Cole And Mason

14 Dec 18
Natchitoches Times

NATCHITOCHES – Northwestern State University conferred degrees to 922 graduates who completed coursework in the Summer 2018 and Fall 2018 semesters.  The commencement speaker was State Sen. Gerald Long.   Fall graduates listed by hometown are as follows.   Abbeville — Chonda Levy, Bachelor of Arts; Kyle Baudoin, Bachelor of Science; Heather Mayard, Bachelor of […]

14 Dec 18
Full Press Coverage

For fans of The Walking Dead television show or graphic novels, Atlanta is the major city where the story begins. For fans of the Cardinals, the walking dead is a phrase appropriate to refer to the 2018 season.

14 Dec 18
buzzbands.la

Also on Friday: Roosevelt, Brainstory, Apollo Bebop, Conner Youngblood, Pinegrove, Earthless, Barry Manilow, John Butler Trio, Polo & Pan, San Holo, Colter Wall, John Grant, Maya Jane Coles, the Fall of Troy, Tropa Magica, La Santa Cecilia

14 Dec 18
shugarsnapsathome

479 HHR Sunni Goentzal., Ginette Huelsman., Cindy Howey., Haley Fahnestock., Liz Hauserman., Pam Hesse., Kari and Maddy Higgins., Pam Hinman., Dasha Coon., #espionage #intelligencecommunity #pentagon #britishintelligence #israel #organizedcrime #kgb #plo #muslimbrotherhood #hezbollah #saudiarabia #hacking #computerhacking #deepweb #eu #uk #realtors #moving #relocation #vacation Gayle Atkins., Brianna Branine., Bill J. Graham., Kristi Graham., Mackenzie Hopper., Heather Stevenson., […]

14 Dec 18

WATCH LIVE + ARCHIVED MATCHES ON TRACKWRESTLING   3A #4 113 Jakey Penrith Cedar Falls 3A #5 113 Austin Kegley CR Prairie 1A #2 113 Jakob Whitinger Nashua-Plainfield 1A #10 120 Michael McClelland Don Bosco 2A #9 120 Averee Abben Osage 1A #2 126 Daniel Kimball Don Bosco 1A #5 132 Easton Larson Don Bosco […]

14 Dec 18
djcoilrugby

NOLA Gold Rugby vs. Stars Rugby XVs, Pontchartrain Po-boy Rugby vs. Crescent City Blues  & NOLA Gold U19s Academy vs. Stars U19s Prior to the NOLA Gold Rugby Club match against Stars Rugby at the NOLA Gold Stadium at 2 pm CT on December 15, the NOLA Gold U19s Academy will play the Stars U19s […]

