B Brian Atwood

16 Jun 19
The Northumbrian Countdown

Many of us, at some point in our education, will read Dante’s Inferno. Dante the pilgrim descends further and further into the foulest depths of Hell, portrayed in the medieval cosmology as the very center of the earth. Few have made it as far as the third and final volume of this “Divine Comedy,” Paradiso. Reading […]

14 Jun 19
News Archives Uk

Taylor Swift has released a brand new single from their recently announced seventh album, Lover. "You Need to Calm Down", which happened to be released on Donald Trump's birthday, is a cool rebuke for hysterical homophobes and right-wing advocates of "freedom of speech." It contains the lyrics: "I do not want to mess with your […]

11 Jun 19
Musicalmemoirs's Blog

BY Dee Dee McNeil/Jazz Journalist June 11, 2019 DWIGHT TRIBLE: MOTHERSHIP Gearbox Records Dwight Trible, vocals; Mark de Clive-Lowe, piano; Mala, harp; Miguel Atwood-Ferguson, viola; Carlos Nino, hand percussion; Derf Reklaw, percussion; Ramses Rodriguez, drums; Kamasi Washington, tenor saxophone; John B. Williams, double bass. One of the most exciting and extraordinarily original vocalists in jazz […]

07 Jun 19
News Archives Uk

Boyband meetings are nothing new. Westlife, Boyzone and Take That celebrate big tours in 2019, while the Backstreet Boys celebrate 20 years since their hit album hit millennium, However, it is another group that has joined forces over a decade after these acts and has probably made the biggest and most impressive comeback of the […]

03 Jun 19
the reproach of Christ

Promotion of the book: Infiltration by Taylor Marshall In exchange for reviewing the book on Amazon, each member of the launch team received their name in the book and was given a free copy. However, Amazon requires disclosure of this type of arrangement, and very few reviewers provided that disclosure. Here is one example. Also, […]

02 Jun 19
MyStateline | WTVO | WQRF | Eyewitness News | Rockford, Illinois
Perfect weekend weather called for the final round of the Seth B. Atwood Golf Classic tournament in Rockford on Sunday. Brian Silvers is the 2019 champion for the men’s champion division. He finished with a par at 18, shooting 77 on the day and 148 on the weekend. This is Silvers’ third straight tournament win, after winning the Lena open last weekend. Adam Tobias started the day tied for first with Brian Silvers. Tobias also finished a par at 18. He shot 83 on the day and 154 on the weekend to finish the tournament in fourth place. Robert Dofflemeyer was in a bit of a rush on Sunday, teeing off with the first group in the morning because he was called into work early. At the par 4, 18, Dofflemeyer finished with a plus one bogey on the hole. He shot 76 on the day and 151 on the weekend, coming in third place. Jamie Hogan finished with a par at hole 18, shooting 78 on the day and 150 on the weekend. He came in second place. Hui Chong Dofflemeyer was the women’s division champion, shooting 79 on the day and 165 on the weekend. Brooke Bunjes followed behind, shooting 90 on the day and 169 on the weekend.
02 Jun 19
MyStateline | WTVO | WQRF | Eyewitness News | Rockford, Illinois
Brian Silvers and Adam Tobias lead the Seth B. Atwood Golf Classic Tournament after the first round on Saturday in Rockford, shooting 71. Jamie Hogan follows behind, shooting 72 and Robert Dofflemeyer ties with Mike Morig, shooting 75. In the women’s division, Brooke Bunjes leads the pack, shooting 79, followed by Hui Chong Dofflemeyer – that’s Robert’s mom – who finished shooting 86. Caitlin Schopfer and Joanna Sapr are tied, shooting 88. The final round of the tournament is set for Sunday, June 2nd.
31 May 19
Bon Bon Lifestyle Webazine

When it comes to red carpet coverage, we have you covered. From the Academy Awards and the Cannes Film Festival to the Grammys and the Billboard Music Awards, you can rest assured that we report on all of Hollywood’s biggest events in order to tell you, our readers, what each and every stylish celeb is wearing. […]

31 May 19
Luxury with a History of Love

When it comes to red carpet coverage, we have you covered. From the Academy Awards and the Cannes Film Festival to the Grammys and the Billboard Music Awards, you can rest assured that we report on all of Hollywood’s biggest events in order to tell you, our readers, what each and every stylish celeb is wearing. […]

31 May 19
KrySoft Daily

When it comes to red carpet coverage, we have you covered. From the Academy Awards and the Cannes Film Festival to the Grammys and the Billboard Music Awards, you can rest assured that we report on all of Hollywood's biggest events in order to tell you, our readers, what each and every stylish celeb is wearing. It pretty much goes without saying that we analyze a lot of red carpet looks. Now, whether you love them or hate them, you can't deny that the most controversial outfits are the most fun to talk about.
So, ahead, we're sharing all the polarizing red carpet looks we've discussed around the proverbial water cooler at WWW HQ this year. Spanning the G-string thong dress Hailey Bieber wore to the Met Gala to the epic tuxedo gown Billy Porter donned at the Oscars to the oyster shell gown Carbi B slipped into for the Grammys, these are the red carpet looks that turned heads, drew audible gasps, and, of course, elicited reactionary tweets. Without further ado, allow ..

