Frank Usher

16 Dec 18
Our Lady of Peace

THIRD SUNDAY OF ADVENT (YEAR C)

News

ADVENT RECONCILIATION SERVICE   opportunity for the Sacrament of Reconciliation with visiting Priests in Our Lady of Peace Church on Tuesday, 18th December at 7.00pm.

MASS CHANGE There will be no Mass on Friday, 21st December at 9.30am in Our Lady of Peace, Mass will be at 7.30pm in St Gilbert’s, Eton Wick.

PARISH FINANCES Weekend 9th December : Loose £710.57. Envelopes £279. Standing Orders £446. Total £1,435.57. The retiring collection held for the Christmas flowers raised £346.09 Many, many thanks for your generosity.

PARISH DANCE Thank you to all who came along to The Irish Club and supported the Parish Dance, it was a very enjoyable evening, and we raised £1,200 after expenses for Parish funds. Thank you again.

16 Dec 18
Boston Herald
Herald All-Scholastics: Football league All-Stars ATLANTIC COAST LEAGUE Daryan Thompson, Payton Doyle, Geoffrey Jamiel, Mike Gurney, Jaquan Phillips (Dennis-Yarmouth): Trevor Nunes, Jacob Murphy, David Doherty, Chad Lennox, Kyle Connolly, Kyle Cardoza, Terrell Reballo, Colby Davis (Falmouth); Robbie Violissi, Magnus Leonard, Cade Chabra, Korey Jones (Marshfield); Mac LaBarge, Bobby Joy, Tate Seidewand (Nauset); Cam Lopes, Charlie Chapman (Sandwich) BAY STATE CONFERENCE CAREY: Matt Maiona, Holt Fletcher, Hugh Callahan (Wellesley); Jalyn Aponte, Angel Lebron, Max Ferrucci, Will Lederman, Jakobi Holliday, Garret Bean, Felix Ferrucci, Colin Ghilani, Hunter Ferrera, Gio DeJesus, Josh Atwood, Ryan Haswell (Natick); Reece LaChance, Ben Chapman, Jon Jon Lanzo, Chidi Nna, Alex Smith, Jack Beverly (Framingham); Kyle Ray Canada, Joe Torcasio, Christian Hahm, Evan Thompson, Nolan Boyer (Newton North); Amari Withers (Brookline) MVP: Max Ferrucci HERGET: Will Jarvis, Chase Conrad, Jake Gallant, Andrew White, Ethan Kelley, Niall Gallagher (Walpole); Luke McMenamin, Isaiah Woodley, Rob Riccardi, Smith Charles, Alex Caputo, Nick Grizwald, Ryan Hoey, Ja’Mier Woods (Milton); Billy Silvia, Calum Lane, Matt Doyle, John Longworth, Nick Vizaretta (Braintree); Tyler Reid, Matt Smith, Jake Doherty, Odari Hibberts, Mason Colwell, Jack Hayes (Needham); Deondre Ellis, Jack Desmond (Weymouth) MVP: Matt Smith, Billy Silvia [related_articles location=”left” show_article_date=”false” article_type=”curated” curated_ids=”1438770″] BIG THREE Matthew Goldstone, Michael Norman, Treyvon Cordaro Goodwyn, Aaron White, Shawn O’Brien, Amando Walker, Anthony Soares. Segun Okunlola, Ahmik Watterson, Nayvon Reid, Joseph Asare (Brockton); Yann Rosa, Callahan Seng, Elijah Concepion, Zachary Cardelli (Durfee); Carlos Alves, Baron Holton, Latrell Canto, Brenden Moniz, Tyrek Williams, Jeremy DaCruz, Shahid Barros, Mark Hawkins, Isaiah Gomes, Joseph Johnson, Tru Williams, Bill Sousa (New Bedford) BOSTON CITY LEAGUE Audriel Guante, Daylon Pereira, Avontai Whithers (Burke); Terrell