Kingston Wheelers

08 Jul 19

Desperate, Dangerous, and Deadly: A Western Collection by Debra Parmley Belo Dia Publishing, Inc. (April 30, 2019) 554 pages Western/Historical/Romance Desperate, Dangerous and Deadly: A Western Collection contains three of Debra Parmley’s western historical romances. A Desperate Journey, Dangerous Ties, and Deadly Adversaries. A Desperate Journey: One Woman’s Desperate Journey to Find Her Son Sally […]

07 Jul 19
Kingston Cycling Campaign

Weekend 27th to 29th June. Day 1, for the real diehards, a small group of three, with 1 added lightweight, only going to lunch, gathered at Westcroft leisure centre, Carshalton, set off via Carshalton Park, Carshalton Beeches, Woodmansterne, to Coulsdon to find the planned Coffee stop closed, so back tracking to the Town centre Cafe, […]

30 Jun 19
Carol Kittie Reviews

  Desperate, Dangerous and Deadly: A Western Collection contains three of Debra Parmley’s western historical romances. A Desperate Journey, Dangerous Ties, and Deadly Adversaries. Desperate, Deadly, Dangerous A Western Collection By Debra Parmley A Desperate Journey: One Woman’s Desperate Journey to Find Her Son Sally Wheeler learned the hard way that men aren’t always what […]

29 Jun 19
Las Vegas Review-Journal
#gallery-1697720-1 { margin: auto; } #gallery-1697720-1 .gallery-item { float: left; margin-top: 10px; text-align: center; width: 33%; } #gallery-1697720-1 img { border: 2px solid #cfcfcf; } #gallery-1697720-1 .gallery-caption { margin-left: 0; } /* see gallery_shortcode() in wp-includes/media.php */ Caleb Smidt from Bellville, Texas, competes in tie-down roping during the first go-round of the National Finals Rodeo Thursday, December 7, 2017, at the Thomas & Mack Center in Las Vegas. Sam Morris/Las Vegas News Bureau Through June 23 All-around Rank Name City State Earnings 1 Caleb Smidt Bellville TX $84,738.46 2 Clay Smith Broken Bow OK $71,525.03 3 Tuf Cooper Decatur TX $69,206.45 4 Stetson Wright Milford UT $66,859.17 5 Josh Frost Randlett UT $53,316.94 6 Rhen Richard Roosevelt UT $53,283.36 7 Daylon Swearingen Rochelle GA $40,132.05 8 Trevor Brazile Decatur TX $36,677.90 9 Steven Dent Mullen NE $36,389.11 10 Landon McClaugherty Tilden TX $35,312.41 11 Clayton Hass Weatherford TX $35,306.72 12 Eli Lord Sturgis SD $29,623.13 13 Marcus Theriot Poplarville MS $28,666.69 14 Cody Doescher Webbers Falls OK $24,920.88 15 Bart Brunson Terry MS $22,334.97 16 Chance Oftedahl Pemberton MN $20,228.58 17 Riley Warren Stettler AB $20,147.09 18 Tim Pharr Resaca GA $19,950.58 19 Tanner Green Cotulla TX $19,699.17 20 Lane Karney Creston CA $17,885.29 21 Shane Proctor Grand Coulee WA $17,707.35 22 Wyatt Hansen Oakdale CA $14,726.75 23 Caleb McMillan Soap Lake WA $12,927.53 24 Hank Hollenbeck Molt MT $12,403.53 25 Rhett Kennedy Chowchilla CA $11,901.15 26 Delon Parker worden MT $11,515.10 27 JoJo LeMond Andrews TX $10,889.68 28 Chant DeForest Wheatland CA $9,322.60 29 Darren Morgan Fort Ann NY $8,708.43 30 Brushton Minton Witter Springs CA $8,483.58 Bareback Rank Name City State Earnings 1 Kaycee Feild Genola UT $115,965.14 2 Orin Larsen Inglis MB $103,445.85 3 Richmond Champion The Woodlands TX $83,111.77 4 Ty Breuer Mandan ND $81,844.37 5 Tilden Hooper Carthage TX $76,237.22 6 Clayton Biglow Clements CA $69,335.27 7 Austin Foss Terrebonne OR $57,679.50 8 Caleb Bennett Corvallis MT $53,612.70 9 Bill Tutor Huntsville TX $48,605.94 10 Taylor Broussard Estherwood LA $47,216.73 11 Jake Brown Cleveland TX $45,228.72 12 Clint Laye Cadogan AB $42,818.59 13 Logan Patterson Kim CO $42,021.93 14 Wyatt Denny Minden NV $41,998.26 15 Tanner Aus Granite Falls MN $41,544.60 16 R.C. Landingham Hat Creek CA $39,413.49 17 Steven Peebles Redmond OR $38,835.49 18 Connor Hamilton Calgary AB $37,225.20 19 Steven Dent Mullen NE $32,919.01 20 Seth Hardwick Ranchester WY $27,259.17 21 Pascal Isabelle Okotoks AB $26,012.45 22 Jared Keylon Uniontown KS $25,223.02 23 Jesse Pope Marshall MO $24,839.71 24 Jamie Howlett Rapid city SD $24,777.44 25 Tanner Phipps Dalton GA $24,744.81 26 Garrett Shadbolt Merriman NE $23,943.87 27 Tristan Hansen Dillon MT $23,085.91 28 Trenten Montero Winnemucca NV $21,109.19 29 Nate McFadden Elsmere NE $20,792.10 30 Winn Ratliff Leesville LA $19,797.44 31 Blake Smith zap ND $19,689.00 32 Craig Wisehart Kersey CO $18,402.53 33 Grant Denny Minden NV $17,481.14 34 Mason Clements Draper UT $17,304.63 35 Paden Hurst Cypress TX $17,128.79 36 Will Lowe Canyon TX $17,026.74 37 Shane O’Connell Rapid City SD $17,007.10 38 Mark Kreder Collinsville OK $16,783.25 39 Kody Lamb Sherwood Park AB $16,350.10 40 Matthew Smith Saraland AL $16,149.36 41 Zach Hibler Wheeler TX $15,803.26 42 Trey Moore III Anniston AL $15,714.78 43 Jake Vold Ponoka AB $15,468.53 44 Leighton Berry Weatherford TX $15,187.91 45 Lane McGehee Victoria TX $15,046.68 46 Morgan Wilde McCammon ID $14,544.33 47 Devan Reilly Sheridan WY $14,407.85 48 Logan Corbett Las Cruces NM $14,265.92 49 Blade Elliott Centreville AL $13,574.31 50 Hunter Green Bastrop LA $12,080.18 Steer wrestling Rank Name City State Earnings 1 Ty Erickson Helena MT $101,122.71 2 Scott Guenthner Provost AB $70,952.54 3 Josh Garner Live Oak CA $66,096.30 4 Tyler Waguespack Gonzales LA $60,114.08 5 Hunter Cure Holliday TX $55,986.83 6 Stephen Culling Fort St. John BC $48,869.37 7 Riley Duvall Checotah OK $44,480.92 8 Cameron Morman Glen Ullin ND $41,567.84 9 Tyler Pearson Louisville MS $41,456.65 10 Kyle Irwin Robertsdale AL $40,108.45 11 Tanner Brunner Ramona KS $38,465.84 12 Tanner Milan Cochrane AB $36,562.99 13 Stetson Jorgensen Blackfoot ID $35,406.37 14 Blake Knowles Heppner OR $35,355.48 15 Dakota Eldridge Elko NV $35,173.57 16 Will Lummus West Point MS $35,158.71 17 Josh Clark Belgrade MT $33,970.76 18 Nick Guy Sparta WI $33,447.47 19 Juan Alcazar Jr Okeechobee FL $32,134.56 20 Blake Mindemann Blanchard OK $31,845.37 21 Dirk Tavenner Rigby ID $30,948.21 22 Chason Floyd Buffalo SD $30,881.00 23 Curtis Cassidy Donalda AB $28,874.60 24 Justin Shaffer Hallsville TX $28,828.25 25 Jacob Edler State Center IA $28,725.32 26 Cody Devers Balko OK $28,662.90 27 Sterling Lambert Fallon NV $25,416.62 28 Bridger Chambers Stevensville MT $25,383.78 29 Clayton Hass Weatherford TX $25,060.63 30 Matt Reeves Cross Plains TX $24,955.88 31 Cody Cabral Hilo HI $24,618.22 32 J.D. Struxness Milan MN $23,749.59 33 Aaron Vosler Laramie WY $22,770.27 34 Harley Cole Okotoks AB $22,622.73 35 Luke Branquinho Los Alamos CA $22,423.45 36 Denell Henderson Damascus AR $21,865.52 37 Trevor Knowles Mount Vernon OR $19,852.52 38 Don Payne Stephenville TX $19,762.67 39 Jacob Talley keatchie LA $19,541.66 40 Taz Olson Prairie City SD $19,459.31 41 Eli Lord Sturgis SD $17,418.10 42 Jace Melvin Fort Piere SD $17,224.33 43 Jesse Brown Baker City OR $17,179.88 44 Levi Rudd Chelsea OK $17,171.79 45 Brendan Laye Consort AB $17,154.55 46 Tucker Allen Oak View CA $16,890.02 47 Mike McGinn Haines OR $16,832.27 48 Gary Gilbert Springtown TX $16,581.83 49 Bridger Anderson Carrington ND $14,739.55 50 Dalton Massey Hermiston OR $13,832.96 Team roping (Headers) Rank Name City State Earnings 1 Ty Blasingame Casper WY $73,228.67 2 Clay Smith Broken Bow OK $66,970.17 3 Coleman Proctor Pryor OK $65,032.47 4 Riley Minor Ellensburg WA $58,799.74 5 Cody Snow Los Olivos CA $47,066.95 6 Luke Brown Rock hill SC $46,835.30 7 Paul David Tierney Oklahoma City OK $43,447.99 8 Tate Kirchenschlager Yuma CO $40,757.95 9 Jake Cooper Monument NM $38,289.49 10 Kaleb Driggers Hoboken GA $35,512.82 11 Clay Tryan Billings MT $33,505.01 12 Chad Masters Cedar Hill TN $32,104.62 13 Tyler Wade Terrell TX $31,354.77 14 Matt Sherwood Pima AZ $27,143.09 15 Dustin Egusquiza Mariana FL $25,456.70 16 Steven Duby Hereford OR $24,934.53 17 Spencer Mitchell Orange Cove CA $23,440.80 18 Brenten Hall Stephenville TX $23,302.64 19 Blake Hirdes Turlock CA $22,505.98 20 Cory Kidd V Statesville NC $22,400.48 21 Billy Bob Brown Carbon TX $20,642.78 22 Tanner Baldwin Vail AZ $20,568.56 23 Derrick Begay Seba Dalkai AZ $20,250.42 24 Clayton Van Aken Descanso CA $19,880.20 25 Jr. Dees Aurora SD $19,549.12 26 Bubba Buckaloo Kingston OK $19,323.31 27 Ryan Reed Oakdale CA $19,253.00 28 Payden Emmett Ponca AR $18,904.20 29 Garrett Tonozzi Lampasas TX $18,707.51 30 Marcus Theriot Poplarville MS $18,632.86 31 Erich Rogers Round Rock AZ $18,613.33 32 Dylan Gordon Comanche OK $17,955.17 33 Kolton Schmidt Barrhead AB $17,945.89 34 Aaron Tsinigine Tuba City AZ $17,841.58 35 Bart Brunson Terry MS $17,582.21 36 Kal Fuller Bozeman MT $17,192.66 37 Dustin Bird Cut Bank MT $16,899.59 38 Nick Sartain Yukon OK $16,445.24 39 Garrett Rogers Baker City OR $15,280.31 40 Lane Karney Creston CA $14,819.21 41 Nelson Wyatt Clanton AL $14,478.42 42 Keven Daniel Franklin TN $14,376.03 43 Charly Crawford Prineville OR $14,126.81 44 Clay Ullery Two Hills AB $13,901.81 45 Jacob Dagenhart Statesville NC $13,844.51 46 Joshua Torres Ocala FL $13,660.31 47 Logan Olson Flandreau SD $13,369.76 48 Casey Tew Billing MT $13,281.39 49 Laramie Allen Llano TX $12,473.38 50 Manny Egusquiza Jr. Marianna FL $12,404.58 Team roping (Heelers) Rank Name City State Earnings 1 Kyle Lockett Visalia CA $86,560.66 2 Ryan Motes Weatherford TX $72,447.83 3 Jake Long Coffeyville KS $60,150.52 4 Brady Minor Ellensburg WA $58,799.74 5 Paul Eaves lonedell MO $50,890.74 6 Tanner Braden Dewey OK $43,447.99 7 Caleb Anderson Mocksville NC $38,289.49 8 Wesley Thorp Throckmorton TX $37,899.47 9 Hunter Koch Vernon TX $37,330.26 10 Junior Nogueira Burleson TX $35,512.82 11 Ross Ashford Lott TX $35,193.09 12 Travis Graves Jay OK $33,505.01 13 Joseph Harrison Overbrook OK $33,192.75 14 Trey Yates Pueblo CO $27,805.26 15 Jade Corkill Fallon NV $25,095.88 16 Chase Tryan Helena MT $23,302.64 17 Kory Koontz Stephenville TX $23,221.82 18 Chase Boekhaus Rolla KS $22,848.44 19 Nano Garza Las Cruces NM $22,756.19 20 Jason Duby Klamath Falls OR $22,434.53 21 Billie Jack Saebens Nowata OK $22,134.97 22 Logan Medlin Tatum NM $21,635.73 23 Jake Minor Ellensburg WA $20,305.28 24 Jake Edwards Fort Ann NY $20,262.76 25 Tyler Worley Berryville AR $19,736.55 26 Cody Doescher Webbers Falls OK $19,183.27 27 Lane Siggins Coolidge AZ $18,697.45 28 Coleby Payne Lipan TX $18,543.56 29 Ty Arnold Midway TX $18,462.80 30 Cory Petska Marana AZ $18,262.39 31 Cole Davison Stephenville TX $17,882.11 32 Monty Joe Petska Turlock CA $17,602.11 33 Dustin Davis Terrell TX $16,568.22 34 Austin Rogers Crescent OK $16,445.24 35 Will Woodfin Marshall TX $16,346.27 36 Brad Culpepper Sylvester GA $16,070.33 37 Levi Lord Sturgis SD $15,615.12 38 Jason Johe San Luis Obispo CA $15,291.25 39 Zack Mabry Piedmont AL $14,898.25 40 Jeremy Buhler Arrowwood AB $14,667.88 41 Shay Dixon Carroll La junta CO $14,510.34 42 Joe Day Bernard IA $14,367.63 43 Jonathan Torres Ocala FL $14,272.00 44 Jett Hillman McAlester OK $14,243.27 45 Riley Warren Stettler AB $13,901.83 46 Heath Williams Ozark AR $13,885.03 47 Wesley Brunson Terry MS $13,624.03 48 Brandon Bates Phoenix AZ $13,504.16 49 Brent Miller Mauston WI $13,441.24 50 Trace Porter Leesville LA $13,212.44 Saddle bronc riding Rank Name City State Earnings 1 Ryder Wright Beaver UT $146,596.34 2 Zeke Thurston Big Valley AB $113,920.00 3 Jesse Wright Milford UT $80,391.55 4 Chase Brooks Deer Lodge MT $78,038.61 5 Jake Watson Hudsons Hope BC $70,993.88 6 Jacobs Crawley Boerne TX $67,353.17 7 Sterling Crawley Stephenville TX $65,540.86 8 Spencer Wright Milford UT $62,112.57 9 Bradley Harter Loranger LA $56,191.27 10 Rusty Wright Milford UT $55,296.05 11 Isaac Diaz Desdemona TX $52,519.52 12 Wade Sundell Boxholm IA $43,285.27 13 Jesse Kruse Great Falls MT $42,563.75 14 Dawson Hay wildwood AB $39,147.25 15 Cody DeMoss Heflin LA $36,894.09 16 Mitch Pollock Winnemucca NV $36,173.20 17 Kolby Wanchuk Sherwood Park AB $35,635.21 18 JJ Elshere Hereford SD $35,142.37 19 Colt Gordon Comanche OK $33,627.74 20 Lefty Holman Visalia CA $32,371.25 21 Jade Blackwell Rapid City SD $31,331.53 22 Shorty Garrett Eagle Butte SD $28,798.69 23 Taos Muncy Corona NM $26,698.89 24 Jake Finlay Goondiwindi QL $26,317.16 25 Layton Green Meeting creek AB $26,241.50 26 Joey Sonnier New Iberia LA $25,206.27 27 Allen Boore Axtell UT $24,957.75 28 Cort Scheer Elsmere NE $22,508.84 29 Dean Wadsworth Buffalo Gap TX $21,925.58 30 Stetson Wright Milford UT $21,353.70 31 Brody Cress Hillsdale WY $21,032.69 32 Jake Wright Milford UT $19,729.11 33 Hardy Braden Welch OK $19,039.05 34 Wyatt Casper Pampa TX $18,253.67 35 Ross Griffin Tularosa NM $18,069.34 36 Leon Fountain Socorro NM $17,472.54 37 Clay Elliott Nanton AB $17,418.32 38 Treyson Antonick Overton TX $15,780.63 39 Joe Harper Paradise Valley NV $15,615.27 40 Cole Elshere Faith SD $15,422.09 41 CoBurn Bradshaw Beaver UT $15,143.14 42 Dusty Hausauer dickinson ND $14,598.83 43 Johnny Espeland Tygh Valley OR $14,372.99 44 Tyrel Larsen Weatherford OK $13,944.19 45 Ty Manke Rapid City SD $13,097.18 46 Samuel Kelts Millarville AB $13,060.85 47 Shane Proctor Grand Coulee WA $11,887.98 48 Josh Davison Miles City MT $11,531.20 49 Ben Andersen Eckville AB $11,021.09 50 Nick LaDuke Knightsen CA $10,925.82 Tie-down roping Rank Name City State Earnings 1 Michael Otero Weatherford TX $81,603.84 2 Caleb Smidt Bellville TX $74,005.34 3 Tyson Durfey Brock TX $73,951.19 4 Shane Hanchey Sulphur LA $66,976.43 5 Tuf Cooper Decatur TX $60,806.62 6 Haven Meged Miles City MT $58,360.56 7 Riley Pruitt Gering NE $49,111.06 8 Taylor Santos Creston CA $47,240.88 9 Rhen Richard Roosevelt UT $46,934.41 10 Marty Yates Stephenville TX $45,416.52 11 Westyn Hughes Caldwell TX $44,606.00 12 Cooper Martin Alma KS $40,558.48 13 Ryan Jarrett Comanche OK $38,964.52 14 Ty Harris San Angelo TX $38,291.74 15 Timber Moore Aubrey TX $36,804.88 16 Tyler Milligan Pawhuska OK $35,916.38 17 Adam Gray Seymour TX $33,846.02 18 Cimarron Boardman Stephenville TX $33,351.02 19 Blake Ash Aurora MO $32,991.10 20 Matt Shiozawa Chubbuck ID $32,828.64 21 Cody Craig Wendell ID $32,391.27 22 Jake Pratt Ellensburg WA $31,808.13 23 Justin Thigpen Waycross GA $30,815.44 24 Ryle Smith Oakdale CA $28,250.91 25 Cody McCartney Ottawa Lake MI $27,984.34 26 Kyle Lucas Carstairs AB $26,228.44 27 Caddo Lewallen Morrison OK $25,993.23 28 Shad Mayfield Clovis NM $25,256.69 29 Monty Lewis Hereford TX $24,984.37 30 Cade Swor Winnie TX $23,975.63 31 John Douch Huntsville TX $22,962.86 32 Dane Kissack Spearfish SD $20,332.46 33 Ike Fontenot Ville Platte LA $20,153.57 34 Jesse Clark Portales NM $20,101.51 35 Justin Smith Leesville LA $19,785.02 36 Scott Kormos Teague TX $19,724.37 37 Seth Cooke Millsap TX $19,610.88 38 Cory Solomon Prairie View TX $19,589.07 39 Cody Huber Albia IA $19,116.99 40 Landon McClaugherty Tilden TX $18,962.79 41 Clayton Smith Eckville AB $18,875.31 42 Marcos Costa Menard TX $17,605.22 43 Blane Cox Cameron TX $17,143.69 44 Lane Livingston Seymour TX $17,130.16 45 Bo Pickett Caldwell ID $16,047.62 46 Joey Dickens Loveland CO $15,855.92 47 Clif Cooper Decatur TX $15,414.43 48 Trenton Smith Bigfoot TX $15,068.30 49 Hadley DeShazo Ash Flat AR $14,318.46 50 J.D. McCuistion Collinsville TX $14,211.81 Steer roping Rank Name City State Earnings 1 Vin Fisher Jr. Andrews TX $41,612.59 2 Trevor Brazile Decatur TX $39,982.33 3 Tuf Cooper Decatur TX $32,244.80 4 Scott Snedecor Fredericksburg TX $25,479.41 5 Chet Herren Pawhuska OK $23,509.88 6 Tony Reina wharton TX $22,828.49 7 Chris Glover Keenesburg CO $22,211.19 8 J. Tom Fisher Andrews TX $21,855.10 9 Garrett Hale Snyder TX $21,119.50 10 Jess Tierney Hermosa SD $20,267.04 11 Cole Patterson Pratt KS $19,735.64 12 Landon McClaugherty Tilden TX $19,453.80 13 Shay Good Abilene TX $19,020.57 14 Rocky Patterson Pratt KS $18,292.96 15 Brady Garten Oologah OK $17,909.12 16 Cody Lee Gatesville TX $17,276.86 17 Brodie Poppino Big Cabin OK $15,045.56 18 Jason Evans Glen Rose TX $14,770.67 19 Trenton Johnson Blue Mound KS $14,007.33 20 Kelton McMillen Paden OK $13,054.82 21 Roger Branch Wellston OK $12,820.30 22 Corey Ross Liberty Hill TX $12,758.63 23 Jarrett Blessing Paradise TX $11,947.36 24 Ora Taton Rapid City SD $10,921.30 25 Troy Tillard Douglas WY $10,542.24 26 J.P. Wickett Sallisaw OK $10,329.49 27 Thomas Smith Barnsdall OK $10,197.76 28 Kim Ziegelgruber Edmond OK $9,703.66 29 Reo Lohse Kaycee WY $9,457.59 30 Jim Locke Miami TX $9,419.53 31 Bryce Davis Ovalo TX $8,571.29 32 John E. Bland Turkey TX $8,079.04 33 Bill Benson Laurel MT $7,149.01 34 Travis Mills Gillette WY $7,124.93 35 Mike Chase McAlester OK $6,761.04 36 Ty Herd Irene TX $6,319.27 37 Billy Good Wynnewood OK $6,245.38 38 Brian Garr Bell Fourche SD $6,007.58 39 Walter Priestly Robstown TX $6,001.42 40 Lawson Plemons Axtell TX $5,790.89 41 Neal Wood New Ulm TX $5,668.37 42 Ryan Willberg Lott TX $5,416.42 43 Colt Williams Sulphur OK $5,170.81 44 Will McBride Ogallala NE $4,909.49 45 Trey Wallace George West TX $4,834.38 46 Marty Jones Hobbs NM $4,780.34 47 Clay Smith Broken Bow OK $4,554.86 48 Ryan Rochlitz Minatare NE $4,471.17 49 Blake Deckard Wagoner OK $3,964.46 50 Van Hale Snyder TX $3,940.27 Bull riding Rank Name City State Earnings 1 Sage Kimzey Strong City OK $123,743.82 2 Trevor Kastner Roff OK $94,635.46 3 Parker Breding Edgar MT $93,556.54 4 Stetson Wright Milford UT $79,227.70 5 Clayton Sellars Fruitland Park FL $77,289.83 6 Trey Benton III Rock Island TX $72,013.48 7 Tyler Bingham Honeyville UT $71,929.77 8 Garrett Smith Rexburg ID $64,244.18 9 Boudreaux Campbell Crockett TX $63,550.24 10 Jeff Askey Athens TX $61,091.50 11 Trey Kimzey Strong City OK $59,150.90 12 Josh Frost Randlett UT $56,899.74 13 Trevor Reiste Linden IA $52,101.92 14 Lon Danley Tularosa NM $51,414.64 15 Cole Melancon Liberty TX $45,637.46 16 Aaron Williams Pismo Beach CA $43,091.27 17 Koby Radley Montpelier LA $42,985.75 18 J.W. Harris Goldthwaite TX $42,938.43 19 Ruger Piva Challis ID $41,776.71 20 Tristan Mize Bryan TX $41,112.39 21 Roscoe Jarboe New Plymouth ID $35,939.68 22 Chase Dougherty Canby OR $35,528.73 23 Daylon Swearingen Rochelle GA $34,554.21 24 Dallee Mason Weiser ID $33,409.69 25 Joseph McConnel Bloomfield NM $30,784.46 26 Garrett Tribble Slick OK $30,560.23 27 Jordan Spears Redding CA $30,530.23 28 Garrett Wickett Battle Creek NE $30,092.63 29 Brady Portenier Caldwell ID $29,855.54 30 Foster McCraw Navasota TX $29,476.08 31 J.T. Moore Alvin TX $29,313.72 32 Eli Vastbinder Union Grove NC $28,378.15 33 Brody Yeary Morgan Mill TX $27,951.22 34 Jesse Petri Palestine TX $24,815.78 35 Elijah Mora Wiggins CO $23,804.20 36 Dalan Duncan Ballard UT $23,300.02 37 Bayle Worden Charleston TX $22,920.09 38 Jordan Hansen Ponoka AB $22,247.59 39 Joe Frost Randlett UT $21,679.40 40 Dustin Boquet Bourg LA $21,369.38 41 Scottie Knapp Edgewood NM $18,885.70 42 Gray Essary III Somerville TN $18,432.23 43 Chris Bechthold Booker TX $18,232.57 44 Dylan Hice Vick Escalon CA $17,436.01 45 Nic Lica Garden City MI $16,754.36 46 Jeff Bertus Avon SD $16,673.84 47 Corey Atwell Moravian Falls NC $16,667.50 48 Jared Parsonage Maple Creek SK $16,529.69 49 Reid Barker Comfort TX $16,470.67 50 Riker Carter Stone ID $15,895.54
25 Jun 19
Adventures In Cute Truck