26 May 19
MyStateline | WTVO | WQRF | Eyewitness News | Rockford, Illinois
There were lots of local boys in the state track and field meet at Eastern Illinois University in Charleston, IL on Saturday. In class 1A Oregon’s Jake Mennen takes second in pole vault and Forreston’s Jace Coffey takes second in the discus throw. In class 2A, Rockford Christian’s Riley Wells repeats as the 800-meter run champion for the third straight year in a row and Marengo’s Finnigan Schirmer has a day, winning the 110-meter high hurdles, 330-meter intermediate hurdles and 100-meter dash. Below is a full list of results involving local boys. CLASS 1A Long Jump Flight No. 1  1  Dasani Edward (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.)                       23-05.50   3.1  10      2  Lane Ross (So.), Vienna                                   22-09.75   1.8   8      3  Connor Swanson (Sr.), Newark                              22-09.50   1.3   7      4  Zachary Olenek (Sr.), Elgin (St. Edward)                  22-02.50   1.7   6      5  Julian Samuels (Jr.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop]       22-02.50   1.4   5      6  Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop]                   21-11.00   2.3   4      7  Brady Webb (Sr.), Forreston [Coop]                        21-10.50   1.4   3      8  Will Walton (Sr.), Carlinville                            21-08.50   3.2   2      9  Tristen Tewes (Sr.), Pleasant Plains                      21-08.25   1.5   1     10  Devon Butler (Sr.), Heyworth                              21-08.00   1.1         11  Anthony Cole (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.)                        21-06.75   2.6         12  Jalen Oliver (Sr.), Chicago (Leo)                         21-06.50   1.8         13  Kreeden Allen (So.), Rushville (R.-Industry)              21-05.00   1.7         Pole Vault Flight No. 1  1  Kyle Kruhtoff (Sr.), Erie [Coop]                          16-08.00   10              2  Jake Mennen (Sr.), Oregon                                 14-09.00    8              3  Tim Moore (Jr.), Altamont                                 14-09.00    7              4  Jadon Nuzzo (Sr.), Sullivan                               14-06.00    6              5  Isaac Daugherty (Jr.), Carlinville                        14-06.00    5              6  Matthew Bellick (Sr.), Chicago (Latin)                    14-03.00    4              7  Gavin Carr (Sr.), Westmont                                14-03.00    3              8  Ryan Steiner (Jr.), Downs (Tri-Valley)                    13-06.00    2              9  Cameron Abell (Jr.), Erie [Coop]                          13-06.00    0.33           9  Isaac Whitaker (Fr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic)      13-06.00    0.33           9  Dustin Roberts (So.), Carlinville                         13-06.00    0.33          12  Cameron Withers (Jr.), Vandalia                           13-06.00                  13  Ridge Willard (Fr.), Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)13-00.00                  14  Brandon Douglas (Jr.), Tuscola                            12-06.00                  —  Cameron Witts (Sr.), Williamsville                              NH                  Shot Put Flight No. 1  1  Greg Zellers (Jr.), New Berlin                            55-09.25   10           2  Logan Lee (Sr.), Orion                                    55-08.00    8           3  Bradley Olysav (Sr.), Williamsville                       54-09.50    7           4  Payton Taylor (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork)                   53-08.25    6           5  Rusty Kuhlmann (Sr.), Watseka                             52-06.25    5           6  Caleb Lahey (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)  52-02.25    4           7  Thomas Combs (Sr.), Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop]             50-09.50    3           8  Dalton Kitchen (Jr.), Pinckneyville                       49-10.50    2           9  Alexander Comet (Fr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More)        49-05.50    1          10  Isaiah Bruce (Jr.), Lena (L.-Winslow)                     49-04.75               11  Jacob Brown (Sr.), Trenton (Wesclin)                      48-10.00               12  CJ Picazo (Sr.), Tuscola                                  48-10.00               Triple Jump Flight No. 1  1  Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop]                   46-03.25   1.8  10      2  Zachary Olenek (Sr.), Elgin (St. Edward)                  46-01.00   1.6   8      3  Dasani Edward (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.)                       44-11.25   0.5   7      4  Will Walton (Sr.), Carlinville                            44-10.25   2.2   6      5  Danardo Jones (Sr.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian)         44-05.00   2.3   5      6  Gavyn Lietz (Sr.), Nashville                              43-05.00   2.1   4      7  Will Ross (So.), Waverly [Coop]                           43-04.75   2.7   3      8  Jorden Tedford (Sr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham)             43-01.00   2.4   2      9  Colton Schutt (Sr.), Yorkville (Y. Christian)             42-08.25   1.5   1     10  Devin Flakes (Sr.), Chicago (Leo)                         42-07.25   3.0         11  Ethan Phillips (Sr.), Forreston [Coop]                    42-07.00   2.3         12  Caleb Frymire (Jr.), Fairfield                            42-04.75   3.1         Discus Throw Flight No. 1  1  Joe Kingery (Sr.), Teutopolis                               179-10   10              2  Jace Coffey (Jr.), Forreston [Coop]                         177-08    8              3  Bradley Olysav (Sr.), Williamsville                         176-03    7              4  CJ Picazo (Sr.), Tuscola                                    166-01    6              5  Chase Schmitt (Sr.), Pleasant Plains                        163-04    5              6  Payton Taylor (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork)                     161-07    4              7  Ty Jackson (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West)                    158-02    3              8  Bryce Chadduck (Sr.), Dupo                                  153-02    2              9  Jake Carter (So.), Gillespie                                151-10    1             10  Jared Kollman (Jr.), Altamont                               146-06                  11  Caleb Lahey (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin)    145-09                  12  Ian Kuehl (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow)                          144-00                  4×100-Meter Relay Heat No. 1  1  Spring Valley (Hall)                                 42.74   10                   Steven Brust (Sr.), Anthony Buchanan (Sr.)          Devin Soldati (Sr.), Marshall Walk (Jr.)  2  Pana                                                 42.85    8                   Bryce Edmiston (Jr.), Jared Beyers (Sr.)          Cameron Owens (Jr.), Cody Klein (Sr.)  3  DuQuoin (H.S.)                                       43.06    7                   Dasani Edward (Jr.), Ethan Zettler (Jr.)          Shamar Adams (Sr.), Anthony Cole (Sr.)  4  Princeville                                          43.57    6                   Payton Martin (Sr.), Carter Johnson (Jr.)          Cody Thole (Jr.), Adam Snedden (Sr.)  5  Dakota                                               43.88    5                   Cade Kloster (Sr.), Kaleb Morris (Fr.)          Jordan Ayres (Jr.), Nolan Lentz (Jr.)  6  Catlin (Salt Fork)                                   44.00    4                   Max Branigin (Sr.), Tate Johnson (So.)          Dawson Rogers (Sr.), Caine Wilson (Sr.)  7  St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden)                              44.06    3                   Brady Buss (So.), Kaleb Harshbarger (Sr.)          Dwight Colvin (Sr.), Lane Gaskin (Sr.)  8  Melrose Park (Walther Christian)                     44.54    2                   Jerrette Gildersleeve (Sr.), Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.)          Geron Parks (Sr.), Josh Donald (Sr.)  9  Forreston [Coop]                                     49.11    1                   Cailean Davids (Sr.), Evan Kelsey (Sr.)          Dom Christensen (Jr.), Parker Wolber (So.) 3200-Meter Run Section No. 1  1  Christopher Collet (Sr.), Seneca                           9:36.99   2  10           2  Caelin Foley (Sr.), Galva                                  9:39.92   2   8           3  Miles Sheppard (Fr.), Warsaw [Coop]                        9:40.90   2   7           4  Lucas Chittick (Sr.), Fisher                               9:41.91   2   6           5  Shay Hafner (Sr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)      9:45.05   2   5           6  Ty Barbre (So.), Carmi (C.-White County)                   9:45.40   2   4           7  Layton Hall (So.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond)    9:47.03   2   3           8  Negus Bogard (Jr.), Robinson                               9:48.29   1   2           9  Cort Ross (Jr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop]               9:50.18   1   1          10  Noah Smith (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)                   9:53.50   2              11  Chase Provost (Fr.), Kankakee (McNamara)                   9:57.23   2              12  Alfredo MacLaughlin (Jr.), Chicago (DePaul College Prep)  10:00.64   1              13  Tristan Olpin (Jr.), Rockford (Keith Country Day)         10:07.97   2              14  Brian Walsh (Sr.), Niles (Northridge Prep)                10:08.57   2              15  Spencer Mauch (Sr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)   10:10.06   2              16  Luke Hoffmann (So.), Elmwood [Coop]                       10:13.95   1              17  Drew Guimond (Sr.), Downs (Tri-Valley)                    10:14.48   2              18  Luke Brewer (Sr.), Cerro Gordo [Coop]                     10:15.85   1              19  Isaiah Ditta (Jr.), Clifton (Central)                     10:20.34   2              20  Braden Moore (Jr.), Pleasant Plains                       10:32.22   1              21  Matt Gedraitis (Sr.), Westmont                            10:35.09   2              22  Will Brant (Sr.), O’Fallon (First Baptist Academy)        10:38.86   1              23  Alex Detmer (Sr.), Breese (Mater Dei)                     10:39.09   1              24  Anthony Delira (Jr.), Chicago (Alcott)                    10:39.18   1              25  Landen Swiney (Fr.), DuQuoin (H.S.)                       10:41.53   1              26  Tyler Hendrickson (Sr.), Winnebago                        10:45.36   1              27  Brandon Ahring (So.), Glen Carbon (Father McGivney)       10:48.55   1              28  Ryan Nordsiek (Sr.), Athens [Coop]                        10:49.51   1              29  Wyatt Baldauf (Sr.), Seneca                               10:58.85   2              30  Jake Gutzman (Fr.), Waverly [Coop]                        11:00.28   1              31  Brock Loftus (Fr.), Amboy [Coop]                          11:18.99   1              110-Meter High Hurdles Heat No. 1  1  Mason Barr (Sr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop]                  13.94   1.9  10            2  Shamar Adams (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.)                           14.68   1.9   8            3  Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork)                       15.06   1.9   7    15.052  4  Noah Holthaus (Sr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                      15.06   1.9   6    15.057  5  Keigan Halford (Sr.), Pleasant Plains                        15.26   1.9   5            6  Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison                               15.31   1.9   4            7  Jefferson Caspary (Jr.), Clifton (Central)                   15.32   1.9   3            8  Kollin Schlipf (So.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)                 15.39   1.9   2            9  Bennett Soltow (So.), Forreston [Coop]                       15.45   1.9   1           100-Meter Dash Heat No. 1  1  Cody Klein (Sr.), Pana                                       10.85   2.0  10         2  Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian)   10.96   2.0   8         3  Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop]             11.01   2.0   7         4  Adam Snedden (Sr.), Princeville                              11.03   2.0   6         5  Dalton Burk (Sr.), Fisher                                    11.04   2.0   5         6  Omavi Epps (Jr.), St. Anne                                   11.05   2.0   4         7  Aidan Laughery (Fr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)       11.07   2.0   3         8  Brady Webb (Sr.), Forreston [Coop]                           11.16   2.0   2         9  Marshall Walk (Jr.), Spring Valley (Hall)                    11.17   2.0   1        800-Meter Run Heat No. 1  1  Boston Stewart (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa)                 1:54.93   10              2  Hunter Newman (Fr.), Morrison                              1:55.25    8              3  Shane Yamco (Sr.), Riverton                                1:55.86    7              4  Jacob Landon (Sr.), Carlinville                            1:57.10    6              5  Koby Brackemeyer (Jr.), Morrison                           1:57.49    5              6  Charlie Clary (Jr.), Evanston (Beacon Academy)             1:58.77    4              7  Dawson Rogers (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork)                    1:58.78    3              8  Lucas Petersen (Sr.), Pearl City                           1:59.65    2              9  Asa Smith (Fr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley)                    1:59.92    1             10  Camden Sadler (Sr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic)         2:00.53                  11  Ryan Wegerer (Sr.), Orion                                  2:00.71                  12  Alex Dolcos (So.), Urbana (University)                     2:02.04                  4×200-Meter Relay Heat No. 1  1  Spring Valley (Hall)                               1:29.49   10                      Steven Brust (Sr.), Devin Soldati (Sr.)          