Derek Alexander

21 May 19
Bon Bon Lifestyle Webazine

If you weren’t that well versed and someone asked you what you knew about the influence of Asian culture within the fashion industry, you look to the label on the back of your shirt that says “Made in China/India/Thailand.” But the truth is that the influence of Asian heritage and Asian designers in the fashion […]

21 May 19
Luxury with a History of Love

If you weren’t that well versed and someone asked you what you knew about the influence of Asian culture within the fashion industry, you look to the label on the back of your shirt that says “Made in China/India/Thailand.” But the truth is that the influence of Asian heritage and Asian designers in the fashion […]

21 May 19
Site Title

“I only wish I could be there to put them straight” – With these words by my good friend Jim Fairfield, Falklands veteran and one of the original 69 defenders of the Falklands on April 2nd, my mind was made up: he would be. The first day of the FM37 had been an eye opener […]

21 May 19
From the Desk of Principal Callanan...

Woburn Memorial High School congratulates the following students on earning honor and high honor roll for term 3 in the 2018-19 academic year.  The faculty and staff of WMHS are proud of the hard work and dedication of these students, and also appreciate the continued support of families in the pursuit of academic excellence of […]

21 May 19
Golfweek

[jwplayer ZHpe3qX2] The tee times and pairings for the first two rounds of the fifth U.S. Amateur Men’s Four-Ball Championship were announced by the USGA on Monday. The event, held May 25-29 at Bandon Dunes Golf Resort’s Old Macdonald Course and Pacific Dunes Course in Bandon, Ore., will consists of 128 teams playing 36 holes […]