14 Dec 18
Las Vegas Review-Journal
Here are the National Finals Rodeo eighth performance results from Thursday, Dec. 13, 2018. BAREBACK RIDING 1. Shane O’Connell, 89 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Black Leg, $26,231 2. Mason Clements, 88.5, $20,7301 3. Orin Larsen, 87, $15,654 4. Richmond Champion, 86, $11,000 5. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Clayton Biglow, 85.5, $5,500 each 7. Tim O’Connell, 84.5 8. Steven Dent, 84 9. Tilden Hooper, 79 10. Caleb Bennett, 78 11. Ty Breuer, 77.5 12. Jake Brown, Wyatt Denny and Will Lowe, NS 15. Bill Tutor, INJ. Average standings 1. Steven Dent, 681 points on eight head: 2. Tilden Hooper, 673.5 3. Tim O’Connell, 672.5 4. Kaycee Feild, 669.5 5. Shane O’Connell, 668 6. Richmond Champion, 666.5 7. Caleb Bennett, 651.5 8. Orin Larsen, 598 on seven World standings 1. Caleb Bennett, $240,390 2. Tim O’Connell, $227,147 3. Orin Larsen, $207.501 4. Clayton Biglow, $206,935 5. Steven Dent, $193,811 6. Richmond Champion, $184,114 7. Tilden Hooper, $176,199 8. Kaycee Feild, $176,022 9. Mason Clements $170,318 10. Bill Tutor, $154,162 11. Shane O’Connell, $133,951 12. Ty Breuer, $127,789 13. Jake Brown, $119,300 14.Wyatt Denny, $113,728 15. Will Lowe, $91,517. STEER WRESTLING 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.7 seconds, $26,231 2. Bridger Chambers, 3.8, $20,731 3. Scott Guenthner, 4.0, $15,654 4. (tie) Will Lummus, Jacob Talley, 4.1, $8,885 each 6. Curtis Cassidy, 4.2, $4,231 7. Kyle Irwin, 4.3 8. (tie) Ty Erickson, Riley Duvall and Tyler Pearson, 4.5 11. Hunter Cure, 4.6 12. Blake Knowles, 5.1 13. Tanner Brunner, 8.2 14. Nick Guy, 10.7 15. Blake Mindemann, NT. Average standings 1. Will Lummus, 33.0 seconds on eight head 2. Tyler Waguespack, 34.3 3. Bridger Chambers, 47.0 4. Riley Duvall, 53.4 5. Blake Knowles, 54.6 6. Nick Guy, 77.6 7. Tanner Brunner, 89.5 8. Scott Guenthner, 29.4 on seven. World standings 1. Tyler Waguespack, $192,744 2. Curtis Cassidy, $188,355 3. Will Lummus, $178,682 4. Scott Guenthner, $166,419 5. Tyler Pearson, $157,337 6. Bridger Chambers, $146,390 7. Hunter Cure, $145,749 8. Kyle Irwin, $139,416 9. Ty Erickson, $128,854 10. Jacob Talley, $125,832 11. Blake Knowles, $119,515 12. Blake Mindemann, $106,919 13. Nick Guy, $99,514 14. Tanner Brunner, $98,193 15. Riley Duvall, $96,528. TEAM ROPING 1. Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, 3.6 seconds, $26,231 each 2. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp and Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.1, $15,795 each 5. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 4.2, $6,769 6. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 4.6, $4,231 7. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 5.2 8. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 6.1 9. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, 14.6 10. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 33.9 11. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, Riley Minor/Brady Minor, Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, Luke Brown/Jake Long and Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, NT. Average standings 1. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 59.4 seconds on eight head 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Noguiera, 37.3 on seven 3. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 54.5 4. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 26.0 on six 5. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 34.0 6. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 40.3 7. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 46.1 8. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 70.0. World standings (headers) 1. Clay Smith, $212,921 2. Kaleb Driggers, $178,964 3. Bubba Buckaloo, $174,951 4. Cody Snow, $156,158 5. Luke Brown, $154,237 6. Dustin Egusquiza, $145,518 7. Derrick Begay, $144,549 8. Riley Minor, $139,361 9. Aaron Tsinigine, $138,468 10. Chad Masters, $135,958 11. Clay Tryan, $122,785 12. Lane Ivy, $114,688 13. Tyler Wade, $109,376 14. Erich Rogers, $105,220 15. Rhen Richard, $97,020. World standings (heelers) 1. Paul Eaves, $212,921 2. Junior Nogueira, $179,948 3. Joseph Harrison, $155,130 4. Chase Tryan, $154,367 5. Jake Long, $154,237 6. Trey Yates, $152,862 7. Wesley Thorp, $152,468 8. Cory Petska, $151,006 9. Kory Koontz, $145,518 10. Brady Minor, $138,169 11. Travis Graves, $118,928 12. Clint Summers, $116,332 13. Buddy Hawkins II, $111,682 14. Cole Davison, $102,482 15. Quinn Kesler, $93,137. SADDLE BRONC RIDING 1. (tie) Rusty Wright, 90 points on Rosser Rodeo’s Floodtide, Chase Brooks, 90 points on Dakota Rodeo’s Bartender, $23,481 each 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 89, $15,654 4. Clay Elliott, 87.5, $11,000 5. Zeke Thurston, 86.5, $6,769 6. Cort Scheer, 86, $4,231 7. Wade Sundell, 85.5 8. Sterling Crawley, 83.5 9. Jacobs Crawley, Joey Sonnier III, Ryder Wright, Isaac Diaz, Brody Cress, Jake Wright and Taos Muncy, NS. Average standings 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 677.5 points on eight head 2. Wade Sundell, 608 on seven 3. Rusty Wright, 605 4. Zeke Thurston, 603.5 5. Cort Scheer, 602 6. Clay Elliott, 511.5 on six 7. Jacobs Crawley, 498.5 8. Chase Brooks, 444 on five. World standings 1. Ryder Wright, $243,194 2. Rusty Wright, $232,819 3. Jacobs Crawley, $204,331 4. Cort Scheer, $203,016 5. Wade Sundell, $194,330 6. Zeke Thurston, $192,656 7. Chase Brooks, $168,641 8. Isaac Diaz, $160,970 9. CoBurn Bradshaw, $158,979 10. Clay Elliott, $137,445 11. Jake Wright, $128,287 12. Brody Cress, $121,588 13. Sterling Crawley, $108,748 14. Joey Sonnier III, $95,883 15. Taos Muncy, $90,906. TIE-DOWN ROPING 1. Ryan Jarrett, 7.3 seconds, $26,231 2. (tie) Tyson Durfey and Tuf Cooper, 7.4, $18,192 each 4. (tie) Jake Pratt, Caleb Smidt, Cory Solomon, and Shane Hanchey, 7.6, $5,500 each 8. Ryle Smith, 7.7 9. Reese Riemer, 8.1 10. Trevor Brazile, 8.3 11. Matt Shiozawa, 9.1 12. Rhen Richard, 9.2 13. Cooper Martin, 17.5 14. Sterling Smith and Marty Yates, NT. Average standings 1. Caleb Smidt, 66.3 seconds on eight head 2. Rhen Richard, 69.9 3. Ryle Smith, 74.3 4. Matt Shiozawa, 79.0 5. Reese Riemer, 84.4 6. Trevor