McQueeney, Jahwon Ryan, Steven Williams Jr. (Charlestown); Nathan Mattera, Miguel Restrepo, Joshua Rivera (East Boston); Takari Hobbs, Julien Soto, Jaylen White, Raymonte Williams (Boston English/New Mission); Plinio Acosta, Zack Maffeo, Ryan Nguyen (Latin Academy); Anthony Francis, Yoshitsune Howe, Tim Benjamin Lambright (O’Bryant); Carlos Robal Goncalves, Joseph Rogue, Wilson Sanon (South Boston); Marcus Gonzalez, Walter Stockwell, Roscoe White (Tech Boston); Derek Bertucci, Luis Pena Morillo, Carlos Roche (West Roxbury) CAPE ANN LEAGUE BAKER: Sam Webber, Thomas Monahan, Jenry Smith, Ian Coffey, Billy Whelan (Hamilton-Wenham); Patrick Birmingham, Troy Marden, Matthew Scibelli, Ethan Catania (Amesbury); Tucker Molin, Isaiah Morrissey, Will Ginolfi, Cole Terry, Brian Trefry (Ipswich); Chase Huntley, Jack Ford (Lynnfield); Liam Farrell, Noah Rawson, Gavin Glass (Manchester-Essex) MVP: Billy Whelan KINNEY: Matt Solecki, Alex D’Ambrosio, Mike Sheridan, Jack Keller, Mike Mikula (North Reading); Jacob Codair, Jordan Journeay, Austin Senfleben, Jacob Luke, Owen Thornton (Pentucket); Jay Theriault, Bryce Wronski(Masconomet); Nick Mangino, Thomas Doyle, Seamus Webster, Robert Johnston (Newburyport); Steven Elliot, Ethan Tremblay (Triton) MVP: Matt Solecki CATHOLIC CENTRAL LEAGUE LARGE: Cory Bright, Keegan O’Connor, Tom MacDonald, Derek Delvecchio, George Fiskatoris, Ian Connor, David Cifuentes, Joe Rivers, Chrys Wilson (Bishop Fenwick); Andrew Force, Colin Tracey, Dan D’Ambrosio, Jack Grafton, Jovan Marrero (Cardinal Spellman); Siveny Augustin, Colton Casper, Neil Sanders, Nic Tardanico (Archbishop Williams); George Freeman, D.J. DiCenso, Jalen Echevarria, Jack McGuire, Connor Donahue, Eni Falayi (St. Mary’s); Joe Greaney, Josh Smith, Joe Greenwood, Frank Canceliere (Arlington Catholic) MVP: David Cifuentes SMALL: John Burke, Dylan Cann, Dante Centrella, Lucas Gebolys (Austin Prep); Ben Connaughton, Andrew Gonzalez, Aidan Newell, Frentzheram Solidaire, Sam Wright (Matignon/St. Joseph); Xavier Hernandez, Jordan Dickerson, Anthony Berry (Cathedral); Anthony Mejia, Greg Smith, Sam Poindexter, Roshad John, Malochi Reeves, Brutaell Hyppolite, Jose Davila, Victor Williams Barros (Pope John); Mike Canney, Ian Nichols, Peter Sawyer, Josh Sayer, Ian Sullivan (Lowell Catholic); Will Coty, Jesse Judd, Darren Katziff, Mike Satkevich (St. John Paul) MVP: A’Jan Nelson CATHOLIC CONFERENCE Aise Pream, James Taylor, Wes Rockett, Kevin Dewing, Colton Tangney, Charlie Giunta, Pat Keefe, Matt Crowley, Trent Tully, Max Freedman (St. John’s Prep); Mike Saliba, Justin Wenstrom, Connor Garland, Thomas Garland, Cooper Deveau, Grant Laws, Lucas Ferraro, Micahael Masse, Trevor Carroll (Xaverian); Hunter Salmon, Lucas Folan, Hunter Tully, Zachary Goodwin, Khari Johnson, Owen McGowan, Darius LeClair, Barrett Pratt (Catholic Memorial); John Destefanis, Kaleb Moody, Ozzy-Dean Trapilo, Keith