21 May 19
My Favourite Jurassic Park/World characters and scenes
21 May 19
Metro
Voting for the EU election takes place this Thursday (Picture: Ben Stansall/AFP/Getty Images) Many of us around the UK are set to enter the polling stations this Thursday to vote in the EU elections. The UK is still required to take part and put forward candidates for the MEP positions, despite plans to leave the European Union later this year. The country was originally set to leave on 29 March but Theresa May was unable to get a deal agreed by parliament, which led to the UK requesting an extension to article 50. Since then two new parties have emerged with hopes of getting elected – the Brexit Party and Change UK. Here is everything that you need to know about the candidates who are looking for your votes during this week’s election. All of the UK candidates for the European Elections 2019 There will be 751 people elected as members of the European parliament this week, with all EU countries set to hold their election between 23-26 May. In total the UK will hold 73 seats following the election results, although this will change to zero if the UK does leave the EU later this year, and the seats will then be distributed to other EU countries. [metro-zone-post-strip] [metro-fact-box title=”The Conservative Party candidates” colour=”grey” icon=”exclamation”] Scotland Nosheena Mobarik Iain McGill Cllr Shona Haslam Cllr Iain Whyte Andrea Gee Michael Kusznir East of England Geoffrey Van Orden CBE John Flack Joe Rich Thomas McLaren Joel Charles Wassim Mughal Thomas Smith East Midlands Emma McClarkin Rupert Matthews Anthony Harper Brendan Clarke-Smith Thomas Randall Syed Kamall speaking to Jean-Claude Juncker at the EU headquarters in Brussels (Picture: John Thys/AFP/Getty Images) London Syed Kamall Dr Charles Tannock Joy Morrissey Timothy Barnes Scott Pattenden Attic Rahman Kirsty Finlayson Luke Parker North East Richard Lawrie Chris Galley Duncan Crute North West Sajjad Karim Kevin Beaty Jane Howard Arnold Saunders Wendy Maisey Thomas Lord Anthony Pickles Attika Choudhary South East Daniel Hannan Nirj Deva DL Richard Robinson Michael Whiting Juliette Ash Anna Firth Adrian Pepper Clarence Mitchell Neva Sadikoglu-Novaky Caroline Newton Conservative MEP candidates Faye Purbrick, Ashley Fox, Claire Hiscott and Emmeline Owens along with Britain’s Prime Minster Theresa May (Picture: Toby Melville/AFP/Getty Images) South West Ashley Fox James Mustoe Faye Purbrick Claire Hiscott James Taghdissian Emmeline Owens Wales Dan Boucher Craig Lawton Fay Jones Tomos Davies West Midlands Anthea McIntyre Daniel Dalton Suzanne Webb Meirion Jenkins Alexander Phillips Mary Noone Ahmed Ejaz Yorkshire and the Humber John Procter Amjad Bashir Michael Naughton Andrew Lee Matthew Freckleton Susan Pascoe Northern Ireland Amandeep Singh Bhogal [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”The Labour Party candidates” colour=”pink” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands Rory Palmer Leonie Mathers Tony Tinley Nicolle Ndiweni Gary Godden Eastern Alex Mayer Chris Vince Sharon Taylor Alvin Shum Anna Smith Adam Scott Javeria Hussain Claude Moraes is a current MEP for the UK (Photo by Dursun Aydemir/Anadolu Agency/Getty Images) London Claude Moraes Seb Dance Katy Clark Laura Parker Murad Qureshi Taranjit Chana James Beckles Sanchia Alasia North East Judith Kirton-Darling Paul Brannen Clare Penny-Evans North West  Theresa Griffin Julie Ward Wajid Khan Erica Lewis David Brennan Claire Cozler Saf Ismail Yvonne Tennant Scotland David Martin Jayne Baxter Craig Miller Amy Lee Fraioli Callum O’Dwyer Angela Bretherton South East  John Howarth Cathy Shutt Arran Neathey Emma Turnbull Rohit Dasgupta Amy Fowler Duncan Enright Lubna Arshad Simon Burgess Rachael Ward South West Clare Moody Andrew Adonis Jayne Kirkham Neil Guild Yvonne Atkinson Sadik Al Hassan Clare Moody is one of Labour’s current MEPs for South West and Gibraltar (Photo by Matt Cardy/Getty Images) Wales Jackie Jones Matthew Dorrance Mary Wimbury Mark Whitcutt West Midlands  Neena Gill Siôn Simon Julia Buckley Ansar Ali Khan Zarah Sultana Samuel Hennessy Liz Clements Yorkshire & the Humber Richard Corbett Eloise Todd Mohammed Jawad Khan Jayne Allport Martin Mayer Alison Hume [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”The Lib Dems candidates” colour=”blue” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands  Bill Newton Dunn Michael Mullaney Lucy Care Suzanna Austin Caroline Kenyon Barbara Gibson is a Lib Dem MEP candidate for the East of England (photo by Vickie Flores/In Pictures via Getty Images) East of England  Barbara Gibson Lucy Nethsingha Fionna Tod Stephen Robinson Sandy Walkington Marie Goldman Julia Ewart London   Irina Von Wiese Dinesh Dhamija Luisa Porritt Jonathan Fryer Hussain Khan Helen Cross Graham Colley Rabina Khan North East  Fiona Hall Julie Porksen Aidan King North West  Chris Davies Jane Brophy Helen Foster Grime Anna Fryer Sam Al-Hamdani Rebecca Forrest John Studholme FrederickVan Mierlo South East  Catherine Bearder Antony Hook Judith Bunting Martin Tod Liz Leffman Chris Bowers Giles Goodall Ruvi Ziegler Nick Perry John Vincent Caroline will be contesting to represent the south west in Europe (Picture: Caroline Voaden) South West  Caroline Voaden Martin Horwood Stephen Williams Eleanor Rylance David Chalmers Luke Stagnetto West Midlands  Phil Bennion Ade Adeyemo Jeanie Falconer Jenny Wilkinson Jennifer Gray Beverley Nielsen Lee Dargue Yorkshire and the Humber  Shaffaq Mohammed Rosina Robson James Blanchard Sophie Thornton James Baker Ruth Coleman-Taylor Wales Sam Bennett Donna Lalek Alistair Cameron Andrew Parkhurst Scotland  Sheila Ritchie Fred Mackintosh Catriona Bhatia Vita Zaporozcenko John Edward Clive Sneddon [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”UKIP candidates” colour=”orange” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands Cllr Alan Graves Marietta King Eastern Stuart Agnew MEP Paul Oakley London Gerard Batten MEP Richard Braine Peter Muswell Freddy Vachha Robert Stephenson Peter McIlvenna John Poynton Ronie Johnson Ukip Party leader Gerard Batten (PIcture: Danny Lawson/PA Wire/PA Images) North West Adam Richardson Jeff Armstrong Fiona Mills Nate Rydings Michael Felse Ben Fryer John Booker Alan Craig North East Richard Elvin Chris Gallacher Alan Breeze Scotland Donald MacKay Janice MacKay Otto Inglis Mark Meechan Roy Hill Neil Wilson South East Piers Wauchope Liz Phillips Daryll Pitcher Toby Brothers Tony Gould Clive Egan Troy De Leon Alan Stone Judy Moore Pat Mountain Eastern Stuart Agnew MEP Paul Oakley Liz Jones William Ashpole Alan Graves Jnr John Wallace John Whitby Wales Kris Hicks Keith Edwards Tom Harrison Robert McNeil-Wilson Ernie Warrender will represent UKIP in the West Midlands (Photo by Matt Cardy/Getty Images) East Midlands Alan Graves Snr Marietta King Anil Bhatti Fran Loi Cllr John Evans South West Lawrence Webb Carl Benjamin Tony McIntyre Lester Taylor Stephen Lee Alison Sheridan West Midlands Ernie Warrender Paul Williams Graham Eardley Paul Allen Nigel Ely Joe Smyth Derek Bennett Yorkshire and the Humber Mike Hookem MEP Gary Shores John Hancock David Dews Graham Waddicar Cliff Parsons[/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”The Green Party candidates” colour=”green” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands Kat Boettge Gerhard Lohmann-Bond Liam McClelland Daniel Wimberley Simon Tooke Eastern Catherine Rowett Rupert Read Martin Schmierer Fiona Radic Paul Jeater Pallavi Devulapalli Jeremy Caddick Catherine Rowett has been campaigning for the Green Party (Picture: Catherine Rowett/Twitter) London Scott Ainslie Gulnar Hasnain Shahrar Ali Rachel Collinson Eleanor Margolies Remco van der Stoep Kirsten de Keyser Peter Underwood North East Rachel Featherstone Jonathan Elmer Dawn Furness North West Gina Dowding Wendy Olsen Jessica Northey Geraldine Coggins Rosie Mills Astrid Johnson Daniel Jerrome James Booth South East Alexandra Phillips Elise Benjamin Vix Lowthion Leslie Groves Williams Phelim Mac Cafferty Jan Doerfel Larry Sanders Isabella Moir Oliver Sykes Jonathan Essex Scott Ainslie will be one of the people representing the Green Party in London (Photo by Peter Summers/Getty Images) South West Molly Scott Cato Cleo Lake Carla Denyer Tom Scott Martin Dimery Karen La Borde Wales Anthony Slaughter Ian Chandler Ceri Davies Duncan Rees West Midlands Ellie Chowns Diana Toynbee Paul Woodhead Julian Dean Louis Stephen Helen Heathfield Kefentse Dennis Yorkshire and the