Madeleine Mccann

24 May 19
Cassie DeNisco

As Memorial Day weekend approaches, I’m here to share with you my favorite shows that you need to watch right now. From classics to the latest hits, I have you covered whether you’re laying out in the sun on a beach or staying cool in some air conditioning. “Gossip Girl“ If you know anything about […]

24 May 19
The Scottish Sun
MADELEINE McCann’s mum Kate has begged the public to help find missing missing kids as she backs our Find Every Child Week campaign. The 51-year-old made the comments after her own daughter vanished in 2007 in Portugal aged just three. Madeleine McCann disappeared from her family’s holiday apartment in Portugal in 2007 Madeleine’s desperate parents Kate and Gerry have been searching for their daughter for 12 long years Kate is an ambassador for Missing people, who The Sun Online have teamed up with his year ahead of International Missing Children’s Day tomorrow. We have spoken with different families every day to highlight the cases that may have been forgotten about and are currently helping the charity with their “Big Tweet” appeal. Every 30 minutes, Missing People will tweet out a different appeal, with The Sun retweeting them in the hope of finding children who have disappeared. Kate said: “It’s really important to support Find Every Child Week, thank you everyone for getting behind this campaign. [quote credit=”Kate McCann”]When your child is missing, knowing others care means so much[/quote] “80,000 children are reported missing each year in the UK. That is an overwhelming number and the charity Missing People is working tirelessly to help find them and to provide urgent support. “They need your help to do this. “You can make a real difference by highlighting children who are missing – and still missed. “The Big Tweet for Missing Children is one way that everyone can get involved. Its free, easy to do and in the last three years, 61 of the children featured, have been found safe and well. “Whether you share an appeal, make a donation to Missing People, or simply take a moment on Missing Children’s Day on Saturday to remember a child who is still missing in your area, it all helps. “When your child is missing, knowing others care means so much. Together we can help to Find Every Child. Thank you for being part of this special movement.” [boxout headline=”Find Every Child Week” featured-image=”4264480″]EVERY two minutes a child is reported missing in the UK. This means 80,000 kids vanish without a trace every year. Children are more likely to be reported missing than adults – one in 200 goes missing each year, while one in 500 adults disappear. Kids in care are at the highest risk of being reported missing – one in ten compared to one in 200. The Sun Online has teamed up with Missing People as part of their Find Every Child Week campaign. Each day this week, we will speak to a different family who have been affected by a child’s disappearance. This marks International Missing Children’s Day on May 25. If you are away from home or thinking of leaving, or if you have information about a missing person or a missing loved one, call the charity’s free and confidential 24/7 helpline on 116 000 or email 116000@missingpeople.org.uk[/boxout] Maddie vanished from her family’s holiday apartment in Praia da Luz, Portugal, on the night of May 3, 2007. Despite a 12-year search for the missing girl, no trace of Madeleine – who would now be 16 – has been found. Earlier this month, Madeleine’s parents Kate and Gerry laid gifts in her untouched bedroom today to mark her 16th birthday on May 12. They also hosted a party to honour the missing youngster at their home in Rothley, Leics. The McCann’s wrote on the Official Find Madeleine Campaign Facebook page: “Happy 16th Birthday, Madeleine! “We love you and we’re waiting for you and we’re never going to give up.” [boxout headline=”The Big Tweet 2019 – how to help” featured-image=”4264481″]The Big Tweet for Missing Children is an online tweetathon held by Missing People every year to mark International Missing Children’s Day. Over the space of 12 hours, the charity will tweet a different appeal for a missing child every half an hour from their Twitter account – @missingpeople. The Sun’s own Twitter account will be retweeting each appeal so make sure to follow us too and share your support – @TheSun To take part, follow @missingpeople or #TeamBigTweet on Twitter on Friday 24 May and retweet as many appeals as you can. This year, Missing People will be helped with their campaign by band The Vamps. You can help bring missing children home by texting ‘find’ to 70660 to donate £5. [/boxout] [article-rail-section title=”MOST READ IN NEWS” posts_category=”2″ posts_number=”6″ query_type=”popular” /] Every two minutes a child is reported missing in the UK – around 80,000 each year. For the families of those who have vanished, the statistics serve as a brutal reminder of the anguish they have faced while desperately trying to find a lost loved one. The Sun Online has teamed up with charity Missing People for their Find Every Child campaign this year. Our campaign so far… Dad of vanished teen sometimes ‘envies parents of murdered kids’ Sister of boy, 3, who vanished 40 years ago hopes he was murdered Time capsule room of missing boy who ‘may have been killed by paedo’ in 1988 Sister of girl who vanished on Army base like The Missing reveals her guilt Family of UK’s longest missing person beg her to get in touch before they die Madeleine, who was three when she disappeared, would now be 16 years old Kate and Gerry spoke of their heartbreak as ‘the months and years roll by too quickly’ [bc_video video_id=”6033127846001″ account_id=”5067014667001″ player_id=”default” embed=”in-page” padding_top=”56%” autoplay=”” min_width=”0px” max_width=”640px” width=”100%” height=”100%” caption=”Portuguese locals ​gather ​gather to pay their respects to Madeleine McCann​ ​the church in Praia da Luz”]
24 May 19
That One Nerdy Girl

Director: Chris Smith 8 episodes Synopsis: The story of Madeleine McCann, the young girl who went missing while on holiday in Portugal. Source: Netflix I have been loving the documentaries that Netflix is putting out, and this one isn’t an exception. However, I have some thoughts about it. Firstly, I feel that it makes the […]

23 May 19
ALBURY / WODONGA MUSIC: NEWS

Matt Ortiz spills the beans about the stories behind his new EP ‘South’.

23 May 19
News mania

James Bulger killer Jon Venables will not be identified as dad loses case The father of James Bulger has lost a legal challenge to try to change a lifelong anonymity order for one of his son’s killers. Ralph Bulger wanted information about Jon Venables’ new identity to be made public, after the murderer was jailed […]

23 May 19
News Archives Uk

Newsreader Jane Hill has revealed that she has been dropped from BBC One's lunchtime news for six months. The 49-year-old made her first appearance on the BBC since November and she revealed on Twitter that her time has come to an end. In a series of tweets, Jane thanked the NHS for her treatment as […]

22 May 19
News Archives Uk

A BBC news anchor has announced that she has not been in the air for six months because she was fighting breast cancer. 49-year-old Jane Hill, who lives in London, returned to the newsroom to present BBC1's noon news for the first time since November. Take Twitter To announce her return, Jane thanked the NHS […]

22 May 19
Unsolved Mysteries

Now here’s a story I am not overly familiar with. However, these cases always peak my curiosity, and always hope there’s solutions. It is still unsolved with lots of twists! * A missing child is always a tragedy, who doesn’t want to see it as a happy ending? Let’s take a look of what we […]

22 May 19
Deadline

Riverdale has leapt over Christina Applegate’s Dead To Me to become the most watched Netflix title of the week in the UK. The CW’s teen drama, which is based on the Archie Comics character, moved from number to the top spot. It’s a notable success for the KJ Apa and Lili Reinhart-fronted series, which was […]

22 May 19
carcrashgratitude

I was well into the world of podcasts over 5 years ago when I was pre-baby girl, working full time, and occasionally taking public transport. It was the latter that made me dive into that then new world for me. I was following podcasts like ‘stuff you don’t know,’ ‘things they didn’t teach you in […]

21 May 19
itsjustabbsxo

Hey loves✨ I thought I would do a little Netflix catch up post today… this month I have just been obsessing over Netflix and trying to find new series to binge watch. I managed to get through a fair amount so far this year and wanted to share them with you! Series I have watched: […]

20 May 19
The Student Au Pair

It’s no secret that I watch a lot of Netflix. When I say a lot, I mean my daily average is 6 hours. When I say I watch Netflix however, I don’t just sit and watch, I tend to be doing something and have the show or movie playing. This means that I often finish […]