Anthony Buchanan (Sr.), Marshall Walk (Jr.)  2  Pana                                               1:29.89    8                      Mason Mizeur (Sr.), Cameron Owens (Jr.)          Jared Beyers (Sr.), Cody Klein (Sr.)  3  Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)                   1:30.00    7                      Caleb Bleich (Sr.), Tyler Ricks (Sr.)          Ryland Holt (Sr.), Aidan Laughery (Fr.)  4  Forreston [Coop]                                   1:30.64    6                      Cailean Davids (Sr.), Evan Kelsey (Sr.)          Dom Christensen (Jr.), Brady Webb (Sr.)  5  Maroa (M.-Forsyth)                                 1:30.88    5                      Ben Gilbert (So.), Justin Livingood (Sr.)          Wade Jostes (So.), Braden Crosby (So.)  6  DuQuoin (H.S.)                                     1:31.13    4                      Shamar Adams (Sr.), Anthony Cole (Sr.)          Ethan Zettler (Jr.), Dasani Edward (Jr.)  7  Camp Point (Central) [Coop]                        1:31.33    3                      Aveory Lamanske (Fr.), Levi Hecox (Jr.)          Brandon Rossmiller (So.), Chayse Houston (Sr.)  8  Warrensburg (W.-Latham)                            1:32.24    2                      Jorden Tedford (Sr.), Will Kent (Sr.)          Addison Hortin (So.), Jarius Ingram (Sr.)  9  Belleville (Althoff Catholic)                      1:32.29    1                      Jeremiah Branson (Jr.), Jason Blackmon (Jr.)          Johnathan Dori (Sr.), Nicholas Alberico (Jr.) 200-Meter Dash Heat No. 1  1  Cody Klein (Sr.), Pana                                       21.57   1.3  10         2  Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork)                       21.86   1.3   8         3  Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian)   22.11   1.3   7         4  Aidan Laughery (Fr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley)       22.18   1.3   6         5  Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop]             22.20   1.3   5         6  Adam Snedden (Sr.), Princeville                              22.30   1.3   4         7  Eugene Kahl (Sr.), Piasa (Southwestern)                      22.38   1.3   3         8  Connor McBride (Jr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic)     22.55   1.3   2         9  Neil Campbell (Jr.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy)               22.59   1.3   1        Shot Put, Wheelchair Division Flight No. 1  1  Angel Martin (Jr.), Johnsburg                             14-03.50  2  Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian)              13-07.50  3  Wesley Stephens (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast)            10-06.00 Discus Throw, Wheelchair Division Flight No. 1  1  Angel Martin (Jr.), Johnsburg                                28-00  2  Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian)                 27-09  3  Wesley Stephens (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast)               16-10 800-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division Flight No. 1  1  Ethan Burkhart (Jr.), Libertyville                         2:04.64  2  Juan Rodarte (Jr.), Wauconda                               2:09.79  3  Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian)               2:11.74  4  Donovan McBride (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.)                     2:12.41 400-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division Flight No. 1  1  Ethan Burkhart (Jr.), Libertyville                         1:00.02  2  Juan Rodarte (Jr.), Wauconda                               1:02.19  3  Donovan McBride (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.)                     1:03.74  4  Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian)               1:04.84 CLASS 2A  Team Scores   1  East St. Louis (Sr.)                    84   2  Marengo                                 42   3  Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                    40.50   4  Rockford (R. Christian)                 31   5  Dixon (H.S.)                            30   6  Burlington (Central)                    26   6  Dolton (Thornridge)                     26   8  Chicago (St. Rita)                      24   9  Eureka                                  23  10  Arlington Heights (St. Viator)          22  11  Olympia Fields (Rich Central)           18  12  Monticello                              17  12  Rantoul                                 17  14  Freeburg                                16  15  Cahokia (H.S.)                          15  15  Marion (H.S.)                           15  17  Chicago (De La Salle)                   13  17  Troy (Triad)                            13  17  Urbana (H.S.)                           13  20  Richton Park (Rich South)               12  20  Rochester                               12  20  Wheaton (St. Francis)                   12  23  Decatur (MacArthur)                     11  23  Freeport (H.S.)                         11  23  Mascoutah                               11  23  Sandwich                                11  27  Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy)10  27  Fairbury (Prairie Central)              10  27  Murphysboro                             10  27  Rock Falls                              10  27  Springfield (Lanphier)                  10  32  Peoria (Notre Dame)                     9.50  33  Columbia                                9  34  Champaign (Central)                     8  34  Charleston                              8  34  Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central)   8  37  Salem                                   7  37  Springfield (Southeast)                 7  37  Staunton [Coop]                         7  40  Centralia (H.S.)                        6  40  Harrisburg                              6  40  LaSalle (L.-Peru)                       6  40  Mattoon                                 6  40  Metamora                                6  40  Mt. Vernon (H.S.)                       6  40  Olney (Richland County)                 6  40  Stanford (Olympia)                      6  40  Tinley Park (H.S.)                      6  40  Woodstock (Marian)                      6  50  Carbondale (H.S.)                       5.50  51  Chicago (Little Village)                5  51  Kewanee (H.S.)                          5  51  LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)        5  51  West Frankfort (Frankfort)              5  51  Woodstock (North)                       5  56  Burbank (St. Laurence)                  4  56  Chicago (University)                    4  56  Monmouth (M.-Roseville)                 4  56  Morton                                  4  56  Poplar Grove (North Boone)              4  56  Rochelle                                4  56  Rock Island (Alleman)                   4  63  East Peoria                             3  63  Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda)                3  63  Plano                                   3  63  Sycamore (H.S.)                         3  63  Waterloo (H.S.)                         3  68  Mt. Zion                                2.50  69  Effingham (H.S.)                        2  69  New Lenox (Providence Catholic)         2  69  Peoria (Manual)                         2  69  Pontiac                                 2  73  Canton                                  1  73  Chicago (Payton)                        1  73  Mundelein (Carmel)                      1 Long Jump Flight No. 1  1  Ryan Curington (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle)               23-00.75   3.2  10      2  Brayden Forrest (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.)                       22-04.75   1.5   8      3  Logan Rubin (So.), Salem                                  22-02.50   1.9   7      4  David Emuze (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast)                22-00.75   2.7   6      5  Aidan Terry (Jr.), Chicago (Little Village)               21-09.75   1.9   5      6  Ronnie Hunsaker (Jr.), Columbia                           21-08.00   1.5   4      7  Jayden McCulskie-Green (So.), Sandwich                    21-07.00   1.4   3      8  Jamonny Skinner (Sr.), Monmouth (M.-Roseville)            21-03.75   1.5   2      9  Leondre Pollard (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge)                21-02.75   2.3   1     10  Jack Spence (Sr.), Monticello                             21-01.75   1.6         11  Ben Schultz (Sr.), Champaign (Central)                    21-01.00   2.4         12  Austin Zieman (Jr.), Woodstock (North)                    21-01.00   4.5         High Jump Flight No. 1  1  Trevor Heffren (Fr.), Eureka                               6-09.00   10              2  Zack Pluff (Sr.), Freeburg                                 6-08.00    8              3  Terrence Hargrove (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.)              6-07.00    7              4  Aaron Shepard (Sr.), Marengo                               6-06.00    6              5  CJ Johnson (Sr.), West Frankfort (Frankfort)               6-05.00    5              6  Martiez Pinnick (Sr.), Carbondale (H.S.)                  J6-05.00    3.50           6  CJ Shoaf (So.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                      J6-05.00    3.50           8  AJ Lawson (Jr.), Decatur (MacArthur)                       6-03.00    2              9  David Emuze (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast)                 6-02.00    1             Shot Put Flight No. 1  1  Hunter Hendershot (Jr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour)             62-01.25   10           2  Athan Huelskamp (Jr.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator)     58-07.50    8           3  Tyler Suddeth (Sr.), Richton Park (Rich South)            57-05.25    7           4  Zach Gibbs (Sr.), Harrisburg                              54-10.75    6           5  James Gunn (Sr.), Marion (H.S.)                           53-02.25    5           6  Mathew Wilson (Jr.), Mascoutah                            53-01.75    4           7  Clay Alewelt (Jr.), Rochester                             53-00.75    3           8  Aaron Duncan (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.)                          52-02.75    2           9  Josh Schmid (Jr.), Marion (H.S.)                          52-00.25    1          10  Jake Renfro (Jr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic)        51-09.75               11  Elijah Nitz (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian)                51-02.00               12  Grant Edwards (Sr.), Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin)   51-00.75               Triple Jump Flight No. 1  1  Khalil Ross (Jr.), Springfield (Lanphier)                 46-09.50   2.3  10         2  Jayden McCulskie-Green (So.), Sandwich                    45-05.00   2.8   8         3  Kia Baumgartner (Jr.), Champaign (Central)                45-03.25   1.7   7         4  Dezmond Clark (Jr.), Murphysboro                          44-10.50   1.8   6         5  Elijah Pena (Jr.), Woodstock (North)                      44-03.00   2.3   5         6  Trevor Goodwin (So.), Rochelle                            43-09.25   3.2   4         7  Ronnie Hunsaker (Jr.), Columbia                           43-07.00   1.6   3         8  Jamonny Skinner (Sr.), Monmouth (M.-Roseville)            43-07.00   2.1   2         9  Ben Schultz (Sr.), Champaign (Central)                    43-05.50   2.8   1        10  Aaron Wofford (So.), Burbank (St. Laurence)               43-02.00   1.4            11  Elijah Felton (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.)                 43-01.25   1.6            12  Billy Braid (Fr.), Herrin (H.S.)                          42-09.50   3.5            Discus Throw Flight No. 1  1  Hunter Hendershot (Jr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour)               182-04   10              2  Athan Huelskamp (Jr.