Humber Magid Magid Alison Teal Andrew Cooper Louise Houghton Lars Kramm Ann Forsaith [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”The Brexit Party” colour=”grey” icon=”exclamation”] Scotland Louis Stedman-Bryce Karina Walker Jim Ferguson Stuart Waiton Paul Aitken Calum Walker West Midlands Rupert Lowe Martin Daubney Andrew Kerr Vishal Khatri Nikki Page Laura Kevehazi Katharine Harborne Claire Fox, is an MEP candidate for the Brexit party (Picture: REUTERS/Peter Nicholls) North West Claire Fox Henrik Overgaard-Nielsen David Bull Gary Harvey Ajay Jagota Elizabeth Babade John Kelly North East Brian Monteith John Tennant Richard Monaghan Wales Nathan Gill James Wells Gethin James Julie Price Yorkshire John Longworth Lucy Harris Jake Pugh James Heartfield Andrew Allison Christopher Barker Ann Widdecombe will be representing the Brexit party during the election (Photo by Ian Forsyth/Getty Images) South West Ann Widdecombe James Glancy Christina Jordan Ann Tarr Roger Lane-Nott Nicola Darke East Midlands Annunziata Rees-Mogg Jonathan Bullock Matthew Patten Tracy Knowles Anna Bailey London Ben Habib Lance Forman Graham Shore Alka Sehgal Cuthbert Adefolajimi Ogunnusi Simon Marcus Mehrtash A’zami Aileen Quinton Eastern Richard Tice Michael Heaver June Mummery Paul Hearn Priscilla Huby Sean Lever Edmund Fordham South East Nigel Farage Alexandra Phillips Robert Rowland Belinda De Lucy James Bartholomew Chris Ellis John Kennedy Matt Taylor George Farmer Peter Wiltshire [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”Change UK candidates” colour=”pink” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands Kate Godfrey Joan Laplana Narinder Sharma Pankajkumar Gulab Emma-Jane Manley East of England Emma Taylor Neil Carmichael Bhavna Joshi Michelle de Vries Amanda Gummer Thomas Graham Roger Casale Gavin Esler is an MEP candidate for the new Change UK party (Picture: Kirsty O’Connor/PA Wire/PA Images) London Gavin Esler Jan Vincent-Rostowski Carole Tongue Annabel Mullin Karen Newman Nora Mulready Jessica Simor Haseeb Ur-Rehman North East Frances Weetman Penny Hawley Kathryn Heywood North West Andrea Cooper Daniel Price Arun Banerji Michael Taylor Philippa Olive Victoria Desmond Andrew Graystone Elisabeth Knight Scotland David Macdonald Kate Forman Colin Mcfadyen Peter Griffiths Heather Astbury Catherine Edgeworth South East Richard Ashworth Victoria Groulef Warren Morgan Eleanor Fuller Robin Bextor Nicholas Mazzei Suzana Carp Phil Murphy Heather Allen Diane Yeo Richard Ashworth recently changed his support from the Conservatives to Change UK (Picture: Rick Findler/PA Archive/PA Images) South West & Gibraltar Rachel Johnson Jim Godfrey Ollie Middleton Matthew Hooberman Liz Sewell Crispin Hunt Wales Jon Owen Jones June Davies Matthew Paul Sally Stephenson West Midlands Stephen Dorrell Charlotte Gath Peter Wilding Amrik Kandola Joanna McKenna Victor Odusanya Lucinda Empson Yorkshire and Humber Diana Wallis Juliet Lodge Sophia Bow Joshua Malkin Ros McMullen Steve Wilson [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”The Independent Network candidates” colour=”blue” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands Nick Byatt Marianne Jane Overton Daniel Anthony Simpson Pearl Winifred Clarke Nikki Dillon East of England Attila Csordas London Daze Aghaji Steve Bray (withdrawn) Roger Hallam Alan Kirby Kofi Mawuli Klu Zoe Delemere Lafferty Claudia McDowell Andrew Medhurst Henry Muss Mike Shad Ian Sowden Andrea Venzon Daze Aghaji is an independant running for the EU elections (Picture: Climate & Ecological Emergency Independents/Facebook) North West Mohammad Aslam Tommy Robinson South East Jason McMahon David Round Michael Turberville South West Larch Maxey Mothiur Rahman Neville Seed Scotland Ken Parke Gordon Edgar Northern Ireland Jane Morrice Neil McCann [/metro-fact-box] [metro-link url=”https://metro.co.uk/2019/05/16/2019-european-elections-can-still-register-vote-9563834/” title=”When are the 2019 European Elections and can you still register to vote?”] [metro-link url=”https://metro.co.uk/2019/05/11/brexit-party-favourite-win-votes-european-elections-says-poll-9500438/” title=”Brexit Party favourite to win votes in European elections, says poll”]
21 May 19
Supporting Our Local Short Tracks