19 May 19
Boulder Daily Camera
The following Fairview High School seniors are expected to graduate at noon today[cq comment=”5/19″] at the 1STBANK Center, 11450 Broomfield Ln., Broomfield: Logan Abbott Briana Agnew Annalyse Aguirre Melissa Aguirre Anya Aidun Kanoe Aiu Raquel Alexander Jacqueline Allen Stephany Almeda Solis Emily Ambory Pace Anderson Robert Annear Perla Arciniega Garcia Flor Arellano Martinez Jose Leonel Arellano Ordaz Joshua Arvesen Madison Ausley Jonathan Austin Ruben Avila Aidan Bach Tyler Banks Reid Baran Weston Barnhill Ellen Bartels Arthur Bartholomew Catalina Bastías Díaz Andrew Bastres Ureña Zulal Batan Margaret Beard Alexis Beggan Augustin Belin Sarah Bennett Zoe Bennett Brooke Berdan Lillian Berets Tiffany Berg Jaron Berman Seth Berman Michael Berry Tara Bhota Blaine Biediger Nicholas Biesterfeld Lucy Blickensderfer Mattie Blickensderfer Yao Boguhe Elizabeth Bolger Jacob Bondy Natalie Bonesteel Anthony Bottagaro Sara Bottome Ian Boye Chloe Brasket Natalie Brent Gabriel Brenza Caleb Brown Elili Brown Emika Brown Cayo Browning Grace Bryant Lucy Buchanan Hailey Calcagno Grace Calderoni Cristina Calixto Gongora Zoe Callicoatt William Calvert Maya Cantor-Shapiro Ian Capdevielle Cole Carpenter Blake Carter Emma Carter Joseph Casebolt Seraphin Castelino Joe Castillo Argumedo Piper Catlin Maria Cerceda De Santiago Jonathan Cervantes Alexandra Chamberlin Benjaman Chastain Grace Cheval Beck Chrisbens Nyree Christianian Emily Ciserella Katherine Codrescu Journey Colberg Marcos Compean, Jr. Manuel Compean Gomez Grace Conroy Wyett Considine Omar Contreras Flores Gabrielle Cook Allison Cooke Chloe Cope Lilibeth Cortes Grayson Cotrell Skylar Cotter Corben Cox Ryon Crandall – de Mar Miles Crawford Alexander Curtis Joseph D’Souza Benjamin Daecher Anna Dahlstrom Thy Dang Autumn Davidson Luke Davis David Dayan Lisa Dayan Hannah DeAngelo Samantha Denninger Bryce DesJardins Isabelle Dever Cetin Dincer Mark Dolan Aidan Dolbeare Annika Dombrowski Manuil Doukhnine Mya Drost-Parra Keana Du Bridget Duncan Lauren Eckhardt Adam Eckler George Eisenlau, IV Myles Ellis Zachary Ellis Marshal Epps Grace Evans Leroy Fagan Alyssa Feinberg Jacob Fenton Jordan Finney Amy Fishman Jayden Flores Kevin Flores Isabella Flynn Una Forsythe Kyle Franklin Grace Freeman Isabelle Friedman Olivia Fross Talia Frost-Belansky Calista Fuller Anna Funke Ty Galey Lily Gallagher Mateo Gallegos Madeleine Gallop Nathaniel Gann Maia Garby Maxwell Garby Eduardo Garcia Diaz Didac Garcia-Grau Fabian Garcia Torres Christopher George Patrick George Ilana Gersten Benjamin Gibson Zander Gilbert Graham Gilchrist Avery Gillespie Liddia Gilstrap Kimberly Giron-Fuentes Anna Glass Meirav Goldman Daniel Gomez Vincent Gordon Elia Gorokhovsky Daniel Gould Henry Graf Brock Granberg Jaedyn Grant Ian Greene Matthew Greenwald William Griffith Benjamin Groover Natalia Grossman Kalliyan Gurmendi Melisa Gutierrez Cervantes Julianna Haensly Vanessa Haggans Carson Hall Nathanael Hambacher Jackson Hammond Phoebe Hanscom Carter Hanson Jaella Hardaway Summer Hardy Elena Harllee Cooper Harmon Cassandra Harper Rowan Harper Zachariah Harpool Talia Hatami Anna Hendricks Mahri Hereid Yuri Hernandez Betsaida Hernandez Cornelio Jasmin Herrera Gutierrez Jodi Hester Maggie Hildebrandt Skylar Hill Patrick Hillmeyer Sean Hinds Evan Hintsa David Hirschhorn MaryAnn Ho Kelly Hoag Zoe Hoepfinger Cameron Holland Jeremy Hook Lilian Hoppert Nora Houseman Eliza Howard James Howard Sam Howard Savanna Howell Rebecca Hoyt Sarah Huang Thomas Huebler Coburn Humphrey Ismail Hussein Stanislav Irisov Avery Jackson Dalia Jaime Raudales Connor Jansen Samuel Jarvis Ethan Jeannette Curran Jett-Moore Parker Jewell Olivia Jobson Chayce Johnson Michael Johnson Theodore Johnson Mencimer Sydnee Johnston Emma Jones Oliver Jones Kathryn Jordan Lesley Juarez Shreyas Kadekodi Alex Kang Kenton Kaplan Kathryn Kelley Caitlin Kessner Virginia Keziah Soha Khadem Charles Kim Adriana Kirkman Mia Kirlan-Stout Ayako Kiyota Brock Klomhaus Caleigh Kneale Emma Kochenderfer Raegan Koebler Greta Koenig Django Kolb Kyle Komarnitsky Jackson Kopp Luca Lajeunesse Camille Lamarque Kate Lampert Kimberly Lanaghen Adam Lang Sabrina Lasica Maria Latorra Brigid Lavender William Lawrence Tanner Leach Samantha Leal Jackson Leddon Sydnie Leeson James Legendre Mariana Lemus Chavez Perrin Leslie Amelie Lessing Desiree Lester Julia Lewitt Aidan Lieb Jeremy Lieber Jack Lilley Cynthia Lin Shu-Hang Lin Niklas Linder Kenyon Litt James Little Quan Liu Lisa Livingston Mary Lopez Flores Zayda Lopez Garcia Nicole Love Mario Luna Grace Machen Rigoberto Macias Cardoza Laird MacLeod Keaton MacMillan Seary MacMillan Alexander Madden Gabriel Madden Hannah Maersk Moller Kassidy Maggitti Nikaash Maheshwari Andrew Maisnik Riley Maitland Meenakshi Manoj Trenton Marbois Alexandra Marcoullier Oz Markman-Raffeld Cassidy Marquis Enzo Marshall Katherine Martin Patricia Martinez Shaily Martinez Hernandez Antonio Martinez Robles Fatima Martinez Varela Lea Martinson James Masciarelli Aracely Mata Olivares Lucia Matthews Joshua Mayber Tuscany McCann Kathleen McCutchan John McDonald Alice McGill Carson McGowan Maria McMillan Ian McNice Maxene McNice Seattle McVicker Erin Medler Katie Megerle Logan Melton Mariah Menaker Patricia Mendoza-Anselmi Kristine Mengel Jose Meraz Banuelos Tia Merheb Lukas Mills Lex Minniear Jared Mizner Sophia Moellenberg Connor Monette Oliver Monkman Cynthia Montes Zavala Brian Moreno Carla Morquecho Marcoantonio Morquecho Rya Muller Ariana Mundy Isabel Murray Sydney Myers Sarita Narayanswamy Darya Navid Cory Nelson Cameron Nesmith Tony Ngo Sally Nguyen Ashton Nichols Bennett Nickell Luke Nicol Stella Noble Fiona Nolan James Noland Ariana O’Brien Colin O’Brien Yitzhak Ocampo Jackson Okada Kendra Oklesh Ethan Olander Quinn Olsson Javier Ordaz Portillo Rachael Osborn Diana Owen Katherine Owen Julian Pagnotta Brian Park John Parker Abbey Parkes Connor Parkes Hollyn Patrick Astrid Patten Kira Patton Luke Patton Nathan Pawlak Skyler Payton Samuel Pearce Sophie Pearson Nicolas Pedersen Bridger Pedriana Bauman Malaika Pervez Carly Peterson Karl Peterson Kyle Pfromer Olivia Phillips Sophia Piatnitski Kyler Piech Lindsay Pierce Deisy Pinto Lopez Miranda Pittman Amos Plenty Wolf O’John Kaitlyn Plutt Tallyn Pollack Henry Potter Marlena Preigh Maria Preobrazhensky Hannah Pritchard Sofia Prizemin Quinn Pruett Rachel Pudalov Sidhant Puntambekar Katie Quezada-Valles Katerine Quijada Leon John Quinn Lillian Raduziner Charlie Ramirez Sanchez Araceli Ream Spoorthy Reddy Sahaj Regmi Forrest Reilly Teige Renfrow Sarah Rey Kaia Reznicek Kirill Reznik Massimo Ricci Arturo Rios Pablo Rivero Fiona Robinson Megan Robinson Soren Robinson Henry Rock Eduardo Rodriguez Laysha Rosales-Jimenez Abigail Roser Miles Ross Benjamin Rothstein Riley Rouland Lila Rubin Laura Ruby Davis Rudge Jakob Rundell Lilian Runkel Isabelle Rusk Sarina Russ Adam Russell Dora Ryan Olivia Ryan Anastasia Rye-Kirova Sarah Sakellaris Austin Salas Wyatt Sales Aria Saless Tania Sanchez-Cruz Daisy Sargeant James Scatena Zachary Schindler Ryan Schirmer Lauren Schlageter Trevor Schlieman Cara Schmidt Keneth Schneider Natalie Schuler Alexandria Schwier Lucy Scriggins Mikayla Seigal Joseph Sembower Reid Shaffer Camila Shannon Arlee Shelby Malia Shen Maximilian Shen Leo Sheng Shiqi Sheng Katelyn Shepard Kendall Shepherd Jaeyoung Shim Samuel Siewierski Morgan Simon Nicholas Sims Sajjan Singh Graciela Smet Elaine Smith Elena Smith Zoë Smith Nicholas Snow Alden Soto Benjamin Spicer Jacob Starsky Spencer Steed Anna Steere Shin Steinbarth Olivia Steinberg Caleb Stevens Alison Stewart Joseph Stewart Olivia Stewart Kathryn Stone Denny Stong Maxwell Story Axel Strynar Andrew Swanback Gernene Tan Carson Tancig Riley Tapley Cole Teegarden Gwen Tilmes Marissa Timmons Riley Todacheene Christina Tong Saurabh Totey Hannah Trainor Elizabeth Troller Kadin Tucker Sean Vlasity Sophia Volgunin Ahnia Volkman Kohlor Von Eschen Noah Vrencur William Waldrip Samuel Wallis Devon Walsh Kyra Walsh WenKai Wang Zhike Wang Nora Want Elijah Watson Elli Weber Barbara Wein Avery Westfall Charles White Aidan Wiemer Noah Williams Shanya Williams Lauren Wilson Jenna Wind Andrew Wolsey Devin Wong Sophie Woods Alicia Wu Caleb Wu Aaron Yang Youngbin Yoon Daniel Young Ekaterina Yudina Jacqueline Zavala-Velazquez Charles Zhang Sarah Zhang Jake Zickerman Eric Zuniga Cooper Zurn
19 May 19
Archy news nety