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator)       177-06    8              3  Josh Schmid (Jr.), Marion (H.S.)                            164-04    7              4  Payton Smith (Sr.), Mattoon                                 164-03    6              5  Tyler Suddeth (Sr.), Richton Park (Rich South)              159-04    5              6  Clay Alewelt (Jr.), Rochester                               158-09    4              7  Nick Waller (Sr.), East Peoria                              156-10    3              8  Steven Lewis (Jr.), Pontiac                                 156-03    2              9  Jacob Waskow (Jr.), Canton                                  154-05    1             10  Alex Anger (Jr.), Galena (H.S.) [Coop]                      153-09                  11  Griffin Nelson (Sr.), Sycamore (H.S.)                       148-05                  12  Kyle Curran (Sr.), Richmond (R.-Burton)                     148-03                  4×800-Meter Relay Heat No. 1  1  Dixon (H.S.)                                       7:55.24   10                   Brock Drengenberg (So.), Cadyn Grafton (So.)          Collin Grady (Sr.), Andrew Lohse (Sr.)  2  Burlington (Central)                               7:56.07    8                   Tommy Zettl (Jr.), Logan Andersen (Sr.)          Anthony Farmer (Jr.), Adam Kries (Sr.)  3  Rockford (R. Christian)                            8:06.68    7                   Brent Brunner (Sr.), Stephen Thomas (So.)          Nicolas Capriola (Sr.), Riley Wells (Sr.)  4  Stanford (Olympia)                                 8:07.38    6                   Parker Kistner (Jr.), Owen Dare (Fr.)          Dylan Bennet (Fr.), Logan Wheeler (So.)  5  Wheaton (St. Francis)                              8:08.64    5                   Dan Weizeorick (Jr.), Ben Bettag (So.)          Jon Aquino (Sr.), Josh Winslow (Jr.)  6  Chicago (University)                               8:08.99    4                   Luke Sikora (Jr.), Eli Ginsburg (Jr.)          Abraham Zelchenko (Sr.), Nick Edwards-Levin (So.)  7  Sycamore (H.S.)                                    8:10.32    3                   Carson Cambell (So.), Erik Handel (Jr.)          David Lerohl (Sr.), Jacob Jovanovich (Jr.)  8  Eureka                                             8:12.94    2                   Eli Steinbeck (Sr.), Jack Cook (Jr.)          Brayden Beck (Sr.), Connor Standish (Sr.)  9  Mascoutah                                          8:13.98    1                   Casmir Cozzi (Sr.), Alex Midkiff (Sr.)          Jordan Eddy (So.), Avery Cozzi (So.) 10  Troy (Triad)                                       8:19.26                        Ben Walter (Jr.), Jack Hansen (Sr.)          Luke Perry (So.), Drake Bleier (So.) 11  Rochester                                          8:23.41                        Andrew Day (So.), Matt Herren (So.)          Ryan Gustofson (Fr.), Colton Mitchell (Sr.) 12  Pontiac                                            8:24.29                        Josh Davies (Sr.), Ethan Schickel (So.)          Sam Fogarty (Fr.), Jack Fogarty (Sr.) 4×100-Meter Relay Heat No. 1  1  East St. Louis (Sr.)                                 41.81   10                   Jashawn Anderson (Jr.), Keontez Lewis (So.)          Nathaniel Robinson (Jr.), Marcus Lampley (Jr.)  2  Olympia Fields (Rich Central)                        41.99    8                   Sean Tyler (Sr.), Obadiah Hart (Jr.)          Mekhi Miller (Sr.), Zachary Roebuck (Sr.)  3  Dolton (Thornridge)                                  42.92    7                   Leondre Pollard (Sr.), Corey Thomas (Sr.)          Parrion Forrest (So.), Davon Bolden (Sr.)  4  Troy (Triad)                                         42.97    6                   Luke Foreman (Jr.), Johnnie Caswell (Sr.)          Malik Curtis (Sr.), Josh Edison (So.)  5  Rockford (R. Christian)                              43.12    5                   Davis Hood (So.), Kody Page (Sr.)          Gage Wiebe (So.), Skyler Blanton (Sr.)  6  Freeport (H.S.)                                      43.22    4                   Darius Lewers (Jr.), Jaden Johnson (Sr.)          Paris O’Bryant (Sr.), Don Tay Thompson (So.)  7  Rantoul                                              43.44    3                   Kayon Cunningham (Sr.), Dillion Harper (Jr.)          Treven Lewis (Jr.), Robert Buford (Fr.)  8  Columbia                                             43.50    2                   Brandon Hall (Jr.), Donovan Bieber (Jr.)          Ryan Groszek (Sr.), Ronnie Hunsaker (Jr.)  9  Tinley Park (H.S.)                                   43.56    1                   Justin Luckett (So.), Christian Law (Jr.)          Samuel Okewole (So.), Ronin Gilbert (Sr.) 110-Meter High Hurdles Heat No. 1  1  Finnigan Schirmer (Jr.), Marengo                             14.22   2.5  10         2  Steve Harris (Jr.), Cahokia (H.S.)                           14.29   2.5   8         3  Brayden Forrest (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.)                          14.65   2.5   7         4  Connor Wagner (Sr.), Burlington (Central)                    14.78   2.5   6         5  Andrew Johnson (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.)                   14.81   2.5   5         6  Jaden Johnson (Sr.), Freeport (H.S.)                         14.88   2.5   4         7  Noah Fulcomer (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian)                 15.07   2.5   3         8  Stuart Adkinson (Sr.), Marion (H.S.)                         15.40   2.5   2         9  Jamariantte Burgess (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.)              16.31   2.5   1        100-Meter Dash Heat No. 1  1  Finnigan Schirmer (Jr.), Marengo                             10.62   1.1  10         2  Leondre Pollard (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge)                   10.78   1.1   8         3  Carson Rantanen (Sr.), Staunton [Coop]                       10.83   1.1   7         4  Kaleb Brown (Fr.), Chicago (St. Rita)                        10.84   1.1   6         5  Jailon Welch (Jr.), LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)         10.90   1.1   5         6  Brailyn Johnson (Jr.), Burbank (St. Laurence)                11.04   1.1   4         7  Keegan Cullison (Jr.), Plano                                 11.06   1.1   3         8  Mechai White (Sr.), Peoria (Manual)                          11.10   1.1   2         9  Devin Wills (Jr.), Mascoutah                                 11.12   1.1   1        800-Meter Run Heat No. 1  1  Riley Wells (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian)                 1:56.02   10              2  Micha Reed (Sr.), Decatur (MacArthur)                      1:56.63    8              3  Chris Gilbert (Sr.), Peoria (Notre Dame)                   1:56.96    7              4  Patric Natindim (Jr.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator)      1:57.04    6              5  Jon Aquino (Sr.), Wheaton (St. Francis)                    1:57.47    5              6  Andrew Hutchinson (Jr.), Poplar Grove (North Boone)        1:57.91    4              7  Jackson McAlister (Jr.), Waterloo (H.S.)                   1:58.04    3              8  Jacob Gray (Sr.), Metamora                                 1:58.13    2              9  Corbin Schwable (Sr.), Freeburg                            1:58.80    1             10  Scott Sikorski (Sr.), LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy)     1:58.92                  11  Corey Thomas (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge)                    1:59.90                  12  Eli Ward (Jr.), Waterloo (H.S.)                            2:01.04                  300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles Heat No. 1  1  Finnigan Schirmer (Jr.), Marengo                             37.71   10              2  Jamariantte Burgess (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.)              37.82    8              3  Steve Harris (Jr.), Cahokia (H.S.)                           38.31    7              4  Connor Wagner (Sr.), Burlington (Central)                    38.68    6              5  Andrew Johnson (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.)                   38.92    5              6  Mick Doyle (Sr.), Chicago (St. Rita)                         39.03    4              7  Jaden Johnson (Sr.), Freeport (H.S.)                         39.48    3              8  Noah Williams (Sr.), Freeburg                                39.70    2              9  Brayden Forrest (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.)                          39.75    1             1600-Meter Run Heat No. 1  1  Daniel Chen (Sr.), Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 4:20.91   10              2  Elias Bergman (Jr.), Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 4:21.32    8              3  Mathias Powell (Sr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour)                 4:23.76    7              4  Brooks Harlan (So.), Centralia (H.S.)                      4:25.21    6              5  Luke Sokolowski (So.), Monticello                          4:25.63    5              6  Garrett Dixon (Sr.), Monticello                            4:27.63    4              7  Brent Brunner (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian)               4:29.70    3              8  Dan Weizeorick (Jr.), Wheaton (St. Francis)                4:30.40    2              9  Ryan Jones (Jr.), Woodstock (Marian)                       4:31.00    1             10  Kyle Bell (Sr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic)           4:34.58                  11  Zach Rose (Jr.), Chicago (Payton)                          4:37.52                  12  Andrew Lohse (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.)                           4:42.60                  200-Meter Dash Heat No. 1  1  Leondre Pollard (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge)                   21.55   0.9  10         2  Marcus Lampley (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.)                   21.58   0.9   8         3  Jeremiah Hamilton (So.), Urbana (H.S.)                       21.66   0.9   7         4  Finnigan Schirmer (Jr.), Marengo                             21.67   0.9   6         5  Willie Johnson (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.)                   21.77   0.9   5         6  Seth Sottos (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman)                     22.19   0.9   4         7  Ryan Curington (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle)                  22.23   0.9   3         8  Kaleb Brown (Fr.), Chicago (St. Rita)                        22.37   0.9   2         9  Devin Wills (Jr.), Mascoutah                                 22.63   0.9   1        4×400-Meter Relay Heat No. 1  1  East St. Louis (Sr.)                               3:18.13   10                      Keontez Lewis (So.), Andrew Johnson (Sr.)          Marcus Lampley (Jr.), Willie Johnson (Jr.)  2  Eureka                                             3:18.52    8                      Job Knapp (Jr.), Aden Sears (So.)          Connor Standish (Sr.), Micah Senior (So.)  3  Rantoul                                            3:21.95    7                      Robert Buford (Fr.), Elijah Hall (Sr.)          Kayon Cunningham (Sr.), Jerry Harper (Jr.)  4  Burlington (Central)                               3:22.00    6                      Connor Wagner (Sr.), Zac Schmidt (Fr.)          Tommy Zettl (Jr.), Adam Kries (Sr.)  5  Freeburg                                           3:24.98    5                      Noah Williams (Sr.), Zack Pluff (Sr.)          Nick Elbe (Sr.), Brendan Meng (Sr.)  6  Chicago (St. Rita)                                 3:26.28    4                      Marcus Coleman (Sr.), Andrew Lenehan (Sr.)          Lorenzo Alvarez (Sr.), Mick Doyle (Sr.)  7  Rockford (R. Christian)                            3:28.25    3                      Jace Joiner (Sr.), Skyler Blanton (Sr.)          Andy Volk (Sr.), Riley Wells (Sr.)  8  Dixon (H.S.)                                       3:29.53    2                      Brock Drengenberg (So.), Kade Callison (Sr.)          Andrew Lohse (Sr.), Collin Grady (Sr.)  9  Decatur (MacArthur)                                3:30.47    1                      Laquan Jackson (So.), Jeffrey Wells (Jr.)          Madigan Carroll (Sr.), Micha Reed (Sr.) Shot Put, Wheelchair Division Flight No. 1  1  Angel Martin (Jr.), Johnsburg                             14-03.50  2  Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian)              13-07.50  3  Wesley Stephens (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast)            10-06.00 Discus Throw, Wheelchair Division Flight No. 1  1  Angel Martin (Jr.), Johnsburg                                28-00  2  Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian)                 27-09  3  Wesley Stephens (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast)               16-10 800-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division Flight No. 1  1  Ethan Burkhart (Jr.), Libertyville                         2:04.64  2  Juan Rodarte (Jr.), Wauconda                               2:09.79  3  Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian)               2:11.74  4  Donovan McBride (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.)                     2:12.41 400-Meter Race, Wheelchair Division Flight No. 1  1  Ethan Burkhart (Jr.), Libertyville                         1:00.02  2  Juan Rodarte (Jr.), Wauconda                               1:02.19  3  Donovan McBride (Sr.), Waterloo (H.S.)                     1:03.74  4  Cameron Poole (So.), Rockford (R. Christian)               1:04.84
25 May 19
KELO