Henderson, William “Buddy” Penella, John Freeman, Carter Rice (BC High) OFFENSIVE MVP: Cooper DeVeau DEFENSIVE MVP: James Taylor COMMONWEALTH ATHLETIC CONFERENCE LARGE: Omar Eldaly, C.J. Zemetres, Shane Stairs, Pat O’Leary (Shawsheen); Zach Sanderson, Shane Meredith, Connor Joseph, Manan Patel, AJ Byrnes, Andrew Petzke, Sean O’Brien (Northeast); Jose Caceres, Shamil Diaz, Ader Mezidor, Nathan Santos, Angel Polanco, Donnie Croteau, Humberfry Contreras, Jefferson Dornezon, Pablo Arias (Greater Lawrence); Vinny Brazzo, Manny Alves, Ben Condon, Mason White (Essex Tech); Joseph Cahill, Joshua Rousseau, Cameron Linger, Hector Gomez (Whittier) MVP: Zach Sanderson, Jose Caceres SMALL: David Barrios, Emerson Ramirez, Elvin Gonzales, Ali Bdaiwi, Guiliani Daniels (Lynn Tech); Devon Prak, Devin Farrell, Nathan Ripley, Benji Hach, Jaden Phommasinh, Jeremy Gray, Isaiah Carrasquillo (Greater Lowell); Eli Norton, Luke McKenna, Jose Soba, Tyler Alden, Alex Wilson (Nashoba Tech); Jonah Crain, Tyler Story, Raymond Pho, Anastasia Bessler (Mystic Valley); Ivan Heyer-Soto, Jabes Escalante, Anthony Del Rosario, Nathan Rosario (Chelsea); Ngor Manyang, Darian Cassius, Danny Johansen (Minuteman); Taj White-King, Mike Brice, Daniel Oluwasuyi, Dave Filias, Luis Diaz (KIPP) MVP: Devon Prak DUAL COUNTY LEAGUE LARGE: Finn Murray, Hollis Dirstine, Nick Pucillo, Alex Berrouet, Andrew Fleming, Victor Otero, Stanley Bernard (Acton Boxboro); James Dillon, Braden O’Connell (Lincoln Sudbury); Andre Colas, Edwin Owusu, McKervens Bellomy, Tariq Lucona (Cambridge); Anthony Davis, Stevenson Youyoute, Evan Clark (Waltham); Nick Faretra, Jakob Simas, Adam Ohanian, Nick Antes, Tyler Bella, Chris Kennedy (Westford Academy); Mike Ciaffoni, Jack Garrity, Cal Kenney, Milind Lele, Kyle Smith, Joey Caloiero (Lincoln-Sudbury) SMALL: Brooks Jones, Wellington Pereira, Brian Carmichael, Mason Bolivar, Mike Lampert, Cameron Jones, Phil Koechling, Kuran Freeman, Andy Brogan (Wayland); DJ Jelin, Christian Gemelli, Cam Ladd, Tim Hays (Concord-Carlisle); Aidan Iopci, Michael Nichols, Brandon Bailey, Walters Lazare, JY Spence, Ethan Weiss (Newton South); Devin Vasquez, De’andre Harris, Paul Curran, Johan Stavri (Boston Latin); Alexia Panagiotou, Pete Kapanides, Tyler Dussault, Brendan Jones (Bedford) EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE Jackson Murray, Blake Schader , Matthew Flynn, Justin Medeiros (Coyle-Cassidy); Rex Bruschi, Tim D’Ambrosia, Caleb Fauria, Derek Martin, Nick Norco (Bishop Feehan); Justin Lopes , Eric Camacho, Doug Chica (Bishop Stang) HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE KELLEY-REX: Nick Evans, Justin Cote, Jason Weir, Michael Strachan (Attleboro); Nick Gordon, Ryan Driscoll, Jack Nally (Franklin); Terrell Baston-Jacobs, Ryan Halliday, Jack Webster, David Morganelli (King Philip); Daenin Walker, TJ Guy, Aidan Sacco, Vinny Holmes (Mansfield); Dean