San Diego was nice. Cathrine flew in Friday evening and we left Saturday morning for Arizona. After too many hours in Walmart stocking up we felt ready to face the desert. A quick goodbye to a Kimmy and Sunshine (thank you for the excellent dinner) and off we went. A big thank you to my […]

24 Jun 19
Eagle News Online

By Kate Hill Staff Writer The Village of Cazenovia held its elections on June 18 at the American Legion Post 88. All three candidates — two incumbents and one newcomer — were elected to seats on the village board. All races were uncontested. Seats up for election included the mayor for a two year term […]

19 Jun 19
News Directory

Times and pairs tee: U. Non-Amateur Four-Ball Views of Bandon Dunes (photo of AGC) t The USGA announced tee times for the first two rounds of the 5th Amateur Four Ball Championship, which will be played on May 25 and May 26 at Old Macdonald Golf Resort Course and Pacific Dunes Course in Bandon, Ore. […]

17 Jun 19
The Wattmeister.....make watts not war

The final qualifying ride for Paris-Brest-Paris 2019 616kms. For the Muswell Hill Peloton squad, a fickle bunch of timewasters, this was going to be a tough ride due to the fact that 3 out of the 4 riders insisted on sleeping in a bed after 350 kms! The Wattmeister’s suggestion of traditional tried and tested ‘audax […]

14 Jun 19
KETK | FOX51 | EastTexasMatters.com
At 6:00 p.m. on Thursday, one fatality resulted from a multi-car pileup, including one 18-wheeler. The crash was located one mile east of Waskom in Harrison County. The initial investigation showed that the driver of an 18-wheeler towing a semi-trailer was traveling west on I-20 when he struck a Cadillac at a high speed rate. The driver of the 18-wheeler was identified as Todd Weldon, 53, of Kingston Oklahoma. The driver of the Cadillac was identified as Sandra Myers, 65, of West Monroe Louisiana . The impact caused the Cadillac to then strike a Hyundai causing it to strike a trailer towed by a truck. The driver of the Hyundai was identified as Bethany Michaud, 33, of Shreveport Louisiana. The driver of the truck was identified as Charles Steller, 60, of Gladewater. Myers was pronounced dead at the scene by Judge Graff. Michaud and Weldon were transported to a local hospital in stable condition. Steller did not show injuries as a result of the crash.
05 Jun 19
Som2ny Network

Mathews’ Bristol Street Directory 1871 Tabernacle Row, Philadelphia Street Tagg’s Court, Redcliff Hill Tagg’s Court, Redcross Street Tailor’s Court, 42, Broad Street A. and J. Bolt, bookbinders Liberal Registration Society, Thomas Adams, secretary Joseph Baynton Williams, solicitor Joseph Peirson, working jeweller A. Harper, electro plater Duck & Co. wholesale cider merchant Merchant Tailor’s Hall http://www.flickr.com/photos/20654194@N07/2095672364/ […]

02 Jun 19
Working with Luce Irigaray

A MEETING CHAIRED BY LUCE IRIGARAY AND ANDREA WHEELER The University of Cambridge, Center for Research in Arts, Social Sciences and Humanities, Alison Richard Building, 7 West Road, Cambridge, CB3 9DT. 18th June 2019, 4pm. Many people today fear that there will be no future for our planet and all the living beings which live […]