Brazile, 88.9 7. Cooper Martin, 90.6 8. Tuf Cooper, 99.9. World standings 1. Tuf Cooper, $191,941 2. Tyson Durfey, $180,941 3. Shane Hanchey, $169,847 4. Marty Yates, $166,502 5. Ryan Jarrett, $163,847 6. Caleb Smidt, $163,432 7. Reese Riemer, $159,454 8. Trevor Brazile, $156,643 9. Ryle Smith, $153,056 10. Jake Pratt, $147,588 11. Sterling Smith, $132,378 12. Cooper Martin, $128,169 13. Matt Shiozawa, $122,923 14. Rhen Richard, $118,053 15. Cory Solomon, $115,502. BARREL RACING 1. Taci Bettis, 13.57 seconds, $26,231 2. Carman Pozzobon, 13.70, $20,731 3. Amberleigh Moore, 13.71, $15,654 4. Stevi Hillman, 13.72, $11,000 5. Tammy Fischer, 13.81, $6,769 6. (tie) Nellie Miller and Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.84, $2,115 each 8. (tie) Lisa Lockhart and Ivy Conrado, 13.87 10. Jessie Telford, 13.89 11. Jessica Routier, 18.71 12. Kylie Weast, 18.73 13. Hailey Kinsel, 19.50 14. Tracy Nowlin and Kelly Brunner, NT. Average standings 1. Carman Pozzobon, 111.61 seconds on eight head 2. Jessica Routier, 115.23 3. Jessie Telford, 115.5 4. Ivy Conrado, 115.89 5. Stevi Hillman, 116.1 6. Tammy Fischer, 116.57 7. Amberleigh Moore, 119.26 8. Hailey Kinsel, 120.26. World standings 1. Hailey Kinsel, $313,046 2. Amberleigh Moore, $209,127 3. Ivy Conrado, $185,809 4. Jessica Routier, $179,358 5. Nellie Miller, $169,941 6. Taci Bettis, $166,577 7. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $162,920 8. Lisa Lockhart, $159,746 9. Jessie Telford, $154,188 10. Stevi Hillman, $153,020 11. Kylie Weast, $147,253 12. Kelly Bruner, $129,708 13. Carman Pozzobon, $121,908 14. Tracy Nowlin, $116,150 15. Tammy Fischer, $108,046. BULL RIDING 1. (tie) Chase Dougherty, 89.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Record Rack’s Dirty Dan, Joe Frost, 89.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Lumberjack, $24,327 each 3. Roscoe Jarboe, 71.5, $16,500 4. Tyler Bingham, 67.5, $11,846 5. Eli Vastbinder, 60.5, $7,615 6. Sage Kimzey, Parker Breding, Jeff Askey, Dustin Boquet, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Koby Radley, Trevor Kastner, Trey Benton III, NS. Average standings 1. Joe Frost, 436.5 points on five head 2. Chase Dougherty, 434 3. Jeff Askey, 424 4. Parker Breding, 330.5 on four 5. Roscoe Jarboe, 318.5 6. Dustin Bouquet, 262.5 on three 7. Garrett Tribble, 262 8. Koby Radley, 259. World standings 1. Sage Kimzey, $358,853 2. Parker Breding, $225,232 3. Chase Dougherty, $223,779 4. Joe Frost, $197,477 5. Dustin Boquet, $185,511 6. Jeff Askey, $182,470 7. Garrett Tribble, $174,136 8. Koby Radley, $160,072 9. Roscoe Jarboe, $159,084 10. Tyler Bingham, $146,910 11. Trey Benton III, $141,393 12. Eli Vastbinder, $139,807 13. Boudreaux Campbell, $135,469 14. Cole Melancon, $109,973 15. Trevor Kastner, $104,396. ALL-AROUND WORLD STANDINGS 1. Trevor Brazile, $298,026 2. Tuf Cooper, $297,030 3. Rhen Richard, $203,647 4. Steven Dent, $193,397 5. Curtis Cassidy, $175,583 6. Ryle Smith, $153,056. RAM TOP GUN STANDINGS 1. Hailey Kinsel, $120,212 2. Amberleigh Moore, $120,000 3. Tyler Waguespack, $113,160 4. Rusty Wright, $109,212 5. Chase Dougherty, $105,403 6. Cort Scheer, $101,173 7. (tie) Paul Eaves and Clay Smith, 97,577 9. Joe Frost, $93,135 10. Chase Brooks, $92,500 More NFR: Follow at reviewjournal.com/nfr and @RJ_Sports on Twitter.
