Alexandra Byrne

23 May 19

If you want to be social but are more of a stay in than a go out kind of person, why not have a cozy hangout with your pals? Throw on a good movie, enjoy some yummy snacks, pour yourself a delicious beverage, and get comfy. Here are 8 great movie picks: 1. Steel Magnolias […]

23 May 19
Sadness and Jokes

In interpreting iconic characters from other mediums into film, costume design is key. This is particularly true in what is arguably the current decade’s most prevalent genre of blockbuster, the superhero film.  A character’s costume can make or break how that character is perceived in the film, can please or anger preexisting fans of the […]

22 May 19
Alexandra Brett

Alexandra Brett Training: Schools: MFA Acting course, GSA – Guildford School of Acting, UK. (2017/2019) Three-year course Drama Qualification by Centro di Creazione Internazionale guided by Mamadou Dioume, Jean Paul Denizon and Bruce Myers – Tuscany, Italy (2014-2017); One year course Drama School Diploma by Teatro Avogaria-Scuola di G. Poli, Venice, Italy (2015/2016); BA Visual […]

21 May 19
Tartiste

bamf Hair | rezology *NEW* Alexandra Eyeshadow |ALMA Makeup(Sense-May) Bombshell Lipgloss | Euphoric Donor Choker | kosmii (ECLIPSE Event-May) Hannya Demon Arms |Ghoul Yokai Lux Scales |Ghoul *NEW* Rachael Suit & Pin Crown |BYRNE (CYBER/PUNK Fair) Ends May 25

20 May 19
Sugarpulp MAGAZINE

TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX presents DARK PHOENIX from writer-director Simon Kinberg, the most radical X-Men film ever made From writer-director Simon Kinberg comes the most radical X-Men film ever made: DARK PHOENIX tells the iconic story of Jean Grey’s transformation from gifted mutant into the most powerful force in the universe. The culmination of a superhero […]

19 May 19
Deadline

EXCLUSIVE: Denise Richards and John Schneider have joined John K. D. Graham’s teenage faith-based movie Switched. In the project, which is currently filming in Louisville, Kentucky, ultra-popular high schooler Katie Sharp (Madeleine Byrne) torments Cassandra Evans (Miya Horcher) until a nighttime prayer switches their bodies. As the complexity of their lives play out, each girl learns a […]