29 May 19
no1historychick

Part of the Research project: Phoenix Foundry, Ballarat Contemporary newspapers report that the Phoenix Foundry Company employed up to 450 men at a time. At the height of locomotive production, the Phoenix Foundry was turning out one locomotive engine a week. The particular type of blacksmithing and engineering work that was involved in this highly-technical […]

28 May 19
News Directory

High Concord baseball team drove through a race after the first inning but rebounded to win Division 7-5 I dominated Bishop Guertin in battle for the first place at Holman Stadium in Nashua Monday. The victory improved Concord to 13-2 and Bishop Guertin fell to 12-3. Adrian Kennedy earned the victory, allowing five earned on […]

27 May 19
News Directory

Results from our local school board and school budget elections. ORANGE County CHESTER$ 28,756,795Yes: 222No: 57 SCHOOL BOARD(2 SEATS, 3-YEAR TERMS)John Pasichnyk: 201Brian Horan: 243 CORNWALL$ 73,527,347Yes: 995No: 799 SCHOOL BOARD(3 SEATS, 3-YEAR TERMS)Peter Erwin (incumbent): 778Brendan Carty: 1,196Philomena McLaughlin Ross: 1,049Nancy Bryan (incumbent): 1,292 FLORIDA$ 22,687,220Yes: 381No: 164 SCHOOL BOARD(3 SEATS)Sue Wheeler: 326AnnMarie Scotti: […]