Pacini (Oliver Ames); Woudanley Danger, Cory Pintabone (Taunton) MVP: Nick Gordon DAVENPORT: Ben Seaman, Brendan Albert, Brian Campagna, Johnny Hagan (Canton); Anton George, Hunter Williams, Mike Sheehan (Foxboro); Brendan White, Colby Pires, Kevin Pyne (Milford); Brendan McHugh, Nick Raneri, Ryan Clemente, Ryan Gaumond (North Attleboro); Chris Gong (Sharon); Alex Iverson, Evan Jackman, Malachai Green (Stoughton) MVP: Ryan Clemente MAYFLOWER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE COMPREHENSIVE: Alvin Yvon, Patrick Colas, Rahsai Banks-Lee, Joey Hillaire (Holbrook/Avon); Elijah Beasley, Kyle Charlot, Mark Pawlina, Chevar Shakespeare, Isaac Hart (Monomoy); Victor Gamberoni, Cameron Bartlett, Camden Willett, Chance Pollack, Devonte Usher, Torane Burton, Malik Bodden (Nantucket); Christian Keeling, Matt Congdon, Matt Lavoie, Aidan Donahue, Jonathan Drass, Ben Skinner (West Bridgewater) MVP: Christian Keeling LARGE: Alex Zamora, Mike Skwarto, Jacob Harrison, Roman Barros, Kyle Macomber (Bristol-Plymouth); Jean Claude King, Lyndon Carreiro, Christopher Gonzalez -Frank, Dylan Estrella, Cesar Castro (Diman); Kevin Opokum, Gouabi Pires, Blaise Germano, Jamaal Chambers, Chris Chabre, Jaydon Godwin (Southeastern); Jordan Pina, Tyler Saunders, Evan Langille, Nate Glidden, Eric Josephson, Jake Benton (St. Mary’s) MVP: Kevin Opoku, Jordan Pina SMALL: Kevin Gibbons, James Wauhob, Mason Murphy (Blue Hills); Acher Entinvil, Trever Castillias, Juan Camilo, Chris Elkins, Payton Walker (Cape Cod Tech); Mitchell Wilson, Elijah Smith, Ryan Rego, Philip Proctor, Matt Bumpus, Daniel Lawrence (Old Colony); John Jolliemore, Sean McGuirk (South Shore); Wallace Alden, Anthony Georgopoulos, Andrew Brightman, Juzary Salim, Kemrin Glover, Jeremy Wurtzburger (Upper Cape) MVP: Mitchell Wilson, James Wauhob MERRIMACK VALLEY CONFERENCE LARGE: Nick Zalanskas, Dan Blatman, Phil Menihtas (Andover); Anthony Caggianelli, Cam Boes, Joe Howshan, Michael LeFebre, Nick Donatio, Nick Gaiero, Lewy Baez-Troncoso, Shaun Morgan (Central Catholic); Joe Santoro, Sam Prescott (Haverhill); Brandon Santell (Lawrence); Brendan Tighe, Rashawn Settles, Brian Callery (Lowell); Connor Bryant, Wes Correa, Aaron Searth, Anthony Romano, Jonathan Ouellet, Kareem Coleman, Isaac Frederique (Methuen) MVP: Anthony Caggianelli SMALL: Rob Moore, Dom Shanley, Nolan Houlhan (Billerica): Kevin Hennessey, Mike Vecchione, Jake Chiasson, Dom Dibari (Chelmsford); Allyn French, Joey Petka, Lucas Ibaruen, Cam McCullough, Will Peters, Devin Lambert (Dracut); Jake McElroy, Darren Watson, Gabe DeSouza, Freddy Gabin, Mark Federico, Matt Samenuk, Ryan Slattery, Mike Roche (North Andover); Jay Connolly,Jack Kelly, Shane Aylward, Trace Trnt, Connor Nugent, Justyn Lester, Zach Weitz (Tewksbury) MVP: Jake McElroy MIDDLESEX LEAGUE LIBERTY: Matt Sannella, Pat Conroy, Dan Bekkenhuis, Jovan Nortelus, Andreas Puglia, Jeremy