19 May 19
Boulder Daily Camera
The following Boulder High School seniors are expected to graduate at 7 p.m. today[cq comment=”5/19″] at the CU Events Center, 950 Regent Drive, Boulder: Lou Abecassis Eve Abraham Allison Achtenhagen Frida Aguilar-Ximello Marcus Albert Talia Amaru-Kapantais Tara Amberger Mitchell Anderson Hailey Andresen Vaughn Anglin Tyrus Antonson Jordan Appel Alejandra Aranda Daniel Arellano Jonathan Arellano Tessa Armbruster Cameron Arras Abigail Aschbacher Camila Avitia Jesse Bacardi Toviah Bacharach-Khanna Robin Bahrami Coleman Baird Riley Bajza Kaiden Barker Kyra Barnes Jasmin Barrera Cecatae Barron Marcos Barrón Justin Bartsch Sadhana Basnet Ian Bayus Brooke Bennett Magdalena Bennink Jayanthi Benson Andrew Berbaum Aidan Beresford Anna Berg Chailyn Berggreen Alexander Bergh Carson Besser Shaswat Bhattarai Douglas Blankenship River Blessing Anya Boardman Jessica Booth Eduardo Botello-Hernandez Olivia Boudreau Hailey Bouska Caroline Boyd Van Boylan Charles Boyle Aidan Brackley Colton Brooks Averill Bryan Sarah Buck Ilana Bulkacz Jasper Burak Mirelyse Burge Mariarose Burns Gabriella Bynum Brian Byrnes Isabella Caccia Peter Cain Mackenzie Calcagno Calvin Caldwell Jacinto Calles Issac Cano-Yager Dulce Carrillo Abigael Carron Andrew Carson Omar Castruita Emma Cawley Anthony Cerceda Erica Cerceda Castro Karla Cervantes Valle Lily Chavkin Kaylie Chiaverini Grace Chow Zander Christoff Presley Church Jackson Clark Kevin Coates Brayden Coleman Michael Cooper María Corchado Sierra Molly Corder Maya Cornell Yanu Corrington Caleb Cote Sierra Covele Jorge Cruz Brooke Curry Georgia Daly Marike Dana Persia Daneshvari Oscar Davis Charles Davison Audrey De Fries Logan Deane Nate DeGroff Marco DeRoos Braden Deshommes Joseph DeYoung Taylor DiDomenico Elizabeth Dietrich Chandana Dirks Keeva Donohue Samuel Dorsey Mason Dow Jamirah Du Hamel Hannah Dudiak Cristian Duenas Ibarra Ivan Duenas-Ibarra Maïté Dunant Naia Easterling Ian Echelmeier Dane Ecker Griffin Eiss Annika Ekrem Jessica Elizalde Zamora Jackson Ellbogen-Pettersen Leah Endler Sebastian Erdman Melissa Escobar Cristian Escobar Perez Reyna Espinoza Frank Espinoza Alexander Esrey IV Charles Esson Alec Eyl Owen Ezis NolaRose Fanestil Emmett Fehlau-Barton Anna Fike Bryce Fincher Emma Fink Ethan Fischer Madison Fischer Makenzie Fisher Hannah Flight Ernesto Flores-Arreola Alexander Fluegel Grace Foltz Bennett Ford Kobi Forer Eva Fouts-Persson Violet Fox Lena Frank Grant Freeman Conner Fry Nicholas Gabriel Kathleen Gagnier Jannel Garcia Davila Keeley Garland Greta Gatza Grace Geer Lila Gelband Riggs Glass Daniel Glynn Noa Gold Benjamin Goldstein Joe Goodacre Alexander Graboyes Matthew Gray Maya Greene Grey Grinde Evan Groudan Tatai Guillery Jordan Gullette Ella Gwozdz Seamus Hackett Rashid Hadi Ryan Hall Benjamin Halpern Sanna Halverson Aja Hammond Richard Han Tessa Handschy Jack Hansen Caleb Hardy Sophie Hardy Avery Harness Angel Hazlett Rikki Tina Hazlett Isabella Heart Kate Hefferan Gina Marie Heimbach Joshua Hellerman Augustus Helson Elliott Hendricks Adamaris Hernandez Stephanie Herrera Ramirez Isaac Himot Makenna Hobson Tor Holck Anne Holleman Alice Hornung Amy Howe Emily Howenstein Henry Howser Nora Huffaker Tilden Huffaker Hannah Hughes Nicolás Ihnot Eduardo J. Herrera Vicente Jacobo-Chavez Louis Jaeckle Ana Jaquez Herrera Dylan Jenison Julia Jess Kenneth Jew Sofia Joffe Roberto Jordan Evi Judge Julia Kaminski Adam Kamphuis Oshri Kane John Kaplan Sydney Kaufman Vajra Kaufman