24 May 19
WCIA.com
CHARLESTON (WCIA) — The Rantoul Eagles donned red head bands on the track Friday to honor former teammate Donnell Robertson. The Eagles seemed determined to make him proud, advancing in three relays as well as Jerry Harper cruising to a win in his 400-meter dash heat.  “Our 4×100, we’re actually missing one of our brothers that was supposed to run the 4×100, but we made the finals for that,” Rantoul freshman Robert Buford said. “His favorite color was red, so that’s why we wear red,” Rantoul junior Jerry Harper said. “Everybody expecting me to come out here and win state but I don’t let that come to my head. I just focus on the race and just come out and compete.” Urbana stole the show out of lane eight in the 4×200-meter relay. The Tigers first three legs gave Michael Mboyo a big lead down the home stretch. He outlasted Mascoutah to win the heat by .03 seconds.  “Yeah I knew he was there, I felt him coming,” Mboyo said. “My legs was giving out, I knew he was coming. I just tried to finish the race as quick as I could before he could actually pass me up.” Urbana’s Jeremiah Hamilton also won his 200 heat to make it to Saturday. There’s no better name in the meet than Mahomet-Seymour’s Hunter Hendershot. The shot putter is favorite in the field, going over 60 feet in the prelims. The only one in the field to do so. “Well I know Saturday is not supposed to be the best weather so definitely had to get my best throw on the first day so that was in my head just to get a good throw the first day,” Hendershot said. Bulldogs senior Mathias Powell won a battle with Monticello’s Garrett Dixon in the 1600 to set up the highly anticipated matchup on Saturday. “Oh it’s fun, I love racing him,” said Dixon. “He’s a great competitor, really talented. I think we’ve both actually improved on our kick in the end, we’ve never really had that.” All the qualifiers from 1A, 2A, and 3A are back on the track Saturday hoping to end the day standing on one of the podiums with a medal around their neck. CLASS 2A BOYS’ STATE PRELIMINARY TRACK AND FIELD MEET: Long Jump Flight No. 1 1 Aidan Terry (Jr.), Chicago (Little Village) 21-09.75q 1.9 2 Ronnie Hunsaker (Jr.), Columbia 21-08.00q 1.5 3 Jack Spence (Sr.), Monticello 21-01.75q 1.6 4 Ben Schultz (Sr.), Champaign (Central) 21-01.00q 2.4 5 Austin Zieman (Jr.), Woodstock (North) 20-11.00q 0.9 6 Kaden King (So.), Fairbury (Prairie Central) 20-09.00 1.4 7 Jeremy Earnst (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 20-05.25 1.4 8 Luke Duenas (Sr.), Woodstock (North) 20-01.75 1.3 9 Deville Turner (So.), Chicago (Lindblom) 20-01.50 1.1 10 Keith McBee (So.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 19-11.00 1.6 11 Jacob Folkberts (So.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 19-10.00 1.2 12 Asa Cooper (So.), Coal City 19-09.25 1.2 13 Kade Callison (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.) 19-00.00 0.9 14 Jerome Wilson (So.), East Peoria 18-11.75 1.0 Flight No. 2 1 Ryan Curington (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle) 22-09.75q 2.1 2 Brayden Forrest (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.) 22-04.75q 1.5 3 Logan Rubin (So.), Salem 22-02.50q 1.9 4 Jayden McCulskie-Green (So.), Sandwich 21-07.00q 1.4 5 Jamonny Skinner (Sr.), Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 21-03.75q 1.5 6 David Emuze (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 21-02.50q 1.7 7 Leondre Pollard (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge) 20-11.25q 1.3 8 Dontrell Williams (Jr.), Chicago (Morgan Park) 20-08.75 1.8 9 Isaac Green (Jr.), Greenville 20-08.50 1.2 10 A’Tiq Muhammad (So.), Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 20-06.25 1.6 11 Adrian Ibarra (Jr.), Rock Falls 20-04.50 1.3 12 Kobie Webb (Sr.), Streator (Twp.) 19-10.75 1.7 13 Conner Workman (So.), Princeton 19-02.25 1.6 14 Logan Lunsford (So.), Herscher 18-10.50 1.5 15 Robert Taylor (Sr.), Kankakee (Sr.) 18-03.00 1.7 Pole Vault Flight No. 1 1 Eli Badger (Sr.), Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 13-03.00q 1 Sam Wahlers (Sr.), Mundelein (Carmel) 13-03.00q 1 Chandlar Ifft (Sr.), Fairbury (Prairie Central) 13-03.00q 1 Mitchell McKelvey (Jr.), Metamora 13-03.00q 1 Dan Grant (Jr.), Morris 13-03.00q 1 Dayton Black (Sr.), Charleston 13-03.00q 1 Alan Lauterbach (So.), Rochester 13-03.00q 1 Jadon Elliott (Sr.), Troy (Triad) 13-03.00q 1 Eli Grundman (Sr.), Princeton 13-03.00q 1 Kyle Mulhern (Jr.), Peoria (Notre Dame) 13-03.00q 1 Hunter Hartwig (Sr.), Mt. Zion 13-03.00q 12 Colin Balbach (Sr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 12-06.00 — Corey Cebulski (Sr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) NH — Jed Eaton (Sr.), Mattoon NH — Quinn Shannon (Sr.), Tolono (Unity) NH Flight No. 2 1 Dominic Squires (Jr.), Mascoutah 13-00.00 1 Austin Hausen (Sr.), Belvidere (H.S.) 13-00.00 3 Carson Kleparski (Fr.), Tolono (Unity) 12-06.00 4 Brady Monahan (Fr.), Pontiac 12-00.00 — Ian Hopkins (So.), Chicago (De La Salle) NH — Aaron Hondras (So.), Dolton (Thornridge) NH — Jaden Blake (So.), Chicago (De La Salle) NH — Zack Rissman (Sr.), Sycamore (H.S.) NH — Loyal Howard (Sr.), Evergreen Park NH — Pat Doyle (Sr.), Evergreen Park NH — Dalton Peters (Sr.), Genoa (G.-Kingston) NH — James Coleman (Sr.), Elmwood Park NH — Shamod Island (Fr.), Dolton (Thornridge) NH — Julian Rivera (Sr.), Elmwood Park NH High Jump Flight No. 1 1 CJ Shoaf (So.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) J6-03.00q 1 Terrence Hargrove (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 6-03.00q 1 Zack Pluff (Sr.), Freeburg J6-03.00q 1 David Emuze (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) J6-03.00q 1 CJ Johnson (Sr.), West Frankfort (Frankfort) J6-03.00q 1 Aaron Shepard (Sr.), Marengo J6-03.00q 1 Martiez Pinnick (Sr.), Carbondale (H.S.) J6-03.00q 1 Trevor Heffren (Fr.), Eureka J6-03.00q 9 Elijah Skutt (So.), Eureka 6-02.00 9 McKallen Smith (Jr.), Freeburg 6-02.00 9 Wyatt Steidinger (Sr.), Fairbury (Prairie Central) 6-02.00 12 Aaron Wofford (So.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 6-00.00 — Mason DeLille (Sr.), Rochelle NH Flight No. 2 1 AJ Lawson (Jr.), Decatur (MacArthur) J6-03.00q 2 Ryan Lain (Sr.), Morris 6-00.00 2 Jack Crabtree (Jr.), Wheaton (St. Francis) 6-00.00 2 James Arbuthnot (Jr.), Jerseyville (Jersey) 6-00.00 2 Brett Giese (So.), Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 6-00.00 — Antwan Baker (Jr.), Cahokia (H.S.) NH — Will Hancock (Sr.), Troy (Triad) NH — Jayden McCulskie-Green (So.), Sandwich NH — Gabriel Are (Sr.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) NH — Jesse Rios (So.), Elmwood Park NH — Bryce Radcliffe (Sr.), Woodstock (Marian) NH — Piere Jackson (Sr.), Chicago (Morgan Park) NH — Mitchell McKelvey (Jr.), Metamora NH — Marcel Smith (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) NH — Terrance Thompson (Sr.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) NH — Cole Liley (Jr.), Roxana NH — Stevan Plavsic (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) NH Shot Put Flight No. 1 1 Zach Gibbs (Sr.), Harrisburg 52-01.50q 2 James Gunn (Sr.), Marion (H.S.) 50-09.75q 3 T.J. Galligani (Sr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 49-01.25 4 Morrie Mendenhall (Sr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 48-11.75 5 Stevan Plavsic (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 48-04.75 6 Jovon Snoke (Sr.), Morton 47-03.25 7 Anjay Rush (Fr.), Chicago Heights (Marian) 45-09.50 8 Jeremiah Pittman (So.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 44-00.75 9 Kyle Ecker (Sr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 41-11.75 10 John Madison (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 41-09.50 11 Myron Lewis (Jr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 40-00.50 12 Curtis Johnson (Sr.), Chicago (Lindblom) 36-03.75 13 Michael Foggie (Jr.), Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 35-02.25 Flight No. 2 1 Hunter Hendershot (Jr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 60-01.50q 2 Athan Huelskamp (Jr.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 55-07.75q 3 Tyler Suddeth (Sr.), Richton Park (Rich South) 53-02.50q 4 Aaron Duncan (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.) 52-01.50q 5 Jake Renfro (Jr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 51-09.75q 6 Elijah Nitz (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian) 51-02.00q 7 Clay Alewelt (Jr.), Rochester 51-01.25q 8 Josh Schmid (Jr.), Marion (H.S.) 51-00.75q 9 Mathew Wilson (Jr.), Mascoutah 51-00.00q 10 Grant Edwards (Sr.), Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 50-10.75q 11 Tavaris Hill (Sr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 48-11.25 12 Joe Burch (Sr.), Metamora 46-06.25 — Kyle Degutis (Sr.), Princeton FOUL Triple Jump Flight No. 1 1 Ronnie Hunsaker (Jr.), Columbia 43-07.00q 1.6 2 Ben Schultz (Sr.), Champaign (Central) 43-05.50q 2.8 3 Aaron Wofford (So.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 42-07.25q 3.0 4 Billy Braid (Fr.), Herrin (H.S.) 42-05.00q 2.8 5 Ki Norgard (Jr.), Woodstock (H.S.) 42-03.25 1.9 6 Malachi White (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian) 42-02.00 2.9 7 Dezmon Richardson (So.), Chicago (Clark) 41-10.00 2.6 8 Mason DeLille (Sr.), Rochelle 41-04.50 1.8 9 Ayinde Oyeilumi (Jr.), Chicago (Noble/Hansberry) 41-03.00 1.4 10 Amari Wilson (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 40-03.00 2.5 11 Dillon Dublo (So.), Bethalto (Civic Memorial) 40-03.00 2.4 12 Dominique Fox (Jr.), Plano 38-10.25 2.1 13 Jeremy Earnst (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 38-04.00 1.9 14 Anthony Pilgrim (Sr.), Peotone 37-08.25 2.2 Flight No. 2 1 Khalil Ross (Jr.), Springfield (Lanphier) 45-08.75q 2.1 2 Jamonny Skinner (Sr.), Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 43-07.00q 2.1 3 Kia Baumgartner (Jr.), Champaign (Central) 43-07.00q 2.0 4 Trevor Goodwin (So.), Rochelle 43-02.75q 2.1 5 Elijah Felton (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 43-01.25q 1.6 6 Elijah Pena (Jr.), Woodstock (North) 42-11.00q 1.7 7 Dezmond Clark (Jr.), Murphysboro 42-10.75q 3.2 8 Jayden McCulskie-Green (So.), Sandwich 42-09.00q +0.0 9 Deante Pulley (Sr.), Galesburg (H.S.) 41-07.25 1.4 10 Conner Workman (So.), Princeton 41-04.75 1.7 11 Isaiah Muhammad (Sr.), Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter)34-01.00 1.8 — Dartavius Brown (Sr.), Cahokia (H.S.) FOUL NWI — Darrione Williams (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) FOUL NWI Discus Throw Flight No. 1 1 Steven Lewis (Jr.), Pontiac 156-02q 2 Jacob Waskow (Jr.), Canton 148-11q 3 Kyle Curran (Sr.), Richmond (R.-Burton) 148-03q 4 Devin Hale (So.), Springfield (Sacred Heart-Griffin) 138-09 5 Charlie Waldusky (Sr.), Lisle (Sr.) 138-07 6 Erik Metz (So.), Burlington (Central) 137-05 7 Chase Belangee (Sr.), Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 133-11 8 Sead Sedjiu (Jr.), Sandwich 133-04 9 Anjay Rush (Fr.), Chicago Heights (Marian) 132-02 10 James Gunn (Sr.), Marion (H.S.) 131-05 11 Jackson McWhinney (Fr.), Lombard (Montini) 129-10 12 John Madison (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 129-08 13 Donte Reed (Jr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 117-03 14 Ronald Anderson (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle) 110-02 15 Curtis Johnson (Sr.), Chicago (Lindblom) 82-04 Flight No. 2 1 Hunter Hendershot (Jr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 170-05q 2 Athan Huelskamp (Jr.