Close Racing Supply Race Report by Jay Pees Conneaut, OH (May 17, 2019): Raceway 7 got the 2019 season underway with 101 cars signed into the pits over the five classes. The featured event for opening night was the $400 to win special for the Sunnyside Farm Transit Mini Stocks, presented by The Home Tavern. […]

21 May 19

Golden Global Entertainment, the Sydney-based company making major inroads globally, is widening its footprint.Golden Robot Records is best known as a hard rock label, while it also has under its umbrella, the country-tinged Social Family Records. Now it’s set up Bread and Butter Records focusing on indie and alt-rock, with LA band Valley Queen as first […]

21 May 19
GeekandGear.com

Happy Monday, everyone! Before we head into Memorial Day, we have more horror and sci-fi Blu-ray and DVD releases coming our way that should definitely keep genre fans busy for the three-day weekend. Scream Factory is keeping busy with their Blus for The Seduction (a movie I saw when I was way too young, thanks […]

20 May 19
Big Stax XXIX

EMPTY 1 1 SOLOMON YI NORWALK CT 336,500 1 2 DEREK SUDELL GREENWICH CT 245,000 1 3 DANIEL PABON STAMFORD CT 294,500 1 4 RAMY ELSAFTY MONROE NJ 272,500 1 5 AARON OVERTON PHILADELPHIA PA 119,500 1 6 ANNAND MAHINDRA VICTOR RAMDIN BRONX NY 516,000 1 7 EMPTY 1 8 EMPTY 2 1 RAUL MARTINEZ-GALLEGO […]