Zachary Keuer Lydia Keyek Rose Kipfer Brooks Knight Declan Knowles Molly Kodish Evan Krein Raymond Kunkel Ethan LaBorde Grace Langdon Talus Lantz Elizabeth Larson Alexander Larsson Erik Larsson Robert Laugen Cole Laurain Dylan Leftwich Matthew Leidli Cailani Lemieux Mack Milo Lewon Tyler Long Xitlaly Longoria Dévora José Lopez John Lorden Reilly Madden Tiana Male Jackson Mangum Lily Margolis Anya Margolis-DuBow Alejandra Martinez Alexia Martinez Carlos Martinez Diana Martinez Luis Martinez Nicholas Martinez Cintia Martinez Hernandez Cosima Martus Sarah Maruyama Stefan Mattli Jacob Matyas Zain May Finnian McCarthy Matthew McCarthy Corinne McClennen Arianna McCue Ian McDiarmid-Sterling Devin McDonald Sarah McGarr Lachlan McGrath Mia McKay Amar Mehidic Aidan Michael Eric Millard Cloe Miller Lizbeth Monreal Ordaz Della Moran Jose Moreno Renteria Cody Morris Socia Morrish Maxwell Morrow Eva Murdock Paola Murillo Ronan Murphy Ravelle Nelson Michael Nesper Hao Nguyen Elsie Nicholson Jacob Nienhouse Kendall Nudelman Zolita Nuño Kai O’Leary Angel Ocon Gordillo Stefanie Olguin Vargas Grant Olmsted Kayla Olness Alexander Oncley Laura Ordaz Fatima Ordaz Jimenez Christian Ortega Muñoz Darlesyn Otero Riley Oxnard Demery Pace Elijah Parkes Leila Parr Thomas Pasnau Ame Pate Terina Patrick Maxwell Patwardhan Lauren Paukert Maximiliano Perez Emma Perkins Cole Perna Ruggiero Raelee Perry Immaculate Peter Hendrik Peters Nicholas Pfouts Orion Pipersky Abhushan Pokharel Fabiola Portillo Almeda Alice Primozich Matthew Pyle Esteban Quezada Fiona Quinn Rocely Ramires Alexis Ramirez Andrea Ramirez Fernando Ramirez Jasmine Ramirez Marisa Ramirez Patricia Ramirez Noah Rawson Thomas Reardon Zachary Reardon Quinton Reece Skye Reich Abigail Richardson Mia Richter Lucinda Rissman Jennifer Rivera Manzo Aidan Robie Jennifer Rodas Mejia Dylan Rodgers Malani Rodrigue Silvia Rodriguez Longoria Elke Roemer Sophia Romero Bianca Rosser Hannah Roth Priscilla Rubio Gabriela Rucker Cesar Ruedas Amelia Ruger Natalie Ryan David Saeb Andrew Sammond Asusena Sanchez Lopez Claudia Sanchez Mauricio Milton Sangabriel Omar Santos Benjamin Sapper Sydney Scalia Eleanor Scheeres Julian Schima Theodore Schoenfeld Ella Schrader Hugh Scribner David Scroggs Jesse Shafroth Dora Shlosberg Rowan Shore Plavec Sabin Shrestha Alexandra Shultz-Berg Gaelin Shupe Waraporn Sikhumlek Mary Sikora Jayden Simisky Nya Simmons Mahir Sirovina Sadie Sisco Coriander Slack Korben Smart Devin Smith Emily Sorenson Antony Sosa James Spillmann Cameron Sprenger Jack Squires Addison Srednick Preston Stansel Jay Stark Jacob Steinmetz Andrew Stevens Morgan Stone Abigail Stowe Jesse Strang Jonathan Suchor Atreyu Sutton Avery Sykes-McDuffie Jaeden Szippl Sonal Tamrakar Jade Tankersley Jackson Tanner Ethan Taylor Cora Tenenbaum Maelynn Terr Blake Thompson Reece Titus Stephen Travis Jensen Trempé Anne Troeltzsch Madison Tronco Cameron Turf Eleanor Tyler Fabian Valencia Burke Valentine Alexander Van Bussum Aaron Vasquez Terry Vis Grace von Mettenheim Lucy Ward Josephine Warfield Gavin Warner Lucy Weber Miles Wells Nicoline West Joseph Whitney Irby Wilcox-O’Hearn Gia Williams Jonah Williams River Williams Joshua Winter Sage Wolf Elena Wolvington Nicholas Wood Anjali Woods Madelyn Worth Bennett Wright Jade Wright Alexander Wu Jackson Wyatt Leah Yonemoto-Weston Hayley Yun Katherine Zacharias Mikaela Zamora Carlos Zapatero Alvarado Brian Zavala Suhana Zeutzius Laura Zichi Cameron Zirk Claire Zuetell
19 May 19
Cinema Bravo