Saturday's results from across KELOLAND.

24 May 19
News Archives Uk

IIf you met plastic sirens in a bar and asked what kind of music they were doing, you would probably be there until the last order. Not because the five pieces of the Isle of Wight are particularly loquacious – they seem to find self-promotion rather annoying – but because in terms of genre, their […]

23 May 19
WCIA.com
CHARLESTON (WCIA) — After missing the finals by one one-hundredth of a second last year, St. Joseph-Ogden’s 4×100 relay team had its sights set on redemption in the prelims. And this season, just like they hoped, was different. The Spartans punched their ticket to the finals winning the second heat over rival St. Thomas More. “It was pretty crushing last year,” St. Joseph-Ogden senior Dwight Colvin said. “So this year it really feels good to run a good time and hopefully make it on Saturday.” And redemption was the theme of the day. Makail Stanley of Argenta-Oreana also made it to the finals in the 100-meter dash, after falling short last season. “I took that mindset througout the whole year,” Stanley said. “Going into the rest of the season to just try my best and I’m glad I’m able to reap the benefits of it.” Stanley will also be moving on in the 200m and 400m dashes. And while many veterans earned their second chance, some first-timers also highlighted the afternoon. Pana’s Cody Klein qualified for the finals in four events. He’s competing in his very first track season as a senior with the Panthers. Meanwhile, St. Teresa senior Boston Stewart won the 400 and 800-meter heats, bouncing back off a serious ankle injury that nearly ended his career.  “At the beginning of the season, I didn’t think this would be the outcome of it, but I’m just amazed honestly,” Stewart said. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley’s Aidan Laughery helped the Falcons reach the finals in four events. The freshman has been leading the way this season, advancing in two relays and two individual events.  “I’m trying to put my name out there and see what I can do down here,” Laughery said. “I’m pretty happy with what I just did.” The Class 2A and 3A prelim meets are Friday with the finals for all three classes on Saturday. CLASS 1A BOYS’ STATE PRELIMINARY TRACK AND FIELD MEET: Long Jump Flight No. 1 1 Devon Butler (Sr.), Heyworth 21-08.00q 1.1 2 Anthony Cole (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 21-06.50q 1.5 3 Nate Armbrust (Sr.), Seneca 21-04.00 0.4 4 Kaynen Bond (So.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 21-01.00 1.2 5 Gavyn Lietz (Sr.), Nashville 20-04.50 0.7 6 Reagan Newell (Jr.), Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 19-11.25 +0.0 7 Kile Campbell (Fr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 19-08.00 1.9 8 Ben Gilbert (So.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 19-06.50 1.0 9 Max Olysav (So.), Williamsville 19-04.00 1.9 10 David Arney (So.), Port Byron (Riverdale) 19-02.00 2.1 11 Keegan Zack (Sr.), Watseka 19-01.50 +0.0 — Luke Ditsworth (Sr.), Biggsville (West Central) FOUL NWI Flight No. 2 1 Will Walton (Sr.), Carlinville 21-07.75q 2.1 2 Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 21-06.50q 2.1 3 Drew Moore (Sr.), Bridgeport (Red Hill) 21-03.00 1.8 4 Nick Booth (Sr.), Palestine [Coop] 21-02.25 1.2 5 Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison 20-07.00 2.2 6 Dorian Woods (Jr.), Chicago (Leo) 20-06.50 +0.0 7 Massimo Evelti (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 20-06.25 1.3 8 Parker Grob (Sr.), Lebanon 20-02.75 2.1 9 Trevor Kirabo (Jr.), Winnebago 19-04.50 +0.0 10 Kale Barnett (Sr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 18-09.75 0.4 11 Bryce Payne (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 14-02.00 2.4 — Dylan Smith (Jr.), Carrollton FOUL NWI Flight No. 3 1 Dasani Edward (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 23-05.50q 3.1 2 Connor Swanson (Sr.), Newark 22-09.50q 1.3 3 Julian Samuels (Jr.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 22-02.50q 1.4 3 Zachary Olenek (Sr.), Elgin (St. Edward) 22-02.50q 1.7 5 Lane Ross (So.), Vienna 21-10.75q 0.8 6 Brady Webb (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 21-10.50q 1.4 7 Jalen Oliver (Sr.), Chicago (Leo) 21-06.50q 1.8 8 Kreeden Allen (So.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 21-05.00q 1.7 8 Tristen Tewes (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 21-05.00q 2.0 10 Colton Polhemus (Sr.), Tremont 21-02.00 +0.0 11 Dylan Webster (Sr.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 21-00.00 1.2 — Sam Painter (Sr.), Litchfield FOUL NWI Pole Vault Flight No. 1 1 Cameron Witts (Sr.), Williamsville 13-06.00q 1 Isaac Whitaker (Fr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 13-06.00q 1 Isaac Daugherty (Jr.), Carlinville 13-06.00q 1 Dustin Roberts (So.), Carlinville 13-06.00q 1 Matthew Bellick (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) 13-06.00q 1 Ridge Willard (Fr.), Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)13-06.00q 1 Jake Mennen (Sr.), Oregon 13-06.00q 1 Jadon Nuzzo (Sr.), Sullivan 13-06.00q 1 Cameron Withers (Jr.), Vandalia 13-06.00q 1 Gavin Carr (Sr.), Westmont 13-06.00q 1 Kyle Kruhtoff (Sr.), Erie [Coop] 13-06.00q 1 Cameron Abell (Jr.), Erie [Coop] 13-06.00q 1 Tim Moore (Jr.), Altamont 13-06.00q 1 Ryan Steiner (Jr.), Downs (Tri-Valley) 13-06.00q 1 Brandon Douglas (Jr.), Tuscola 13-06.00q 16 Evan Pickard (So.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 13-03.00 17 Gannon Stork (Fr.), Flora 12-06.00 18 Donovan Delaney (Jr.), Altamont 12-00.00 18 Gavyn Lietz (Sr.), Nashville 12-00.00 — Wes Kile (Jr.), Pana NH Flight No. 2 1 Sean Meyer (Jr.), Tremont 13-00.00 2 Kale Barnett (Sr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 12-06.00 2 Rob Gentle (Fr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 12-06.00 2 Gervasio Marchizza (Jr.), Auburn 12-06.00 5 Justin Holding (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 12-00.00 5 Gavin Morley (So.), Pleasant Plains 12-00.00 5 Maxwell Beyers (Fr.), Shelbyville 12-00.00 5 Nolan Peacock (Jr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12-00.00 9 Keenan Johnston (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 11-06.00 — Colton Ross (Sr.), Fairfield NH — Peter Cahillane (Fr.), Chicago (Latin) NH — Carson Collet (So.), Seneca NH — Justin Clendenin (So.), Chester NH High Jump Flight No. 1 1 Michael Douglas (Sr.), Carlinville J6-02.00q 1 Daniel Mendoza (Jr.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) J6-02.00q 1 Trent Weldon (Jr.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] J6-02.00q 1 Levi Cole (Jr.), Erie [Coop] J6-02.00q 1 Jalen Oliver (Sr.), Chicago (Leo) J6-02.00q 1 Austin Young (Sr.), Winchester [Coop] J6-02.00q 1 Jorden Tedford (Sr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 6-02.00q 1 Tristen Tewes (Sr.), Pleasant Plains J6-02.00q 1 Dylan Smith (Jr.), Carrollton J6-02.00q 10 Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison 6-01.00 11 Will Walton (Sr.), Carlinville 5-11.00 11 Spencer Wells (Fr.), Milford [Coop] 5-11.00 11 Luke Dagg (Jr.), Fairfield 5-11.00 — Jensen Block (So.), Lena (L.-Winslow) NH — Clayton Jarling (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) NH Flight No. 2 1 Gavin Raines (Sr.), Farmer City (Blue Ridge) J6-02.00q 1 Logan Gastman (Sr.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] J6-02.00q 1 Gaven Davis (Jr.), Vandalia J6-02.00q 1 Sam Mason (Sr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) J6-02.00q 5 Noah Connor (Sr.), Pinckneyville 6-01.00 5 Drew Hurelbrink (Fr.), Macon (Meridian) 6-01.00 7 Seth Speaker (Jr.), Aledo (Mercer County) 5-11.00 7 Landon Roy (Jr.), Robinson 5-11.00 7 Brandon Merz (Sr.), Oneida (ROWVA) [Coop] 5-11.00 7 Ricky Hightower (Sr.), Elmwood [Coop] 5-11.00 — Ishmay Kone (Sr.), Westmont NH — Jack Simpson (Sr.), Red Bud NH — Sam Whittington (Sr.), Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) NH — Jaden West (Sr.), Westmont NH — Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] NH — Max Grant (Sr.), Gilman (Iroquois West) NH — Tabor Kozuszek (Sr.), Nashville NH — Matthew Geltmacher (So.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] NH — Oliver Jones (Jr.), Byron NH — Dre Scott (So.), Pinckneyville NH — Duncan Lawler (Fr.), Peru (St. Bede) NH — Carter Johnson (Jr.), Princeville NH — Jacob Green (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) NH — Kaden Barth (Jr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) NH Shot Put Flight No. 1 1 Jacob Brown (Sr.), Trenton (Wesclin) 48-10.00q 2 Michael Johnson (Sr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 46-10.25 3 Colton Robinson (Fr.), Carlinville 46-10.00 4 Tanner Coulter (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 44-10.00 5 Kodie Willis (Sr.), Clifton (Central) 44-02.50 6 Joey Jones (Sr.), Monmouth (United) 44-01.00 7 Cody Heusohn (Sr.), Dupo 41-10.00 8 Clark Fremouw (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 41-00.75 9 Jaden Pankau (So.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 41-00.50 10 Julien Sims (So.), Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 39-05.50 Flight No. 2 1 Alexander Comet (Fr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 49-05.50q 2 CJ Picazo (Sr.), Tuscola 48-10.00q 3 Hayden Knott (So.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 48-08.00 4 FJ Simpson (So.), Williamsville 48-03.25 5 Riley Hughes (Sr.), Athens [Coop] 47-08.25 6 Garett Badertscher (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 47-07.75 7 Anthony Hornsby (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 47-07.00 8 Logan Robinson (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 46-10.50 9 Kyle Uhl (So.), Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [Coop] 46-02.25 10 Jace Coffey (Jr.), Forreston [Coop] 45-07.75 11 Devin Palmer (Sr.), Winnebago 45-05.75 12 Caleb Rutherford (Jr.), Niantic (Sangamon Valley) [Coop] 44-11.00 Flight No. 3 1 Greg Zellers (Jr.), New Berlin 55-09.25q 2 Logan Lee (Sr.), Orion 55-08.00q 3 Bradley Olysav (Sr.), Williamsville 54-09.50q 4 Payton Taylor (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 53-08.25q 5 Thomas Combs (Sr.), Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 50-09.50q 6 Rusty Kuhlmann (Sr.), Watseka 50-01.00q 7 Caleb Lahey (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 49-11.75q 8 Dalton Kitchen (Jr.), Pinckneyville 49-10.50q 9 Isaiah Bruce (Jr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) 49-04.75q 10 Ghage Lambasio (Sr.), Knoxville 48-04.50 11 Joe Green (Sr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 47-10.75 12 Chase Schmitt (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 45-03.50 13 Grayson Wolf (Sr.), Robinson 42-06.00 Triple Jump Flight No. 1 1 Bobby Brown (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) 42-01.00 0.9 2 Greg Downs (Sr.), Auburn 40-11.00 1.3 3 Diego Perez (Jr.), Arcola 40-06.75 2.1 4 Keegan Zack (Sr.), Watseka 40-06.50 1.9 5 Caleb Vargas (Jr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 40-06.00 1.9 6 Caleb Daugherty (Jr.), Christopher [Coop] 40-05.00 2.9 7 Jackson Setzer (Sr.), Athens [Coop] 39-09.50 2.0 8 Jacob McGee (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 39-09.50 2.1 9 Levi Miles (Sr.), Sherrard 39-05.50 1.4 10 Zachary Gerling (Jr.), Gilman (Iroquois West) 39-01.50 2.2 11 Nate Armbrust (Sr.), Seneca 38-09.25 2.6 12 Grayson Wolf (Sr.), Robinson 37-08.25 1.9 Flight No. 2 1 Will Walton (Sr.), Carlinville 43-11.00q +0.0 2 Gavyn Lietz (Sr.), Nashville 43-05.00q 2.1 3 Colton Schutt (Sr.), Yorkville (Y. Christian) 42-08.25q 1.5 4 Ethan Phillips (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 42-07.00q 2.3 5 Caleb Frymire (Jr.), Fairfield 42-04.75q 3.1 6 Carl Moore (Sr.), Madison 42-04.50 2.2 7 Michael Douglas (Sr.), Carlinville 42-01.25 +0.0 8 Keith Kiner III (Sr.), Chester 41-09.50 2.3 9 Caleb Spranger (Jr.), Orion 41-08.50 1.1 10 Chayse Houston (Sr.), Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 41-06.00 1.7 11 Dacaril Dorsey (So.), Chicago (Leo) 41-00.25 1.4 12 Massimo Evelti (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 40-11.00 0.8 13 Dre Scott (So.), Pinckneyville 40-07.75 1.7 14 Matthew Geltmacher (So.