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 167-02q 3 Josh Schmid (Jr.), Marion (H.S.) 164-04q 4 Clay Alewelt (Jr.), Rochester 158-09q 5 Nick Waller (Sr.), East Peoria 152-08q 6 Payton Smith (Sr.), Mattoon 149-04q 7 Griffin Nelson (Sr.), Sycamore (H.S.) 148-05q 8 Tyler Suddeth (Sr.), Richton Park (Rich South) 147-09q 9 Alex Anger (Jr.), Galena (H.S.) [Coop] 146-05q 10 Elijah Nitz (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian) 145-02 11 Preston Ruud (Jr.), Sycamore (H.S.) 144-03 12 Barry Evans (So.), Mascoutah 143-04 13 Adam Farr (So.), Macomb 141-09 14 Jake Renfro (Jr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 136-10 15 Joe Burch (Sr.), Metamora 132-08 4×800-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Rockford (R. Christian) 8:10.10Q Brent Brunner (Sr.), Stephen Thomas (So.) Nicolas Capriola (Sr.), Riley Wells (Sr.) 2 Burlington (Central) 8:10.29q Tommy Zettl (Jr.), Logan Andersen (Sr.) Anthony Farmer (Jr.), Adam Kries (Sr.) 3 Chicago (University) 8:10.36q Luke Sikora (Jr.), Eli Ginsburg (Jr.) Abraham Zelchenko (Sr.), Nick Edwards-Levin (So.) 4 Rochester 8:17.71q Andrew Day (So.), Matt Herren (So.) Ryan Gustofson (Fr.), Colton Mitchell (Sr.) 5 Marion (H.S.) 8:20.46 Timothy Surburg (Sr.), Jack Gregory (Fr.) Steven Kosco (Sr.), Matthew Crabtree (Sr.) 6 Elmwood Park 8:20.68 Tyler Ocampo (Sr.), Kamil Kotarski (So.) Khris Vicencio (Sr.), Carlos Sanchez (Sr.) 7 Woodstock (H.S.) 8:33.01 Julio Arellano (Sr.), Aidan Schleutermann (So.) Jack Hansen (So.), Max Hodory (Fr.) 8 Burbank (St. Laurence) 9:15.46 Cristian Garza (Sr.), De’Shawn Parker (Fr.) Martin Tolentino (Jr.), Damien Rhoden (So.) Heat No. 2 1 Stanford (Olympia) 8:10.20Q Parker Kistner (Jr.), Owen Dare (Fr.) Dylan Bennet (Fr.), Logan Wheeler (So.) 2 Sycamore (H.S.) 8:12.56q Carson Cambell (So.), Erik Handel (Jr.) David Lerohl (Sr.), Jacob Jovanovich (Jr.) 3 Troy (Triad) 8:12.58q Ben Walter (Jr.), Jack Hansen (Sr.) Luke Perry (So.), Drake Bleier (So.) 4 Pontiac 8:19.58q Josh Davies (Sr.), Ethan Schickel (So.) Sam Fogarty (Fr.), Jack Fogarty (Sr.) 5 Mundelein (Carmel) 8:33.95 Ryan Bobber (Sr.), Zach Young (Jr.) Alexander Speer (Jr.), Andrew White (Jr.) 6 Oak Park (Fenwick) 8:37.91 Joseph Schultz (So.), Jared Wermes (Sr.) Owen Filbin (Sr.), Chris Brady (Jr.) 7 Urbana (H.S.) 8:41.73 Payton Borich (Sr.), Park Mitchell (Fr.) Destin Lembelembe (Sr.), Jeremie Bokata (Jr.) 8 Evergreen Park 8:57.92 Miguel Xique (Sr.), Anthony Richter (Jr.) Fabian Llamas (So.), Nehemiah Barnes (Sr.) Heat No. 3 1 Dixon (H.S.) 8:08.16Q Brock Drengenberg (So.), Cadyn Grafton (So.) Collin Grady (Sr.), Andrew Lohse (Sr.) 2 Wheaton (St. Francis) 8:09.61q Dan Weizeorick (Jr.), Ben Bettag (So.) Jon Aquino (Sr.), Josh Winslow (Jr.) 3 Eureka 8:13.34q Eli Steinbeck (Sr.), Jack Cook (Jr.) Brayden Beck (Sr.), Connor Standish (Sr.) 4 Mascoutah 8:16.86q Casmir Cozzi (Sr.), Alex Midkiff (Sr.) Jordan Eddy (So.), Avery Cozzi (So.) 5 Mt. Zion 8:22.62 Jake Shumaker (Jr.), Wally Kraus (Jr.) Gavin Parker (Sr.), Carson Fenton (Sr.) 6 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 8:27.09 Jalen Depenbrock (Sr.), Connor Bean (Sr.) Nollen Abriam (Fr.), Logan Schaefer (Sr.) 7 Dolton (Thornridge) 8:52.22 Demetrius Bolden (So.), Aaron Hondras (So.) Xzavier Neal (Jr.), Clarence Walker (So.) 8 Chicago (Lindblom) 8:55.62 Isaiah Bowie (Sr.), Steve Wilson (Sr.) Amir Henderson (So.), Czar Carson (Sr.) 9 Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) 8:56.94 Malik Fountain (Jr.), Seye Ayamolowo (Jr.) Quaron Hunter (Jr.), Kenneth McClain (Jr.) 4×100-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Troy (Triad) 42.80Q Luke Foreman (Jr.), Johnnie Caswell (Sr.) Malik Curtis (Sr.), Josh Edison (So.) 2 East St. Louis (Sr.) 43.02q Jashawn Anderson (Jr.), Keontez Lewis (So.) Nathaniel Robinson (Jr.), Marcus Lampley (Jr.) 3 Freeport (H.S.) 43.43q Darius Lewers (Jr.), Jaden Johnson (Sr.) Paris O’Bryant (Sr.), Don Tay Thompson (So.) 4 Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) 43.61 Pierre Lewis (Sr.), Amari Dixon (Sr.) Cordell Cooper (So.), Stephen Johnson (Sr.) 5 Herscher 44.18 Logan Lunsford (So.), Matthew Dorsey (Sr.) Ty Schultz (Fr.), Jacob Allen (Sr.) 6 Richmond (R.-Burton) 44.60 Matteo Acosta (So.), Mike Kaufman (Sr.) Jack Langlois (Sr.), Nick Legniaoli (So.) 7 Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 44.87 Keyon Pass (Sr.), Devinn Owens (Sr.) Michael Beals (Jr.), Amonde Mack (Sr.) Heat No. 2 1 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 42.46Q Sean Tyler (Sr.), Obadiah Hart (Jr.) Mekhi Miller (Sr.), Zachary Roebuck (Sr.) 2 Rockford (R. Christian) 43.23q Davis Hood (So.), Kody Page (Sr.) Gage Wiebe (So.), Skyler Blanton (Sr.) 3 Tinley Park (H.S.) 43.55q 43.548 Justin Luckett (So.), Christian Law (Jr.) Samuel Okewole (So.), Ronin Gilbert (Sr.) 4 Springfield (Lanphier) 43.67 Tierre Butler (So.), Perrion Bolden (Sr.) Dashaun Jackson (Sr.), Dion Amerson (Fr.) 5 Peoria (Manual) 43.83 Mechai White (Sr.), Aaron White (Jr.) Jahquez Taylor (Jr.), Jashawn Atkins (Jr.) 6 Woodstock (North) 44.12 Brandon Walker (So.), Colin Zinn (Jr.) Aiden Filetti (Jr.), Keith Webb Jr. (Sr.) 7 Lombard (Montini) 44.42 Johnny Palumbo (Jr.), Nick Gerbasi (So.) Johnny Ernest (Jr.), Nick Fedanzo (Sr.) Heat No. 3 1 Dolton (Thornridge) 42.91Q Leondre Pollard (Sr.), Corey Thomas (Sr.) Parrion Forrest (So.), Davon Bolden (Sr.) 2 Rantoul 43.45q Kayon Cunningham (Sr.), Dillion Harper (Jr.) Treven Lewis (Jr.), Robert Buford (Fr.) 3 Columbia 43.55q 43.541 Brandon Hall (Jr.), Donovan Bieber (Jr.) Ryan Groszek (Sr.), Ronnie Hunsaker (Jr.) 4 Monticello 43.75 Jacob Tackett (Fr.), Chris Brown (So.) Rye Johnson (Jr.), Devin Graham (Sr.) 5 Norridge (Ridgewood) 44.11 Andrew Balacy (Jr.), Ronan Kenny (Sr.) Paul Plichta (Jr.), Caden George (So.) 6 Burbank (St. Laurence) 44.77 Jai’el Blackmon (Jr.), Rodney Quinn (Jr.) Melvin Toler (Sr.), Brailyn Johnson (Jr.) — Peoria (Notre Dame) DQ Alex Kott (Jr.), Logan Cover (Sr.) Giorgio Grivetti (Sr.), Chris Dillon (Jr.) 110-Meter High Hurdles Heat No. 1 1 Jamariantte Burgess (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 14.24Q 2 Stuart Adkinson (Sr.), Marion (H.S.) 14.49q 3 Noah Fulcomer (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian) 15.03q 4 CJ Shoaf (So.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 15.16 5 Kevyere Mack (So.), Peoria (Richwoods) 15.24 6 Elijah Pena (Jr.), Woodstock (North) 15.39 7 Julian Perez (Jr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 15.80 8 Kaden King (So.), Fairbury (Prairie Central) 16.09 9 Donte Reed (Jr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 16.47 Heat No. 2 1 Finnigan Schirmer (Jr.), Marengo 14.30Q 2 Steve Harris (Jr.), Cahokia (H.S.) 14.42q 3 Brayden Forrest (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.) 14.74q 4 Bri’Yon Watts (So.), Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) 15.38 5 Kia Baumgartner (Jr.), Champaign (Central) 15.41 6 Angel Peray (Jr.), Plano 15.81 7 Aidan McCarthy (Sr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 16.21 8 Kendrick Cooper (Jr.), Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 16.58 9 Jamonny Skinner (Sr.), Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 18.10 Heat No. 3 1 Jaden Johnson (Sr.), Freeport (H.S.) 14.23Q 2 Andrew Johnson (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 14.78q 3 Connor Wagner (Sr.), Burlington (Central) 15.01q 4 Marvin Broomfield (Sr.), Springfield (Lanphier) 15.10 5 Keyon Wolber (Sr.), Rock Falls 15.67 6 Jack Bullock (Sr.), Chicago (St. Patrick) 15.72 7 Justin Huelsmann (Jr.), Breese (Central) 16.04 8 Jayson Coley (Sr.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 16.58 9 Curtis Brewer (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/Hansberry) 16.59 100-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Finnigan Schirmer (Jr.), Marengo 10.64Q 2 Carson Rantanen (Sr.), Staunton [Coop] 10.74q 3 Don Tay Thompson (So.), Freeport (H.S.) 11.07 4 Kyle Burgoni (So.), Tolono (Unity) 11.23 5 Elijah Johnson (Jr.), Rock Falls 11.28 6 Dylan Murray (So.), Roxana 11.37 7 Nick Fedanzo (Sr.), Lombard (Montini) 11.44 8 Mike Kaufman (Sr.), Richmond (R.-Burton) 11.46 Heat No. 2 1 Kaleb Brown (Fr.), Chicago (St. Rita) 10.91Q 10.905 2 Devin Wills (Jr.), Mascoutah 10.91q 10.909 3 Jailon Welch (Jr.), LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 10.92q 4 Keegan Cullison (Jr.), Plano 10.93q 5 Ryan Curington (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle) 11.01 6 Jamon Williams (Jr.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 11.02 7 Asa Cooper (So.), Coal City 11.27 Heat No. 3 1 Leondre Pollard (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge) 10.59Q 2 Mechai White (Sr.), Peoria (Manual) 10.89q 3 Brailyn Johnson (Jr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 10.96q 4 Seth Sottos (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman) 10.98 5 Johnny Palumbo (Jr.), Lombard (Montini) 10.99 6 Nathaniel Robinson (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 11.17 7 Reece Jacobson (Jr.), Champaign (Central) 11.22 800-Meter Run Heat No. 1 1 Patric Natindim (Jr.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 1:57.54Q 2 Riley Wells (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian) 1:58.81q 3 Chris Gilbert (Sr.), Peoria (Notre Dame) 1:58.94q 4 Micha Reed (Sr.), Decatur (MacArthur) 1:59.31q 5 Scott Sikorski (Sr.), LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 1:59.51q 6 Corey Thomas (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge) 2:00.47q 7 Nick Martin (Jr.), Tinley Park (H.S.) 2:06.90 8 Horace Holifield (Sr.), Evergreen Park 2:11.60 Heat No. 2 1 Jackson McAlister (Jr.), Waterloo (H.S.) 1:58.66Q 2 Jon Aquino (Sr.), Wheaton (St. Francis) 1:58.78q 3 Andrew Hutchinson (Jr.), Poplar Grove (North Boone) 1:59.06q 4 Corbin Schwable (Sr.), Freeburg 2:00.81q 5 Trevon Buchanan (Jr.), Chicago (Lindblom) 2:00.82 6 Drew Ringel (Sr.), Herrin (H.S.) 2:03.41 7 Andrew Bertman (Sr.), Jerseyville (Jersey) 2:05.28 8 Carlos Sanchez (Sr.), Elmwood Park 2:05.48 Heat No. 3 1 Jacob Gray (Sr.), Metamora 1:59.69Q 2 Eli Ward (Jr.), Waterloo (H.S.) 2:00.40q 3 Rafael Pantoja (Jr.), Streator (Twp.) 2:02.70 4 Matt Speidel (Jr.), Centralia (H.S.) 2:02.71 5 Erwin Lee II (Sr.), Chicago (Brooks) 2:03.87 6 Lorenzo Alvarez (Sr.), Chicago (St. Rita) 2:04.12 7 Colton Mitchell (Sr.), Rochester 2:04.17 8 Austin MacClure (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 2:07.08 4×200-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 1:29.51Q Keontez Lewis (So.), Xavier Mix (So.) Elijah Felton (Sr.), Nathaniel Robinson (Jr.) 2 Rock Falls 1:30.24q Elijah Johnson (Jr.), Keyon Wolber (Sr.) Adrian Ibarra (Jr.), Matthew Marcum (Fr.) 3 Sterling (H.S.) 1:31.56 Connor Bland (Sr.), Isaiah Ryan (Sr.) Negil Bruce (Sr.), Marquez Brown (Sr.) 4 Burbank (St. Laurence) 1:33.06 Adrian Williams, Jr. (Fr.), Brandon Wilson (Jr.) Ralphie Beltran (Fr.), Brailyn Johnson (Jr.) 5 Monticello 1:33.29 Jacob Tackett (Fr.), Chris Brown (So.) Rye Johnson (Jr.), Devin Graham (Sr.) 6 Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 1:34.01 Amonde Mack (Sr.), Devinn Owens (Sr.) Michael Beals (Jr.), Keyon Pass (Sr.) — Decatur (MacArthur) DNF Laquan Jackson (So.), Xavier Young (So.) Jeffrey Wells (Jr.), AJ Lawson (Jr.) — Chicago (Morgan Park) DQ Dontrell Williams (Jr.), Donovan Earls (Sr.) Noah Malone (Jr.), Benjamin Todd (Sr.) Heat No. 2 1 Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 1:28.23Q Obadiah Hart (Jr.), Zachary Roebuck (Sr.) Mekhi Miller (Sr.), Sean Tyler (Sr.) 2 Rantoul 1:29.73q Tayon Swift (Fr.), Dillion Harper (Jr.) Kayon Cunningham (Sr.), Treven Lewis (Jr.) 3 Carbondale (H.S.) 1:29.77q Gabe Hillard (Fr.), Isaac Martin (So.) Jakeba Burleigh (Sr.), Lamark Threadgill (Fr.) 4 Tinley Park (H.S.) 1:30.11q Christian Law (Jr.), Kyran Thurmond (So.) Justin Luckett (So.), Ronin Gilbert (Sr.) 5 New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 1:31.86 Michael Alvarado (So.), Ben Tavaras (Jr.) Jacob Vins (Jr.), Jerrell Wright (Jr.) 6 Burlington (Central) 1:31.87 Jimmy Badillo (Sr.), Yavant Hausler (Jr.) Jacoby Haynes (So.), Matthew Pearson (Sr.) 7 Richmond (R.-Burton) 1:31.89 Matteo Acosta (So.), Cameron Peterson (Sr.) Jack Langlois (Sr.), Nick Legniaoli (So.) Heat No. 3 1 Urbana (H.S.) 1:29.84Q Khamari Tuell (Sr.), Caelan Webb (So.) Jeremiah Hamilton (So.), Michael Mboyo (Sr.) 2 Mascoutah 1:29.87q Kourtney Jackson (Jr.), Chase Hanson (Fr.) Steven Medina (Sr.), Devin Wills (Jr.) 3 Eureka 1:30.35 Micah Senior (So.), Connor Standish (Sr.) Hunter Gladson (So.), Job Knapp (Jr.) 4 Plano 1:30.97 Kevin Dixon (Jr.), Keegan Cullison (Jr.) Angel Peray (Jr.), Christian Graham (Sr.) 5 Troy (Triad) 1:31.49 Johnnie Caswell (Sr.), Josh Edison (So.) Carson Milligan (Jr.), Anthony LaRue (Jr.) 6 Norridge (Ridgewood) 1:33.32 Andrew Balacy (Jr.), Ronan Kenny (Sr.) Paul Plichta (Jr.), Zach Ali (Jr.) 7 Staunton [Coop] 1:34.47 Connor Anderson (Jr.), Tony Dittmaier (Sr.) Drew Mullenix (Sr.), Carson Rantanen (Sr.) Heat No. 4 1 Chicago (St. Rita) 1:29.41Q Kaleb Brown (Fr.), Marcus Coleman (Sr.) Mick Doyle (Sr.), Javon Venson (Sr.) 2 Peoria (Manual) 1:30.71 Mechai White (Sr.), Aaron White (Jr.) Jahquez Taylor (Jr.), Jashawn Atkins (Jr.) 3 Woodstock (North) 1:31.46 Brandon Walker (So.), Colin Zinn (Jr.) Luke Duenas (Sr.), Keith Webb Jr. (Sr.) 4 Freeburg 1:31.82 Noah Williams (Sr.), Nick Elbe (Sr.) Brendan Meng (Sr.), Zack Pluff (Sr.) 5 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 1:33.37 Milvoj Plavsic (Sr.), Jeremy Earnst (Sr.) Miles Horton (Sr.), Atharva Raut (Jr.) 6 Chicago (De La Salle) 1:38.69 Ryan Curington (Sr.), Ronald Anderson (Sr.) Jaylin Boatman (Jr.), Mustafa St. Clair (So.) 400-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Marcus Lampley (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 48.97Q 2 Davon Bolden (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge) 49.12q 3 Logan Sullivan (Jr.), Murphysboro 50.66q 4 Clayton Cramsey (Jr.), Effingham (H.S.) 51.19q 5 Phillip Johnson (Fr.), Jacksonville (H.S.) 51.45 6 Marcel Smith (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/DRW Trading) 52.32 7 Jayden McKay (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 52.71 Heat No. 2 1 Jerry Harper (Jr.), Rantoul 49.04Q 2 Jesse Casas (Jr.), LaSalle (L.-Peru) 49.97q 3 Will Kieffer (So.), Galena (H.S.) [Coop] 51.25 4 Dejon McAdory (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 51.27 5 Zac Schmidt (Fr.), Burlington (Central) 51.40 6 Andrew Hutchinson (Jr.), Poplar Grove (North Boone) 53.99 7 Melvin Toler (Sr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 54.44 8 Marcus Coleman (Sr.), Chicago (St. Rita) 1:07.60 Heat No. 3 1 Willie Johnson (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 48.47Q 2 Melcon Dejesus (So.), Kewanee (H.S.) 49.66q 3 Aden Sears (So.), Eureka 49.99q 4 Deonlashon Washington (Sr.), Olympia Fields (Rich Central) 51.47 5 Amari Dixon (Sr.), Chicago (South Shore International College Prep) 51.70 6 Aiden Filetti (Jr.), Woodstock (North) 51.85 300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles Heat No. 1 1 Mick Doyle (Sr.), Chicago (St. Rita) 39.16Q 2 Jaden Johnson (Sr.), Freeport (H.S.) 39.46q 39.455 3 Brayden Forrest (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.) 