The culmination of a superhero saga nearly two decades in the making is upon us when 20th Century Fox’s take on Marvel’s “X-Men: Dark Phoenix” opens in Philippine cinemas on June 5. The spectacular new blockbuster is part science-fiction thriller, part character-driven drama, posing intriguing questions about identity and destiny. The emotional story of a […]

17 May 19
Archy news nety

At the final of the county talents held in Glenealy, Ashford and Glenealy won the Mark Collier Perpetual trophy as absolute winners. The gold winners were Solo dance Andrea Doyle. Only music Alexandra Doyle, Solo Music Sarah Thompson, Solo Acting Johnnie Harkin, Group Music Bobby Fanning, Lorcan Little, Mary McElhinney, Una McElhinney and Shane O […]

17 May 19
Red Bluff Daily News
AIR FORCE A1C David Alcorn A1C Desiree Alexander Master Sgt. Ryan Allen Master Sgt. Shawn Allen Tech Sgt. Douglas Anthony Aliano Staff Sgt. Matthew D. Atkins 2d Lt. Justin Barrett Senior Airman Alexandra M. Bates SMSGT Robert Baver SSgt. Andrew R. Bellon Tech Sgt. Rodger C. Boles Staff Sgt. Anthony James Borrelli Chad Brady Jen Brady Staff Sgt. Timothy Byrd Master Sgt. Douglas Nelson Buck Airman Danuel Bullington Staff Sgt. Garrett Bullington Tech Sgt. William Cain Staff Sgt. Dustin Carr Senior Airman Alex M. Carreon SSgt. Juan L. Carreon Tech. Sgt. Jestina Christison A1C Jacobe Conrad Captain Adam Crooker Senior Airman Timothy J. Diggs Scotty Duncan Airman Colton Ellis Airman Christopher Erickson Anthony Flores A1C Paul Flores Catherine M. Franklin, A1C SSgt. Brian Daniel Franchini Tech. Sgt. Michael R. Galbert Tech. Sgt. Donatta Gallegos Tech. Sgt. Joe Gallegos Airman David R. Gates, Jr. Staff Sgt. Blayne J. Gipson Master Sgt. Lenard Gleesing Joshua L. Gray Senior Airman Mikal C. Hanson Airman Christopher W. Harris E-4 Rodney Wayne Hartman Staff Sgt. Dustin T. Haub Staff Sgt. Avalee Hawkins Senior Airman Marshall Hess Kyle Hoefling A1C Cole A. Holland Staff Sgt. Christine Holmes Master Sgt. Christopher Huff A1C Erin Jackson A1C Deloris J. Jessel Tech. Sgt. Angelina Joy A1C Azinna Kimball A1C Mitchell R. Knedler II Staff Sgt. Cody E. Kunau 2nd Lt. Reid Lamson Airman Katrina D. Landles Tech Sgt. Michael Lewis Lombard Master Sgt. Mitchell Anthony Lombard Airman Nicholas L. Macari Staff Sgt. W. Keith Mack Staff Sgt. Scott Martin Tech. Sgt. Shawn McCarty Staff Sgt. James E. McFadyen SRA Kristopher McLachlan Kendall Mendenhall Major Daniel Michel A1C Taylor Miller A1C Shawn T. Mireles A1C Matthew J. Misquez E2 Christopher S. Moore Col. Daniel D. Moore Tech. Sgt. Corey Murdock A1C Timothy Neff A1C Daniel A. Nelson SRA David S. Nelson Shane Norwood Tech. Sgt. Oscar Nunez Sgt. Adam Olson Tech. Sgt. Donovan G. Padilla Tech. Sgt. Teri (Murray) Parent Staff Sgt. Ryan C. Penne SRA Donald G. Peterson Master Sgt. Joseph Peterson Jacob Picklesimer Staff Sgt. Natalee J. (Byrd) Pratt Staff Sgt. Michael A. Ragan SRA Scott C. Ragan Senior Airman Brian Rawlison Staff Sgt. Benjamin E. Roa SRA John Roach A1C Daniel Roach Airman Branion E. Roberts A1C Tiffany A. Rogers E-3 Zachary Duane Ross AIC Elizabeth Sanchez Master Sgt. James Sarosi III TSGT Benjamin D Schatz Staff Sgt. Robert S Schatz Master Sgt. Aaron Schutter Master Sgt. Kyla Schweikhart Staff Sgt. Robert Severson Senior Airman Ernest S. Sire, Jr. Senior Airman