The crimes of the Yorkshire Ripper, Peter Suttcliffe, will once again be investigated – this time by a Netflix documentary. Exploring the murders of 13 women through the point of view of the victim's families and surviving victims, the show is said to reveal the crimes committed by the monster for which he was not […]

18 May 19
News Archives Uk

The British convict sentenced to appear before a drug smuggling execution platoon said she "just wanted to die". Lindsay Sandiford, 62, was sentenced to death for trying to introduce 4.7 kg of cocaine into the country in 2012. AFP Prisoner Lindsay Sandiford, 62, accepted her imminent execution AFP Sandiford acknowledges that she did a "terrible […]

18 May 19
Orange County Register
Results from the CIF Southern Section Masters Meet on Saturday at El Camino College. To qualify for the CIF State Meet: 1. finish in top six in an event; 2. meet the state’s automatic qualifying standard for the event MASTERS MEET RESULTS Saturday, May 18, at El Camino College Event 1  Girls 4×100 M Rly State automatic qualifying standard: S 47.59 1 Poly (Long Beach)  46.70S 1) Saundria Martin 12 2) Lauren Reed 9 3) Queen Okoh 12  4) Sarah Ayer 11 2 Roosevelt   46.84S 1) Jessica Boyd 10  2) Naomi Johnson 9 3) Jordyn Crutchfield 10  4) Amaia Johnson 10 3 North, J.W.  46.96S 1) Kaylin Ayers 11 2) Kiayra Holmes 12 3) Leila Kepler 9  4) Kiiyarah Latson 11 4 King, M.L.    47.13S 1) Kayla Seldon 11  2) Sheredyn Pfieffer 11 3) Jade Roberts 10  4) Raykiyat Olukoju 9 5 Rancho Cucamonga   47.15S 1) Kaitlyn De Moica 11  2) DeAira Jackson 11 3) Jamari Davis 11 4) Raquel McDaniel 11 6 Santa Margarita   47.43S 1) Olivia Guida 11  2) Lauren Memoly 10 3) Makena Eddy 11  4) Tessa Green 12 7 Los Alamitos   47.48S 1) Anastasia Rosenthal 11 2) Sydnee Kolster 12 3) Olivia Poland 12  4) Danielle Limp 12 8 Oaks Christian  47.77 1) Tasha Bierling 12  2) Jahzara Richardson 10 3) Brooklyn Courtnall 10 4) Raeshell Austin 10 9 Orange Vista   48.39 1) Zyaire Billew 10   2) Talayah Wright 10  3) Dana Jackson 10  4) Dorothy Jackson 12 ======================================== Event 2 Boys 4×100 M Rly State automatic qualifying standard: S 41.85 1 Poly (Long Beach) 41.13S  1) DeAngelo Chester 12 2) Keon Markham 12, 3) Keyon Reed 12 4) Anthony Johnson 11 2 Rancho Cucamonga 41.14S 1) Kalel Jackson 12 2) Malachi Harrison 12, 3) Silas Bolden 11 4) Mark Perry 12 3 Trabuco Hills 41.56S 1) Kiwon Lee 12 2) Jake Burns 12 3) Anthony DeLuca 12 4) Jay Williams 12 4 Harvard/Westlake 41.76S 1) James Chung 12 2) Brayden Borquez 12 3) Joshua Johnson 12 4) Jack Riley 12 5 Great Oak 41.86 1) Bryce Lucas 11 2) Brandon McFadden 11 3) Christian Byrtus 11 4) Grant Gaskins 12 6 Mater Dei 42.14 1) Patrick Michinock 12 2) Quincy Craig 9 3) Corbin Utley 12 4) Chad Lemmons 12 7 Chaminade 42.33 1) Ryan Goldman 11 2) Frankie Washington 10 3) Jalen Fisher 12 4) Patrick Izeiamu 9 — Notre Dame (S.O.) DNF 1) Kyle Wynn 10 2) Christian Grubb 12 3) Sequoia Magdalena 12 4) Adam Horvath 12 — Aliso Niguel DNF 1) Kaden Reynolds 11 2) Austin Pascual 10 3) Trevor Williams 12 4) Andrew Koesel 12 ======================================== Event 3 Girls 1600 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 4:52.84 1 Audrey Suarez 10 Mayfield 4:45.04S 2 Fatima Cortes 12 Great Oak 4:45.41S 3 Jaqueline Duarte 10 Chino Hills 4:50.46S 4 Mia Barnett 10 Village Christian 4:50.61S 5 Emma Hadley 9 Canyon/Anaheim 4:51.01S 6 Chloe Arriaga 12 Walnut 4:51.39S 7 Dalia Frias 9 Mira Costa 4:51.47S 8 Isis Diaz 9 Sierra Canyon 4:54.58 9 Whitney Valenti 11 Brea Olinda 4:55.08 10 Fiona Hawkins 10 Newbury Park 4:56.59 11 Arianna Griffiths 11 Great Oak 4:58.28 12 Lauren Kearney 12 Foothill Technology 5:04.88 ======================================== Event 4 Boys 1600 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 4:14.90 1 Peter Herold 12 Jserra 4:11.38S 2 Noah Hibbard 12 Arroyo 4:11.99S 3 Anthony Grover 11 Jserra 4:12.59S 4 Dylan Wilbur 11 Crescenta Valley 4:12.78S 5 Sebastian Fisher 12 Laguna Beach 4:13.13S 6 Carrick Denker 11 Dana Hills 4:13.59S 7 Anthony Stone 11 Loyola 4:14.17S 8 Jake Parker 11 West Torrance 4:14.22S 9 Ethan Bersley 12 Thousand Oaks 4:14.48S 10 Jeremiah Rasmussen 12 Hart 4:16.56 11 Ben McKenna 11 Aliso Niguel 4:17.23 12 Cole Stark 12 Dana Hills 4:18.65 ======================================== Event 5 Girls 100 M Hurdles State automatic qualifying standard: S 14.24 1 Asjah Atkinson 10 St. Anthony 14.08S 2 Taylor Shorter 11 Norco 14.23S 3 Rachel Glen 11 Wilson (Long Beach) 14.32 4 Jade McDonald 10 Calabasas 14.33 5 Jazmin Jackson 11 Chaminade 14.50 6 Citlalli Anguiano 12 La Mirada 14.57 7 Logann Williams 10 Murrieta Mesa 14.63 8 A’Lena Chaney 12 Serra 14.80 9 DeAira Jackson 11 Rancho Cucamonga 15.14 ======================================== Event 6 Boys 110 M Hurdles State automatic qualifying standard: S 14.30 1 Aiden Lieb 11 Peninsula 14.48 2 Abraham Lotfy 12 Los Alamitos 14.50 3 Hunter Escorcia 11 Vista Murrieta 14.54 4 Derek Pekar 12 Ventura 14.57 5 Anthony Taylor 10 Cathedral 14.66 6 Liam Anderson 12 Poly (Long Beach) 14.67 7 Drew Pickett 12 Paramount 14.75 8 Kyle Kimble 12 Servite 14.89 9 Jack Johnson 12 Crean Lutheran 15.38 ======================================== Event 7 Girls 400 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 55.62 1 Samarra Monrroy 9 Millikan 54.16S 2 Iman Babineaux 11 Quartz Hill 54.21S 3 Sydney Bentley 12 St. Bernard 54.54S 4 Naomi Johnson 9 Roosevelt 54.57S 5 Chioma Okonkwo 12 Murrieta Mesa 54.66S 6 Nia Mosby 11 Archer 54.83S 7 Lauren Memoly 10 Santa Margarita 54.99S 8 Egbe Ndip-Agbor 11 Corona 55.34S 9 Michelle Quinn 12 Yorba Linda 56.44 ======================================== Event 8 Boys 400 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 48.53 1 Solomon Strader 11 West Ranch 47.04S 2 Ismail Turner 12 West Valley 47.49S 3 Brayden Borquez 12 Harvard/Westlake 47.62S 4 Everett Steward 11 Poly (Long Beach) 47.95S 5 Andrew Koesel 12 Aliso Niguel 48.21S 6 Gregory Lapit 12 Centennial/Corona 48.25S 7 Mekhi Evans-Bey 11 Culver City 48.79 8 Andrew Arth 12 Loyola 48.92 9 Ryan Rivituso 10 Edison 49.11 ======================================== Event 9 Girls 100 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 11.94 1 De’anna Nowling 12 Calabasas 11.69S 2 Jazmyne Frost 12 Serra 11.91S 3 Saundria Martin 12 Poly (Long Beach) 11.93S 4 Queen Okoh 12 Poly (Long Beach) 12.13 5 Tessa Green 12 Santa Margarita 12.13 6 Arianna Alexander 12 Centennial/Corona 12.18 7 Janae O’Neal 11 Quartz Hill 12.30 8 Kennedi Porter 10 Etiwanda 12.38 — Jahzara Richardson 10 Oaks Christian DNF ======================================== Event 10 Boys 100 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 10.72 1 Christian Grubb 12 Notre Dame (S.O.) 10.58S 2 Rayshon Luke 9 St. John Bosco 10.65S 3 Caleb Lutalo