40.37q 4 Bri’Yon Watts (So.), Richton Park (Southland College Prep Charter) 40.82 5 Stuart Adkinson (Sr.), Marion (H.S.) 40.84 6 Kia Baumgartner (Jr.), Champaign (Central) 41.01 7 Aidan McCarthy (Sr.), Burbank (St. Laurence) 41.97 8 Jack Bullock (Sr.), Chicago (St. Patrick) 42.32 Heat No. 2 1 Noah Williams (Sr.), Freeburg 39.03Q 2 Steve Harris (Jr.), Cahokia (H.S.) 39.46q 39.452 3 Connor Wagner (Sr.), Burlington (Central) 39.53q 4 Luke Wells (Jr.), Eureka 41.64 5 Elijah Pena (Jr.), Woodstock (North) 41.95 6 Mitchell Danner (So.), Eureka 42.59 7 Brylee Portell (Jr.), Highland 43.68 8 Darryl Smith (So.), Evergreen Park 45.51 9 Robin Meredith (Jr.), Springfield (Southeast) 1:02.26 Heat No. 3 1 Finnigan Schirmer (Jr.), Marengo 38.98Q 2 Jamariantte Burgess (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 39.28q 3 Andrew Johnson (Sr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 40.25q 4 Jayson Coley (Sr.), Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 40.99 5 Julian Lalvani (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 42.38 6 Luke Sebastian (Sr.), Geneseo 42.40 7 Caleb Mullenix (Sr.), Paris 42.50 8 Francisco Perez (So.), Morris 42.64 9 Curtis Brewer (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/Hansberry) 45.62 1600-Meter Run Heat No. 1 1 Elias Bergman (Jr.), Chillicothe (Illinois Valley Central) 4:27.23Q 2 Luke Sokolowski (So.), Monticello 4:27.69q 3 Daniel Chen (Sr.), Aurora (Illinois Math and Science Academy) 4:30.47q 4 Brent Brunner (Sr.), Rockford (R. Christian) 4:31.62q 5 Zach Rose (Jr.), Chicago (Payton) 4:31.66q 6 Matt Herren (So.), Rochester 4:37.95 7 Ethan Cherry (Sr.), Carbondale (H.S.) 4:38.77 8 Logan Schaefer (Sr.), LaSalle (L.-Peru) 4:40.06 9 Jason Doland Jr (Sr.), Arlington Heights (St. Viator) 4:44.00 10 Drake Bleier (So.), Troy (Triad) 4:49.02 11 Keagan Morgan (Jr.), Chicago Heights (Marian) 4:55.09 12 Czar Carson (Sr.), Chicago (Lindblom) 5:19.79 Heat No. 2 1 Mathias Powell (Sr.), Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 4:24.97Q 2 Garrett Dixon (Sr.), Monticello 4:25.63q 3 Ryan Jones (Jr.), Woodstock (Marian) 4:26.48q 4 Dan Weizeorick (Jr.), Wheaton (St. Francis) 4:30.89q 5 Brooks Harlan (So.), Centralia (H.S.) 4:31.17q 6 Andrew Lohse (Sr.), Dixon (H.S.) 4:31.98q 7 Kyle Bell (Sr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 4:34.36q 8 Luke Sikora (Jr.), Chicago (University) 4:35.47 9 Wilson Georges (Fr.), Bartonville (Limestone) 4:38.99 10 Joseph Wermes (Sr.), Oak Park (Fenwick) 4:52.50 11 Scott Sikorski (Sr.), LaGrange Park (Nazareth Academy) 4:57.14 12 Miguel Xique (Sr.), Evergreen Park 4:57.99 13 Damon Taylor (Jr.), Richton Park (Rich South) 5:16.13 200-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Finnigan Schirmer (Jr.), Marengo 22.26Q 2 Seth Sottos (Sr.), Rock Island (Alleman) 22.71q 3 Jaylen Bell (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/Butler) 22.85 4 Jerrell Wright (Jr.), New Lenox (Providence Catholic) 23.38 5 Nick Mallar (Sr.), Sycamore (H.S.) 23.52 6 Atharva Raut (Jr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 23.63 Heat No. 2 1 Jeremiah Hamilton (So.), Urbana (H.S.) 22.21Q 22.201 2 Marcus Lampley (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 22.21q 22.206 3 Ryan Curington (Sr.), Chicago (De La Salle) 22.52q 4 Messiah Travis (Sr.), Chicago (Solorio Academy) 23.05 5 Alejandro Ochoa (Sr.), Morris 23.27 6 ReSean Jackson (Sr.), Chicago (Noble/ITW Speer) 23.68 23.677 Heat No. 3 1 Leondre Pollard (Sr.), Dolton (Thornridge) 22.16Q 2 Kaleb Brown (Fr.), Chicago (St. Rita) 22.57q 3 Devin Wills (Jr.), Mascoutah 22.59q 4 Dontrell Williams (Jr.), Chicago (Morgan Park) 23.08 5 Mechai White (Sr.), Peoria (Manual) 23.22 6 Kyle Burgoni (So.), Tolono (Unity) 23.32 7 Mike Kaufman (Sr.), Richmond (R.-Burton) 23.68 23.675 Heat No. 4 1 Willie Johnson (Jr.), East St. Louis (Sr.) 22.45Q 2 Darreon West (Sr.), Cahokia (H.S.) 22.88 3 Dayvion Foreman (Jr.), Rockford (Boylan Catholic) 23.07 4 Job Knapp (Jr.), Eureka 23.17 5 Elijah Johnson (Jr.), Rock Falls 23.23 6 Blake Markus (Sr.), Breese (Central) 23.82 4×400-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 East St. Louis (Sr.) 3:22.57Q Nathaniel Robinson (Jr.), Xavier Mix (So.) Keontez Lewis (So.), Andrew Johnson (Sr.) 2 Freeburg 3:25.54q Noah Williams (Sr.), Zack Pluff (Sr.) Brendan Meng (Sr.), Nick Elbe (Sr.) 3 Decatur (MacArthur) 3:28.07q Laquan Jackson (So.), Jeffrey Wells (Jr.) Madigan Carroll (Sr.), Micha Reed (Sr.) 4 LaSalle (L.-Peru) 3:29.32 Carson Vaske (Jr.), Gaige Noonan (Jr.) Jakob Kupperschmid (Sr.), Vicente Valle (Sr.) 5 Troy (Triad) 3:31.71 Jack Hansen (Sr.), Carson Milligan (Jr.) Simon Covert (Sr.), Ben Walter (Jr.) 6 Richmond (R.-Burton) 3:33.85 Matteo Acosta (So.), Jack Langlois (Sr.) Nick Legniaoli (So.), Andy Tacheny (Sr.) 7 Norridge (Ridgewood) 3:38.04 Paul Plichta (Jr.), Caden George (So.) Ronan Kenny (Sr.), Zach Ali (Jr.) 8 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South) 3:48.02 Milvoj Plavsic (Sr.), Julian Lalvani (Sr.) Ryan Daca (So.), Dejon McAdory (Sr.) Heat No. 2 1 Rockford (R. Christian) 3:25.05Q Jace Joiner (Sr.), Skyler Blanton (Sr.) Andy Volk (Sr.), Riley Wells (Sr.) 2 Chicago (St. Rita) 3:25.46q Marcus Coleman (Sr.), Andrew Lenehan (Sr.) Caleb Green (Jr.), Mick Doyle (Sr.) 3 Burlington (Central) 3:25.64q Connor Wagner (Sr.), Zac Schmidt (Fr.) Tommy Zettl (Jr.), Adam Kries (Sr.) 4 Dixon (H.S.) 3:28.67q Brock Drengenberg (So.), Andrew Lohse (Sr.) Kade Callison (Sr.), Collin Grady (Sr.) 5 Macomb 3:31.14 Ben La Prad (So.), Adam Farr (So.) Noah Bright (Jr.), Jackson Brownlee (So.) 6 Jerseyville (Jersey) 3:40.01 Andrew Kribs (So.), Jay Goetten (Sr.) Asher Stidd (Sr.), Jeffrey Guardado (Jr.) 7 Poplar Grove (North Boone) 3:40.12 Logan Shaddick (So.), Mason Dunn (Jr.) Tanner Meyers (So.), Andrew Hutchinson (Jr.) 8 Burbank (St. Laurence) 3:43.77 Aidan McCarthy (Sr.), Melvin Toler (Sr.) Michael Manzella (So.), Damien Rhoden (So.) Heat No. 3 1 Eureka 3:20.62Q Eli Steinbeck (Sr.), Aden Sears (So.) Connor Standish (Sr.), Micah Senior (So.) 2 Rantoul 3:21.81q Robert Buford (Fr.), Elijah Hall (Sr.) Kayon Cunningham (Sr.), Jerry Harper (Jr.) 3 Dolton (Thornridge) 3:29.98 Corey Thomas (Sr.), Marcus Jordan (Sr.) Demetrius Bolden (So.), Davon Bolden (Sr.) 4 Carbondale (H.S.) 3:31.76 Lamark Threadgill (Fr.), Gabe Hillard (Fr.) Jakeba Burleigh (Sr.), Isaac Martin (So.) 5 Country Club Hills (Hillcrest) 3:33.05 James Edgecombe (Jr.), Tyree Lee (Fr.) Marquise Overstreet (Jr.), Jayson Coley (Sr.) 6 Plano 3:37.09 Kevin Dixon (Jr.), Christian Graham (Sr.) Makai Vann (Jr.), Sebastian Esparza (Sr.) 7 Evergreen Park 3:45.09 Horace Holifield (Sr.), Loyal Howard (Sr.) James Williams (Fr.), Matt Olsen (Sr.) CLASS 3A BOYS’ STATE PRELIMINARY TRACK AND FIELD MEET: Long Jump Flight No. 1 1 Jaylen Hobson (Sr.), DeKalb 23-00.75q 1.8 2 Elijah McCauley (Fr.), Belleville (East) 22-08.75q 2.3 3 John Moellenkamp (Jr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 22-08.25q 1.0 4 Jay Coleman (Jr.), Naperville (Central) 22-02.75 2.6 5 Royce Robinson (Sr.), South Elgin 22-01.50 2.1 6 Samson Shukuru (So.), Rock Island (H.S.) 22-00.50 4.0 7 Ryan Dykes (Jr.), Barrington 21-11.25 2.3 8 Jason Carr (Sr.), Oak Lawn (Community) 21-04.75 3.5 9 Lawi Djuma (Jr.), Geneva 21-01.50 2.8 10 Evan Lendy (Jr.), Wheaton (North) 20-07.25 2.8 11 Joey Gurskis (So.), Barrington 20-06.00 3.3 12 Savon Cameron (Sr.), Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)20-02.75 1.0 — Ben Triffo (Jr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) FOUL NWI Flight No. 2 1 DaVonte Welcher (Sr.), Minooka 22-11.50q 2.1 2 Onyi Ukaobasi (Jr.), Geneva 22-06.50q 2.6 3 Zach Grindley (Sr.), Antioch 22-06.25q 1.4 4 Kavon Jones (Jr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 22-03.00 2.2 4 Kenyon Johnson (Jr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 22-03.00 0.9 6 Malcolm Bevans (So.), Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 22-02.50 1.9 7 Rhadarious Lomax-Spivey (Sr.), Aurora (West Aurora) 22-00.25 1.9 8 Enoch Antwi (Jr.), Romeoville (H.S.) 21-03.50 1.6 9 Moshe Rogers (Sr.), Aurora (West Aurora) 21-02.75 2.2 10 Trevor Fed (Jr.), Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 21-02.25 0.8 11 Kyshun Robinson (Jr.), Hillside (Proviso West) 20-10.25 0.5 12 Isaiah Tyler (Jr.), Maywood (Proviso East) 20-06.25 1.7 13 Roderick Williams (So.), O’Fallon (H.S.) 20-04.00 2.1 Flight No. 3 1 Jamal Safo (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 23-05.50q 1.6 2 Quinton Stringfellow (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 23-03.00q 1.5 3 Geremiah Lawson (Sr.), Plainfield (Central) 22-10.50q 1.6 4 Kaden Turner (Jr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 22-09.50q 2.3 5 Ikponmwonsa Odiase (Sr.), Chicago (Lane) 22-09.25q 2.7 6 Tyquan Cox (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 22-07.00q 0.2 7 Temi Osobamiro (Sr.), Aurora (Metea Valley) 22-04.25 0.9 8 Kevin Szczepaniec (Sr.), Chicago (Taft) 22-00.75 2.7 9 Connor Michaels (Sr.), Tinley Park (Andrew) 21-11.00 2.4 10 Jalen Hunter (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 21-10.25 1.7 11 Colton Doll (Jr.), Maple Park (Kaneland) 21-05.25 3.3 12 Rashad Hickman (Sr.), Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 21-05.00 1.2 Pole Vault Flight No. 1 1 Liam McGill (So.), Bloomington (H.S.) 14-00.00q 1 Jake MacConnachie (Sr.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 14-00.00q 1 Luke Fissinger (Sr.), Palatine (Fremd) 14-00.00q 1 Aiden Stapleton (Sr.), Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 14-00.00q 1 Brendan Hill (Sr.), Elmhurst (York) 14-00.00q 1 Trison Paul (Jr.), Belleville (East) 14-00.00q 1 Zachary Frye (Jr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 14-00.00q 1 Nate Bermes (Jr.), Maple Park (Kaneland) 14-00.00q 9 Jameson Goin (Jr.), Joliet (Central) 13-09.00 9 Michael Shuff (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 13-09.00 9 Charlie Svoboda (Sr.), Rolling Meadows 13-09.00 12 Jim Leahy (Sr.), Palatine (Fremd) 13-06.00 12 Ben Kirsch (Sr.), Highland Park 13-06.00 12 Matt Dauksha (Sr.), Batavia 13-06.00 — Andrew Diversey (Jr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) NH — Alexander Kiefer (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) NH Flight No. 2 1 Gilbert Braglia (Sr.), St. Charles (North) 14-00.00q 1 Brandon Ng (Sr.), Northbrook (Glenbrook North) 14-00.00q 1 Andrew Saloga (Jr.), Aurora (Marmion Academy) 14-00.00q 1 Reed Wilson (Sr.), Normal (Community) 14-00.00q 5 Rick Undesser (Jr.), Minooka 13-09.00 6 Aasav Shah (Jr.), Dunlap 13-06.00 6 Jason England (Sr.), Naperville (Central) 13-06.00 6 Collin Kao (So.), Lake Villa (Lakes) 13-06.00 6 Josh Cotter (Jr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 13-06.00 6 Kyler Probst (Jr.), Normal (Community) 13-06.00 6 Trevor Lambert (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 13-06.00 6 Nico Garcia (Sr.), Antioch 13-06.00 13 Victor Rodriguez (So.), Berwyn-Cicero (Morton) 13-00.00 13 Aniketh Rayudu (Jr.), Naperville (Central) 13-00.00 13 Christian Gatsos (Sr.), LaGrange (Lyons) 13-00.00 16 Robbie Mansfield (Sr.), Batavia 12-06.00 16 Michael Benner (Sr.), Huntley 12-06.00 — Joshua Kolodziej (So.), St. Charles (North) NH High Jump Flight No. 1 1 Damon Street (Sr.), Des Plaines (Maine West) J6-04.00q 1 Brandon Clincy (Sr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) J6-04.00q 1 Alex Babbington (Sr.), Plainfield (East) J6-04.00q 1 Jonah Walton (So.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) J6-04.00q 1 Zach Grindley (Sr.), Antioch J6-04.00q 1 Pryce Giwa-Osagie (Sr.), Aurora (Metea Valley) 6-04.00q 1 Jordan Vela (Jr.), Tinley Park (Andrew) J6-04.00q 1 Jimi Taiwo (Jr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) J6-04.00q 9 Andy Maye (Sr.), McHenry 6-02.00 9 Abdul-Karim Toheeb-Lawal (So.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 6-02.00 9 Kyle Crone (Sr.), Collinsville 6-02.00 9 Keylen Williams (Sr.), Oswego (East) 6-02.00 9 Antonio Buchanan (Sr.), Champaign (Centennial) 6-02.00 9 Brian Brown (Sr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 6-02.00 9 Michael Zimmermann (Sr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 6-02.00 16 David Lehenbauer (Sr.), Lemont (H.S.) 6-00.00 16 Connor Hopkins (Jr.), Downers Grove (North) 6-00.00 Flight No. 2 1 Isaiah Tyler (Jr.), Maywood (Proviso East) J6-04.00q 2 Jack Michalski (Sr.), Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 6-02.00 2 Jalen Bowens (Sr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 6-02.00 2 Kieran Thompson (Jr.), Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 6-02.00 5 Robby Cicciarelli (Sr.), LaGrange (Lyons) 6-00.00 5 Aiden Oliver (Jr.), Normal (Community) 6-00.00 5 Nick Mallon (Jr.), Grayslake (Central) 6-00.00 5 Ryan Dykes (Jr.), Barrington 6-00.00 5 Aidan McBride (Sr.), LaGrange (Lyons) 6-00.00 Shot Put Flight No. 1 1 Henry Boudreau (Sr.), Deerfield (H.S.) 53-10.50q 2 Matt Becker (Sr.), Antioch 53-00.25 3 Chase Becker (Sr.), Antioch 52-09.75 4 Jacob Uhlmann (Sr.), Geneva 52-09.00 5 Luke Goodwin (Sr.), Barrington 52-07.25 6 Adam Dau (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 52-04.75 7 Ahmomiel Barr (Jr.), Harvey (Thornton) 51-10.75 8 Kevin Zegler (Sr.), Niles (Notre Dame) 50-06.25 9 Mark Di Iorio (Sr.), Barrington 50-04.75 10 Drew Hahn (Sr.), Maple Park (Kaneland) 49-00.50 11 Ethan Trumpy (Sr.), Pekin 48-10.50 12 Jalen Cole (Sr.), Minooka 47-05.75 13 Kory McNicholas (Sr.), Oak Lawn (Community) 44-02.50 14 John McGlynn (Sr.), Chicago (Brother Rice) 41-10.50 Flight No. 2 1 Sam Liokumovich (Sr.), Deerfield (H.S.) 60-08.50q 2 Mykolas Saloninas (Sr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 59-04.00q 3 Matthew Appel (Jr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 58-09.00q 4 Amiri Buchanan (Sr.), Romeoville (H.S.) 58-06.00q 5 Jordan Johnson (Sr.), Quincy (Sr.) 57-10.75q 6 Keon Gilbert (Sr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 56-02.25q 7 Jason Petko (Sr.), Cary (C.