Marie Gillain

11 Feb 19
Ed B on Sports

Marie Gillain From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia Marie Gillain Marie Gillain in 2014 Born (1975-06-18) 18 June 1975 (age 43) Liège, Belgium Occupation Actress Years active 1991–present Marie Gillain O.M.W. (born 18 June 1975) is a Belgian actress. In 1996 Gillain received the Prix Romy Schneider. She is single and has two daughters, Dune (born in 2004, […]

24 Jan 19
OZeBuys

In a remarkable tour de force portrayal, the lovely Audrey Tautou becomes the legendary style icon Gabrielle “Coco” Chanel. From her humble beginnings at a French country orphanage to the extravagant heights of Parisian society, Gabrielle Chanel’s indomitable creative spirit was expressed as a dance hall singer, seamstress, sexual rebel and fashion icon. Beno t […]

15 Jan 19
Variety

The Visual Effects Society announced nominees for the organization’s 17th annual awards on Tuesday. Leading the way in the film and TV fields, respectively, were Marvel’s “Avengers: Infinity War” and Netflix’s “Lost in Space.” Each picked up six nominations. Pixar’s “Incredibles 2” received the most nominations among animated feature contenders with five. “Ready Player One” […]

15 Jan 19
Deadline

The Visual Effects Society has revealed nominations for the 17th annual VES Awards, which will recognize the best VFX artistry and innovation in film, animation, TV, commercials and video games. Disney/Marvel’s Avengers: Infinity Wars and Netflix’s Lost In Space lead the film and TV categories this year with six nominations, respectively. Disney/Pixar’s Incredibles 2 tops […]