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop]39-03.00 3.5 15 Benjamin Smith (So.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 35-03.50 2.3 Flight No. 3 1 Zachary Olenek (Sr.), Elgin (St. Edward) 46-01.00q 1.6 2 Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 44-06.50q 2.6 3 Danardo Jones (Sr.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 44-01.50q 1.7 4 Will Ross (So.), Waverly [Coop] 43-04.75q 2.7 5 Jorden Tedford (Sr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 43-01.00q 2.4 6 Devin Flakes (Sr.), Chicago (Leo) 42-07.25q 3.0 7 Dasani Edward (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 42-04.75q 2.6 8 Dylan Webster (Sr.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 41-11.75 1.9 9 Matthew Bellick (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) 41-06.50 2.7 10 Westly Milam (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 41-06.00 2.0 11 Austin Young (Sr.), Winchester [Coop] 41-01.75 2.0 12 Theron Smith (Jr.), McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 40-07.25 2.0 13 Sam Painter (Sr.), Litchfield 40-01.50 +0.0 14 Devin Soldati (Sr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 40-00.25 1.8 Discus Throw Flight No. 1 1 Jared Kollman (Jr.), Altamont 146-06q 2 Caleb Lahey (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 145-09q 3 Ty Jackson (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 144-10q 4 Camron Cross (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 141-10 5 Jacob Rollins (Fr.), Auburn 130-07 6 Julien Sims (So.), Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 126-08 7 Ghage Lambasio (Sr.), Knoxville 124-07 8 Mason Poland (So.), Vienna 121-03 9 Jacob Brown (Sr.), Trenton (Wesclin) 118-08 10 Jaden Pankau (So.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 117-02 11 Dalton Kitchen (Jr.), Pinckneyville 107-02 Flight No. 2 1 Ian Kuehl (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) 144-00q 2 Devin Palmer (Sr.), Winnebago 142-11 3 Bobby Youngren (Sr.), Oregon 142-00 4 Caleb Rutherford (Jr.), Niantic (Sangamon Valley) [Coop] 137-06 5 Jake Hewitt (So.), Alton (Marquette) 137-00 6 Casey Starostka (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 136-08 7 Dylan Upton (Sr.), Cerro Gordo [Coop] 136-05 8 Alex Ottersburg (Jr.), Gillespie 126-09 9 Cole Gagnon (Sr.), Kankakee (McNamara) 114-07 — Kodie Willis (Sr.), Clifton (Central) FOUL — Ethan Phillips (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] FOUL — Daniel Tomlinson (Sr.), Elmwood [Coop] FOUL Flight No. 3 1 Joe Kingery (Sr.), Teutopolis 179-00q 2 Chase Schmitt (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 161-07q 3 Payton Taylor (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) J161-07q 4 Jace Coffey (Jr.), Forreston [Coop] 156-05q 5 CJ Picazo (Sr.), Tuscola 156-04q 6 Bryce Chadduck (Sr.), Dupo 153-02q 7 Bradley Olysav (Sr.), Williamsville 147-08q 8 Jake Carter (So.), Gillespie 143-06q 9 Logan Lee (Sr.), Orion 139-02 10 Rusty Kuhlmann (Sr.), Watseka 137-02 11 Kaleb Wright (Sr.), Granville (Putnam County) 135-10 12 Riley Hughes (Sr.), Athens [Coop] 127-06 4×800-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Morrison 8:19.13Q Hunter Newman (Fr.), Koby Brackemeyer (Jr.) Nathan Mickley (Jr.), Nick Allen (Jr.) 2 Carthage (Illini West) 8:21.17q Matt Peacock (Sr.), Cole Kirkham (Fr.) Matt McDowell (Fr.), Eli Newton (So.) 3 Williamsville 8:23.92 Evan Horn (Jr.), Keaton Hill (Jr.) Chase Law (Sr.), Keegan McGann (Sr.) 4 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 8:26.24 Tyler Kibling (Jr.), Nick Shuda (Sr.) Gabe Vroman (Jr.), Gabe Rogers (Sr.) 5 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 8:30.41 Gabe Martinez (Jr.), Kevin Clapp (So.) Carsen White (Sr.), Eli Mojonnier (Fr.) 6 Gilman (Iroquois West) 8:32.22 Connor Price (So.), Andrew Schutte-Jibril (Fr.) Diego Camerena (Jr.), Max Grant (Sr.) 7 Robinson 8:36.33 Zach Buttolph (Jr.), Wyatt Bonnell (Sr.) Parker Middleton (So.), Trayton Tragesser (Sr.) 8 Lena (L.-Winslow) 8:36.62 Alex Daughenbaugh (So.), Kamron Klever (Fr.) Zach Fox (Jr.), Kolton Heun (So.) 9 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 8:38.79 Brett Endress (Jr.), Noah Ludy (Fr.) Nathan DeMarb (So.), Asa Smith (Fr.) 10 Cerro Gordo [Coop] 8:47.07 Zach Rogers (So.), Leo Kinsella (Sr.) Luke Dobson (So.), Ryan Stoerger (Sr.) 11 Princeville 8:48.34 Luke Pipkins (Fr.), Hunter Stahl (Fr.) Briar Hilsabeck (Sr.), Denver Hoerr (Fr.) 12 DuQuoin (H.S.) 8:54.61 John Gomes (So.), Wade Roberson (So.) Darien Edward (So.), Carson Davis (Sr.) Heat No. 2 1 Pleasant Plains 8:09.70Q Otis Sanders (Sr.), Steven Melin (Sr.) Nick Sunley (Jr.), Michael Scott (Sr.) 2 Urbana (University) 8:11.73q Henry Kraatz (Jr.), Aryan Lalwani (So.) Izzy Gray (Sr.), Matthew Tang (So.) 3 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 8:13.13q Carnicle John (Sr.), Jacob Henderson (Sr.) John Blumeyer (So.), Colby Johnson (Jr.) 4 Clifton (Central) 8:15.19q Trevor Swanson (Jr.), Isaiah Ditta (Jr.) Jeremy Snejberg (Sr.), Jeremiah Norris (Sr.) 5 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 8:15.85q Sam Morris (Jr.), Carson Welsh (Fr.) Cannon Lambert (Fr.), Mathew Olech (So.) 6 Havana 8:20.03q Adam Bohm (So.), Jaden Schultz (Jr.) Leo Carnesalli (Sr.), David Snider (Sr.) 7 Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 8:23.81 Xavier Skinner (Sr.), Michael Fowler (Sr.) Jacob Czubernat (Jr.), Darryl Norwood, Jr (Jr.) 8 Byron 8:29.76 Ethan Kirk (Jr.), Jakob Kullman (Sr.) Evan Potter (Fr.), Will Carlson (Sr.) 9 Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 8:36.59 Sam Britt (So.), Zach McKowen (So.) Nolan Heard (Jr.), Ty Reynolds (Jr.) 10 Orion 8:39.47 Ryan Wegerer (Sr.), Camden Sellers (Sr.) Andy Wampler (Sr.), Trent Scharpman (Sr.) 11 McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 8:52.83 Evan Shelton (Jr.), Layton Karcher (Fr.) Hunter Braden (Sr.), Theron Smith (Jr.) 12 Decatur (St. Teresa) 9:06.16 Jay Boatman (Sr.), Nik Velchek (Sr.) Chance Justice (So.), Tyler Ohl (Jr.) Heat No. 3 1 Niles (Northridge Prep) 8:09.63Q Andrew Brockmeier (So.), Dan Kane (Jr.) Aidan Martin (So.), Aidan Dunaway (Sr.) 2 Tremont 8:13.61q Dalton Petro (Sr.), Titus Thompson (Jr.) Leland Sumer (Jr.), Clayton Brown (So.) 3 Elmwood [Coop] 8:16.68q Griff Inskeep (Sr.), Luke Hoffmann (So.) Thomas Harmon (Fr.), Blake Rosenbohm (So.) 4 Erie [Coop] 8:18.62q Chris Link (Jr.), Tyler Holldorf (Jr.) Ben Deneve (Sr.), Max Weidel (Sr.) 5 Farmington 8:24.43 Andrew Cation (Sr.), Adian Basalay (So.) Sam Fletcher (So.), Brayden Smith (So.) 6 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 8:31.40 Zach Brasel (Jr.), Andrew Dupy (So.) Diego Pacheco (So.), Tyler Guthrie (So.) 7 Rushville (R.-Industry) 8:34.92 Conner Davidson (Sr.), Nick Seaver (So.) Dylan Crook (So.), Harley Street (Sr.) 8 Litchfield 8:36.97 Austin Niehaus (Jr.), Cameron Crow (Fr.) Damon Burdell (Sr.), Alex Fischer (Sr.) 9 Minonk (Fieldcrest) 8:39.92 Ryan Gochanour (Jr.), Christian Skaggs (So.) Andrew Gochanour (Jr.), Andy Wiesenhofer (Jr.) 10 Effingham (St. Anthony) 8:45.31 Ty Wiedman (So.), Brian Dust (So.) Noah Tegeler (So.), Ollie Kingery (Sr.) 11 Nashville 8:49.41 Ben Reid (Fr.), Caleb Klein (So.) Gavin Love (Jr.), Tabor Kozuszek (Sr.) 12 Chicago (Leo) 8:59.08 Rich’ard Coleman (So.), Edward Harris (So.) Damen Ward (So.), Clyde Whiting (So.) 13 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 9:20.61 Olman Chaheine (Jr.), Javey Smith (Fr.) Raymond Velez (Sr.), Ethan Guan (Fr.) 4×100-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Spring Valley (Hall) 42.89Q Steven Brust (Sr.), Anthony Buchanan (Sr.) Devin Soldati (Sr.), Marshall Walk (Jr.) 2 Forreston [Coop] 43.21q Cailean Davids (Sr.), Evan Kelsey (Sr.) Dom Christensen (Jr.), Parker Wolber (So.) 3 Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 43.72q Jerrette Gildersleeve (Sr.), Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.) Geron Parks (Sr.), Josh Donald (Sr.) 4 Catlin (Salt Fork) 43.81q Max Branigin (Sr.), Tate Johnson (So.) Dawson Rogers (Sr.), Caine Wilson (Sr.) 5 Arcola 44.20 Jacob Butler (Jr.), Ivan Franco (Jr.) Diego Perez (Jr.), Jorge Macias (So.) 6 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 45.30 Joe Kerner (Fr.), Isaac Orns (Jr.) Jordan Shelton (Jr.), Caleb Vargas (Jr.) 7 Palestine [Coop] 45.45 Nick Booth (Sr.), Colton Hayes (Jr.) Blaize Dedrick (So.), Chase Knoblett (Sr.) — Belleville (Althoff Catholic) DQ Jeremiah Branson (Jr.), Jalen Wiggins (So.) Johnathan Dori (Sr.), Nicholas Alberico (Jr.) Heat No. 2 1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 44.25Q Brady Buss (So.), Kaleb Harshbarger (Sr.) Dwight Colvin (Sr.), Lane Gaskin (Sr.) 2 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 44.35 Jason Brown (So.), Bobby Kapolnek (Sr.) Chad Kelton (Sr.), Averi Hughes (So.) 3 Aledo (Mercer County) 44.76 Brady Fleutte (So.), Tristan Essig (Jr.) Seth Speaker (Jr.), Seth Crawley (Jr.) 4 Sherrard 45.15 Ryan Mack (Sr.), D’Angelo Moody (Sr.) Ben Kissner (Sr.), Levi Miles (Sr.) 5 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 45.28 Ben Gilbert (So.), Justin Livingood (Sr.) Wade Jostes (So.), Braden Crosby (So.) 6 Carrollton 45.52 Harley Angel (Fr.), Cole Carpenter (So.) Zach Flowers (Sr.), Brett Lehr (Sr.) 7 Newton 45.60 Payton Birch (Jr.), Trenton Hance (Jr.) Seth Weber (Jr.), Adam Bridges (Jr.) — Rushville (R.-Industry) DQ Gueriame Kabanga (Jr.), Kreeden Allen (So.) Josh Triplett (Jr.), Charly Tshibuabua (Jr.) Heat No. 3 1 DuQuoin (H.S.) 43.56Q Dasani Edward (Jr.), Ethan Zettler (Jr.) Shamar Adams (Sr.), Anthony Cole (Sr.) 2 Carthage (Illini West) 43.84 Michael Lord (Sr.), Jake Cole (Sr.) Bryce Payne (Sr.), Colton Sargeant (Sr.) 3 Clifton (Central) 44.06 Jefferson Caspary (Jr.), Caden Perry (So.) Thomas Konetski (Sr.), Chandler Burrow (So.) 4 Chicago (Leo) 44.07 Dorian Woods (Jr.), Marcus Ray (Fr.) Austin Smiley (So.), Tobias Sample (Jr.) 5 Watseka 44.43 Jameson Cluver (So.), Ethan Keller (Sr.) Justin McTaggart (Sr.), Keegan Zack (Sr.) 6 Sparta 44.85 Keyan Hagene (Fr.), Dustin Lohman (Sr.) Kerry Harris (Jr.), Tony Willams (Jr.) 7 Decatur (St. Teresa) 44.96 Kolapo Oladipupo (Sr.), Nik Velchek (Sr.) Massimo Evelti (Sr.), Quinlan Kremer (So.) 8 Seneca 44.98 Nate Armbrust (Sr.), Owen Barnett (Sr.) Tommy Cahill (Jr.), Jace Casey (Sr.) Heat No. 4 1 Pana 43.35Q Jared Beyers (Sr.), Bryce Edmiston (Jr.) Cody Klein (Sr.), Mason Mizeur (Sr.) 2 Princeville 43.64q Jack Arnett (Sr.), Hunter Boland (So.) Grant Hunt (Fr.), Carter Johnson (Jr.) 3 Dakota 43.66q Jordan Ayres (Jr.), Quinton Heilemeier (So.) Cade Kloster (Sr.), Nolan Lentz (Jr.) 4 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 43.95 Neil Campbell (Jr.), Lafabian Fain (Jr.) Tavaris Harris (Fr.), Trevor Land (Jr.) 5 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 44.08 Ashton Cole (Jr.), Levi Hecox (Jr.) Chayse Houston (Sr.), Aveory Lamanske (Fr.) 6 Oregon 44.34 Jackson Buck (Sr.), Austin Ebert (So.) Brigham Finch (Sr.), Ryker Finch (Jr.) 7 New Berlin 44.82 Caden Bossert (Sr.), Zach Broughton (Sr.) Nathan Cook (Sr.), Drew Garnett (Sr.) 8 Williamsville 45.41 Will Budinger (Fr.), Michael Corredato (Jr.) Jesse Dees (So.), AJ Holley (So.) 9 Christopher [Coop] 46.19 Riley Cross (So.), Joe Earl (Fr.) David Eldridge (Jr.), Greg Fletcher (Jr.) 110-Meter High Hurdles Heat No. 1 1 Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 14.96Q 2 Noah Holthaus (Sr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 15.17q 3 Joseph Derhake (So.), Auburn 15.40 15.399 4 Chandler Ellis (Jr.), Winnebago 15.66 15.655 5 Jadon Robertson (Fr.