14 Dec 18
Las Vegas Review-Journal
Here are the National Finals Rodeo eighth performance results from Thursday, Dec. 13, 2018. BAREBACK RIDING 1. Shane O’Connell, 89 points on Powder River Rodeo’s Black Leg, $26,231 2. Mason Clements, 88.5, $20,7301 3. Orin Larsen, 87, $15,654 4. Richmond Champion, 86, $11,000 5. (tie) Kaycee Feild and Clayton Biglow, 85.5, $5,500 each 7. Tim O’Connell, 84.5 8. Steven Dent, 84 9. Tilden Hooper, 79 10. Caleb Bennett, 78 11. Ty Breuer, 77.5 12. Jake Brown, Wyatt Denny and Will Lowe, NS 15. Bill Tutor, INJ. Average standings 1. Steven Dent, 681 points on eight head: 2. Tilden Hooper, 673.5 3. Tim O’Connell, 672.5 4. Kaycee Feild, 669.5 5. Shane O’Connell, 668 6. Richmond Champion, 666.5 7. Caleb Bennett, 651.5 8. Orin Larsen, 598 on seven World standings 1. Caleb Bennett, $240,390 2. Tim O’Connell, $227,147 3. Orin Larsen, $207.501 4. Clayton Biglow, $206,935 5. Steven Dent, $193,811 6. Richmond Champion, $184,114 7. Tilden Hooper, $176,199 8. Kaycee Feild, $176,022 9. Mason Clements $170,318 10. Bill Tutor, $154,162 11. Shane O’Connell, $133,951 12. Ty Breuer, $127,789 13. Jake Brown, $119,300 14.Wyatt Denny, $113,728 15. Will Lowe, $91,517. STEER WRESTLING 1. Tyler Waguespack, 3.7 seconds, $26,231 2. Bridger Chambers, 3.8, $20,731 3. Scott Guenthner, 4.0, $15,654 4. (tie) Will Lummus, Jacob Talley, 4.1, $8,885 each 6. Curtis Cassidy, 4.2, $4,231 7. Kyle Irwin, 4.3 8. (tie) Ty Erickson, Riley Duvall and Tyler Pearson, 4.5 11. Hunter Cure, 4.6 12. Blake Knowles, 5.1 13. Tanner Brunner, 8.2 14. Nick Guy, 10.7 15. Blake Mindemann, NT. Average standings 1. Will Lummus, 33.0 seconds on eight head 2. Tyler Waguespack, 34.3 3. Bridger Chambers, 47.0 4. Riley Duvall, 53.4 5. Blake Knowles, 54.6 6. Nick Guy, 77.6 7. Tanner Brunner, 89.5 8. Scott Guenthner, 29.4 on seven. World standings 1. Tyler Waguespack, $192,744 2. Curtis Cassidy, $188,355 3. Will Lummus, $178,682 4. Scott Guenthner, $166,419 5. Tyler Pearson, $157,337 6. Bridger Chambers, $146,390 7. Hunter Cure, $145,749 8. Kyle Irwin, $139,416 9. Ty Erickson, $128,854 10. Jacob Talley, $125,832 11. Blake Knowles, $119,515 12. Blake Mindemann, $106,919 13. Nick Guy, $99,514 14. Tanner Brunner, $98,193 15. Riley Duvall, $96,528. TEAM ROPING 1. Bubba Buckaloo/Chase Tryan, 3.6 seconds, $26,231 each 2. (tie) Dustin Egusquiza/Kory Koontz, Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp and Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 4.1, $15,795 each 5. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 4.2, $6,769 6. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 4.6, $4,231 7. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Nogueira, 5.2 8. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 6.1 9. Lane Ivy/Buddy Hawkins II, 14.6 10. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 33.9 11. Clay Tryan/Travis Graves, Riley Minor/Brady Minor, Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, Luke Brown/Jake Long and Tyler Wade/Cole Davison, NT. Average standings 1. Aaron Tsinigine/Trey Yates, 59.4 seconds on eight head 2. Kaleb Driggers/Junior Noguiera, 37.3 on seven 3. Rhen Richard/Quinn Kesler, 54.5 4. Clay Smith/Paul Eaves, 26.0 on six 5. Cody Snow/Wesley Thorp, 34.0 6. Erich Rogers/Clint Summers, 40.3 7. Derrick Begay/Cory Petska, 46.1 8. Chad Masters/Joseph Harrison, 70.0. World standings (headers) 1. Clay Smith, $212,921 2. Kaleb Driggers, $178,964 3. Bubba Buckaloo, $174,951 4. Cody Snow, $156,158 5. Luke Brown, $154,237 6. Dustin Egusquiza, $145,518 7. Derrick Begay, $144,549 8. Riley Minor, $139,361 9. Aaron Tsinigine, $138,468 10. Chad Masters, $135,958 11. Clay Tryan, $122,785 12. Lane Ivy, $114,688 13. Tyler Wade, $109,376 14. Erich Rogers, $105,220 15. Rhen Richard, $97,020. World standings (heelers) 1. Paul Eaves, $212,921 2. Junior Nogueira, $179,948 3. Joseph Harrison, $155,130 4. Chase Tryan, $154,367 5. Jake Long, $154,237 6. Trey Yates, $152,862 7. Wesley Thorp, $152,468 8. Cory Petska, $151,006 9. Kory Koontz, $145,518 10. Brady Minor, $138,169 11. Travis Graves, $118,928 12. Clint Summers, $116,332 13. Buddy Hawkins II, $111,682 14. Cole Davison, $102,482 15. Quinn Kesler, $93,137. SADDLE BRONC RIDING 1. (tie) Rusty Wright, 90 points on Rosser Rodeo’s Floodtide, Chase Brooks, 90 points on Dakota Rodeo’s Bartender, $23,481 each 3. CoBurn Bradshaw, 89, $15,654 4. Clay Elliott, 87.5, $11,000 5. Zeke Thurston, 86.5, $6,769 6. Cort Scheer, 86, $4,231 7. Wade Sundell, 85.5 8. Sterling Crawley, 83.5 9. Jacobs Crawley, Joey Sonnier III, Ryder Wright, Isaac Diaz, Brody Cress, Jake Wright and Taos Muncy, NS. Average standings 1. CoBurn Bradshaw, 677.5 points on eight head 2. Wade Sundell, 608 on seven 3. Rusty Wright, 605 4. Zeke Thurston, 603.5 5. Cort Scheer, 602 6. Clay Elliott, 511.5 on six 7. Jacobs Crawley, 498.5 8. Chase Brooks, 444 on five. World standings 1. Ryder Wright, $243,194 2. Rusty Wright, $232,819 3. Jacobs Crawley, $204,331 4. Cort Scheer, $203,016 5. Wade Sundell, $194,330 6. Zeke Thurston, $192,656 7. Chase Brooks, $168,641 8. Isaac Diaz, $160,970 9. CoBurn Bradshaw, $158,979 10. Clay Elliott, $137,445 11. Jake Wright, $128,287 12. Brody Cress, $121,588 13. Sterling Crawley, $108,748 14. Joey Sonnier III, $95,883 15. Taos Muncy, $90,906. TIE-DOWN ROPING 1. Ryan Jarrett, 7.3 seconds, $26,231 2. (tie) Tyson Durfey and Tuf Cooper, 7.4, $18,192 each 4. (tie) Jake Pratt, Caleb Smidt, Cory Solomon, and Shane Hanchey, 7.6, $5,500 each 8. Ryle Smith, 7.7 9. Reese Riemer, 8.1 10. Trevor Brazile, 8.3 11. Matt Shiozawa, 9.1 12. Rhen Richard, 9.2 13. Cooper Martin, 17.5 14. Sterling Smith and Marty Yates, NT. Average standings 1. Caleb Smidt, 66.3 seconds on eight head 2. Rhen Richard, 69.9 3. Ryle Smith, 74.3 4. Matt Shiozawa, 79.0 5. Reese Riemer, 84.4 6. Trevor Brazile, 88.9 7. Cooper Martin, 90.6 8. Tuf Cooper, 99.9. World standings 1. Tuf Cooper, $191,941 2. Tyson Durfey, $180,941 3. Shane Hanchey, $169,847 4. Marty Yates, $166,502 5. Ryan Jarrett, $163,847 6. Caleb Smidt, $163,432 