15 Jan 19
IndieWire
While “Avengers: Infinity War” topped the 17th annual VES Awards (to be held February 5th at the Beverly Hilton Hotel) with six nominations, “Black Panther,” Marvel’s other Oscar frontrunner, was shut out. And Damien Chazelle’s acclaimed “First Man,” another frontrunner, was included in the supporting category as a result of its invisible VFX. Disney’s “Mary Poppins Returns,” meanwhile, was also snubbed. However, joining “Infinity War” in the top VFX category were a surprising list: “Ready Player One” (with five nominations), “Solo: A Star Wars Story,” “Christopher Robin” and “Welcome to Marwen.” Joining “First Man” for supporting VFX were “12 Strong,” Bird Box,” “Bohemian Rhapsody,” and “Outlaw King” (beating out Netflix’s Best Picture Oscar frontrunner, “Roma”). “Ready Player One” Read More:Oscars 2019: Best Visual Effects Predictions In animation, Pixar’s “Incredibles 2” was the big winner with five nominations, followed by Sony’s “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” and Disney’s “Ralph Breaks the Internet” with four. They were joined by Illumination’s “The Grinch” and Wes Anderson’s “Isle of Dogs.” “Incredibles 2” “Infinity War’s” other nominations were for the dazzling Thanos animated character, the Nidavellir Forge Megastructure model, two simulations, and compositing. “Ready Player One” was additionally nominated for animated character (Art3mis), the Overlook Hotel environment from “The Shining, virtual cinematography, and the DeLorean DMC-12 model. While “Infinity War” heads into the VES Awards as the strong favorite, the Oscar race remains less certain. “Black Panther” has received the most late season buzz, and “First Man” remains a strong contender. Which means that “Ready Player One,” “Mary Poppins Returns,” “Solo,” and “Christopher Robin” will fight it out for the remaining two nominations. As previously announced, writer-director-producer Jonathan Nolan (“Westworld”) will receive the VES Visionary Award (previously awarded to brother Christopher Nolan). The nominees for the 17th Annual VES Awards in 24 categories are as follows: Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Feature “Avengers: Infinity War” Daniel DeLeeuw Jen Underdahl Kelly Port Matt Aitken Daniel Sudick “Christopher Robin” Chris Lawrence Steve Gaub Michael Eames Glenn Melenhorst Chris Corbould “Ready Player One” Roger Guyett Jennifer Meislohn David Shirk Matthew Butler Neil Corbould “Solo: A Star Wars Story” Rob Bredow Erin Dusseault Matt Shumway Patrick Tubach Dominic Tuohy “Welcome to Marwen” Kevin Baillie Sandra Scott Seth Hill Marc Chu James Paradis Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Photoreal Feature “12 Strong” Roger Nall Robert Weaver Mike Meinardus “Bird Box” Marcus Taormina David Robinson Mark Bakowski Sophie Dawes Mike Meinardus “Bohemian Rhapsody” Paul Norris Tim Field May Leung Andrew Simmonds “First Man” Paul Lambert Kevin Elam Tristan Myles Ian Hunter JD Schwalm “Outlaw King” Alex Bicknell Dan Bethell Greg O’Connor Stefano Pepin Outstanding Visual Effects in an Animated Feature “Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch” Pierre Leduc Janet Healy Bruno Chauffard Milo Riccarand “Incredibles 2” Brad Bird John Walker Rick Sayre Bill Watral “Isle of Dogs” Mark Waring Jeremy Dawson Tim Ledbury Lev Kolobov “Ralph Breaks the Internet” Scott Kersavage Bradford Simonsen Ernest J. Petti Cory Loftis “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” Joshua Beveridge Christian Hejnal Danny Dimian Bret St. Clair Outstanding Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode “Altered Carbon”; Out of the Past Everett Burrell Tony Meagher Steve Moncur Christine Lemon Joel Whist “Krypton”; The Phantom Zone Ian Markiewicz Jennifer Wessner Niklas Jacobson Martin Pelletier “Lost in Space”; Danger, Will Robinson Jabbar Raisani Terron Pratt Niklas Jacobson Joao Sita “The Terror”; Go For Broke Frank Petzold Lenka Líkařová Viktor Muller Pedro Sabrosa “Westworld”; The Passenger Jay Worth Elizabeth Castro Bruce Branit Joe Wehmeyer Michael Lantieri Outstanding Supporting Visual Effects in a Photoreal Episode “Tom Clancy’s Jack Ryan”; Pilot Erik Henry Matt Robken Bobo Skipper Deak Ferrand Pau Costa “The Alienist;” The Boy on the Bridge Kent Houston Wendy Garfinkle Steve Murgatroyd Drew Jones Paul Stephenson “The Deuce”; We’re All Beasts Jim Rider Steven Weigle John Bair Aaron Raff “The First”; Near and Far Karen Goulekas Eddie Bonin Roland Langschwert Bryan Godwin Matthew James Kutcher “The Handmaid’s Tale”; June Brendan Taylor Stephen Lebed Winston Lee Leo Bovell Outstanding Visual Effects in a Real-Time Project “Age of Sail” John Kahrs Kevin Dart Cassidy Curtis Theresa Latzko “Cycles” Jeff Gipson Nicholas Russell Lauren Nicole Brown Jorge E. Ruiz Cano “Dr. Grordbort’s Invaders” Greg Broadmore Mhairead Connor Steve Lambert Simon Baker “God of War” Maximilian Vaughn Ancar Corey Teblum Kevin Huynh Paolo Surricchio “Marvel’s Spider-Man” Grant Hollis Daniel Wang Seth Faske