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 16.13 6 Gage Garniss (So.), Chester 16.20 7 Mason Mizeur (Sr.), Pana 16.27 8 Pierre Miller (So.), Chicago (Leo) 16.78 Heat No. 2 1 Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison 15.14Q 2 Kollin Schlipf (So.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 15.36q 3 Keigan Halford (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 15.38q 4 Ethan Zettler (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 15.53 15.525 5 Gavyn Lietz (Sr.), Nashville 15.56 6 Luke Myszka (Fr.), Downs (Tri-Valley) 15.66 15.657 7 Matthew Geltmacher (So.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 17.17 8 Austin Norman (Jr.), Amboy [Coop] 17.30 Heat No. 3 1 Jefferson Caspary (Jr.), Clifton (Central) 15.06Q 2 Shamar Adams (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 15.33q 3 Chase Knoblett (Sr.), Palestine [Coop] 15.40 15.396 4 Peculiar Nzegbuna (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) 15.80 5 Parker Griffin (Sr.), Delavan [Coop] 16.06 6 Trent Bertelsmann (Jr.), Bunker Hill 16.08 7 Jake Postma (Fr.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 16.29 Heat No. 4 1 Mason Barr (Sr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 14.12Q 2 Bennett Soltow (So.), Forreston [Coop] 15.34q 3 Jack Elder (Jr.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 15.53 15.528 4 Chayse Houston (Sr.), Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 15.76 5 Jonah Magill (Jr.), Deerfield (Rochelle Zell) 15.86 6 Zach Roebuck (So.), Peru (St. Bede) 16.31 7 Gavyn White (Jr.), Sherrard 16.34 100-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 10.92Q 2 Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 10.95q 10.947 3 Jack Bircher (So.), Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 11.11 4 Cade Kloster (Sr.), Dakota 11.23 5 Colton Polhemus (Sr.), Tremont 11.35 11.343 6 Diamente Paxton (Jr.), Chicago (Orr) 11.39 7 Trevor Smalls (Sr.), Vandalia 11.57 8 Blake Barth (Sr.), Vandalia 11.59 Heat No. 2 1 Brady Webb (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 11.10Q 2 Charly Tshibuabua (Jr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 11.15 3 Steven Brust (Sr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 11.16 11.158 4 Tobias Sample (Jr.), Chicago (Leo) 11.19 5 Kolapo Oladipupo (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 11.28 6 Austin Brown (Fr.), Johnston City 11.37 7 Greg Downs (Sr.), Auburn 11.40 Heat No. 3 1 Cody Klein (Sr.), Pana 10.75Q 2 Omavi Epps (Jr.), St. Anne 10.95q 10.950 3 Marshall Walk (Jr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 11.06q 11.057 4 Max Branigin (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 11.09 5 Eugene Kahl (Sr.), Piasa (Southwestern) 11.14 6 Aiden Jany (Fr.), Chester 11.16 11.156 7 Dorian Woods (Jr.), Chicago (Leo) 11.17 8 Zavier Shaw (Sr.), Lebanon 11.43 — Geron Parks (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) DNF Heat No. 4 1 Adam Snedden (Sr.), Princeville 10.86Q 2 Aidan Laughery (Fr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 10.95q 10.942 3 Dalton Burk (Sr.), Fisher 11.06q 11.059 4 Colton Sargeant (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 11.07 5 Luke Ditsworth (Sr.), Biggsville (West Central) 11.34 6 Connor McBride (Jr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 11.35 11.349 7 Austin Torri (Sr.), Peru (St. Bede) 11.44 8 Garrett Skelton (Sr.), Mt. Pulaski 11.77 800-Meter Run Heat No. 1 1 Hunter Newman (Fr.), Morrison 1:58.33Q 2 Camden Sadler (Sr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1:59.98q 3 Alex Dolcos (So.), Urbana (University) 2:00.40q 4 Matthew Merrill (Sr.), Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) [Coop] 2:01.22 5 Ryan Humphrey (Jr.), Chicago (F.W. Parker) 2:01.36 6 David Eldridge (Jr.), Christopher [Coop] 2:02.74 7 Adam Bohm (So.), Havana 2:02.80 8 Jeremiah Norris (Sr.), Clifton (Central) 2:03.43 9 Tyler Beasley (Sr.), Johnston City 2:05.34 Heat No. 2 1 Boston Stewart (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 1:57.73Q 2 Jacob Landon (Sr.), Carlinville 1:57.89q 3 Charlie Clary (Jr.), Evanston (Beacon Academy) 1:59.28q 4 Cayden Shelton (So.), Forreston [Coop] 2:00.44 5 Thomas Stamberger (Sr.), Amboy [Coop] 2:00.54 6 Gavin Conway (Sr.), Steeleville 2:02.27 7 Josh Clark (Jr.), Dakota 2:03.34 8 Blake Rosenbohm (So.), Elmwood [Coop] 2:05.82 9 Brian Dust (So.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 2:07.61 Heat No. 3 1 Shane Yamco (Sr.), Riverton 1:58.26Q 2 Dawson Rogers (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 1:58.60q 3 Koby Brackemeyer (Jr.), Morrison 1:58.76q 4 Asa Smith (Fr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 1:59.66q 5 Lucas Petersen (Sr.), Pearl City 1:59.72q 6 Ryan Wegerer (Sr.), Orion 1:59.94q 7 Will Carlson (Sr.), Byron 2:01.27 8 Austin Romine (Sr.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 2:03.48 9 Matthew Tang (So.), Urbana (University) 2:04.70 10 Harley Street (Sr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 2:05.39 11 Braden Cox (So.), Neoga 2:06.05 12 Trevor Swanson (Jr.), Clifton (Central) 2:07.68 4×200-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 1:31.14Q Aveory Lamanske (Fr.), Levi Hecox (Jr.) Brandon Rossmiller (So.), Chayse Houston (Sr.) 2 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:31.58q 1:31.572 Jarius Ingram (Sr.), Will Kent (Sr.) Addison Hortin (So.), Jorden Tedford (Sr.) 3 DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:31.61q Shamar Adams (Sr.), Anthony Cole (Sr.) Ethan Zettler (Jr.), Dasani Edward (Jr.) 4 Tremont 1:31.66 Colton Polhemus (Sr.), Sean Meyer (Jr.) Solomon Larimore (Sr.), Timothy Rice (Sr.) 5 Lena (L.-Winslow) 1:32.02 Kade Chrisman (Jr.), Sean Ormiston (Jr.) Bobby Brown (Sr.), Jack Setterstrom (So.) 6 Sherrard 1:34.15 D’Angelo Moody (Sr.), Michael Moritz (Jr.) Carson Caldwell (Sr.), Levi Miles (Sr.) 7 Westmont 1:34.61 Isaac Lischalk (Jr.), Tony Cole (Fr.) Kwentin Brookins (Sr.), Ishmay Kone (Sr.) 8 Williamsville 1:35.44 Max Olysav (So.), Michael Corredato (Jr.) AJ Holley (So.), Braden Voights (Jr.) Heat No. 2 1 Forreston [Coop] 1:30.55Q Cailean Davids (Sr.), Evan Kelsey (Sr.) Dom Christensen (Jr.), Brady Webb (Sr.) 2 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 1:31.07q Ben Gilbert (So.), Justin Livingood (Sr.) Wade Jostes (So.), Braden Crosby (So.) 3 Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 1:31.97 Jerrette Gildersleeve (Sr.), Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.) Xavier Skinner (Sr.), Josh Donald (Sr.) 4 Carthage (Illini West) 1:32.32 Nick Leon (So.), Michael Lord (Sr.) Bryce Payne (Sr.), Colton Sargeant (Sr.) 5 Morrison 1:32.58 Nick Allen (Jr.), Nathan Mickley (Jr.) Alex Anderson (Fr.), Justice Brainerd (Fr.) 6 Urbana (University) 1:33.59 Jake Allen (Fr.), Martin Aldunate (Jr.) Curtis Althaus (So.), Asant� Woods (Sr.) 7 Nashville 1:34.18 Graham Speedie (Jr.), Tyson Huge (So.) Jackson Aulds (Jr.), Daymeon Baugh (Sr.) 8 Orion 1:35.42 Ryan Fowler (Sr.), Hunter Bambauer (Sr.) Alec Noyd (Fr.), Caleb Spranger (Jr.) Heat No. 3 1 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 1:30.44Q Caleb Bleich (Sr.), Tyler Ricks (Sr.) Ryland Holt (Sr.), Aidan Laughery (Fr.) 2 Pana 1:31.58q 1:31.572 Mason Mizeur (Sr.), Bryce Edmiston (Jr.) Cameron Owens (Jr.), Cody Klein (Sr.) 3 Clifton (Central) 1:31.80 Caden Perry (So.), Carson McGill (Jr.) Thomas Konetski (Sr.), Chandler Burrow (So.) 4 New Berlin 1:32.77 Zach Broughton (Sr.), Caden Bossert (Sr.) Carson Reese (Sr.), Nathan Cook (Sr.) 5 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 1:33.36 1:33.354 Lafabian Fain (Jr.), Jaden Pankau (So.) Daniel Mendoza (Jr.), Neil Campbell (Jr.) 6 Pleasant Plains 1:34.64 Jack Pearce (Fr.), Dakota Sunley (Jr.) Lucas Western (Sr.), Tristen Tewes (Sr.) 7 Pinckneyville 1:36.35 Holden Hutchcraft (Fr.), Devin Kitchen (Jr.) Gabriel Paredes (Fr.), Josh Wright (Sr.) — Oregon FS Dre Smith (Fr.), Calvin Sullivan (Sr.) Jackson Buck (Sr.), Brigham Finch (Sr.) Heat No. 4 1 Spring Valley (Hall) 1:30.18Q Steven Brust (Sr.), Devin Soldati (Sr.) Anthony Buchanan (Sr.), Marshall Walk (Jr.) 2 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1:31.01q Jeremiah Branson (Jr.), Jason Blackmon (Jr.) Johnathan Dori (Sr.), Nicholas Alberico (Jr.) 3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:31.70 Dwight Colvin (Sr.), Brady Buss (So.) Kaleb Harshbarger (Sr.), Lane Gaskin (Sr.) 4 Arcola 1:33.36 1:33.356 Pedro Gauna (Jr.), Ivan Franco (Jr.) Diego Perez (Jr.), Jorge Macias (So.) 5 Vandalia 1:34.08 Trevor Smalls (Sr.), Donovan Rivera (Sr.) Gaven Davis (Jr.), Blake Barth (Sr.) 6 Virden (North Mac) 1:34.53 Jerico Butacan (Sr.), Ethan Fatheree (Sr.) Hunter Buchanan (Sr.), Tim Goeckner (Sr.) 7 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 1:35.91 Sam Roszak (So.), Ethan Levin (So.) Sebastian Isasi (Jr.), Nathan Keyt (So.) 8 Robinson 1:36.17 Trenton Rodgers (Jr.), Tyler Beard (Jr.) Jordan Peternel (So.), Wyatt Bonnell (Sr.) 400-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Boston Stewart (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 50.17Q 2 Jared Beyers (Sr.), Pana 51.03 3 Nolan Lentz (Jr.), Dakota 51.11 4 Timothy Harris (Sr.), Kankakee (McNamara) 51.19 5 Grant Gustafson (Jr.), Rockford (Lutheran) 51.96 Heat No. 2 1 Charly Tshibuabua (Jr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 49.40Q 2 Devon Butler (Sr.), Heyworth 49.47q 3 Aiden Jany (Fr.), Chester 50.10q 4 Jameson Cluver (So.), Watseka 50.31q 5 Carnicle John (Sr.), Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 51.54 51.531 6 Blake Currey (Sr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 52.30 7 Briley Roper (Jr.), Carlinville 52.40 8 Micheal Hawkins (Sr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 52.47 9 Camden Sellers (Sr.), Orion 56.31 Heat No. 3 1 Keegan Anderson (Jr.), Morrison 48.73Q 2 Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 48.76q 3 Korey Damery (Jr.), Macon (Meridian) 50.68 4 Myles Gerhardt (Sr.), Toledo (Cumberland) 51.23 5 Dustin Lohman (Sr.), Sparta 51.86 6 Theron Smith (Jr.), McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 51.98 7 Devin Soldati (Sr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 52.05 8 Owen Barnett (Sr.), Seneca 52.79 9 Nick Shuda (Sr.), Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 52.83 Heat No. 4 1 Samuel Herenton (Sr.), Chicago (Providence St. Mel) 48.25Q 2 Bobby Kapolnek (Sr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 49.34q 3 Greg Downs (Sr.), Auburn 50.55 4 Max Weidel (Sr.), Erie [Coop] 51.17 5 Alex Smith (Sr.), Vienna 51.54 51.533 6 Noah Woods (Sr.), Tuscola 51.75 7 Travis Woodworth (Jr.), Vienna 53.83 8 Jayden Kellum (Sr.), Tremont 54.21 300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles Heat No. 1 1 Jayden Kempel (Sr.), Pearl City 40.68Q 40.674 2 Ethan Keller (Sr.), Watseka 41.04 3 Cody Thole (Jr.), Princeville 42.13 4 Ryan Mack (Sr.), Sherrard 42.55 5 Sam Crocker (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 49.52 — Peculiar Nzegbuna (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) DNF Heat No. 2 1 Chandler Ellis (Jr.), Winnebago 40.02Q 2 Connor Swanson (Sr.), Newark 40.53q 3 Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison 40.58q 4 Noah Holthaus (Sr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 40.68q 40.678 5 Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 41.22 6 Zach Bozarth (Sr.), Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 43.34 Heat No. 3 1 Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 38.69Q 2 Stetson Lappin (Sr.), Pinckneyville 39.95q 3 Jack Elder (Jr.