Joel A. Sire A1C Leslie Slate A1C Edward Spidle Staff Sgt. Julie Brent-Stanfield Tech Sgt. Brian Stein Senior Airman Brian J. Swithenbank Airman Skye Thompson Staff Sgt. John Trostle Lt. Kyle N. Upshaw Staff Sgt. Jennifer E. Vogt Staff Sgt. Stephen W. Vogt Master Sgt. Johnny Valencia Staff Sgt. David Wagner Senior Airman Jaron Wagner Major Todd E. Walker A1C Robert G. Walstead A1C Patrick Ward Airman Cortney Wardinski Airman First Class Benjamin M. Watland Tech Sgt. Keri (Murray) Whitehead Airman Adam Keith Zepeda Jr. ARMY Sgt. Melissa Ables Sgt. Bill Allen Spec. 4th Class Matthew W. Anderson Spec. Andrea Bailey Spec. 4th Class James A. Baker III Pvt. John Charles Baker Pvt. Tony Barron Pvt. Joseph Bentley Sgt. John Bolster Cpl. Pete Brawley PFC Colt Daniel Brockman Pvt. Zakery Brinkhaus Sgt. 1st Class George W. Bush, Jr. Staff Sgt. David R. Carter Sgt. Michael C. J. Catona Sgt. Jacob A. Caylor Sgt. 1st Class Thomas Nathaniel Champion Spec. Brandon P. Chavez Spec. Alex Chittenden Pvt. Kenneth Allen Clayton Capt. Perry Cloud Sgt. Donald C. Colgate Sgt. 1st Class David W. Combes Spec. William Louis Conrad, Jr. Sgt. Melissa Ann Cranmer Cpl. Patrick David Crofts Sgt. Reid J. Culver PFC Doug Dean Pvt. Ryan Dennis Spec. 4th Class Keith E. Doughty Sgt. Arthur Carl Drake II Staff Sgt. Travis Droz Sgt. Scott Easter Sgt. Richard Elsom Sgt. Creed Enos Spec. Kyler Erb Sgt. Joe Ernst Sgt. Michael J. Estes PFC Richard Clark Fitzgerald Spec. Rene N. Flores Jr. Sgt. Donavan G. Freitas PFC Robert A. Freitas Tim Gittelsohn Pvt. Mario Grandios PFC Christopher Grannes Sgt. Kevin Grannes Robert D. Gray Sgt. Bruce Gridley Pvt. William Grisenti Pvt. Trevor Grooms Capt. Jason C. Hall Brandon Hamlyn Spec. Michael A. Harris Sgt. 1st Class Lalena Heathington PFC Forrest Stephen Hewlett Justin Higgins Spc. Darren Holman PFC Kevin Holmes Cpl. Rick Hoover, Jr. Spec. Mei-Ling Hoover-Clark Spec. Enan Irwin Spec. Jared E. Johnson Staff Sgt. Ryan T. Johnson Spec. Zachary L. Johnson-Scott Pvt. Amy J. Jones Capt. Richard E. Keffer Sgt. Fifth Class Steven Kelsey CW2 Alan Kenyon Sgt. Jason Kimball PFC McQuade King Pvt. McQuade King Staff Sgt. Brandon J. Kirby SFC Ryan A. Klenz PV2 Brandon Konberg Cpl. Marsha Lack PFC Grant Lemmon Pvt. Mackenzie Lewis Spec. 4 Class Jason Leon PFC Joe Lopez W2 Philip D. Lowe Sgt. Daneva Marshall Pvt. Conner McCaughey Capt. J. R. Mead SFC Justin Merhoff PFC Jeremy Michael Cpl. Michael Mills Spec. Shawn Minor Col. Victoria Miralda Sgt. Pete Mitchell Spec. William N. Monson John Morgan Sgt. Isaiah Morgan Sgt. Glenn Morse Sgt. Jasen Murphy Sgt. Heather Newton Spec. Jennifer Ann Olsen Spec. Dustin Oylear, MP Sgt. Dylan Peters PFC Doug Peterson Spec. Kyle Pflager, MP Spec. 1st Class Tyler Phillips Spec. Tricia Ponserella Sgt. Blair R. Poore Sgt. Jared Poore Sgt. E-5 Jason Walter Porter PFC Tanner Prest Col. David Price Pvt. Aubrey Puffenbarger Sgt. E-5 Garrett Ralston PFC Brian Ramirez Pvt. Robert Raymond PFC Allen W. Robertson Sgt. Travis Rogers Pvt. Ashley Rollins Maj. Jeff Rottenberg Staff Sgt. E-6 Donald Royce PFC Garritt Sanders E-4 John Serrano Sgt. 1st Class E7 James T. Smalley Pvt. 75th Ranger Regiment, 2nd battalion Todd Snider 1st Sgt. George Earl Spalding Pv2 Phillip Ryan Spence Capt. Emma Thurmond Spec. 4th Class David Towne Spec. Tyler True Spec. Joseph