7. Reese Riemer, $159,454 8. Trevor Brazile, $156,643 9. Ryle Smith, $153,056 10. Jake Pratt, $147,588 11. Sterling Smith, $132,378 12. Cooper Martin, $128,169 13. Matt Shiozawa, $122,923 14. Rhen Richard, $118,053 15. Cory Solomon, $115,502. BARREL RACING 1. Taci Bettis, 13.57 seconds, $26,231 2. Carman Pozzobon, 13.70, $20,731 3. Amberleigh Moore, 13.71, $15,654 4. Stevi Hillman, 13.72, $11,000 5. Tammy Fischer, 13.81, $6,769 6. (tie) Nellie Miller and Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, 13.84, $2,115 each 8. (tie) Lisa Lockhart and Ivy Conrado, 13.87 10. Jessie Telford, 13.89 11. Jessica Routier, 18.71 12. Kylie Weast, 18.73 13. Hailey Kinsel, 19.50 14. Tracy Nowlin and Kelly Brunner, NT. Average standings 1. Carman Pozzobon, 111.61 seconds on eight head 2. Jessica Routier, 115.23 3. Jessie Telford, 115.5 4. Ivy Conrado, 115.89 5. Stevi Hillman, 116.1 6. Tammy Fischer, 116.57 7. Amberleigh Moore, 119.26 8. Hailey Kinsel, 120.26. World standings 1. Hailey Kinsel, $313,046 2. Amberleigh Moore, $209,127 3. Ivy Conrado, $185,809 4. Jessica Routier, $179,358 5. Nellie Miller, $169,941 6. Taci Bettis, $166,577 7. Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, $162,920 8. Lisa Lockhart, $159,746 9. Jessie Telford, $154,188 10. Stevi Hillman, $153,020 11. Kylie Weast, $147,253 12. Kelly Bruner, $129,708 13. Carman Pozzobon, $121,908 14. Tracy Nowlin, $116,150 15. Tammy Fischer, $108,046. BULL RIDING 1. (tie) Chase Dougherty, 89.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Record Rack’s Dirty Dan, Joe Frost, 89.5 points on Beutler & Son Rodeo’s Lumberjack, $24,327 each 3. Roscoe Jarboe, 71.5, $16,500 4. Tyler Bingham, 67.5, $11,846 5. Eli Vastbinder, 60.5, $7,615 6. Sage Kimzey, Parker Breding, Jeff Askey, Dustin Boquet, Boudreaux Campbell, Garrett Tribble, Cole Melancon, Koby Radley, Trevor Kastner, Trey Benton III, NS. Average standings 1. Joe Frost, 436.5 points on five head 2. Chase Dougherty, 434 3. Jeff Askey, 424 4. Parker Breding, 330.5 on four 5. Roscoe Jarboe, 318.5 6. Dustin Bouquet, 262.5 on three 7. Garrett Tribble, 262 8. Koby Radley, 259. World standings 1. Sage Kimzey, $358,853 2. Parker Breding, $225,232 3. Chase Dougherty, $223,779 4. Joe Frost, $197,477 5. Dustin Boquet, $185,511 6. Jeff Askey, $182,470 7. Garrett Tribble, $174,136 8. Koby Radley, $160,072 9. Roscoe Jarboe, $159,084 10. Tyler Bingham, $146,910 11. Trey Benton III, $141,393 12. Eli Vastbinder, $139,807 13. Boudreaux Campbell, $135,469 14. Cole Melancon, $109,973 15. Trevor Kastner, $104,396. ALL-AROUND WORLD STANDINGS 1. Trevor Brazile, $298,026 2. Tuf Cooper, $297,030 3. Rhen Richard, $203,647 4. Steven Dent, $193,397 5. Curtis Cassidy, $175,583 6. Ryle Smith, $153,056. RAM TOP GUN STANDINGS 1. Hailey Kinsel, $120,212 2. Amberleigh Moore, $120,000 3. Tyler Waguespack, $113,160 4. Rusty Wright, $109,212 5. Chase Dougherty, $105,403 6. Cort Scheer, $101,173 7. (tie) Paul Eaves and Clay Smith, 97,577 9. Joe Frost, $93,135 10. Chase Brooks, $92,500 More NFR: Follow at reviewjournal.com/nfr and @RJ_Sports on Twitter.
14 Dec 18
Ocracokeobserver.com