Roberson 12 Upland 10.78 4 Patrick Izeiamu 9 Chaminade 10.89 5 Isaiah Marecheau 10 Oxnard 10.89 6 Kenyon Reed 12 Poly (Long Beach) 10.89 7 Kaden Reynolds 11 Aliso Niguel 10.92 8 Mekhi Mays 12 Serra 10.95 9 Anthony Johnson 11 Poly (Long Beach) 10.96 ======================================== Event 11 Girls 800 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 2:11.85 1 Makayla Browne 10 North, J.W. 2:11.30S 2 Fatima Cortes 12 Great Oak 2:11.40S 3 Hannah Wilson 11 Oaks Christian 2:11.44S 4 Daniela Quintero 9 Harvard/Westlake 2:11.94 5 Janiah Brown 12 Oaks Christian 2:12.01 6 Hailey Golmon 11 Westlake 2:12.02 7 Morgan Calcagnie 12 Mission Viejo 2:12.52 8 Ashley Johnson 11 Mission Viejo 2:12.56 9 Peyton Candaele 12 Vista Murrieta 2:13.16 10 Mia Lawrence 11 Dana Hills 2:13.83 11 Jaqueline Duarte 10 Chino Hills 2:14.44 12 Lucea Wright 9 Marlborough 2:18.07 ======================================== Event 12 Boys 800 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 1:54.54 1 Kai Wingo 12 Valencia (V.) 1:54.87 2 Armando Bryson 12 Wilson (Long Beach) 1:55.47 3 Mason Ratkovich 12 Loyola 1:55.49 4 Grant Callen 12 Foothill 1:55.71 5 Willie Colman 12 Vista Murrieta 1:55.95 6 Jesus Nichol 12 Wilson (Long Beach) 1:55.95 7 Ben Sumner 12 Highland 1:55.98 8 Daniel White 12 Tesoro 1:56.02 9 Kai Dettman 12 South Pasadena 1:56.10 10 Anthony Grover 11 JSerra 1:56.37 11 Justin Larson 11 Northwood 1:56.44 12 Preston Green 12 Oak Park 1:56.92 ======================================== Event 13 Girls 300 M Hurdles State automatic qualifying standard: S 43.63 1 Rachel Glen 11 Wilson (Long Beach) 41.01S 2 Amari Jenkins 11 North, J.W. 42.82S 3 Hailey Ray 12 Dana Hills 43.33S 4 Jordyn Grady 10 Upland 43.90 5 Myah Hatcher 11 Roosevelt 44.20 6 Taylor Shorter 11 Norco 44.26 7 Inaya Jumal 12 Monrovia 44.56 8 Elise Craft 10 Thousand Oaks 44.93 9 Madeline Conte 9 Monrovia 46.63 ======================================== Event 14 Boys 300 M Hurdles State automatic qualifying standard: S 38.30 1 Reyte Rash 12 King, M.L. 37.89S 2 Namir Hemphill 11 Upland 38.06S 3 Oluwatobi Adegoke 12 Los Osos 38.50 4 Liam Anderson 12 Poly (Long Beach) 38.60 5 Caleb Lutalo Roberson 12 Upland 38.64 6 Anthony Taylor 10 Cathedral 38.91 7 Jake Angier 12 El Modena 39.34 8 John Burns 11 Mission Viejo 39.58 9 Matthew Siggins 12 Elsinore 40.76 ======================================== Event 15 Girls 200 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 24.26 1 Saundria Martin 12 Poly (Long Beach) 24.03S 2 De’anna Nowling 12 Calabasas 24.10S 3 Egbe Ndip-Agbor 11 Corona 24.34 4 Jazmyne Frost 12 Serra 24.37 5 Nia Mosby 11 Archer 24.41 6 Chioma Okonkwo 12 Murrieta Mesa 24.47 7 Tessa Green 12 Santa Margarita 24.55 8 Anisa Rind 11 Dana Hills 24.73 9 Raykiyat Olukoju 9 King, M.L. 24.74 ======================================== Event 16 Boys 200 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 21.81 1 Christian Grubb 12 Notre Dame (S.O.) 21.24S 2 Ismail Turner 12 West Valley 21.50S -0.2 3 DeAngelo Chester 12 Poly (Long Beach) 21.55S 4 Kenyon Reed 12 Poly (Long Beach) 21.70S -0.2 5 Mekhi Mays 12 Serra 21.84 -0.2 6 Chad Lemmons 12 Mater Dei 22.08 -0.2 7 Nicholas Gates 9 Calabasas 22.18 -0.2 8 Jake Burns 12 Trabuco Hills 22.30 -0.2 9 Joshua Johnson 12 Harvard/Westlake 22.35 -0.2 ======================================== Event 17 Girls 3200 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 10:28.90 1 Sarah Shulze 12 Oak Park 10:26.62S 2 Hana Catsimanes 11 San Clemente 10:28.55S 3 Carly Corsinita 11 Capistrano Valley 10:29.63 4 Madeleine Locher 11 Ventura 10:30.73 5 Isabella Frisone 9 Canyon/Anaheim 10:37.65 6 Mia Barnett 10 Village Christian 10:38.06 7 Audrey Dang 11 Great Oak 10:38.31 8 Samantha Steman 11 Palos Verdes 10:48.72 9 Archana Mohandas 11 Newbury Park 10:54.11 10 Mikaela Ramirez 12 Ayala 10:57.48 11 Jill Walker 10 Simi Valley 10:58.47 12 Chloe Arriaga 12 Walnut 11:13.46 ======================================== Event 18 Boys 3200 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 9:07.48 1 Nico Young 11 Newbury Park 8:56.46S 2 Ethan Danforth 12 Canyon/C.C. 9:02.28S 3 Peter Herold 12 Jserra 9:02.93S 4 Evan Bates 12 West Ranch 9:03.24S 5 William Frankenfeld 12 Poly (Long Beach) 9:03.94S 6 Alexis Garcia 12 Newport Harbor 9:04.35S 7 Jace Aschbrenner 11 Newbury Park 9:05.55S 8 Michael Mireles 11 Thousand Oaks 9:07.77 9 Kevin Ramos 12 Rubidoux 9:11.03 10 CY Chittenden 12 Mira Costa 9:11.34 11 Keith Murray 11 Moorpark 9:13.26 12 Billy Atkinson 11 Mira Costa 9:31.05 ======================================== Event 19 Girls 4×400 M Rly State automatic qualifying standard: S 3:50.90 1 Roosevelt 3:43.98S 1) Jordyn Crutchfield 10 2) Alexys Ford 12 3) Amaia Johnson 10 4) Naomi Johnson 9 2 Poly (Long Beach) 3:44.15S 1) Saundria Martin 12 2) Qushayah Peters 12 3) Kenya Payne 12 4) Saminah Haddad 11 3 North, J.W. 3:44.87S 1) Makayla Browne 10 2) Amari Jenkins 11 3) kiayra Holmes 12 4) Idara Ibekwe 10 4 Wilson (Long Beach) 3:45.98S 1) Diona Griffith 12 2) Rachel Glenn 11 3) Maya Bryson 10 4) Trinity Moseby 9 5 Oaks Christian 3:46.58S 1) Hannah Wilson 11 2) Janiah Brown 12 3) Jahzara Richardson 10 4) Brooklyn Courtnall 10 6 Dana Hills 3:47.11S 1) Camryn Toole 10 2) Hailey Ray 12 3) Anisa Rind 11 4) Mia Lawrence 11 7 Quartz Hill 3:51.39 1) Iman Babineaux 11 2) Sarah Collier 11 3) Angela Rubio 10 4) Janae O’Neal 11 8 Citrus Valley 3:55.38 1) Myah Brown 11 2) Alana Barger 11 3) Sierra Hogan 11 4) Cienna Norman-thomas 10 9 Santa Margarita 3:58.69 1) Sophia Morris 11 2) McKenna Bradley 10 3) Tessa Green 12 4) Lauren Memoly 10 ======================================== Event 20 Boys 4×400 M Rly State automatic qualifying standard: S 3:18.73 1 Wilson (Long Beach) 3:13.86S 1) Andrew Richards 12 2) Seaver Cardoza 11 3) Jordan Weiman 11 4) Armando Bryson 12 2 Upland 3:13.97S 1) Caleb Lutalo Roberson 12 2) Jamaal Carr Jr. 3) Delaney Crawford 9 4) Namir Hemphill 11 3 Roosevelt 3:14.33S 1) Jaylend Howard 10 2) Joshua Wilcox 12 3) Patrick Effiom 10 4) Jalen Johnson 12 4 Poly (Long Beach) 3:15.07S 1) DeAngelo Chester 12 2) Liam Anderson 12 3) Octavian Hall 11 4) Everett Steward 11 5 Loyola 3:15.81S 1) Andrew Arth 12 2) Konnor Paris 12 3) Mason Ratkovich 12 4) Jeremy Davis 12 6 Trabuco Hills 3:16.00S 1) Isaac Korn 11 2) Carson Kaminski 10 3) Jake Burns 12 4) Jay Williams 12 7 Calabasas 3:19.24 1) Lamont Narcisse 11 2) Nicholas Gates 9 3) Ruben Valenzuela 11 4) Hopper Jarod 12 8 Harvard/Westlake 3:21.32 1) Joshua Johnson 12 2) James Chung 12 3) Jack Riley 12 4) Brayden Borquez 12 — Tesoro DQ unsportsmanlike behavior 1) Richard Antablin 12 2) Dominic Gates 9 3) Tyler Nevala 10 4) Kyle Ritscher 11 ======================================== Event 21 Girls High Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 5-04 1 Rachel Glen 11 Wilson (Long Beach) 5-08.00S 2 