Big West Championship, 11pm, ESPN2 (29)

Saturday radio

• High School Kids Basketball: Lee & # 39; s Summit North Vs. CBC or Francis Howell, 11 am or 6:20 pm, KCWJ (1030 AM)

• Women's High School Basketball: North Kansas City vs. Jefferson City or Parkway Central, 12:45 or 8:10, KCWJ (1030 AM)

• University Basket: Big 12 Championship, 17:00, KCSP (610 AM), WHB (810 AM)

Sunday & # 39; s Television

• Motorsports: F1 Australian Grand Prix, 5:30 am, ESPN2 (29)

• Ski: FIS Alpine World Cup: Andorra, 6:00 am, OLY (208)

• Football: Bundesliga: Werder Bremen at the Bauer Leverkusen, 7:20 am, FS1 (43)

• Football: Italian Serie A: Parma al Lazio, 8:55, ESPN2 (29)

• Biathlon: IBU World Championship, 9:00 am, OLY (208)

• Football: EPL: Liverpool to Fulham, 9:10, NBCSN (46)

• Football: Bundesliga: Nuremberg at the Eintracht in Frankfurt, 9:30 am, FS1 (43)

• Freestyle / snowboarding: Toyota U.S. Grand Prix, 11, KSHB 41 (8)

• University Basketball: Ivy League Championship, 11, ESPN2 (29)

• Women's University Basket: Patriot League Championship, 11, CBSSN (274)

• College Softball: State of Mississippi in Kentucky, 11 am, SEC (284)

• Football: EPL: Chelsea at Everton, 11:25 am, KGKC-Telemundo (14), NBCSN (46)

• University Basketball: Atlantic 10 Championship, noon, KCTV 5 (3)

• Golf: PGA The Players Championship, noon, KSHB 41 (8)

• University Basketball: SEC championship, midday, ESPN (13)

• MLB spring training: Minnesota vs Toronto, noon, MLB (272)

• NBA G League: Lakeland in Maine, at noon, NBA (273)

• NHL: Chicago to New Jersey, noon, NHL (276)

• Soccer: Liga MX: Atlante in Toluca, 12:30, KUKC-UNI (17)

• Golf: Magical Kenya Open European tour, 1 pm, GOLF (27)

• University Basketball: Sun Belt Championship, 1 pm, ESPN2 (29)

• Gymnastics: FIG World Cup: Germany, 1 PM, OLY (208)

• Women's University Basket: NEC Championship, 1st ESPNU (269)

• Women's college basketball: Southland Conference, 13:00, CBSSN (274)

• College Baseball: State of Mississippi in Florida, 1:00 am, SEC (284)

• Indoor soccer: MASL: Florida Tropics comets, 2:00 pm, KMCI 38 (5)

• MLS: New York City FC in Los Angeles FC, 2:00, FS1 (43)

• University Basketball: AAC Championship, 14:15, ESPN (13)

• University Basketball: Big Ten Championship, 2.30pm, KCTV 5 (3)

• Motorsports: NASCAR Cup Series: Fontana, 2:30 pm, WDAF 4 (6)

• NBA: Philadelphia in Milwaukee, 2.30pm, KMBC 9 (12)

• College hockey: Big Ten semifinals: Penn State vs Ohio State, 2:30 pm, BTN (255)

• Tennis: BNP Paribas Open, 15:00, ESPN 2 (29)

• College women's basketball: Ivy League championship, 3:00 pm, ESPNU (269)

• MLB spring training: New York Yankees vs. Philadelphia, 3:00, MLB (272)

• Pro football: AAF: San Antonio in Atlanta, 3:00, CBSSN (274)

• Curling: Women & # 39; s World Championship: United States vs Japan, 15:30, OLY (208)

• MLS: Portland to FC Cincinnati, 4:00, FS1 (43)

• NHL: St. Louis in Buffalo, 4:00, FSKC (48), NHL (276)

• College Softball: Florida LSU, 4:00, SEC (284)

• University Basketball: NCAA tournament selection show, 17:00, KCTV 5 (3)

• Lacrosse College: Delaware at Johns Hopkins, 5 pm, ESPNU (269)

• Motorsports: NHRA Gainesville, 6:30 pm, FS1 (43)

• NHL: Philadelphia to Pittsburgh, 6:30 am, NBCSN (46)

• Curling: Women & # 39; s World Championship: United States vs South Korea, 6:30 pm, OLY (208)

• Pro football: AAF: Birmingham in San Diego, 7:00 am, NFL (180)

• MLB spring training: Colorado vs. Chicago Cubs, 7 pm, MLB (272)

• NBA: Minnesota in Houston, 8:00 am, ESPN (13)

• MLS: Sporting Kansas City in Colorado, 8:00 am, FSKC (48)

• NHL: Edmonton in Las Vegas, 9:00 am, NBCSN (46)

• MLB Spring Training: Milwaukee vs. Los Angeles Dodgers, 10 pm, MLB (272)

Sunday & # 39; s Radio

• MLB Spring Training: Royals vs. San Francisco, 15:00, KCSP (610 AM)

• NHL: St. Louis in Buffalo, 16:00, KCWJ (1030 AM)

• University Basketball: NCAA tournament selection show, 17:00, WHB (810 AM)

• MLS: Sporting Kansas City in Colorado, 8:00 am, WHB (810 AM)

Monday's television

• Gymnastics: FIG World Cup: Azerbaijan, 11 am, NBCSN (46)

• Ski jumping: FIS World Cup: Russia, noon, OLY (208)

• Curling: Women & # 39; s World Championship: United States vs. Russia, 1st afternoon, NBCSN (46)

• Women's University Basket: NCAA Tournament Selection Show, 6:00 pm, ESPN (13)

• College Softball: Florida LSU, 6:00 am, SEC (284)

• NBA: Golden State in San Antonio, 7 pm, ESPN (13)

• Bowling: WSOB PBA Cheetah Championship, 7:00, FS1 (43)

• NHL: Vancouver to Chicago, 7:30 am, NHL (276)

• NBA: Indiana at Portland, 9:30 pm, ESPN (13)

Read more...