Rosh, Jake D’Agostino, Sean Fisher (Reading); Ben Burnham, John Bachman, Anthony Bianchi, Mason Hatfield, Lenny Logen, Kase Cronin, Luke Butler (Lexington); Ryan Qualey, Steve Kolodko, Peter Cole, Nick Coviello, Tyler Parrish, Dave Langlois (Woburn); Adam Bowler, Steve MacGillivray, Pete Roche (Arlington); Joe LePore, Matt Romagna, Bobby Hyers, Tom Degnan, Brendan Curran (Winchester); Rhaki Joseph, Jarred Edwards, Sam Sagherian, Derrick Brown (Belmont) FREEDOM: Christos Argyropoulos, Kevin McShane, Deshaun Chase, Seth Russell, John Neal, Chris Belliveau, Antonio Ventresca, Nick Brulport (Stoneham); Kevin Peete, Kemar Bynoe, Dylan Robertson, Jared Karelas (Melrose); Khyle Pena, Ryan O’Halloran, Jake McCauley, Jake Doherty, Andrew Woods, Tom Splagounias (Burlington); Mike Lucey (Wakefield); Kyle Kenyon, Bailey Smith, Dean Nally, Pete Marino (Wilmington) NORTHEASTERN CONFERENCE NORTH: Chris Gally, Aidan Michaud, Declan Rudloff, Jack Herman, Tim Cronin, Sean McCarthy (Marblehead); Angel Paulino, Kyle Maglione, Abe Kaba, Chris Glass, Mike Lock (Peabody); Jack Strangie, Russ Canova, Tom Walfield, Matt McCarthy, Justin DiTomaso, Brendon Treacy, Andrew Chronis (Danvers); Marge Mulumba, Clayton McAlpine, Bobby Adams, Duncan Moreland (Beverly); Raushad Moore, Jerry Mervil (Malden) MVP: Matt McCarthy SOUTH: Matt Severance, Mathias Fowler, Tahj Purter, Alex Brenes, Thomas Gaylord, Ryan Dewan (Lynn English); Jonathan Oriakhi, Graham Inzana, Andrew Augustin, Jake Bartram, Anton Vasquez (Swampscott); Marvens Jean, Dante McGrane, Jake Morgante, Sal Franco, Christian Correia (Saugus); Chris Ngrame, Sam O’Furie, Wayne Holloway, Melkin Baptista (Salem); Bobby Hubert, Chris Castro, Feedle Small, Tyler Rockerfeller (Winthrop) MVP: Matt Severance CENTRAL: Devin Mathias, Darius McNeil, Rayan Riazi, Frank Sims, Zac Furlong, Jon Murphy (Revere); Anderson Larosilere, Tevin Cadet, Keith Barrasso (Medford); Noah Benson, Joe Ciarametaro, Jan Pena-Ortiz, Nick Allen, Geoff Lattanzi, Marc Smith, Nick Filho (Gloucester); Marcus Tucker, Keith Ridley, Nashaun Butler, Chauncey Williams, Chase Buono (Lynn Classical); Miyard Joseph , Louis Montina, Moise Nazaire (Somerville) MVP: Jan Pena-Ortiz OLD COLONY LEAGUE Connor Baldasaro, Colbey Burke, Brian Frieh, Matt Fredo, Declan Moriarty, Sajin KC, Tommy Our, Matt Turner, Matt Petercuskie, Joe Yalmokas (Barnstable); Matt Cady, Nolan Anderson, Jeff Ciccio, Owen Balzarini, Kyle Hess, Kyle Duggan, Ryan McCallum, Anthony Morrison (Bridgewater-Raynham); Ewan Oliveira, Owen Guilbeault, Nathan Oliver, Jacob Medeiros, Dylan Pacheco, Eric Viera (Dartmouth) PATRIOT LEAGUE KEENAN: Will Prouty, John Roberts, Mike McCutcheon, Quinn Murphy, Tim Landolfi, Josh Comeau, PJ Mullin, Red Magwood (Duxbury); Andrew Carroll, Spencer Cassell, Charlie Egan, Joey Glover, Kevin Shea, Trevor Smith, Jon Beardon (Hingham); Quinn Sweeney, Mike Connors, Billy Martell, Jake