Victoria Plummer 11 Moorpark 5-06.00S 3 Jocelyn Hipwell 12 Bonita 5-06.00S 4 Hanna Bevan 12 Trabuco Hills 5-04.00S 4 Ry’ann O’Bannon 11 St. Joseph 5-04.00S 4 Tierni Kaufman 12 Harvard/Westlake 5-04.00S 7 Gedney Quynh 10 Moorpark 5-04.00S 7 Paige Sommers 10 Westlake 5-04.00S 9 Carter Bruning 10 Lutheran (Orange) 5-02.00 9 Chiamaka Ikejiofor 12 Downey 5-02.00 11 Amelia Wiggs 11 Los Alamitos 5-02.00 11 Sara Lindenthal 11 Mission Viejo 5-02.00 13 Kylee Davis 9 Saugus 5-00.00 14 Michelle Duchemin 10 Windward 5-00.00 15 Maricela Wright 12 Palm Springs 4-10.00 15 Charlotte Allison 11 La Reina 4-10.00 ======================================== Event 22 Girls Pole Vault State automatic qualifying standard: S 12-00 1 Paige Sommers 10 Westlake 13-00.00S 2 Morgan Flynn 11 Aliso Niguel 12-06.00S 2 Kaitlyn Swenson 11 Great Oak 12-06.00S 4 Seanne Chan 12 Thousand Oaks 12-00.00S 5 Layne Hayward 12 South Torrance 12-00.00S 6 Tamara Bader 12 Vista Murrieta 11-09.00 7 Kaelyn McCann 11 Linfield Christian 11-06.00 7 Bryn Polly 11 Oaks Christian 11-06.00 9 Ciera Muscarella 12 Camarillo 11-00.00 10 Erika Flaherty 12 Roosevelt 10-06.00 11 Jenny Kroeger 11 Mission Viejo 10-06.00 — Gabrielle Pack 10 Peninsula NH ======================================== Event 23 Girls Long Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 18-06 1 Caelyn Harris 9 Upland 20-05.25S 2 Jade McDonald 10 Calabasas 19-03.00S 3 Asjah Atkinson 10 St. Anthony 19-02.25S 4 Mahkaia Lee 12 Redondo Union 18-09.75S 5 Asha Fletcher 12 Wildwood J18-09.75S 6 A’Lena Chaney 12 Serra 18-07.00S 7 Sophia Hartwell 11 Lutheran (Orange) 18-06.00S 8 Madison Lyon 11 Woodbridge 18-05.75 9 Queen Okoh 12 Poly (Long Beach) 18-02.75 10 Jordyn Brown 12 Simi Valley 18-02.50 11 Lauren Memoly 10 Santa Margarita 17-10.50 12 Sophia Chiaramonte 12 Mater Dei 17-00.50 ======================================== Event 24 Girls Triple Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 38-10 1 Summer Stevenson 10 Great Oak 40-02.00S 2 Madison Lyon 11 Woodbridge 39-04.50S 3 Jade McDonald 10 Calabasas 39-00.75S 4 Jayla Flowers 10 Burbank 38-11.50S 5 Kerrington Smith 11 Upland 38-11.25S 6 Mariana Lanz 12 Los Osos 38-08.25 7 Sami Bollinger 10 Great Oak 38-05.50 8 Sophia Hartwell 11 Lutheran (Orange) 37-09.00 9 Kennedy Johnson 9 Glendora 36-11.25 10 Neta Ofiaeli 9 Santa Ynez 36-09.00 11 Natalie Lin 12 Serrano 36-06.50 ======================================== Event 25 Girls Shot Put State automatic qualifying standard: S 41-04 1 Natalie Ramirez 12 West Ranch 44-11.25S 2 Shyann Franklin 12 Golden Valley 43-10.75S 3 Ava Butterbaugh 12 Mission Viejo 42-06.75S 4 Lydia Liu 12 Roosevelt 41-10.50S 5 Tierra Crockrell 12 Calabasas 40-11.25 6 Danielle Lister 12 Mission Viejo 40-10.75 7 Soley Lymon 12 Elsinore 40-01.75 8 Cherish Washington 10 Lakewood 39-09.50 9 Julia Richey 10 Newbury Park 38-11.00 10 Kamryn Pohl 12 Norco 38-00.75 11 Abby Venglass 11 Rancho Cucamonga 37-11.00 12 Destiny Okoh 10 Poly (Long Beach) 36-04.00 ======================================== Event 26 Girls Discus Throw State automatic qualifying standard: S 140-11 1 Natalie Ramirez 12 West Ranch 153-07S 2 Lydia Liu 12 Roosevelt 150-01S 3 Amanda Spear 12 Thousand Oaks 148-04S 4 Kyliegh Wilkerson 12 Trabuco Hills 142-09S 5 Cherish Washington 10 Lakewood 138-06 6 Saloni Khandhadia 11 Beckman 137-10 7 Alejandra Rosales 11 Marina 135-11 8 Ava Butterbaugh 12 Mission Viejo 131-01 9 Angelina Escobar 12 Bell Gardens 127-06 10 Danielle Lister 12 Mission Viejo 125-04 10 Soley Lymon 12 Elsinore 125-04 12 Emma Robbins 12 Esperanza 123-01 ======================================== Event 27 Boys High Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 6-04 1 Jack Wiseman 12 Huntington Beach 6-10.00S 2 Jaydn Mata 12 San Marcos 6-10.00S 3 Beau Allen 12 San Marcos 6-08.00S 4 Kyle Jankans 11 Villa Park 6-08.00S 5 Aiden Garnett 12 Edison 6-06.00S 6 Tyler Cash 11 Canyon/C.C. 6-04.00S 6 Kailen Smith 10 Diamond Bar 6-04.00S 6 Rae’Kwon Alvez 11 Mojave 6-04.00S 9 Kevin Tyson 12 Poly (Pasadena) 6-04.00S 10 Austin Muirbrook 12 Aliso Niguel 6-04.00S 11 Alan Tabales 12 Millikan 6-04.00S 12 Dayten Zepeda 12 Rancho Alamitos 6-04.00S 13 Darius Hill 10 Vista Murrieta 6-02.00 ======================================== Event 28 Boys Pole Vault State automatic qualifying standard: S 14-09 1 Will O’Brien 12 Loyola 15-03.00S 2 Kendal Gibbs 11 Vista Murrieta 15-03.00S 3 Ethan Amata 12 Roosevelt 15-03.00S 3 Skyler Magula 12 Marina 15-03.00S 5 Derek Pekar 12 Ventura 14-09.00S 5 Jacob Camarena 12 Roosevelt 14-09.00S 5 Kyten Arthur 12 West Torrance 14-09.00S 8 Aaron Rodriguez 11 Covina 14-09.00S 8 Lucas Tailin 11 South Pasadena 14-09.00S 10 Kyle Yonker 11 Great Oak 14-09.00S 11 David Miketta 11 La Canada 14-03.00 11 Nikolai Perelman 12 Aliso Niguel 14-03.00 ======================================== Event 29 Boys Long Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 22-09 1 Kamari Maddox 12 Elsinore 23-05.25S 2 Sean Ayale 12 Los Alamitos 22-10.50S 3 Jordan Aubert 12 California M 22-10.00S 4 Oluwatobi Adegoke 12 Los Osos 22-09.75S 5 Derek Pekar 12 Ventura 22-08.75 6 Drake Nguyen 12 Woodbridge 22-07.50 7 Jacob Haley 12 Irvine 22-06.75 8 Deondre Ruth 12 Heritage 22-02.00 9 Darius Hill 10 Vista Murrieta 22-01.50 10 Damion Loman 12 Palm Springs 21-11.00 11 Aiden Lieb 11 Peninsula 21-09.50 12 Stanon Rudley 12 Rancho Verde 21-01.50 ======================================== Event 30 Boys Triple Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 46-05 1 Trevor Harris 12 Etiwanda 47-09.50S 2 Namir Hemphill 11 Upland 47-04.00 3 Deondre Ruth 12 Heritage 46-09.00S 4 Anthony Victa 12 Laguna Hills 46-06.75 5 Tianhao (Th) Wei 11 South Pasadena 46-04.50 6 Jonathan DA Silva 12 Crespi 45-08.50 7 Issac Muanza 11 Lawndale 45-06.50 8 Christian Grubb 12 Notre Dame (S.O.) 44-10.00 9 Adam Fall 11 Royal 44-08.00 10 Ben Muanza 10 Lawndale 44-00.75 11 Anthony Salazar 12 Mater Dei 44-00.50 12 Justin Williams 12 Trabuco Hills 43-02.50 ======================================== Event 31 Boys Shot Put State automatic qualifying standard: S 55-03 1 Jeff Duensing 11 Esperanza 64-11.00S 2 Sean Rhyan 12 San Juan Hills 61-10.75S 3 Aidan Elbettar 11 Newport Harbor 60-08.00S 4 Quinten Lyons 11 Notre Dame (S.O.) 60-03.00S 5 Carlos Aviles 12 Ventura 59-07.00S 6 Jacob Lopez 12 Canyon/C.C. 58-00.00S 7 Sawyer Howard 11 Los Alamitos 57-03.00S 8 Cole White 12 Corona del Mar 55-07.75S 9 Kienan Donovan 10 Golden Valley 55-07.50S 10 Quincy Stokes 11 Thousand Oaks 53-07.75 11 Adrian Moreno 10 Esperanza 53-03.50 12 Jake Porter 11 Canyon/Anaheim 52-10.00 ======================================== Event 32 Boys Discus Throw State automatic qualifying standard: S 173-01 1 Aidan Elbettar 11 Newport Harbor 189-10S 2 Gino Cruz 12 Newbury Park 189-04S 3 Carlos Aviles 12 Ventura 180-11S 4 Jacob Lopez 12 Canyon/C.C. 174-00S 5 Jeff Duensing 11 Esperanza 170-04 6 Kienan Donovan 10 Golden Valley 168-11 7 Edward Ta’amilo 11 Vista Murrieta 165-10 8 Quinten Lyons 11 Notre Dame (S.O.) 165-00 9 Alex Oyawale 12 Vista Murrieta 158-01 10 Yusuf Hashem 12 Esperanza 157-01 11 Jake Porter 11 Canyon/Anaheim 156-02 12 Ethan Perez 12 Sultana 137-03 ========================================  