Turner Sgt. 1st Class Walter VanTichelt Sgt. Eric R. Wackt PFC Matt Wagner Capt. Todd E. Walker Sgt. Benjamin Earl Weathersby E-2 Jason Webb PV2 Chase Wesson Spec. Jeromy White Capt. Megan White Sgt. Paul L. Whitfield Sgt. Jason M. Williams Sgt. Mark Wooden E-2 Doyle E. Zornes MARINES Cpl. Julia Allison-Ardoin Cpl. Alexander Arellano PFC Rebecca L. Arvig Lance Cpl. Christopher Ashworth Thomas Barbosa Capt. Thomas Bennett Major Brooks D. Braden Cpl. Scott M. Brasher Sgt. Steven R. Browning Cpl. Damien Andrew Brushel Cpl. Jason T. Byrne Master Sgt. Wade Campbell Lance Cpl. Jedediah Canafax Lance Cpl. Tim Carter Lance Cpl. Ben Castle PFC Gerardo Castro Lance Cpl. Jareme Clark Cpl. Patrick Lee Conklin Lance Cpl. Jameson W. Cuthair Cpl. Bradley Dahnahy Capt. Jess N. Darnell Pvt. Jason M. Dierberger Sgt. Tracy Divita Staff Sgt. Harry Easter Cpl. James Ebersole Sgt. Andrew Forward Cpl. Salvador Garibay Private Adam Parker Goodwin Cpl. Todd R. Hambly Cpl. Jason Harris Pvt. Justin D. Haydon Staff Sgt. Matthew C. Head Cpl. Blair Lyle Hencratt Cpl. Branden H. Holland Pfc Michael J. Holland Lance Cpl. Cody Hoag Cpl. Matthew P. Hopper Pvt. Brian D. Howtopat Lance Cpl. Ernesto Miles Leyva Master Sgt. Jill Linnet Mayfield HM5 (FMF) Brian Patrick McKenna Lance Cpl. Peter J. Mendoza Sgt. Albert Miller Capt. Michael Keith Mishoe Gunnery Sgt. Tage M. Nickerson Pvt. Vance C. Nolta Cpl. Daniel R. Nosek Sgt. Devin Penner Sgt. Dustin L. Reese Cpl. Sonny Sauceda Cpl. Thomas Scott Lance Cpl. Jason L. Servera Sgt. Keith Sharp Sgt. Brad Sol Cpl. Kylee H. Stroing Gunnery Sgt. Kirk A. Swenson Cpl. Jonathan Turner Lance Cpl. Michael P. Turner Cpl. Nicholas R. Upton Lance Cpl. Raymond Matthew Walker PFC Jason Ward PFC Jeffery M. White PFC Henry C. Woolery Master Sgt. Jeff R. Wootton Master Sgt. Carson Zumalt NAVY E-5 Guy Kelly Abbott
E-5 CBCM Jarred S. Ables Lt. Kenneth W. Anderson E-3 Franklin J. Arellano II E-5 Timothy M. Barbarick ET2 Kent Barron Petty Officer 3rd Class David Baxter Josh Brady
QM3 Kirby J. Brandon E-3 James Brankov E-7 Chief Petty Officer James G. Brink E-6 Jeffrey Brotherton Petty Officer 2nd Class James J. Burchiel SA Jessica L. Campbell E-5 Dallas Chambers E-5 Stephen Colgan BM2 Victoria L. Contreras E-5 Gunner’s Mate Ashley Cordray E-6 John Vincent Crisp AM Kyle Wayne Darrow CTR1 Petty Officer 1st Class Cole Davis Petty Officer 3rd Class Paul D. Davis ENFA Christopher Dilsaver Petty Officer 1st Class Jeffrey Dobson PR2 (AW) Richard Duncan E-6 Robert W. Dunlap III Petter Officer 3rd Class Derek James Ellis E-6 Ryan Jeffrey Farrar Petty Officer 2nd Class Brian Fry Dennis Garrison MM1stSS Albert Gleesing E-6/BM1 Robert James Goode EWSa Michael A. Grant Petty Officer 3rd Class Frederick Gregorio IT2 Alicia Kaylene Hamill CTSA Austin Harbaugh Petty Officer 2nd Class Craig Nicholas Hemping E-7 Chief Petty Officer Eric Hemping AM3 Roger Horner BM3 Justin D. Iiams Petty Officer 2nd Class Charles (C.W.) Jones 2nd Class CTM Nathan L. Jones Travis E. Jordan Seaman William R. Kelly Seaman Johnathon L. Kersey Fireman Nathaniel L. Kersey E-3 Tristan Lane Kyler Fire Controlman 2nd Class Tracy Mitchell Main Chief Petty Officer Cory Mason E-3 Cody D. Maxwell HM5 (FMF) Brian Patrick McKenna HA E2 Joshua McManus MAC (EXW) Bobby McMichael MA1 (MWD) Logan McMichael Shane V. Morey PR3 