O’Brien, Ethan Phelps (Whitman-Hanson); Robbie Gomes, Steven Dhooghe, Johnell Fillipinni (Plymouth North); Andrew Rooney, Mark McKenna (Quincy); Cam Danahy (Silver Lake) MVP: Will Prouty FISHER: Aidan Sullivan, Daniel May, Will Sheskey, Josh McKeever, Josh Comeau, Justin Melling (Scituate); Andrew Carroll, James Bryne, Joey Glover, Patrick Damon, Ethan Richie (Hanover); Brendan Shortall, Matt Harrington, James Kernen (Plymouth South); Jack Runne, Tommy Brooks, Warren Clark (Pembroke); Kieran O’Driscoll, Tim Layden, Win Tran, Alex Atanassov (North Quincy) MVP: Daniel May SOUTH COAST CONFERENCE Tyler Noe, Desmond Dias, Dylan DeWole, Nicholas Thayer, Nickolas Borsari (Old Rochester); Owen Arden, Joseph Carrera, Chase Carroll, Mason Cadorette, Matthew Moura (Dighton-Rehoboth); Brent Dixon, Kevin Hughes (Apponequet); Jake Meehan, Michael Gagliardi (Somerset Berkley); Noah Saunders (GNB Voke); Chris Costa III, Ty Couto, Daniel Silva, Noah Casado (Case); James Cahoon, Spencer Rose (Bourne); Owen Cebula, Zach Guillotte (Fairhaven); Cameron Garabian (Seekonk) MVP: Tyler Noe SOUTH SHORE LEAGUE TOBIN: Devaun Ford, Xavier Gonsalves, Cam Kergo, Nick Bartolomei, Nolan Lyons, Jack Vinitsky (Mashpee); Matt Lund, Mark Mahoney, Cliff Ward, Gray Thomas (Cohasset); Nick Gianibas, Joe Walsh, Nick Scanlan, Cristian Amador (Hull); Mike Broomstein, Christian Labossiere, Will Klein, Gabe Spry, Sean Landers (Abington) MVP: Devaun Ford SULLIVAN: Cam Lapierre, Jake Studley, Brandon Hogan (Middleboro); Nick McDermott, Liam LeVangie, Dan O’Shea, Evan Dyer, Sal Clifford, Gio Cacciatore, Jake Vanvechtan (East Bridgewater); Ben Bostrom, John Stout, Cole Casper, Nick Bostrom, Garrett McGlinchey (Norwell); Dante Vasquez, Codie Garcia, Nick Leander (Rockland) MVP: Dante Vasquez TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE LARGE: Brody Assencoa, Ryan Dwinnells, Dominic Cavanagh, Dominic Massauro, Jake Latessa, Jackson Hornung, Michael McSweeney, Nathan Sickles (Ashland); Billy Nash, Tristan Benson, Scott Elliott, Dylan Ibbitson, Anthony Dzindolet, Mitch Gimblett, Will Crowley, Matt Arvanitis, Topher Ryan (Holliston); Brendan Kelly, Ryan Kelleher, Luke D’Aloia, Ben Powers, Tyler Dougherty (Hopkinton); A.J. Tarallo, Stephen Williams (Medfield); Abdallah Khalil, Jay Wladkowski (Norwood); Miles Heespilink, Dylan Mahoney (Westwood) MVP: Scott Elliott, Luke D’Aloia SMALL: Jack Tannous, Cleevans Labathe, Tyler Martel, Ryan Flaherty, Orcun “OJ” Pekacar, Michael Brennan, Elijah Brown (Dedham); Justin Pratt, Brendan Kenney, Rome Banitas, Trent Flood, Drew Plunkett, Andrew Bell, Liam Hoye, Nick Sheehan (Medway); Hunter Murphy, Ethan Thomason, Nate Sicard (Norton); James Works, Thomas Fallon, Stephen Melia, Chris Edwards, Hayden Olmsted (Millis); Jamie Wirth, Matt Paolatto, Kirby Ryan (Dover-Sherborn); Jim Kilduff, Dan Unegbu (Bellingham) MVP: Jack Tannous
16 Dec 18
Viviana MacKade