18 May 19
Press Enterprise
Results from the CIF Southern Section Masters Meet on Saturday at El Camino College. To qualify for the CIF State Meet: 1. finish in top six in an event; 2. meet the state’s automatic qualifying standard for the event MASTERS MEET RESULTS Saturday, May 18, at El Camino College Event 1  Girls 4×100 M Rly State automatic qualifying standard: S 47.59 1 Poly (Long Beach)  46.70S 1) Saundria Martin 12 2) Lauren Reed 9 3) Queen Okoh 12  4) Sarah Ayer 11 2 Roosevelt   46.84S 1) Jessica Boyd 10  2) Naomi Johnson 9 3) Jordyn Crutchfield 10  4) Amaia Johnson 10 3 North, J.W.  46.96S 1) Kaylin Ayers 11 2) Kiayra Holmes 12 3) Leila Kepler 9  4) Kiiyarah Latson 11 4 King, M.L.    47.13S 1) Kayla Seldon 11  2) Sheredyn Pfieffer 11 3) Jade Roberts 10  4) Raykiyat Olukoju 9 5 Rancho Cucamonga   47.15S 1) Kaitlyn De Moica 11  2) DeAira Jackson 11 3) Jamari Davis 11 4) Raquel McDaniel 11 6 Santa Margarita   47.43S 1) Olivia Guida 11  2) Lauren Memoly 10 3) Makena Eddy 11  4) Tessa Green 12 7 Los Alamitos   47.48S 1) Anastasia Rosenthal 11 2) Sydnee Kolster 12 3) Olivia Poland 12  4) Danielle Limp 12 8 Oaks Christian  47.77 1) Tasha Bierling 12  2) Jahzara Richardson 10 3) Brooklyn Courtnall 10 4) Raeshell Austin 10 9 Orange Vista   48.39 1) Zyaire Billew 10   2) Talayah Wright 10  3) Dana Jackson 10  4) Dorothy Jackson 12 ======================================== Event 2 Boys 4×100 M Rly State automatic qualifying standard: S 41.85 1 Poly (Long Beach) 41.13S  1) DeAngelo Chester 12 2) Keon Markham 12, 3) Keyon Reed 12 4) Anthony Johnson 11 2 Rancho Cucamonga 41.14S 1) Kalel Jackson 12 2) Malachi Harrison 12, 3) Silas Bolden 11 4) Mark Perry 12 3 Trabuco Hills 41.56S 1) Kiwon Lee 12 2) Jake Burns 12 3) Anthony DeLuca 12 4) Jay Williams 12 4 Harvard/Westlake 41.76S 1) James Chung 12 2) Brayden Borquez 12 3) Joshua Johnson 12 4) Jack Riley 12 5 Great Oak 41.86 1) Bryce Lucas 11 2) Brandon McFadden 11 3) Christian Byrtus 11 4) Grant Gaskins 12 6 Mater Dei 42.14 1) Patrick Michinock 12 2) Quincy Craig 9 3) Corbin Utley 12 4) Chad Lemmons 12 7 Chaminade 42.33 1) Ryan Goldman 11 2) Frankie Washington 10 3) Jalen Fisher 12 4) Patrick Izeiamu 9 — Notre Dame (S.O.) DNF 1) Kyle Wynn 10 2) Christian Grubb 12 3) Sequoia Magdalena 12 4) Adam Horvath 12 — Aliso Niguel DNF 1) Kaden Reynolds 11 2) Austin Pascual 10 3) Trevor Williams 12 4) Andrew Koesel 12 ======================================== Event 3 Girls 1600 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 4:52.84 1 Audrey Suarez 10 Mayfield 4:45.04S 2 Fatima Cortes 12 Great Oak 4:45.41S 3 Jaqueline Duarte 10 Chino Hills 4:50.46S 4 Mia Barnett 10 Village Christian 4:50.61S 5 Emma Hadley 9 Canyon/Anaheim 4:51.01S 6 Chloe Arriaga 12 Walnut 4:51.39S 7 Dalia Frias 9 Mira Costa 4:51.47S 8 Isis Diaz 9 Sierra Canyon 4:54.58 9 Whitney Valenti 11 Brea Olinda 4:55.08 10 Fiona Hawkins 10 Newbury Park 4:56.59 11 Arianna Griffiths 11 Great Oak 4:58.28 12 Lauren Kearney 12 Foothill Technology 5:04.88 ======================================== Event 4 Boys 1600 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 4:14.90 1 Peter Herold 12 Jserra 4:11.38S 2 Noah Hibbard 12 Arroyo 4:11.99S 3 Anthony Grover 11 Jserra 4:12.59S 4 Dylan Wilbur 11 Crescenta Valley 4:12.78S 5 Sebastian Fisher 12 Laguna Beach 4:13.13S 6 Carrick Denker 11 Dana Hills 4:13.59S 7 Anthony Stone 11 Loyola 4:14.17S 8 Jake Parker 11 West Torrance 4:14.22S 9 Ethan Bersley 12 Thousand Oaks 4:14.48S 10 Jeremiah Rasmussen 12 Hart 4:16.56 11 Ben McKenna 11 Aliso Niguel 4:17.23 12 Cole Stark 12 Dana Hills 4:18.65 ======================================== Event 5 Girls 100 M Hurdles State automatic qualifying standard: S 14.24 1 Asjah Atkinson 10 St. Anthony 14.08S 2 Taylor Shorter 11 Norco 14.23S 3 Rachel Glen 11 Wilson (Long Beach) 14.32 4 Jade McDonald 10 Calabasas 14.33 5 Jazmin Jackson 11 Chaminade 14.50 6 Citlalli Anguiano 12 La Mirada 14.57 7 Logann Williams 10 Murrieta Mesa 14.63 8 A’Lena Chaney 12 Serra 14.80 9 DeAira Jackson 11 Rancho Cucamonga 15.14 ======================================== Event 6 Boys 110 M Hurdles State automatic qualifying standard: S 14.30 1 Aiden Lieb 11 Peninsula 14.48 2 Abraham Lotfy 12 Los Alamitos 14.50 3 Hunter Escorcia 11 Vista Murrieta 14.54 4 Derek Pekar 12 Ventura 14.57 5 Anthony Taylor 10 Cathedral 14.66 6 Liam Anderson 12 Poly (Long Beach) 14.67 7 Drew Pickett 12 Paramount 14.75 8 Kyle Kimble 12 Servite 14.89 9 Jack Johnson 12 Crean Lutheran 15.38 ======================================== Event 7 Girls 400 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 55.62 1 Samarra Monrroy 9 Millikan 54.16S 2 Iman Babineaux 11 Quartz Hill 54.21S 3 Sydney Bentley 12 St. Bernard 54.54S 4 Naomi Johnson 9 Roosevelt 54.57S 5 Chioma Okonkwo 12 Murrieta Mesa 54.66S 6 Nia Mosby 11 Archer 54.83S 7 Lauren Memoly 10 Santa Margarita 54.99S 8 Egbe Ndip-Agbor 11 Corona 55.34S 9 Michelle Quinn 12 Yorba Linda 56.44 ======================================== Event 8 Boys 400 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 48.53 1 Solomon Strader 11 West Ranch 47.04S 2 Ismail Turner 12 West Valley 47.49S 3 Brayden Borquez 12 Harvard/Westlake 47.62S 4 Everett Steward 11 Poly (Long Beach) 47.95S 5 Andrew Koesel 12 Aliso Niguel 48.21S 6 Gregory Lapit 12 Centennial/Corona 48.25S 7 Mekhi Evans-Bey 11 Culver City 48.79 8 Andrew Arth 12 Loyola 48.92 9 Ryan Rivituso 10 Edison 49.11 ======================================== Event 9 Girls 100 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 11.94 1 De’anna Nowling 12 Calabasas 11.69S 2 Jazmyne Frost 12 Serra 11.91S 3 Saundria Martin 12 Poly (Long Beach) 11.93S 4 Queen Okoh 12 Poly (Long Beach) 12.13 5 Tessa Green 12 Santa Margarita 12.13 6 Arianna Alexander 12 Centennial/Corona 12.18 7 Janae O’Neal 11 Quartz Hill 12.30 8 Kennedi Porter 10 Etiwanda 12.38 — Jahzara Richardson 10 Oaks Christian DNF ======================================== Event 10 Boys 100 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 10.72 1 Christian Grubb 12 Notre Dame (S.O.) 10.58S 2 Rayshon Luke 9 St. John Bosco 10.65S 3 Caleb Lutalo Roberson 12 Upland 10.78 4 Patrick Izeiamu 9 Chaminade 10.89 5 Isaiah Marecheau 10 Oxnard 10.89 6 Kenyon Reed 12 Poly (Long Beach) 10.89 7 Kaden Reynolds 11 Aliso Niguel 10.92 8 Mekhi Mays 12 Serra 10.95 9 Anthony Johnson 11 Poly (Long Beach) 10.96 ======================================== Event 11 Girls 800 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 