-Grove) 56-00.25q 8 Shawn Lee (Jr.), Downers Grove (South) 55-08.25q 9 Dimitri Manesiotis (Sr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 54-10.25q 10 Joe Boyer (Sr.), Rolling Meadows 54-06.75q 11 Peter Skoronski (Jr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 54-05.75q 12 Francis Richman (Sr.), Plainfield (South) 50-02.25 13 Cole Paulline (Sr.), Aurora (Metea Valley) 48-03.50 — Anand Batbaatar (Sr.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson) FOUL — Sebastian Swistak (Jr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) FOUL Triple Jump Flight No. 1 1 Zach Grindley (Sr.), Antioch 45-01.00 1.3 2 Cortez Albarran (Jr.), Gurnee (Warren) 44-09.75 +0.0 3 Tyrell Seymore (Sr.), Burbank (Reavis) 44-06.75 1.0 4 Xaiver Andrews (Jr.), Palatine (Fremd) 44-05.50 +0.0 5 Hezekiah Salter (Sr.), Aurora (West Aurora) 44-04.25 1.9 6 Richard Buehling (Jr.), Elmhurst (York) 44-01.50 1.9 7 Savon Cameron (Sr.), Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North)44-01.00 1.5 8 Jamaal Perrin (Sr.), Evanston (Twp.) 44-00.75 4.2 9 Josh Guyer (Jr.), Huntley 43-02.00 0.2 10 Andrew Diversey (Jr.), Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 42-01.75 NWI Flight No. 2 1 Kevin Szczepaniec (Sr.), Chicago (Taft) 46-00.50q 2.9 2 Myles Lincoln (Jr.), Plainfield (South) 45-10.50q 1.6 3 Lawi Djuma (Jr.), Geneva 45-07.75q 0.9 4 Moshe Rogers (Sr.), Aurora (West Aurora) 45-05.75q 3.2 5 Antonio Buchanan (Sr.), Champaign (Centennial) 45-05.50q 3.1 6 Kenyon Johnson (Jr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 45-03.75q 3.6 7 Samuel Raheem (Sr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 44-06.75 1.8 8 Rashad Hickman (Sr.), Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 44-05.00 +0.0 9 Noah Davis (Jr.), Chicago (Lane) 44-02.75 2.4 10 Temi Osobamiro (Sr.), Aurora (Metea Valley) 43-08.75 2.4 11 Dishon Hall (Sr.), Normal (Community) 42-07.00 1.8 Flight No. 3 1 Quinton Stringfellow (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 49-04.00q 1.0 2 Kamron Lipscomb (Sr.), Darien (Hinsdale South) 47-09.75q 1.9 3 Jayden Lambert (Jr.), Downers Grove (South) 46-01.75q 2.0 4 RaeJohn Pearson (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 45-04.75q 0.9 5 Dillon Peters (So.), Tinley Park (Andrew) 45-04.25q 1.9 6 Qa’Ron Hawkins (Sr.), Springfield (H.S.) 45-04.00q 2.4 7 Jordan Vela (Jr.), Tinley Park (Andrew) 45-01.75 1.3 7 Leslie Fisher (So.), Normal (Community West) 45-01.75 2.7 9 Diego Villalobos (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 44-04.75 2.0 10 Kwesi Yeboah (Sr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 43-10.50 2.1 4×800-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 7:50.40Q Chris Keeley (Sr.), Nicolas Dovalovsky (So.) Michael Madiol (Sr.), Michael O’Connor (Sr.) 2 Gurnee (Warren) 7:50.61q Hunter Subry (Jr.), Jason Langevin (Jr.) Cyrus Braza (Sr.), Bryan Holland (Sr.) 3 Normal (University) 7:52.54q Dane Alexander (Sr.), Nathan Clay (Sr.) Jackson McClure (Sr.), Zachary Wolford (Sr.) 4 Naperville (Central) 7:53.15q Aaron Benson (Sr.), Patrick Julian (Jr.) Seth Klein-Collins (Sr.), Thomas Codo (Sr.) 5 Mundelein (H.S.) 7:55.31q Mikey Parduhn (Sr.), Aidan Afonso (Sr.) Dario Carrillo (Sr.), Carter Schorr (Jr.) 6 Winnetka (New Trier) 8:08.47 Ben Weiler (Sr.), JD Shelly (Jr.) Jacob Steigmann (Sr.), Jackson Flick (Jr.) 7 Plainfield (North) 8:10.28 Jack Anderson (Sr.), Ryan Maseman (So.) Ryan Walczak (Sr.), Nick Lowe (Sr.) 8 O’Fallon (H.S.) 8:13.71 Alex Tillock (So.), Chris Wichlac (Jr.) Nick Novy (So.), Will VanAlstine (Sr.) 9 Aurora (Metea Valley) 8:16.17 Justin Fichte (Sr.), Matt Corso (Sr.) John Burns (Jr.), Michael Varzino (Sr.) 10 Joliet (Central) 8:18.04 Bryan Ruiz (Sr.), Johnathan Garcia (Sr.) Ben Baltz (Jr.), Jason Dworak (So.) 11 Chicago (Brother Rice) 8:21.37 Dan Spellman (Sr.), Mikey Corcoran (So.) Eddie Burke (So.), Tommy Gleeson (Sr.) Heat No. 2 1 Batavia 7:53.54Q Joseph Knanishu (Jr.), Damian Rodriguez (Jr.) Chris Levario (Sr.), Adam Kennedy (Jr.) 2 Huntley 7:56.94q Ian Geisler (Jr.), Chris Simek (Sr.) Jeremy Roe (Sr.), Jadon Conroy (Sr.) 3 Elmhurst (York) 7:57.33q Daniel Klysh (Jr.), Ethan Kern (Jr.) Brian Pratt (Jr.), Michael Moriarty (Jr.) 4 Chicago (Lane) 7:57.95q Frank Burke-Olson (Sr.), Charlie Drohomyrecky (Jr.) Jack Burns (Jr.), Julian Higueros (Sr.) 5 LaGrange (Lyons) 7:58.66q Drew Dilcher (Sr.), Jocqael Thorpe (So.) Sean McDermott (Sr.), Jack Ehlert (Jr.) 6 Evanston (Twp.) 8:03.85 Julion Michelin (Sr.), Giacomo Conde (Jr.) Jeff Klamm (Jr.), Max Peterson (Jr.) 7 Lake Villa (Lakes) 8:05.66 Talon Knauf (Jr.), Jack Erwin (Sr.) Charlie Halberg (Sr.), Jack Engel (So.) 8 Chicago (Jones) 8:20.62 Aaron Hou (So.), Ian Bacon (Jr.) A.J. Fundator (Sr.), Ryan DeSantis (Jr.) 9 Belleville (East) 8:21.91 Zack Panek (Jr.), Brandon Garrett (Fr.) Reed Wilks (Jr.), Byron Jones (Fr.) 10 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 8:23.87 David Zeller (Jr.), Jacob Kluckhohn (Jr.) Scott Maison (Sr.), Sean Maison (Sr.) — Aurora (West Aurora) DQ Daiveon Richardson (So.), Will Nicholas (Sr.) Seth Kunio (Fr.), Reegan McCue (Sr.) Heat No. 3 1 St. Charles (East) 7:58.83Q Bennett Melone (Sr.), Luke Schildmeyer (So.) Mitch Gansemer (Sr.), Charles Murphy (Sr.) 2 Orland Park (Sandburg) 7:59.62q Connor Devlin (Sr.), Sam Rodriguez (Jr.) Eddie Slack (Sr.), Nico Calderon (Sr.) 3 Plainfield (South) 8:00.28 Niko Schultz (So.), Matthew Jalcovik (So.) Timmy Wade (Sr.), Christian Knowlton (Sr.) 4 Wheaton (North) 8:04.41 Henry Frye (So.), Mauricio Xochitecatl (Jr.) Kevin Boehm (Sr.), John Logan (Jr.) 5 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 8:04.46 Jacob Coffman (Sr.), Keegan Bennett (Sr.) Anthony Zangler (Jr.), Keoni English (Sr.) 6 Barrington 8:04.82 Aaron Sarkar (Jr.), Gavin Sarkar (Fr.) Greg Van Hollen (Sr.), Patrick Furlong (Jr.) 7 Oswego (East) 8:06.46 Luke Wentz (Jr.), Brad Wiggins (Jr.) Maverick Lange (Jr.), Deonte Samuel (Jr.) 8 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 8:07.66 Logan Mertes (Jr.), Erik Snell (Jr.) Jack Dechoudens (So.), Jordan Morrow (Sr.) 9 Minooka 8:09.77 Jordan Freese (Sr.), Nate Chaidez (Jr.) Adam Shaw (So.), Jason Hoffman (Jr.) 10 Rockton (Hononegah) 8:10.05 Andrew Wilson (Sr.), Keith Kline III (Sr.) Nathan Halbrader (So.), Braden Meyers (Sr.) 11 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 8:15.22 Tim Choma (Jr.), Max Svienty (Jr.) Josh Methner (Jr.), Ryan Buch (Sr.) 4×100-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 41.93Q Kaden Turner (Jr.), Kamrin Williams (Sr.) JaSean Clark (Sr.), Brian Dickerson (Jr.) 2 South Elgin 42.37q Royce Robinson (Sr.), Matt Jacobson (Sr.) Jacob Todd (Sr.), Davion Cherwin (So.) 3 Minooka 42.61 Braden Vercler (Sr.), Tyler Fals (Jr.) Tyler Colwell (Fr.), DaVonte Welcher (Sr.) 4 Zion (Z.-Benton) 43.02 Tyonn Foster (Jr.), Tyler Creamer (Sr.) Donnie Graves (Sr.), Diontre Smith (So.) 5 Chicago (Lane) 43.10 Kevin Moffit (Jr.), Nathaniel Segura (Sr.) Juan Manaog (So.), Ryan Konrad (Sr.) 6 Chicago (Brother Rice) 43.85 Chase Hall (Jr.), Ronan Dolan (Jr.) Anthony Matejko (Jr.), Justin Palmer (Sr.) 7 Batavia 44.04 Jack LaCasse (So.), Dondre Phillips (So.) Amos Sanders (Fr.), Aiden Blasi (So.) Heat No. 2 1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 41.64Q Ugo Anidobu (So.), Joshua Bridges (Sr.) Marshall Ellis (So.), Jesuseun Adeyiga (Sr.) 2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 42.70 Will Horvath (Jr.), Tim Zalinski (Sr.) Michael Shafis (Sr.), John Moellenkamp (Jr.) 3 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 42.84 DJ Almeda (So.), Mario Haro (Sr.) Steven Tweitmeyer (Sr.), Cedric Rowzee (Sr.) 4 Edwardsville (H.S.) 43.16 Kenyon Johnson (Jr.), Brennan Tolle (Sr.) Dan Powell (Sr.), Brandon Battle (So.) 5 Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 43.20 Mahki Miller (Jr.), Dion Brunt (Sr.) Cydney Dixon (Jr.), Khullen Jefferson (Jr.) 6 Winnetka (New Trier) 43.37 Max Levy (Jr.), Jonathan Taylor (Sr.) Josh Flinton (Jr.), Adam Kunny (So.) 7 LaGrange (Lyons) 44.01 Rafeon Kloes (So.), Owen Schaufelberger (Sr.) Joe Abrahamson (Jr.), Logan Costello-Southfield (Jr.) Heat No. 3 1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 42.04Q Rapharoah Dallas (Jr.), Tyrone Clarke (Jr.) Amir Blanchard (Sr.), Naz Bryant (Jr.) 2 Tinley Park (Andrew) 42.09q Malachi Spells (Jr.), Luke Watzke (Sr.) John Bickel (Jr.), Mychah Spells (Jr.) 3 Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 42.24q Kam Bedford (Sr.), Diego Villalobos (Sr.) Tyquan Cox (Sr.), Oscar Berrun (Jr.) 4 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 42.64 Shane Johnson (Jr.), Jordan Vincent (Jr.) Jaheel Perrin (Jr.), David Smolensky (So.) 5 Belleville (West) 42.82 Brandan Jenkins (Jr.), Ta’Mier Young (Fr.) Dominic Lovett (So.), DeUndrey Johnson (Sr.) 6 Oswego (East) 43.11 Omar Obershan (Sr.), Kwesi Caldwell (Jr.) Michael Miller (So.), Ryan Dial (Jr.) 7 Naperville (North) 43.42 Ameir Wilbourn (Sr.), Henry Young (So.) Will deBolt (Sr.), Andrew Li (So.) Heat No. 4 1 Crete (C.-Monee) 40.86Q Jamal Safo (Sr.), Victor Cameron (Sr.) Kavon Jones (Jr.), Jalen Echols (Sr.) 2 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 42.12q Jason Miller (Jr.), Alex Miller (Jr.) Meante Foster (Sr.), Dylan Becker (Sr.) 3 Fox Lake (Grant) 42.48q Bobby Cayet (Sr.), Alex Alva (Jr.) Michael Smith (Sr.), Jason Thormo (Sr.) 4 Naperville (Central) 42.58 Dylan Greenhagen (Jr.), Evan Mahler (So.) Justin Agema (Sr.), Cade McDonald (Sr.) 5 Moline (H.S.) 42.86 Jabari Rogers (Sr.), Immanuel Bailey (Jr.) Marcelius Williamson (Sr.), Fred Henderson (Sr.) 6 Joliet (West) 42.87 Jabari Harris (Sr.), Davaul Bailey (Sr.) Andre Miles (Sr.), Nasir Lacey (So.) 7 DeKalb 43.13 Donovan Lacey (Jr.), Ja Mari Newell (So.) Jason Allen (Jr.), Jaylen Hobson (Sr.) 110-Meter High Hurdles Heat No. 1 1 Robert Williams (Sr.), Springfield (H.S.) 14.46Q 2 Daylin Williams (Jr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 14.49q 3 Mychah Spells (Jr.), Tinley Park (Andrew) 14.62q 4 Kwesi Caldwell (Jr.), Oswego (East) 15.04 5 Patrick Kaufman (Sr.), Winnetka (New Trier) 15.34 15.338 6 Kalil Johnson (So.), Evanston (Twp.) 15.65 7 Tyrell Seymore (Sr.), Burbank (Reavis) 15.68 8 Munkhorgil Tuvden (Sr.), Palatine (Fremd) 15.72 Heat No. 2 1 JT Lowder (Sr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 14.23Q 2 Josh James (Sr.), Wheaton (North) 14.57q 3 Zach McLain (Sr.), LaGrange (Lyons) 14.69q 4 Justin King (Sr.), Palatine (Fremd) 14.93 5 Tommy Subaric (Sr.), Algonquin (Jacobs) 15.09 6 Ray Holland (Sr.), Lockport (Twp.) 15.22 7 DeShawn Smith (Sr.), Crystal Lake (Central) 15.34 15.340 8 Jack Michalski (Sr.), Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 15.40 Heat No. 3 1 Victor Cameron (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 13.86Q 2 Donovan Turner (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 14.25q 3 Tim Szylak (Sr.), Rolling Meadows 14.70q 4 Onyi Ukaobasi (Jr.), Geneva 15.10 5 Aaron Kiela (So.), Lockport (Twp.) 15.32 — CJ Hyde (Sr.), Bloomington (H.S.) FS 100-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Tyquan Cox (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 10.63Q 2 Deonte McGoy (Sr.), Alton (Sr.) 10.70q 3 Syreal Holland (Sr.), Rockford (Auburn) 10.89 10.881 4 Marshall Ellis (So.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 10.92 5 Cade McDonald (Sr.), Naperville (Central) 11.08 6 Kendi Young (Jr.), Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 11.18 7 Abiodun Jatto (Sr.), Chicago (Senn) 11.20 11.200 8 Dorian Brown (Sr.), O’Fallon (H.S.) 11.23 Heat No. 2 1 Marcellus Moore (Jr.), Plainfield (North) 10.46Q 2 AJ Henning (Jr.), Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 10.77q 10.767 3 Adam Wiatr (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 10.88 4 Nathaniel Segura (Sr.), Chicago (Lane) 10.99 5 Joshua DiNatale (So.), St. Charles (North) 11.04 6 DaQwan Davis (Jr.), Bloomington (H.S.) 11.09 Heat No. 3 1 Cedric Rowzee (Sr.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 10.55Q 2 John Bickel (Jr.), Tinley Park (Andrew) 10.76q 3 Kamrin Williams (Sr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 10.79 4 Kaden Turner (Jr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 10.89 10.885 5 Virgil Steward (Jr.), Aurora (Metea Valley) 11.11 6 Austin Taylor (Sr.), Rock Island (H.S.) 11.12 Heat No. 4 1 Jermarrion Stewart (Jr.), Collinsville 10.49Q 2 Xavier Curtis (Jr.), Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 10.69q 3 Jesuseun Adeyiga (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 10.77q 10.764 4 Antonio Passarelli (Jr.), Huntley 10.93 5 Jaheel Perrin (Jr.