20 May 19
Big Stax XXIX

JAMES ANDERSON PITTSBURGH PA 79,500 3 4 ROBERT BOLTE RICHBORO PA 182,000 19 2 JOSEPH BRAND FAIR LAWN NJ 155,000 20 5 THOMAS CANNULI CAPE MAY NJ 219,500 3 7 JEFFREY CHANG BETHESDA MD 310,500 20 4 GERSHON DISTENFELD BERGENFIELD NJ 291,000 21 5 RAMY ELSAFTY MONROE NJ 272,500 1 5 SAMUEL GANZFRIED MIAMI BEACH […]

20 May 19
Big Stax XXIX

Big Stax 2500 drew 75 players. With 2 full levels of registration being open, we anticipate the total to reach the 100 player mark. With a stacked field of many notables including Greg Fishberg, Tom Cannuli, Justin Liberto, Joe McKeehen, Ryan McKnight, Mike Marder, Joe “Worm” Palma, Victor Ramdin, and February’s 2500 champion Natale Kuey, […]

20 May 19
Boulder Daily Camera
The following data is supplied by Colorado Weekly Homebuyers List Inc., 303-744-2020. The names and addresses of real estate buyers are available on gummed labels that include phone numbers. BOULDER AREA HOME SALES Listed are the buyer, the property address, the seller and the amount. Boulder Shara Hussain — 830 20th St., Apt. 209, Dimitrov Chuparovapetev Ellie, $309,900. Casey Judson — 2800 Kalmia Ave., Apt. B107, Jeffery and Valerie Towery, $332,500. Candace and Nicodemus Werth — 695 Manhattan Drive, Apt. 8, Jacob Farr, $340,000. Xenia and Benjamin Sease — 500 Manhattan Drive, Apt. D3, Timothy B. Oconnell, $360,000. Ajay and Arati Kulkarni — 805 29th St., Apt. 101, Anthony and Anne Gilchrist, $375,000. John Howlett — 5012 Buckingham Road, Julie Ohara, $375,000. Nicholas Nash — 4433 Sandpiper Circle, Ronald and Barbara Martinez, $450,000. Matthew Cryer — 4668 Macarthur Lane, Cain Living Trust, $450,000. Shawn Vencel — 5515 S. Boulder Road, Joseph Brian Vencel, $455,000. Rangaswamy and Hamsa Mukundan — 2645 Tabriz Place, Apt. C11, James G. Campbell, $481,400. Monika Czebotar — 3136 29th St., Jack and Linda Chambers, $575,000. Gene and Judith Griffith — 2277 Canyon Blvd., Christopher D. Joel, $585,000. Morgan Hartley — 3284 Foundry Place, Sasha Fluss, $600,000. Joseph Sedlar — 1500 Greenbriar Blvd., James and Lisa Moehlenpah, $651,000. Timothy and Amy Cissell — 95 Deer Trail Circle, Peter Hill Boyer, $700,000. Claire Monteleoni — 4608 Greenbriar Court, Carolyn Hope Clark Living, $705,000. Taylor Smith — 235 Iroquois Drive, Christopher and Molly Lane, $745,000. Raymond and Rena Wells — 3401 Arapahoe Ave., Unit 203, Cityview Peloton 390 LP, $770,800. Theresa and Thomas Greene — 506 Aztec Drive, Michael Thomas Gates, $775,000. Sidney Dmello — 815 Maxwell Ave., Apt. 3, Abigail Noon, $776,000. Vandna Sinha — 3860 Darley Ave., Mary E. Lippi, $795,000. Jack and Judith Wartell — 1510 Lodge Court, Dominie Anne Cappadonna, $808,500. William Lipscomb — 4685 Osage Drive, Harbir and Parmjit Dhillon, $815,000. Marc Balducci — 91 Lost Angel Road, Ray and Susan Stockstill, $820,000. Aquiles and Megan Grave — 3505 Broadway St., Broadway Juniper LLC, $875,000. Rebecca and James Flemer — 998 Sycamore Ave., Dwight J. Eleanor C. Boe Trust, $879,000. Katherine Krafft — 557 Wingate Ave., John F. Perdew, $1,141,800. Lucas and Sarah Hartley — 730 Grape Ave., Margaret Living Trust, $1,199,000. Kari Whitman — 1104 Pine St., Blooming Rose Living Trust, $1,262,500. Kasey Lohman — 3058 Ninth St., Phillip C. Mcmichael, $1,325,000. Grzegorz and Iwona Sobiech — 2211 Holyoke Drive, Santuae Family Trust, $1,335,000. Robert Kubis — 1535 Moss Rock Place, Michael J. White, $1,370,000. Brian Detoy — 9533 Mountain Ridge Drive, William and Holly Almon, $1,392,500. Christopher and Molly Lane — 1199 Pintail Circle, William and Anne Horlbeck, $1,420,000. Vera and Craig Moffitt — 788 Zamia Court, Ryan and Amber Kinney, $1,450,000. Travis and Erica Engelbert — 325 Norton St., Jack and Karin Sinclair, $1,525,000. Zulfia Abdrashitova — 3665 Paonia St., Cian and Natalie Kelly, $1,550,000. Thomas and Monica Mount — 3069 Fifth St., Kerry F. Patterson, $1,755,000. Kerry Patterson — 1965 Alpine Ave., Joseph and Tianna Cunningham, $2,100,000. Edward Hallen — 1625 Pine St., Stephen and Sara Martus, $2,700,000. Broomfield Jamie and Terri Lay — 13598 Via Varra, Unit 418, Joel B. Dalley, $270,000. Sameed Abdul — 13900 Lake Song Lane, Unit O5, Lynda G. Faulds, $325,000. Krista Bohme — 14300 Waterside Lane, Unit D2, Richard and Mariah Decker, $337,000. Fred and Rececca Oliva — 375 Main St., Nurv Ltd, $341,500. Paula Staffeldt — 3472 Molly Circle, Jean Williams, $345,000. Travis Owens — 855 Opal Way, Francis