Walter Moskal Airman Antonio Nava Jr. YNSN Mark Neal Jr. Petty Officer Third Class Cody A. Palmer Joseph Picklesimer MM2 David Pollack Ensign Christopher Reed Platner E-3 CTTSN Michael Dalton Raschke Seaman Jeremy C. Rice Petty Officer Third Class Michael Roach E-2 Robert Rodabaugh Lt. Ryan Ross Petty Officer Stan Ross E-6 Kristopher Rotter Seaman Apprentice Ryan Schaul ET-1 (IDW/SW/AW/PJ) Keith Shandley Petty Officer 3rd Class Colleen Shine IT1 (SW) Petty Officer Kurtis Christopher Slaugenhaupt E-2 Daniel St. John Minesman 2nd Class Petty Officer John Staggs PS3 Clarence S. Stevens E-5 Petty Officer 2nd Class Intelligence Specialist Robert C. Stenberg Petty Officer 3rd Class Walter H. Vassar Pilot-Ensign Cody S. Veatch Seaman Matthew Weston AMSC (AW-SW) William H. White AT Clarissa Williams-McPherson E-5 Matthew Williams LTJG Shannon Willings Quentin Winegar Capt. Cathy Wise NATIONAL GUARD Spec. 4 Melissa A. Ables P2C Amanda J. Adams SSgt. Keith A. Barron Sgt. Dennis Beam Pvt. Michael M. Bennett Pvt. Lee F. Branham Pvt. Samuel Bullington Pvt. Brad Chambers Spec. Don Chambers Spec. 4 Michael Chaney WO1 Philip Chavez 1st. Lt. Brent N. Dawson Pvt. Johnathan W. Fox Pvt. Ryan Dee Freemyers Spec. Brian D. Glaser Pvt. Carl F. Hawthorne MSgt. James Holland PFC Antony Holloway Spec. Stanley Holmes Tech Sgt. Jonathan Huff SSgt. Laura Jumpp Spec. Deneva Marshall Sgt. Jerald Ray Phillips, Jr. PFC Jake Pluim Spec. Brandon Powell Spec. Michael O’dell Powers Spec. Jeffrey Neal Price Pvt. Dustin Rahming Nathan Scott Spec. Vincent Torres PV2 Kevin Turner Sgt. Michael Wentzel Sgt. Jason C. Westlund Spec. Bill Wooden Spec. Candace Zepp COAST GUARD BMC Brett Bonner Petty Officer 2nd Class April M. Hambly AMT2 Christopher Harris GM1 Brandon P. Hayward Petty Officer 3rd Class Trevor A. Miller CEM Charly Ostrowski EM Nolan Schlereth P.O. 3 SN Jacob Schlereth ENS Trevor Siperek Petty Officer 2nd Class Harrison Stanley Richard W. Summers, Jr. If you have a mother, father, son or daughter serving in the military and would like to include the person’s name on this list, call 737-5042 or send an e-mail to clerk@redbluffdailynews.com. If this person gets discharged from the military, call and we will remove the name from the list.
17 May 19
GeekandGear.com

20th Century Fox’s OG X-Men saga will officially come to a close when Dark Phoenix opens to the public. Written and directed by Simon Kinberg, the film loosely adapts the beloved 1980 comic book storyline by Chris Claremont and John Byrne, where Jean Grey heads down a dark path after absorbing a power known as the […]

17 May 19
FilmJerk.com

The Early Report features the most detailed listings on the Internet of the independent and foreign films scheduled to be released in the upcoming week, including actual and estimated screen counts, running times and ratings, when available. This week’s report details 19 new openers in theatres (plus new Bollywood and Filipino movie) for the week […]

17 May 19
Archy news nety

Given the political tensions that have caused spasms for the nation in the last two years, you had expected – hoped – that the Whitney Biennial of 2019 would be one big, sharp affair. That's not it. Politics is present, but with a few notable exceptions, murmured, coded, sewn into the fabric of picky, form-conscious, […]