2:11.85 1 Makayla Browne 10 North, J.W. 2:11.30S 2 Fatima Cortes 12 Great Oak 2:11.40S 3 Hannah Wilson 11 Oaks Christian 2:11.44S 4 Daniela Quintero 9 Harvard/Westlake 2:11.94 5 Janiah Brown 12 Oaks Christian 2:12.01 6 Hailey Golmon 11 Westlake 2:12.02 7 Morgan Calcagnie 12 Mission Viejo 2:12.52 8 Ashley Johnson 11 Mission Viejo 2:12.56 9 Peyton Candaele 12 Vista Murrieta 2:13.16 10 Mia Lawrence 11 Dana Hills 2:13.83 11 Jaqueline Duarte 10 Chino Hills 2:14.44 12 Lucea Wright 9 Marlborough 2:18.07 ======================================== Event 12 Boys 800 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 1:54.54 1 Kai Wingo 12 Valencia (V.) 1:54.87 2 Armando Bryson 12 Wilson (Long Beach) 1:55.47 3 Mason Ratkovich 12 Loyola 1:55.49 4 Grant Callen 12 Foothill 1:55.71 5 Willie Colman 12 Vista Murrieta 1:55.95 6 Jesus Nichol 12 Wilson (Long Beach) 1:55.95 7 Ben Sumner 12 Highland 1:55.98 8 Daniel White 12 Tesoro 1:56.02 9 Kai Dettman 12 South Pasadena 1:56.10 10 Anthony Grover 11 JSerra 1:56.37 11 Justin Larson 11 Northwood 1:56.44 12 Preston Green 12 Oak Park 1:56.92 ======================================== Event 13 Girls 300 M Hurdles State automatic qualifying standard: S 43.63 1 Rachel Glen 11 Wilson (Long Beach) 41.01S 2 Amari Jenkins 11 North, J.W. 42.82S 3 Hailey Ray 12 Dana Hills 43.33S 4 Jordyn Grady 10 Upland 43.90 5 Myah Hatcher 11 Roosevelt 44.20 6 Taylor Shorter 11 Norco 44.26 7 Inaya Jumal 12 Monrovia 44.56 8 Elise Craft 10 Thousand Oaks 44.93 9 Madeline Conte 9 Monrovia 46.63 ======================================== Event 14 Boys 300 M Hurdles State automatic qualifying standard: S 38.30 1 Reyte Rash 12 King, M.L. 37.89S 2 Namir Hemphill 11 Upland 38.06S 3 Oluwatobi Adegoke 12 Los Osos 38.50 4 Liam Anderson 12 Poly (Long Beach) 38.60 5 Caleb Lutalo Roberson 12 Upland 38.64 6 Anthony Taylor 10 Cathedral 38.91 7 Jake Angier 12 El Modena 39.34 8 John Burns 11 Mission Viejo 39.58 9 Matthew Siggins 12 Elsinore 40.76 ======================================== Event 15 Girls 200 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 24.26 1 Saundria Martin 12 Poly (Long Beach) 24.03S 2 De’anna Nowling 12 Calabasas 24.10S 3 Egbe Ndip-Agbor 11 Corona 24.34 4 Jazmyne Frost 12 Serra 24.37 5 Nia Mosby 11 Archer 24.41 6 Chioma Okonkwo 12 Murrieta Mesa 24.47 7 Tessa Green 12 Santa Margarita 24.55 8 Anisa Rind 11 Dana Hills 24.73 9 Raykiyat Olukoju 9 King, M.L. 24.74 ======================================== Event 16 Boys 200 M Dash State automatic qualifying standard: S 21.81 1 Christian Grubb 12 Notre Dame (S.O.) 21.24S 2 Ismail Turner 12 West Valley 21.50S -0.2 3 DeAngelo Chester 12 Poly (Long Beach) 21.55S 4 Kenyon Reed 12 Poly (Long Beach) 21.70S -0.2 5 Mekhi Mays 12 Serra 21.84 -0.2 6 Chad Lemmons 12 Mater Dei 22.08 -0.2 7 Nicholas Gates 9 Calabasas 22.18 -0.2 8 Jake Burns 12 Trabuco Hills 22.30 -0.2 9 Joshua Johnson 12 Harvard/Westlake 22.35 -0.2 ======================================== Event 17 Girls 3200 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 10:28.90 1 Sarah Shulze 12 Oak Park 10:26.62S 2 Hana Catsimanes 11 San Clemente 10:28.55S 3 Carly Corsinita 11 Capistrano Valley 10:29.63 4 Madeleine Locher 11 Ventura 10:30.73 5 Isabella Frisone 9 Canyon/Anaheim 10:37.65 6 Mia Barnett 10 Village Christian 10:38.06 7 Audrey Dang 11 Great Oak 10:38.31 8 Samantha Steman 11 Palos Verdes 10:48.72 9 Archana Mohandas 11 Newbury Park 10:54.11 10 Mikaela Ramirez 12 Ayala 10:57.48 11 Jill Walker 10 Simi Valley 10:58.47 12 Chloe Arriaga 12 Walnut 11:13.46 ======================================== Event 18 Boys 3200 M Run State automatic qualifying standard: S 9:07.48 1 Nico Young 11 Newbury Park 8:56.46S 2 Ethan Danforth 12 Canyon/C.C. 9:02.28S 3 Peter Herold 12 Jserra 9:02.93S 4 Evan Bates 12 West Ranch 9:03.24S 5 William Frankenfeld 12 Poly (Long Beach) 9:03.94S 6 Alexis Garcia 12 Newport Harbor 9:04.35S 7 Jace Aschbrenner 11 Newbury Park 9:05.55S 8 Michael Mireles 11 Thousand Oaks 9:07.77 9 Kevin Ramos 12 Rubidoux 9:11.03 10 CY Chittenden 12 Mira Costa 9:11.34 11 Keith Murray 11 Moorpark 9:13.26 12 Billy Atkinson 11 Mira Costa 9:31.05 ======================================== Event 19 Girls 4×400 M Rly State automatic qualifying standard: S 3:50.90 1 Roosevelt 3:43.98S 1) Jordyn Crutchfield 10 2) Alexys Ford 12 3) Amaia Johnson 10 4) Naomi Johnson 9 2 Poly (Long Beach) 3:44.15S 1) Saundria Martin 12 2) Qushayah Peters 12 3) Kenya Payne 12 4) Saminah Haddad 11 3 North, J.W. 3:44.87S 1) Makayla Browne 10 2) Amari Jenkins 11 3) kiayra Holmes 12 4) Idara Ibekwe 10 4 Wilson (Long Beach) 3:45.98S 1) Diona Griffith 12 2) Rachel Glenn 11 3) Maya Bryson 10 4) Trinity Moseby 9 5 Oaks Christian 3:46.58S 1) Hannah Wilson 11 2) Janiah Brown 12 3) Jahzara Richardson 10 4) Brooklyn Courtnall 10 6 Dana Hills 3:47.11S 1) Camryn Toole 10 2) Hailey Ray 12 3) Anisa Rind 11 4) Mia Lawrence 11 7 Quartz Hill 3:51.39 1) Iman Babineaux 11 2) Sarah Collier 11 3) Angela Rubio 10 4) Janae O’Neal 11 8 Citrus Valley 3:55.38 1) Myah Brown 11 2) Alana Barger 11 3) Sierra Hogan 11 4) Cienna Norman-thomas 10 9 Santa Margarita 3:58.69 1) Sophia Morris 11 2) McKenna Bradley 10 3) Tessa Green 12 4) Lauren Memoly 10 ======================================== Event 20 Boys 4×400 M Rly State automatic qualifying standard: S 3:18.73 1 Wilson (Long Beach) 3:13.86S 1) Andrew Richards 12 2) Seaver Cardoza 11 3) Jordan Weiman 11 4) Armando Bryson 12 2 Upland 3:13.97S 1) Caleb Lutalo Roberson 12 2) Jamaal Carr Jr. 3) Delaney Crawford 9 4) Namir Hemphill 11 3 Roosevelt 3:14.33S 1) Jaylend Howard 10 2) Joshua Wilcox 12 3) Patrick Effiom 10 4) Jalen Johnson 12 4 Poly (Long Beach) 3:15.07S 1) DeAngelo Chester 12 2) Liam Anderson 12 3) Octavian Hall 11 4) Everett Steward 11 5 Loyola 3:15.81S 1) Andrew Arth 12 2) Konnor Paris 12 3) Mason Ratkovich 12 4) Jeremy Davis 12 6 Trabuco Hills 3:16.00S 1) Isaac Korn 11 2) Carson Kaminski 10 3) Jake Burns 12 4) Jay Williams 12 7 Calabasas 3:19.24 1) Lamont Narcisse 11 2) Nicholas Gates 9 3) Ruben Valenzuela 11 4) Hopper Jarod 12 8 Harvard/Westlake 3:21.32 1) Joshua Johnson 12 2) James Chung 12 3) Jack Riley 12 4) Brayden Borquez 12 — Tesoro DQ unsportsmanlike behavior 1) Richard Antablin 12 2) Dominic Gates 9 3) Tyler Nevala 10 4) Kyle Ritscher 11 ======================================== Event 21 Girls High Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 5-04 1 Rachel Glen 11 Wilson (Long Beach) 5-08.00S 2 Victoria Plummer 11 Moorpark 5-06.00S 3 Jocelyn Hipwell 12 Bonita 5-06.00S 4 Hanna Bevan 12 Trabuco Hills 5-04.00S 4 Ry’ann O’Bannon 11 St. Joseph 5-04.00S 4 Tierni Kaufman 12 Harvard/Westlake 5-04.00S 7 Gedney Quynh 10 Moorpark 5-04.00S 7 Paige Sommers 10 Westlake 5-04.00S 9 Carter Bruning 10 Lutheran (Orange) 5-02.00 9 Chiamaka Ikejiofor 12 Downey 5-02.00 