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 40.86q 4 Tanner Kalkbrenner (So.), Lena (L.-Winslow) 41.71 5 Mason Mizeur (Sr.), Pana 42.16 6 Carter Ritzheimer (So.), Breese (Mater Dei) 42.21 7 Gage Garniss (So.), Chester 43.95 Heat No. 4 1 Mason Barr (Sr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 37.89Q 2 Shamar Adams (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 41.08 3 Chase Knoblett (Sr.), Palestine [Coop] 41.31 4 Keigan Halford (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 42.28 5 Gavyn White (Jr.), Sherrard 42.97 6 Kollin Schlipf (So.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 43.39 7 Logan Smith (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 1:58.50 1600-Meter Run Heat No. 1 1 Negus Bogard (Jr.), Robinson 4:25.71Q 2 Gabe Martinez (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 4:25.72q 3 Caelin Foley (Sr.), Galva 4:26.67q 4 Ty Barbre (So.), Carmi (C.-White County) 4:28.61q 5 Henry Kraatz (Jr.), Urbana (University) 4:32.20q 6 Spencer Mauch (Sr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 4:33.02 7 Mathew Olech (So.), Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 4:33.84 8 Harry WoodPrince (Fr.), Chicago (Latin) 4:35.38 9 Miles Sheppard (Fr.), Warsaw [Coop] 4:35.77 10 Peter Bernhardt (So.), Chicago (Latin) 4:39.14 11 Alex Feller (Jr.), Elmwood [Coop] 4:41.19 12 Colby Johnson (Jr.), Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 4:41.30 13 Leland Sumer (Jr.), Tremont 4:43.92 14 Gavin Love (Jr.), Nashville 4:54.62 15 Caden Bohn (Sr.), Piasa (Southwestern) 4:56.55 16 Ryan Monson (Sr.), Aledo (Mercer County) 5:01.46 Heat No. 2 1 Christopher Collet (Sr.), Seneca 4:25.16Q 2 Noah McIntyre (Jr.), Athens [Coop] 4:25.58q 3 Cort Ross (Jr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 4:26.26q 4 Tristan Olpin (Jr.), Rockford (Keith Country Day) 4:27.56q 5 Beau Edwards (Fr.), Arcola 4:28.50q 6 Austin Bridgman (Sr.), Armstrong 4:32.16q 7 Lucas Chittick (Sr.), Fisher 4:32.66q 8 Noah Smith (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 4:32.73 9 Layton Hall (So.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 4:35.88 10 Brian Walsh (Sr.), Niles (Northridge Prep) 4:38.70 11 Chase Provost (Fr.), Kankakee (McNamara) 4:39.90 12 Aryan Lalwani (So.), Urbana (University) 4:42.21 13 Tyler Guthrie (So.), Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 4:43.49 14 Gavin Conway (Sr.), Steeleville 4:43.67 15 Isaiah Ditta (Jr.), Clifton (Central) 4:43.74 16 Jordan Francis (Sr.), Cambridge [Coop] 4:45.02 17 Eli Newton (So.), Carthage (Illini West) 4:45.92 18 Tyler Beasley (Sr.), Johnston City 4:52.75 200-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Aidan Laughery (Fr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 22.43Q 2 Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 22.67q 3 Adam Snedden (Sr.), Princeville 22.69q 22.685 4 Aiden Jany (Fr.), Chester 23.15 5 Diamente Paxton (Jr.), Chicago (Orr) 23.22 6 Chandler Burrow (So.), Clifton (Central) 23.54 7 Connor Swanson (Sr.), Newark 23.78 23.775 8 Greg Downs (Sr.), Auburn 23.96 Heat No. 2 1 Eugene Kahl (Sr.), Piasa (Southwestern) 23.06Q 2 Dalton Burk (Sr.), Fisher 23.13 23.122 3 Nolan Lentz (Jr.), Dakota 23.33 4 Jared Beyers (Sr.), Pana 23.48 5 Dylan Mashall (Sr.), Jacksonville (Routt) [Coop] 23.71 6 Cole Rushing (So.), Goreville 23.75 7 Blake Barth (Sr.), Vandalia 23.78 23.775 Heat No. 3 1 Cody Klein (Sr.), Pana 22.65Q 2 Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 22.71q 3 Marshall Walk (Jr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 23.31 4 Jack Bircher (So.), Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 23.34 5 Colton Sargeant (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 23.73 6 Luke Ditsworth (Sr.), Biggsville (West Central) 23.87 7 Lane Gaskin (Sr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 24.32 8 Max Olysav (So.), Williamsville 24.57 Heat No. 4 1 Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 22.69Q 22.683 2 Neil Campbell (Jr.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 22.93q 3 Connor McBride (Jr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 23.03q 4 Charly Tshibuabua (Jr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 23.13 23.126 5 Johnathan Dori (Sr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 23.17 6 Chandler Ellis (Jr.), Winnebago 23.62 7 Lane Ross (So.), Vienna 23.63 8 Jack Elder (Jr.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 23.76 9 Sean Meyer (Jr.), Tremont 24.38 4×400-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 3:27.14Q Gabe Vroman (Jr.), Nick Shuda (Sr.) Sam Whittington (Sr.), Gabe Rogers (Sr.) 2 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 3:28.51 Chad Kelton (Sr.), Ian Miller (Jr.) Ian Clapper (Jr.), Bobby Kapolnek (Sr.) 3 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 3:28.82 Addison Hortin (So.), Owen Terneus (Sr.) Jarius Ingram (Sr.), Jorden Tedford (Sr.) 4 Catlin (Salt Fork) 3:33.20 Logan Appelman (Jr.), Keegan Talbott (Sr.) Max Branigin (Sr.), Dawson Rogers (Sr.) 5 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 3:33.28 Asa Smith (Fr.), Travis Gramm (Fr.) Logan Smith (Sr.), Jordan Shelton (Jr.) 6 Arcola 3:34.93 Kareem Trejo (Fr.), Diego Perez (Jr.) Ivan Franco (Jr.), Ben Crane (Jr.) 7 Toledo (Cumberland) 3:40.47 Wyatt Brant (So.), Rayce Zike (So.) Blake Sutherland (Jr.), Myles Gerhardt (Sr.) 8 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 3:50.77 John Carnicle (Sr.), Jacob Henderson (Sr.) Ryan Trantham (So.), Jon Randitsas (So.) Heat No. 2 1 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 3:25.41Q Caleb Bleich (Sr.), Tyler Ricks (Sr.) Ryland Holt (Sr.), Aidan Laughery (Fr.) 2 Pleasant Plains 3:25.71q Jack Pearce (Fr.), Nick Sunley (Jr.) Dakota Sunley (Jr.), Michael Scott (Sr.) 3 Riverton 3:27.54q Drake Tudor (Fr.), Kaleb Rutter (So.) Eric Jones (So.), Shane Yamco (Sr.) 4 Nashville 3:31.71 Jackson Aulds (Jr.), Ben Reid (Fr.) Daymeon Baugh (Sr.), Tabor Kozuszek (Sr.) 5 Warsaw [Coop] 3:34.39 Dylan Adams (Jr.), Andrew Cochran (So.) Simeon Kyle (So.), Kade Cook (Sr.) 6 Niles (Northridge Prep) 3:36.14 Andrew Brockmeier (So.), Kyle Brown (Sr.) Anthony Vazquez (Jr.), Aidan Martin (So.) 7 Rushville (R.-Industry) 3:36.22 Conner Davidson (Sr.), Isaac Escapa (Jr.) Josh Triplett (Jr.), Harley Street (Sr.) — Belleville (Althoff Catholic) DQ Jeremiah Branson (Jr.), Jason Blackmon (Jr.) Camden Sadler (Sr.), Loenzo Branson (Jr.) Heat No. 3 1 Sherrard 3:27.10Q Ryan Mack (Sr.), Levi Miles (Sr.) Corbin Crippen (So.), D’Angelo Moody (Sr.) 2 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 3:27.92q Ben Gilbert (So.), Cody Marsh (Jr.) Harlan Kupferschmid (Sr.), Braden Crosby (So.) 3 Urbana (University) 3:31.76 Jake Allen (Fr.), Asant� Woods (Sr.) Matthew Tang (So.), Alex Dolcos (So.) 4 Lena (L.-Winslow) 3:33.70 Tanner Kalkbrenner (So.), Sean Ormiston (Jr.) Bobby Brown (Sr.), Lance Molitor (Sr.) 5 Port Byron (Riverdale) 3:34.11 Jason Smith (Jr.), Jacob Meloan (Sr.) Carter Wainwright (Sr.), David Arney (So.) 6 Seneca 3:37.79 Owen Barnett (Sr.), Holden Flynn (So.) Ryan McCauley (So.), Ben Krause (Jr.) 7 Virden (North Mac) 3:42.75 Ethan Fatheree (Sr.), Hunter Buchanan (Sr.) Luke June (Jr.), Tim Goeckner (Sr.) 8 Princeville 3:44.90 Grant Hunt (Fr.), Hunter Stahl (Fr.) Denver Hoerr (Fr.), Briar Hilsabeck (Sr.) Heat No. 4 1 Tremont 3:28.42Q Dalton Petro (Sr.), Colton Polhemus (Sr.) Titus Thompson (Jr.), Timothy Rice (Sr.) 2 Forreston [Coop] 3:30.02 Cailean Davids (Sr.), Evan Kelsey (Sr.) Cayden Shelton (So.), Dom Christensen (Jr.) 3 Clifton (Central) 3:31.78 Caden Perry (So.), Trevor Swanson (Jr.) Thomas Konetski (Sr.), Jeremiah Norris (Sr.) 4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 3:33.52 Keanen Swanson (Sr.), Brady Buss (So.) Ethan Vanliew (Fr.), Kaleb Harshbarger (Sr.) 5 Erie [Coop] 3:34.29 Alex Gustaf (So.), Chris Link (Jr.) Tyler Holldorf (Jr.), Max Weidel (Sr.) 6 Byron 3:35.09 Blake Eder (Sr.), Dylan Collins (Jr.) Jakob Kullman (Sr.), Will Carlson (Sr.) 7 Christopher [Coop] 3:44.24 Dustin Richard (Jr.), Jeremiah Traituer (Jr.) Noah Hervey (Sr.), David Eldridge (Jr.) — Orion DQ Ryan Fowler (Sr.), Camden Sellers (Sr.) Caleb Spranger (Jr.), Ryan Wegerer (Sr.) Heat No. 5 1 Morrison 3:24.07Q Hunter Newman (Fr.), Koby Brackemeyer (Jr.) Nathan Mickley (Jr.), Keegan Anderson (Jr.) 2 Watseka 3:27.77q Keegan Zack (Sr.), Blake Castonguay (Sr.) Justin McTaggart (Sr.), Jameson Cluver (So.) 3 DuQuoin (H.S.) 3:27.97 Ethan Zettler (Jr.), Anthony Cole (Sr.) Carson Davis (Sr.), Darien Edward (So.) 4 Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 3:33.24 Colin Branson (So.), Marcus Downs (Sr.) Luke Anderson (Jr.), Blake Currey (Sr.) 5 Pearl City 3:33.30 Jayden Kempel (Sr.), Jarod Kempel (Sr.) Andrew Lorig (Sr.), Lucas Petersen (Sr.) 6 Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 3:33.45 Max Allen (Fr.), Quentin Morgan (So.) Adam Day (Sr.), Austin Romine (Sr.) 7 Chicago (Leo) 3:35.61 Dorian Woods (Jr.), Rich’ard Coleman (So.) Edward Harris (So.), Damen Ward (So.) 8 Carthage (Illini West) 3:35.65 Gavin Bergman (So.), Matt Peacock (Sr.) Matt McDowell (Fr.), Eli Newton (So.) 9 Evanston (Beacon Academy) 3:46.60 Graham Knox (Jr.), Stanley Preschlack (Jr.) Zayd Anderson (Fr.), Charlie Clary (Jr.)
19 May 19
Archy news nety

Victory Capital Management Inc. has acquired its stake in Steven Madden, Ltd. (NASDAQ: SHOO) increased 2.7% in the first quarter. This emerges from the recent 13F filing with the Securities and Exchange Commission. The fund had 2,710,023 shares of the textile manufacturer after buying another 72,423 shares during the quarter. Victory Capital Management Inc. owned […]

19 May 19
Arcynewsy

Victory Capital Management Inc. withdrew its 2.7% stake in Steven Madden, Ltd. (NASDAQ: SHOO) in the first quarter, based on its most recent 13F deposit with the Securities and Exchange Commission. The fund held 2,710,023 shares of the textile manufacturer's title after purchasing an additional 72,423 shares during the quarter. Victory Capital Management Inc. owned […]

19 May 19
Arcynewsy

Shares of Steven Madden, Ltd. (NASDAQ: SHOO) have been given an average rating of "Hold" by the thirteen analysts that are covering the stock, Marketbeat.com reports. Seven equities research analysts have rated the stock market with a recommendation and six holdings. The average twelve-month target price among analysts who have covered the stock in the […]