I don’t have many books with robots and AI, but this one had something…. maybe it’s because of all the questions that will hopefully be answered by the end of the story? I don’t know, but I liked it. PS: Lauren, the author, lived in Norwich, UK, which is where I lived for 5 years! […]

15 Dec 18
Unit 1,2 and 4- Kayleigh

Letter 1: Holly Dear Beloved Sister, You may be surprised when I tell you that I have just been released from Strangeways Prison yesterday morning. I know that you will be awfully angry with my actions, however there were over a hundred suffragettes waiting for me with a lovely bouquet of flowers, and a prison […]

15 Dec 18
PUNK NOIR MAGAZINE

‘You there yet?’ Daniel’s voice is coming through clearly on my new Nokia mobile   phone.   ‘Not yet mate. Just met Kush in McDonalds.’   ‘Thought he couldn’t make it.’   ‘Turns out he can. Now saying he wouldn’t miss it for the world.’   We both laugh.   ‘We’ll see Jake inside I […]

15 Dec 18
Bursa: Going Long

“To err is human…” – Alexander Pope  To be frank, my investments, this year, is something left a lot to be desired. The majority of my investments, in equity, are in the red. However, bonds and peer-to-peer lending are in a much better position. As i usher in the new year, I reflect on the decisions […]

13 Dec 18
vibe.ng

For the last couple of days now, the music industry has been lit up and fans, stans, and analysts have been debating and trying to figure out one thing; Who is the King of R&B? This is actually a question that I consider harder than the previous debate of “Who is the King of Rap?” Anytime […]

13 Dec 18
The Open Playbook

Picture this: It’s a Wednesday night, you’re getting off of your day job and are heading out of the door when your boss stops you on the way out of the office to talk. He has recently noticed that you aren’t being as productive at work. He isn’t quite sure if your wife is screwing […]

12 Dec 18
Mission and Art

Just to be clear, I am not giving you $100 with my “Being Content” sermon. #nwumc A stewardship sermon that isn’t painful.

12 Dec 18
William Frank Greene IV

To weave a story that’s already spun A Light lived with us that shone brighter than sun And build the excitement for Victory won But first there was the child Born into this world that’s all dark, nasty, mean Foreigners found them, an intimate scene A stable did hold Earths only true King Gifts sat […]

12 Dec 18
TheaterByte

This series’ sixth and final season suffers from hastily rewritten plot devices and suffers from the loss of its big-name lead, admittedly under awful circumstances.

14 Dec 18
Turntable Thoughts

Is there anyone in the genre right now that deserves to wear the crown?

12 Dec 18
Adventures in Publishing

What do you think of reviews? They’re critical to sales! That’s how people make decisions about what they are willing to buy and invest their time in. I wish it were easier to convince people to leave them for books they enjoy!  Where are you from? Where do you live now?  Originally I was born […]

12 Dec 18
Crossing the Sky

Free Streaming Trading Places (1983) Full Movie. Trading Places can be watch for free registering. Get Free Access Trading Places in 1080p Quality. Free Streaming Trading Places (1983) in HD Quality Release : 1983-06-07Genre : ComedyRuntime : 116 MinutesCompany : Cinema Group Ventures, ParamountCast : Eddie Murphy, Dan Aykroyd, Jamie Lee Curtis, Ralph Bellamy, Don […]

11 Dec 18
Melzidek

Jacquees—with all the subtlety of throwing a 10-pound boneless ham in an Olympic size swimming pool filled with piranhas—made a ballsy claim on Monday (Dec. 10). “I just wanna let everybody know that I’m the king of R&B right now,” he began. “For this generation, I understand who done came and who done did that […]

11 Dec 18
Books and Cakes

After the British version which you can read here I have decided to create a whole serie on literature focusing on specific regions or countries of the World. Hopefully, some of you will find it helpful either for school or for when you are looking for something to read or just for fun! And I […]