11 Amelia Wiggs 11 Los Alamitos 5-02.00 11 Sara Lindenthal 11 Mission Viejo 5-02.00 13 Kylee Davis 9 Saugus 5-00.00 14 Michelle Duchemin 10 Windward 5-00.00 15 Maricela Wright 12 Palm Springs 4-10.00 15 Charlotte Allison 11 La Reina 4-10.00 ======================================== Event 22 Girls Pole Vault State automatic qualifying standard: S 12-00 1 Paige Sommers 10 Westlake 13-00.00S 2 Morgan Flynn 11 Aliso Niguel 12-06.00S 2 Kaitlyn Swenson 11 Great Oak 12-06.00S 4 Seanne Chan 12 Thousand Oaks 12-00.00S 5 Layne Hayward 12 South Torrance 12-00.00S 6 Tamara Bader 12 Vista Murrieta 11-09.00 7 Kaelyn McCann 11 Linfield Christian 11-06.00 7 Bryn Polly 11 Oaks Christian 11-06.00 9 Ciera Muscarella 12 Camarillo 11-00.00 10 Erika Flaherty 12 Roosevelt 10-06.00 11 Jenny Kroeger 11 Mission Viejo 10-06.00 — Gabrielle Pack 10 Peninsula NH ======================================== Event 23 Girls Long Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 18-06 1 Caelyn Harris 9 Upland 20-05.25S 2 Jade McDonald 10 Calabasas 19-03.00S 3 Asjah Atkinson 10 St. Anthony 19-02.25S 4 Mahkaia Lee 12 Redondo Union 18-09.75S 5 Asha Fletcher 12 Wildwood J18-09.75S 6 A’Lena Chaney 12 Serra 18-07.00S 7 Sophia Hartwell 11 Lutheran (Orange) 18-06.00S 8 Madison Lyon 11 Woodbridge 18-05.75 9 Queen Okoh 12 Poly (Long Beach) 18-02.75 10 Jordyn Brown 12 Simi Valley 18-02.50 11 Lauren Memoly 10 Santa Margarita 17-10.50 12 Sophia Chiaramonte 12 Mater Dei 17-00.50 ======================================== Event 24 Girls Triple Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 38-10 1 Summer Stevenson 10 Great Oak 40-02.00S 2 Madison Lyon 11 Woodbridge 39-04.50S 3 Jade McDonald 10 Calabasas 39-00.75S 4 Jayla Flowers 10 Burbank 38-11.50S 5 Kerrington Smith 11 Upland 38-11.25S 6 Mariana Lanz 12 Los Osos 38-08.25 7 Sami Bollinger 10 Great Oak 38-05.50 8 Sophia Hartwell 11 Lutheran (Orange) 37-09.00 9 Kennedy Johnson 9 Glendora 36-11.25 10 Neta Ofiaeli 9 Santa Ynez 36-09.00 11 Natalie Lin 12 Serrano 36-06.50 ======================================== Event 25 Girls Shot Put State automatic qualifying standard: S 41-04 1 Natalie Ramirez 12 West Ranch 44-11.25S 2 Shyann Franklin 12 Golden Valley 43-10.75S 3 Ava Butterbaugh 12 Mission Viejo 42-06.75S 4 Lydia Liu 12 Roosevelt 41-10.50S 5 Tierra Crockrell 12 Calabasas 40-11.25 6 Danielle Lister 12 Mission Viejo 40-10.75 7 Soley Lymon 12 Elsinore 40-01.75 8 Cherish Washington 10 Lakewood 39-09.50 9 Julia Richey 10 Newbury Park 38-11.00 10 Kamryn Pohl 12 Norco 38-00.75 11 Abby Venglass 11 Rancho Cucamonga 37-11.00 12 Destiny Okoh 10 Poly (Long Beach) 36-04.00 ======================================== Event 26 Girls Discus Throw State automatic qualifying standard: S 140-11 1 Natalie Ramirez 12 West Ranch 153-07S 2 Lydia Liu 12 Roosevelt 150-01S 3 Amanda Spear 12 Thousand Oaks 148-04S 4 Kyliegh Wilkerson 12 Trabuco Hills 142-09S 5 Cherish Washington 10 Lakewood 138-06 6 Saloni Khandhadia 11 Beckman 137-10 7 Alejandra Rosales 11 Marina 135-11 8 Ava Butterbaugh 12 Mission Viejo 131-01 9 Angelina Escobar 12 Bell Gardens 127-06 10 Danielle Lister 12 Mission Viejo 125-04 10 Soley Lymon 12 Elsinore 125-04 12 Emma Robbins 12 Esperanza 123-01 ======================================== Event 27 Boys High Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 6-04 1 Jack Wiseman 12 Huntington Beach 6-10.00S 2 Jaydn Mata 12 San Marcos 6-10.00S 3 Beau Allen 12 San Marcos 6-08.00S 4 Kyle Jankans 11 Villa Park 6-08.00S 5 Aiden Garnett 12 Edison 6-06.00S 6 Tyler Cash 11 Canyon/C.C. 6-04.00S 6 Kailen Smith 10 Diamond Bar 6-04.00S 6 Rae’Kwon Alvez 11 Mojave 6-04.00S 9 Kevin Tyson 12 Poly (Pasadena) 6-04.00S 10 Austin Muirbrook 12 Aliso Niguel 6-04.00S 11 Alan Tabales 12 Millikan 6-04.00S 12 Dayten Zepeda 12 Rancho Alamitos 6-04.00S 13 Darius Hill 10 Vista Murrieta 6-02.00 ======================================== Event 28 Boys Pole Vault State automatic qualifying standard: S 14-09 1 Will O’Brien 12 Loyola 15-03.00S 2 Kendal Gibbs 11 Vista Murrieta 15-03.00S 3 Ethan Amata 12 Roosevelt 15-03.00S 3 Skyler Magula 12 Marina 15-03.00S 5 Derek Pekar 12 Ventura 14-09.00S 5 Jacob Camarena 12 Roosevelt 14-09.00S 5 Kyten Arthur 12 West Torrance 14-09.00S 8 Aaron Rodriguez 11 Covina 14-09.00S 8 Lucas Tailin 11 South Pasadena 14-09.00S 10 Kyle Yonker 11 Great Oak 14-09.00S 11 David Miketta 11 La Canada 14-03.00 11 Nikolai Perelman 12 Aliso Niguel 14-03.00 ======================================== Event 29 Boys Long Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 22-09 1 Kamari Maddox 12 Elsinore 23-05.25S 2 Sean Ayale 12 Los Alamitos 22-10.50S 3 Jordan Aubert 12 California M 22-10.00S 4 Oluwatobi Adegoke 12 Los Osos 22-09.75S 5 Derek Pekar 12 Ventura 22-08.75 6 Drake Nguyen 12 Woodbridge 22-07.50 7 Jacob Haley 12 Irvine 22-06.75 8 Deondre Ruth 12 Heritage 22-02.00 9 Darius Hill 10 Vista Murrieta 22-01.50 10 Damion Loman 12 Palm Springs 21-11.00 11 Aiden Lieb 11 Peninsula 21-09.50 12 Stanon Rudley 12 Rancho Verde 21-01.50 ======================================== Event 30 Boys Triple Jump State automatic qualifying standard: S 46-05 1 Trevor Harris 12 Etiwanda 47-09.50S 2 Namir Hemphill 11 Upland 47-04.00 3 Deondre Ruth 12 Heritage 46-09.00S 4 Anthony Victa 12 Laguna Hills 46-06.75 5 Tianhao (Th) Wei 11 South Pasadena 46-04.50 6 Jonathan DA Silva 12 Crespi 45-08.50 7 Issac Muanza 11 Lawndale 45-06.50 8 Christian Grubb 12 Notre Dame (S.O.) 44-10.00 9 Adam Fall 11 Royal 44-08.00 10 Ben Muanza 10 Lawndale 44-00.75 11 Anthony Salazar 12 Mater Dei 44-00.50 12 Justin Williams 12 Trabuco Hills 43-02.50 ======================================== Event 31 Boys Shot Put State automatic qualifying standard: S 55-03 1 Jeff Duensing 11 Esperanza 64-11.00S 2 Sean Rhyan 12 San Juan Hills 61-10.75S 3 Aidan Elbettar 11 Newport Harbor 60-08.00S 4 Quinten Lyons 11 Notre Dame (S.O.) 60-03.00S 5 Carlos Aviles 12 Ventura 59-07.00S 6 Jacob Lopez 12 Canyon/C.C. 58-00.00S 7 Sawyer Howard 11 Los Alamitos 57-03.00S 8 Cole White 12 Corona del Mar 55-07.75S 9 Kienan Donovan 10 Golden Valley 55-07.50S 10 Quincy Stokes 11 Thousand Oaks 53-07.75 11 Adrian Moreno 10 Esperanza 53-03.50 12 Jake Porter 11 Canyon/Anaheim 52-10.00 ======================================== Event 32 Boys Discus Throw State automatic qualifying standard: S 173-01 1 Aidan Elbettar 11 Newport Harbor 189-10S 2 Gino Cruz 12 Newbury Park 189-04S 3 Carlos Aviles 12 Ventura 180-11S 4 Jacob Lopez 12 Canyon/C.C. 174-00S 5 Jeff Duensing 11 Esperanza 170-04 6 Kienan Donovan 10 Golden Valley 168-11 7 Edward Ta’amilo 11 Vista Murrieta 165-10 8 Quinten Lyons 11 Notre Dame (S.O.) 165-00 9 Alex Oyawale 12 Vista Murrieta 158-01 10 Yusuf Hashem 12 Esperanza 157-01 11 Jake Porter 11 Canyon/Anaheim 156-02 12 Ethan Perez 12 Sultana 137-03 ========================================