Cassidy, $355,000. Gregory Smith — 13900 Lake Song Lane, Unit R4, Heidi Cooper, $367,000. Jennifer Land — 12866 King St., Westlake North LLC, $377,100. Benjamin and Beverly Mandery — 10771 N. Montane Drive, Margaret K. Martin, $385,000. Dawne Lively — 2802 Dharma Ave., Douglas and Dawn Hardy, $430,000. Ian and Sarah Curtis — 2550 Winding River Drive, Unit A1, Daniel and Leslie Lombardi, $454,000. Timothy and Jacqueline Strunk — 10716 N. Montane Drive, Taylor Morrison Colo. Inc., $474,300. Lucas Greenberg — 12662 James Circle, Lori Havatian, $475,000. Jason and Kandice Gross — 1367 Mcintosh Ave., Michael A. Kobneck, $491,600. Andrew and Melissa Borree — 17066 Navajo St., Meritage Homes Colo. Inc., $530,000. Mark Sier — 17461 Drake St., Taylor Morrison Colo. Inc., $531,000. Ann and Kim Johnson — 4916 Eolus Place, Peter V. Beckman, $550,000. Kyle Smith — 1151 Clubhouse Drive, Denise and William Spelic, $569,900. Francis and Susan Gebauer — 13148 Sandstone Drive, Taylor Morrison Colo. Inc., $574,300. Todd and Denise Hunter — 17065 Mariposa St., Robert and Janet Anderson, $574,900. Cynthia Farrell — 2248 Prospect Lane, Michael and Traci Salerno, $605,000. William and Jill Clarke — 3047 Grizzly Peak Drive, Lennar Colo. LLC, $622,300. Matthew and Nikolitsa Siegel — 3022 Grizzly Peak Drive, Lennar Colo. LLC, $625,900. Scott Thompson — 1009 Highland Park Drive, Lawrence and Linda Lewandowski, $635,000. Daniel Martella — 16007 La Plata Peak Place, Lennar Colo. LLC, $650,800. Kamila and Shane Cass — 4416 Maroon Circle, Daniel and Giovanna Daprato, $654,000. Robert and Sharon Porter — 16061 Aspen Lodge Way, Weekley Homes LLC, $667,200. Jennifer and Nathan Gronberg — 3012 Grizzly Peak Drive, Lennar Colo. LLC, $671,200. Peter and Deborah Beckmann — 5005 Bierstadt Loop, Herman and Jani Kessenger, $719,000. David and Denise Young — 14126 Roaring Fork Circle, John Hausman, $758,000. Cody Neddeau — 1675 Snowy Owl Drive, Mark and Christine Babcock, $775,000. Jeffrey and Mary Biegen — 15634 Deer Mountain Circle, Toll Co. II LP, $906,500. Warren Coulson — 16257 Pikes Peak Drive, Richmond Am Homes Colo. Inc., $962,100. Scott and Debora Starin — 15690 Deer Mountain Circle, Toll Co. II LP, $1,098,800. Erie Klaus and Ann Yoder — 330 Montgomery Drive, Eric Haney, $307,000. Eric Haney — 324 Montgomery Drive, Shawna E. Darcy, $330,000. Mark Lofquist — 323 Montgomery Drive, Katelyn and Demetrius Puga, $335,000. William Fligg — 166 Jackson Place, Travis M. Dominguez, $369,500. Ronda Grassi — 713 Lehigh Circle, Joseph Lane, $370,000. Cynthia and Victor Oliveras — 2011 Alpine Drive, Donald J. Rodlin Trust, $430,000. Blake and Jessica Ipson — 614 Bear Peak Road, Meritage Homes Colo. Inc., $450,000. Rachel and Artem Skobrev — 627 Grimson Place, Shirani and John Gibson, $484,000. Robert and Patricia Guenther — 617 Brennan Circle, Bc Brennan LLC, $491,400. Richard and Taeko Simonson — 687 Gold Hill Drive, Meritage Homes Colo. Inc., $492,700. Denice Choka — 1916 Hauck St., Mallory Reust, $499,900. Dori Joyner — 1101 Lasnik St., Bruce and Jennifer Allen, $500,000. Justin and Vanessa Morris — 1424 Skyline Drive, Century Vista Ridge LLC, $500,000. Molly and Abbey Langerak — 40 Stewart Court, Jeffrey and Stefanie Wadholm, $540,000. James and Keighcee Callahan — 677 Bear Peak Road, Meritage Homes Colo. Inc., $542,800. Lanny and Rebecca Ladner — 910 Auburn Drive, Clayton Properties II In, $550,000. Scott and Charlyn Morrison — 202 Equinox Circle, Richmond Am Homes Colo. Inc., $570,000. Anthony and Lori Ashworth — 402 Highlands Circle, Clayton Properties II In, $588,000. Jeffrey Buna — 248 Luna Court, Shea Homes LP, $599,900. Murat and Oya Iyigun — 208 Luna Court, Shea Homes LP, $667,400. Timothy Kellerman — 1835 Bell Drive, Christopher C. Jeffers, $725,000. Donald and Tammy Beckedorf — 1314 Lyons Lane, Toll Co. LP, $745,800. Daniel and Staci Moulton — 380 Baron Court, Michael Mendoza, $895,000. Michael and Michele Colussi — 1681 Carlson Ave., Jacobus and Michel Oschmann, $1,000,000. Lafayette Theodore Degenhart — 690 W. Chester St., Quincy R. Browning, $320,000. Laurie Stephenson — 1060 Delta Drive, Apt. A, Michele Christine Battiste, $338,900. Samantha Goodman — 944 Milo Circle, Unit A, Jeffrey A. Courtney, $355,000. John Strang — 1223 Picardy Place, Keith Effenberger, $375,000. Alexander and Leonardo Cuozzo — 1405 Centaur Circle, Don and Christa Creger, $500,000. Benjamin and Anna Brannon — 1401 