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 10.96 6 Charley Smith (Sr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 10.98 7 Sacrad Michelin (Jr.), Evanston (Twp.) 11.20 11.200 800-Meter Run Heat No. 1 1 Ethan Baker (Sr.), Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 1:56.73Q 1:56.727 2 Cassius Havis (Jr.), Alton (Sr.) 1:57.59q 3 Grant Wright (Sr.), Palos Hills (Stagg) 1:57.69q 4 Juan Castro (Jr.), DeKalb 1:57.86q 5 Jocqael Thorpe (So.), LaGrange (Lyons) 1:58.14 6 Patrick Sarad (Sr.), Franklin Park-Northlake (Leyden) 1:58.57 7 Dathan Maton (Sr.), Chatham (Glenwood) 2:00.07 Heat No. 2 1 Will Obrien (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 1:57.45Q 2 Kembre Daniel (Jr.), Chicago (Lincoln Park) 1:57.87q 3 Mikey Parduhn (Sr.), Mundelein (H.S.) 1:58.20 4 Jason Hoffman (Jr.), Minooka 1:58.44 5 Will Houser (Jr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 1:58.46 6 Charlie Schultz (Sr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 2:00.74 Heat No. 3 1 Thomas Shilgalis (Sr.), Naperville (Central) 1:56.10Q 2 Aidan Donohue (Jr.), DeKalb 1:56.47q 3 Ramon Lacey (Sr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 1:56.73q 1:56.729 4 Grant Jensen (Sr.), Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge) 1:56.74q 5 Justin Splitt (Jr.), Fox Lake (Grant) 1:56.93q 6 Austin Adams (Jr.), Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:57.01q 7 Jorge Corona (Sr.), Palatine (H.S.) 1:59.66 8 Emmanuel Angomas (Sr.), Plainfield (East) 1:59.79 9 Chris Magno (Sr.), Riverside (R.-Brookfield) 2:00.91 4×200-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 1:28.01Q Jalen Hunter (Sr.), Jesuseun Adeyiga (Sr.) Marshall Ellis (So.), Joshua Bridges (Sr.) 2 Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 1:28.22q Pax Kim (Jr.), Tim Zalinski (Sr.) Will Horvath (Jr.), John Moellenkamp (Jr.) 3 Batavia 1:28.48q Artavian Taylor (Jr.), Trevor Tousana (Sr.) Steven Koif (Jr.), Julian Davis (Sr.) 4 Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 1:29.13 Jayson Ousley (So.), Fredy Martinez-Aparicio (So.) Ryan Smith (So.), Malik Shabazz (Jr.) 5 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East) 1:29.55 Larry Burks (Jr.), AJ Henning (Jr.) Jake Tomczak (Sr.), Mason Pierre-Antoine (So.) 6 Naperville (Central) 1:30.09 Dylan Greenhagen (Jr.), Evan Mahler (So.) Justin Agema (Sr.), Cade McDonald (Sr.) 7 Evanston (Twp.) 1:30.55 Isaac Hunter (Sr.), Peter Braithwaite (Jr.) Ayoub El Ashmawi (Sr.), Sacrad Michelin (Jr.) 8 Barrington 1:30.88 Mason Kelly (Sr.), EJ Darlington (Jr.) John Palumbo (Jr.), Robert Calhoun (So.) Heat No. 2 1 Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 1:27.30Q Rapharoah Dallas (Jr.), Tyrone Clarke (Jr.) Naz Bryant (Jr.), Amir Blanchard (Sr.) 2 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 1:28.51q DJ Almeda (So.), Andy Campbell (Sr.) Mario Haro (Sr.), Cedric Rowzee (Sr.) 3 Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 1:28.58 Shane Johnson (Jr.), Jaheel Perrin (Jr.) Jordan Vincent (Jr.), David Smolensky (So.) 4 Belleville (West) 1:29.20 Dominic Lovett (So.), Clarence Davis (Sr.) Brandan Jenkins (Jr.), Will Shumpert (Sr.) 5 Park Ridge (Maine South) 1:29.28 Michael Velazquez (Jr.), William Harter (Jr.) Charley Smith (Sr.), Sam McGinnis (Jr.) 6 Chicago (Lane) 1:29.78 Kevin Moffit (Jr.), Drew Donohue (So.) Nathaniel Segura (Sr.), Juan Manaog (So.) 7 Maple Park (Kaneland) 1:29.89 Colton Doll (Jr.), Noah Butzman (Sr.) Chris Angelotti (Sr.), Max Gagne (Jr.) 8 Downers Grove (South) 1:30.92 Jayden Lambert (Jr.), Kenneth Creamer (Fr.) Elijah Reed (Fr.), Patrick O’Neil (Fr.) Heat No. 3 1 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 1:27.38Q Kaden Turner (Jr.), Kamrin Williams (Sr.) JaSean Clark (Sr.), Brian Dickerson (Jr.) 2 Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown) 1:28.24q Dylan Becker (Sr.), Trevor Fed (Jr.) Alex Miller (Jr.), Jason Miller (Jr.) 3 Minooka 1:29.25 Hector Ramos Jr (Jr.), Tyler Fals (Jr.) Adrien Manning (Fr.), Tyler Colwell (Fr.) 4 Lake Forest (H.S.) 1:30.03 Tyler Trachsel (Sr.), Jonathan Phalen (Sr.) Kean O’Connor (Sr.), Grant Huebner (So.) 5 Chicago (Brother Rice) 1:31.53 Chase Hall (Jr.), Ronan Dolan (Jr.) Anthony Matejko (Jr.), Nehemiah Ray (So.) 6 O’Fallon (H.S.) 1:35.59 Damien Ross (Sr.), Christian Wallace (Sr.) Tamarion Bivines (Fr.), Ryan Somraty (So.) — Oswego (H.S.) DQ Michael Whitefield (Jr.), Cade Mang (Jr.) Erik Neidlein (So.), Jacob Marcus (Sr.) — St. Charles (North) DQ Mason Tucker (Sr.), Jake Aalfs (Sr.) Joshua Duncan (Fr.), Joshua DiNatale (So.) Heat No. 4 1 Crete (C.-Monee) 1:27.79Q Jamal Safo (Sr.), Kavon Jones (Jr.) Trayvon Rudolph (Jr.), Kylen Andrews (Sr.) 2 Aurora (Metea Valley) 1:28.38q Eden Sweeney (So.), Temi Osobamiro (Sr.) Nikola Maric (Sr.), Virgil Steward (Jr.) 3 Joliet (West) 1:29.14 Jabari Harris (Sr.), Davaul Bailey (Sr.) Nasir Lacey (So.), Felix Jahn` (So.) 4 Moline (H.S.) 1:29.15 Jabari Rogers (Sr.), Immanuel Bailey (Jr.) Marcelius Williamson (Sr.), Fred Henderson (Sr.) 5 DeKalb 1:29.99 Donovan Lacey (Jr.), Ja Mari Newell (So.) Jason Allen (Jr.), Jaylen Hobson (Sr.) 6 Huntley 1:30.19 Antonio Passarelli (Jr.), Zach Tepper (Sr.) Ronel Noll (Sr.), Paul Kerber (So.) 7 Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 1:31.25 Damien Berry (Sr.), Savon Cameron (Sr.) Eddie Adigun (Jr.), Kendi Young (Jr.) — South Elgin DQ Jacob Todd (Sr.), Matt Jacobson (Sr.) James Head (So.), Davion Cherwin (So.) 400-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Michael Walkosz (Jr.), Lockport (Twp.) 48.66Q 2 Jack Loveland (Sr.), Wilmette (Loyola Academy) 49.15q 3 Tuwayne Gunn (Jr.), Park Ridge (Maine East) 49.35q 4 Sammy Assil (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 49.43 5 Brian Ferguson (Jr.), Chicago (Marist) 50.10 6 Brandon Battle (So.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 50.25 7 Xavier Armand (Sr.), LaGrange (Lyons) 51.43 Heat No. 2 1 Quemarii Williams (Sr.), Danville (H.S.) 48.81Q 2 Kyle Langellier (Jr.), Lockport (Twp.) 49.28q 3 Will deBolt (Sr.), Naperville (North) 49.56 4 Katrell Askins (Jr.), Hillside (Proviso West) 50.00 5 Tristian Whitaker (Sr.), Oak Lawn (Richards) 50.23 50.222 6 Cameron Reedy (Sr.), Hampshire 51.25 7 Ben Cook (Jr.), St. Charles (North) 51.83 Heat No. 3 1 Jason Thormo (Sr.), Fox Lake (Grant) 48.20Q 2 Ricky Johnson (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 48.32q 3 Davell Clemon (Sr.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 49.98 4 Niko Schultz (So.), Plainfield (South) 50.61 5 Hector Ramos Jr (Jr.), Minooka 50.67 6 Eric Sylvester (Jr.), Elmhurst (York) 51.68 7 Alan Wagner (Sr.), Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 53.77 Heat No. 4 1 Khullen Jefferson (Jr.), Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 48.90Q 2 Marlon Wordlow (Jr.), South Holland (Thornwood) 49.36q 3 Aiden Ouimet (Sr.), Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) 49.80 4 Jon Peici (Sr.), Buffalo Grove 49.83 5 Tyler Gonzalez (Sr.), Vernon Hills 50.05 6 Dalen Brown (Sr.), Oswego (H.S.) 50.23 50.225 7 Elijah Patrick (So.), South Elgin 52.56 300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles Heat No. 1 1 Jahari Stubbs (Sr.), Elgin (Larkin) 38.56Q 2 Eli Odell (Sr.), Wheaton (North) 39.27q 3 Josh James (Sr.), Wheaton (North) 39.38q 4 Justin King (Sr.), Palatine (Fremd) 39.46q 5 Dan Powell (Sr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 40.12 6 Nathan Batres (Jr.), Yorkville (H.S.) 41.15 7 Marek Enters (Sr.), Lake Zurich 43.28 8 Brendon Carter (Jr.), Lisle (Benet Academy) 44.79 Heat No. 2 1 Robert Williams (Sr.), Springfield (H.S.) 38.54Q 2 Donovan Turner (Sr.), Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 39.33q 3 Aidan McBride (Sr.), LaGrange (Lyons) 39.47q 4 Bobby Cayet (Sr.), Fox Lake (Grant) 39.59 5 Ethan Ruth (Sr.), Hinsdale (Central) 40.45 6 Nathan Shapiro (Fr.), Glenview (Glenbrook South) 40.56 7 Zachary Olejniczak (Jr.), Oak Lawn (Community) 41.28 8 Bashir Lawal (Sr.), Oak Forest 42.20 Heat No. 3 1 Victor Cameron (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 38.97Q 2 Koren Leonard (Sr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 39.07q 3 Joe Morrissey (Sr.), Alton (Sr.) 39.63 4 KeiJhuan James (Jr.), O’Fallon (H.S.) 39.84 5 Tim Szylak (Sr.), Rolling Meadows 39.98 6 Andrew Lewis (Sr.), Cary (C.-Grove) 40.23 7 Tommy Subaric (Sr.), Algonquin (Jacobs) 40.84 8 Adrian Blachaniec (Jr.), Chicago (Taft) 42.65 9 Kalil Johnson (So.), Evanston (Twp.) 43.41 1600-Meter Run Heat No. 1 1 Sam Rivera (Sr.), Chicago (Whitney Young) 4:19.10Q 2 Andrew Englert (Sr.), New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central) 4:20.65q 3 Joey Kasch (Jr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 4:22.45q 4 Jason Dworak (So.), Joliet (Central) 4:23.96 5 Aidan King (Jr.), St. Charles (East) 4:24.28 6 Jack Pifer (Jr.), Edwardsville (H.S.) 4:27.13 7 Tommy Paltzer (So.), Naperville (North) 4:29.88 8 Julian Higueros (Sr.), Chicago (Lane) 4:31.44 9 Ian Geisler (Jr.), Huntley 4:35.94 Heat No. 2 1 Andrew O’Keefe (Sr.), Granite City 4:20.55Q 2 Charlie Smith (Jr.), Antioch 4:20.73q 3 Ben Rosa (Jr.), Lake Forest (H.S.) 4:20.81q 4 Thomas Shilgalis (Sr.), Naperville (Central) 4:20.90q 5 Sean Maison (Sr.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 4:20.98q 6 Drew Dilcher (Sr.), LaGrange (Lyons) 4:21.05q 7 Christian Knowlton (Sr.), Plainfield (South) 4:21.21q 8 Jake Myers (So.), Lake Zurich 4:22.48q 9 Daniel Occhipinti (Jr.), Maple Park (Kaneland) 4:22.63q 10 Connor Riss (Sr.), Grayslake (North) 4:23.43 200-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Marcellus Moore (Jr.), Plainfield (North) 21.70Q 2 Ricky Johnson (Sr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 22.04q 3 John Bickel (Jr.), Tinley Park (Andrew) 22.54 4 Charley Smith (Sr.), Park Ridge (Maine South) 22.73 5 Adam Wiatr (Sr.), Roselle (Lake Park) 22.78 6 David Smolensky (So.), Lincolnshire (Stevenson) 22.92 7 Chase Hall (Jr.), Chicago (Brother Rice) 23.52 Heat No. 2 1 Xavier Curtis (Jr.), Carol Stream (Glenbard North) 22.32Q 2 Kavon Jones (Jr.), Crete (C.-Monee) 22.50 3 Kamrin Williams (Sr.), Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 22.56 4 Khullen Jefferson (Jr.), Lansing (Thornton Fractional South) 22.57 5 Kendi Young (Jr.), Calumet City (Thornton Fractional North) 22.75 6 Anthony Perry (Jr.), Oak Lawn (Richards) 23.01 Heat No. 3 1 Cedric Rowzee (Sr.), Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 22.14Q 2 Quemarii Williams (Sr.), Danville (H.S.) 22.29q 3 Amir Blanchard (Sr.), Oak Park (O.P.-River Forest) 22.47q 4 Syreal Holland (Sr.), Rockford (Auburn) 22.68 5 Antonio Passarelli (Jr.), Huntley 22.76 6 Virgil Steward (Jr.), Aurora (Metea Valley) 22.84 7 Ian Smith (Sr.), Lisle (Benet Academy) 22.95 Heat No. 4 1 Jermarrion Stewart (Jr.), Collinsville 22.15Q 2 Marshall Ellis (So.), Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 22.44q 22.431 3 Tyquan Cox (Sr.), Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West) 22.44q 22.434 4 Austin Taylor (Sr.), Rock Island (H.S.) 22.80 5 EJ Darlington (Jr.), Barrington 23.17 4×400-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Fox Lake (Grant) 3:20.02Q Michael Smith (Sr.), Alex Alva (Jr.) Justin Splitt (Jr.), Jason Thormo (Sr.) 2 Batavia 3:21.45q Julian Davis (Sr.), Trevor Tousana (Sr.) Anthony Bradley (So.), Adam Kennedy (Jr.) 3 Wheaton (North) 3:22.65q Ryan Schreiner (Fr.), Briggs Cecil (Sr.) Jimmy Vercoe (So.), Eli Odell (Sr.) 4 Bloomington (H.S.) 3:23.04q DaQwan Davis (Jr.), Merdy Ilonga (Jr.) CJ Hyde (Sr.), Drew Crooks (Sr.) 5 Maple Park (Kaneland) 3:24.82 Ted Allen (So.), Ben Durbala (Jr.) Austin Adams (Jr.), Chris Angelotti (Sr.) 6 Grayslake (Central) 3:26.86 Colin O’Malley (So.), Sushil Suresh (So.) Roman Tovar (Sr.), AJ Lehman (Sr.) 7 O’Fallon (H.S.) 3:26.87 Roderick Williams (So.), Alex Tillock (So.) Christian Wallace (Sr.), Ryan Somraty (So.) 8 Chicago (Brother Rice) 3:31.47 Justin Palmer (Sr.), Tommy Gleeson (Sr.) Ronan Dolan (Jr.), Nehemiah Ray (So.) 9 Minooka 3:34.71 Tyler Fals (Jr.), Adrien Manning (Fr.) Jordan Freese (Sr.), Nick Haase (Jr.) Heat No. 2 1 Crete (C.-Monee) 3:22.13Q Sammy Assil (Sr.), Jamal Safo (Sr.) Elantae Humphrey (Sr.), Kylen Andrews (Sr.) 2 Chicago Heights (Bloom Twp.) 3:22.85q Jalen Bowens (Sr.), JaSean Clark (Sr.) Treziel Jones (Jr.), Ramon Lacey (Sr.) 3 Evanston (Twp.) 3:23.14 Ayoub El Ashmawi (Sr.), Jeff Klamm (Jr.) George Hannah (So.), Julion Michelin (Sr.) 4 Plainfield (North) 3:24.31 Jalyn Givan (So.), Anthony Capezio (Sr.) Mitchell Pearson (Jr.), Ryan Maseman (So.) 5 Hillside (Proviso West) 3:25.77 Kyshun Robinson (Jr.), Isaiah Guider (So.) Jalon Jones (So.), Katrell Askins (Jr.) 6 LaGrange (Lyons) 3:26.29 Xavier Armand (Sr.), Owen Schaufelberger (Sr.) Tyler Vizgirda (Fr.), Aidan McBride (Sr.) 7 Naperville (Central) 3:26.40 Alan Wandke (Jr.), Thomas Codo (Sr.) Seth Klein-Collins (Sr.), Justin Agema (Sr.) 8 Oswego (H.S.) 3:26.68 Michael Whitefield (Jr.), Cade Mang (Jr.) Erik Neidlein (So.), Dalen Brown (Sr.) 9 Palatine (Fremd) 3:27.41 Kyle Johnston (So.), Ani Koppaka (Jr.) Riley Spankowski (Sr.), Jack Reimer (Jr.) Heat No. 3 1 Lockport (Twp.) 3:21.28Q Michael Walkosz (Jr.), Gabe Czako (Fr.) Ray Holland (Sr.), Kyle Langellier (Jr.) 2 Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 3:21.74q Caleb Lenoir (Jr.), Davell Clemon (Sr.) Jalen Hunter (Sr.), Jalen Robinson (Sr.) 3 Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 3:22.40q Kel Foley (Sr.), Patrick Hoffmann (Jr.) Jonah Covarrubias (Sr.), Donovan Turner (Sr.) 4 Springfield (H.S.) 3:23.78 Matthew Abe-Bell (Jr.), Ryan Waldinger (Jr.) Will Formea (Sr.), Robert Williams (Sr.) 5 Park Ridge (Maine East) 3:24.64 Tuwayne Gunn (Jr.), Schneider Chery (Jr.) Josue Parra (Jr.), Oneil Issac (Jr.) 6 Chicago (Lane) 3:26.61 Jack Burns (Jr.), Juan Manaog (So.) Drew Donohue (So.), Nathan Polizzi (Jr.) 7 Wheaton (W. Warrenville South) 3:29.70 Andy Campbell (Sr.), Matt Rice (Sr.) Shanne Johnson (Jr.), Joe Franke (Jr.) 8 Antioch 3:32.82 Dino Kaliakmanis (So.), Robert Christiansen (Sr.) Sebastian Scofield (Sr.), Ryan Shaputis (Jr.) — Winnetka (New Trier) DQ Jacob Steigmann (Sr.), Henry Plante (Jr.) Jesse Yang (Jr.), Patrick Kaufman (Sr.)