For Ocracoke updates, click here. By Richard Taylor The Dolphins boys’ varsity basketball team hopes to bounce back from four recent road losses and injury to a key player as they prepare for the eighth Annual Ocracoke High School Holiday Basketball Scholarship Tournament this weekend. Last season’s Atlantic 6 Conference champion, the Dolphins started the […]

14 Dec 18
Ceraulo Sports Talk

Monday night, on the final episode of the Directors’ Cut this semester, Isaiah and I broke down a dozen of the upcoming bowl games. We also spoke to former NFL quarterback, and current ESPN color analyst, Dan Orlovsky, about the three games he’ll be on call for (the Gasparilla, Pinstripe and Liberty bowls). Here’s what […]

13 Dec 18
NEwrestle.com

by Dru Kastler Format: Day One of the tournament will consist of pool matches and then cross pool matches.  In the pool matches, there are nine pools of three teams. Each team will wrestle both teams in their pool to determine an order of finish in that pool.  From those finishes, the teams will be […]

13 Dec 18
GoldDerby
“I do get recognized a lot,” Christian Hubicki confesses to Gold Derby when we proclaim him to be the face of “Survivor: David vs. Goliath” on the morning after he was eliminated. “I try to keep the changes as small and as manageable as possible,” he continues. “I started my new job. I’m teaching a class. I don’t talk about ‘Survivor’ during the class. I just kind of do my business. I try to sort of treat it like it’s normal.” Listen to our exit interview above. [pmc-related-link href=”https://www.goldderby.com/article/2018/survivor-ponderosa-video-christian-hubicki-voted-out-7th-jury-member-news/” type=”SEE” target=”_self”]‘Survivor’ Ponderosa video: 7th jury member jokes ‘the challenges were less murderous than I thought’ [WATCH][/pmc-related-link] One “jarring” story, Christian tells us, is that he recently went out to eat with his girlfriend on his birthday and only four other patrons were in the restaurant. “What are the chances that I’ll be seen?” he recalls thinking. “Approximately 1 in 40 Americans watch ‘Survivor.’ There’s four people here. Very small. Sure enough, people get up from the table and say, ‘Can we have a photo?’ I’m like, you’re kidding me.” Christian’s fellow castaways were trying to get him out of the game for so long that it became commonplace for him to receive votes at tribal council. “I think I became a big target for a few reasons,” he explains. “The big one was that people seemed to like talking to me and like working with me. Angelina Keeley has a great secret scene where she explains why she’s targeting me right after the merge. I was really trying to charm Angelina. She was like, ‘Yeah, I want to work with him,’ and then she caught herself and said, ‘Wait, if I want to work with him then everyone wants to work with him.'” [pmc-related-link href=”http://https://www.goldderby.com/article/2018/survivor-sexiest-females-ever-ranked-worst-best-chrissy-hofbeck-news/” type=”SEE” target=”_self”]‘Survivor’: Top 20 sexiest females ever, ranked — Did your faves make our list?[/pmc-related-link] What was Christian’s reaction when Davie Rickenbacker stood up to play another idol at tribal council? “Oh, I had no allusions that Davie would play an idol for me a second time,” Christian readily admits. “The only reason I knew he’d do it the first time was because he told me and we talked about it and he was motivated for a number of reasons to do it. I knew about his Final 7 idol. He told me about it and in fact we talked about how he should play it.” Also in our “Survivor” podcast, Christian talks about the downfall of his Mason-Dixon alliance with Nick Wilson, whether he has any sour feelings about Gabby Pascuzzi turning on him last week, and who his dream final three would have been. Listen to our prior exit interviews with Pat Cusack, Jessica Peet, Jeremy Crawford, Bi Nguyen, Natalia Azoqa, Natalie Cole, Lyrsa Torres, Elizabeth Olson, John Hennigan, Dan Rengering, Alec Merlino, Carl Boudreaux and Gabby Pascuzzi. [pmc-related-link href=”https://www.goldderby.com/odds/combined-odds/survivor-37-finale/” type=”SEE” target=”_self”]exclusive predictions: Who will win ‘Survivor’?[/pmc-related-link] [predictions-widget id=1202199516] Be sure to make your predictions to influence our reality TV racetrack odds. You can keep changing your predictions until just before the next live episode airs on CBS. You’ll compete to win a spot on our leaderboard and eternal bragging rights. See our contest rules and sound off with other fans in our reality TV forum. Read more Gold Derby entertainment news. [pmc-related-link href=”https://pages.email.goldderby.com/signup/” type=”SIGN UP” target=”_self”]for Gold Derby’s newsletter with experts’ latest predictions[/pmc-related-link]
13 Dec 18
Deanna Bonn

Phi Theta Kappa honored their 2018 inductees at a ceremony held October 28.  Phi Theta Kappa (PTK) is the international honor society for two-year community colleges. Butler’s chapter of PTK, Alpha Phi Alpha, inducted 104 new members. Membership is based on completing 12 credit hours of 100 level or higher courses at the two-year community […]