Cypress Circle, Nathan D. Vasquez, $505,000. Michele Battiste — 580 Homestead St., Kevin M. Stenson, $531,000. Douglas and Honor Taft — 413 Elm St., J. and Amber Fangman, $965,000. Longmont Tyler Martini — 4251 Niblick Drive, Sherrelwood Inc., $225,000. Sara Monares — 1703 Whitehall Drive, Unit 5i, Elizabeth Anne Cerrone, $248,000. Douglas Clark — 113 E. 15th Ave., Greg Tinkley, $252,000. Esay Villalobos — 9 S. Gay Drive, Humberto Velasco, $255,000. Aaron Trujillo — 804 Summer Hawk Drive, Unit 10205, Deanna M. Langager, $267,900. Robert Whitson — 2423 Summerlin Lane, Alain and Joan Vanderheide, $285,000. Christopher Davis — 229 Bross St., Apt. C, Jorge Garces, $292,000. Sally Harkins — 804 Summer Hawk Drive, Unit 9205, Maple Leaf Invest LLC, $313,700. Andrew and Carl Wilson — 10581 Butte Drive, Ann M. Brookover, $324,000. Malorie Leogrande — 933 Quartz Court, Jason Tatman, $333,800. Jacqueline Ampulski — 3 Gardner Court, Raymond and Camelia Maxwell, $343,000. Rosendo Fraire — 2160 Tulip St., Anibal Orecchio, $358,500. Philip and Malory Carberry — 1320 Kestrel Lane, Unit J, Danny and Kimberly Robinson, $360,000. Ariana Combs — 1405 Linden St., Michael and Kimberly Sheperek, $365,000. Eduardo Rascon — 1254 Trail Ridge Road, Patrick and Harrington, $370,000. Bradley and Sarah Thoms — 3556 Columbia Drive, Jerry R. Robinson, $370,000. Ann Hartzler — 2422 Elmhurst Place, Sidney W. Dawson Living Trust, $379,000. J McMullen — 741 Memory Lane, Deborah and Darren Hall, $400,000. Charles and Theresa Hamel — 3616 Oakwood Drive, Regina P. Entorf, $405,000. Eileen Odonoghue — 908 Hover Ridge Circle, Karen and Charle Ferrel, $410,000. Brad and Lauren Dantonio — 1454 Alpine St., Jacob and Tami Thompson, $410,000. Peter and Ute Balsley — 1197 Fall River Circle, Michael Eugene Parish, $410,000. Heather Wood — 1923 Clover Creek Drive, John and Samantha Bergen, $417,000. Jacob and Jessica Farr — 235 Carter Lane, Rebecca and Lan Ladner, $419,000. Nancy Odriscoll — 613 Grandview Meadows Drive, Derek Hayes Revocable Trust, $420,000. Jon and Sherry Potter — 2225 Frontier St., Karen Y. Devoll, $420,000. Brett Ksobiech — 1087 Mountain Drive, No. B, Dfh Mandarin LLC, $429,000. John and Bethany Steiner — 2859 Humboldt Circle, Peter and Diane Oconnor, $430,000. Alyson Canepa — 1833 Lochmore Drive, Sandra S. Renner, $438,400. Catherine Hunter — 1639 Francis Way, Dorothy Lue Lauridson, $440,000. Benjamin Feeney — 4209 Ravenna Place, Paul and Kristin Hrenchir, $460,000. Raymon and Cathey Cathey — 1261 Reserve Drive, Daniel and Velma Termeer, $463,800. Jason and Christine Bouck — 190 Olympia Ave., Forest D. Banks, $489,900. Edward Hochstein — 3504 Boxelder Drive, Haas Family Trust, $510,000. Louis Caputo — 1301 Carnation Circle, Jeffrey and Annette Perrin, $515,000. Joylene and Daniel Hegel — 4301 San Marco Drive, Nathan and Kristin Hawley, $525,000. Jeffrey and Charlotte Thompson — 2437 Spotswood St., Lennar Colo. LLC, $533,000. Bryan and Courtney Koo — 283 Western Sky Circle, Richmond Am Homes Colo. Inc., $581,100. Thira Ek — 2182 Tyrrhenian Circle, Lennar Colo. LLC, $589,900. Matthew Duncan — 11614 Victor Drive, Rg Options LLC, $594,000. Rodney and Dee Christian — 3100 Captains Lane, Diana Lynn Darby, $635,000. Alan Cogen — 1933 Lincoln St., Colo. Invest Trust LLC, $665,000. Amanda and Michael Gordon — 4754 Summerlin Place, KB home Colo. Inc., $700,000. William and Wendy Falconer — 2273 Picadilly Circle, Standard Pacific Colo. Inc., $899,900. Louisville Kristin Herlihy — 560 W. Sycamore St., Karen J. Herlihy, $500,000. Constance Howard — 347 Eisenhower Drive, Diana Moore, $513,500. Paul Delagnes — 283 Dahlia Drive, Dale Sitzmann, $520,000. Gregory and Marla Fields — 443 E. Raintree Court, Cynthia L. Bargman, $680,000. Brianna Feeney — 719 Pine Needle Lane, Mark and Barbara Newland, $685,000. Craig and Andrea Genschaw — 1091 Copper Hill Court, Philip and Julie Prine, $1,800,000. Nederland Benjamin Bruckhart — 170 Shady Holw, Bryan and Julie Cook, $749,000. Superior Michael and Gayla Darrah — 1600 Egret Way, Janice E. Price, $280,000. Eric and Julia Meade — 1147 Raymer Lane, Vinayak Kamath, $490,000. Omid Alemi — 2217 Grayden Court, Jim L. Wakefield, $625,000. Lauren and Thomas Brown — 3000 N. Torreys Peak Drive, Jason and Cherylann Sperberg, $775,000. Dipendra Pokhrel — 2300 Village Green Way, Remington Homes Sf Ll, $845,300. Richard Heptinstall — 2798 Calmante Circle, James Brian Talaric, $847,500.