Abdul Bezrati Outstanding Visual Effects in a Commercial “Beyond Good & Evil 2” Maxime Luere Leon Berelle Remi Kozyra Dominique Boidin “John Lewis”; The Boy and the Piano Kamen Markov Philip Whalley Anthony Bloor Andy Steele “McDonald’s”; #ReindeerReady Ben Cronin Josh King Gez Wright Suzanne Jandu “U.S. Marine Corps”; A Nation’s Call Steve Drew Nick Fraser Murray Butler Greg White Dave Peterson “Volkswagen”; Born Confident Carsten Keller Anandi Peiris Dan Sanders Fabian Frank Outstanding Visual Effects in a Special Venue Project “Beautiful Hunan”; Flight of the Phoenix B. R. Rajeev Suhit Saha Arish Fyzee Unmesh Nimbalkar “Childish Gambino’s Pharos” Keith Miller Alejandro Crawford Thelvin Cabezas Jeremy Thompson “DreamWorks Theatre Presents Kung Fu Panda” Marc Scott Doug Cooper Michael Losure Alex Timchenko “Osheaga Music and Arts Festival” Andre Montambeault Marie-Josee Paradis Alyson Lamontagne David Bishop Noriega “Pearl Quest” Eugénie von Tunzelmann Liz Oliver Ian Spendloff Ross Burgess Outstanding Animated Character in a Photoreal Feature “Avengers: Infinity War”; Thanos Jan Philip Cramer Darren Hendler Paul Story Sidney Kombo-Kintombo “Christopher Robin”; Tigger Arslan Elver Kayn Garcia Laurent Laban Mariano Mendiburu “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom”; Indoraptor Jance Rubinchik Ted Lister Yannick Gillain Keith Ribbons “Ready Player One”; Art3mis David Shirk Brian Cantwell Jung-Seung Hong Kim Ooi Outstanding Animated Character in an Animated Feature “Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch”; The Grinch David Galante Francois Boudaille Olivier Luffin Yarrow Cheney “Incredibles 2”; Helen Parr Michal Makarewicz Ben Porter Edgar Rodriguez Kevin Singleton “Ralph Breaks the Internet”; Ralphzilla Dong Joo Byun Dave K. Komorowski Justin Sklar Le Joyce Tong “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse”; Miles Morales Marcos Kang Chad Belteau Humberto Rosa Julie Bernier Gosselin Outstanding Animated Character in an Episode or Real-Time Project “Cycles”; Rae Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Edward Everett Robbins III Jorge E. Ruiz Cano Jose Luis -Weecho- Velasquez “Lost in Space”; Humanoid Chad Shattuck Paul Zeke Julia Flanagan Andrew McCartney “Nightflyers”; All That We Have Found; Eris Peter Giliberti James Chretien Ryan Cromie Cesar Dacol Jr. “Spider-Man”; Doc Ock Brian Wyser Henrique Naspolini Sophie Brennan William Salyers Outstanding Animated Character in a Commercial “McDonald’s”; Bobbi the Reindeer Gabriela Ruch Salmeron Joe Henson Andrew Butler Joel Best “Overkill’s The Walking Dead”; Maya Jonas Ekman Goran Milic Jonas Skoog Henrik Eklundh “Peta”; Best Friend; Lucky Bernd Nalbach Emanuel Fuchs Sebastian Plank Christian Leitner “Volkswagen”; Born Confident; Bam David Bryan Chris Welsby Fabian Frank Chloe Dawe Outstanding Created Environment in a Photoreal Feature “Ant-Man and the Wasp”; Journey to the Quantum Realm Florian Witzel Harsh Mistri Yuri Serizawa Can Yuksel “Aquaman”; Atlantis Quentin Marmier Aaron Barr Jeffrey De Guzman Ziad Shureih “Ready Player One”; The Shining, Overlook Hotel Mert Yamak Stanley Wong Joana Garrido Daniel Gagiu “Solo: A Star Wars Story”; Vandor Planet Julian Foddy Christoph Ammann Clement Gerard Pontus Albrecht Outstanding Created Environment in an Animated Feature “Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch”; Whoville Loic Rastout Ludovic Ramiere Henri Deruer Nicolas Brack “Incredibles 2”; Parr House Christopher M. Burrows Philip Metschan Michael Rutter Joshua West “Ralph Breaks the Internet”; Social Media District Benjamin Min Huang Jon Kim Krummel II Gina Warr Lawes Matthias Lechner “Spider-Man; Into the Spider-Verse”; Graphic New York City Terry Park Bret St. Clair Kimberly Liptrap Dave Morehead Outstanding Created Environment in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project “Cycles”; The House Michael R.W. Anderson Jeff Gipson Jose Luis Gomez Diaz Edward Everett Robbins III “Lost in Space”; Pilot; Impact Area Philip Engström Kenny Vähäkari Jason Martin Martin Bergquist “The Deuce”; 42nd St John Bair Vance Miller Jose Marin Steve Sullivan “The Handmaid’s Tale”; June; Fenway Park Patrick Zentis Kevin McGeagh Leo Bovell Zachary Dembinski “The Man in the High Castle”; Reichsmarschall Ceremony Casi Blume Michael Eng Ben McDougal Sean Myers Outstanding Virtual Cinematography in a Photoreal Project “Aquaman”; Third Act Battle Claus Pedersen Mohammad Rastkar Cedric Lo Ryan McCoy “Echo”; Time Displacement Victor Perez Tomas Tjernberg Tomas Wall Marcus Dineen “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom”; Gyrosphere Escape Pawl Fulker Matt Perrin Oscar Faura David Vickery “Ready Player One”; New York Race Daniele Bigi Edmund Kolloen Mathieu Vig Jean-Baptiste Noyau “Welcome to Marwen”; Town of Marwen C. Kim Miles Matthew Ward Ryan Beagan Marc Chu Outstanding Model in a Photoreal or Animated Project “Avengers: Infinity War”; Nidavellir Forge Megastructure Chad Roen Ryan Rogers Jeff Tetzlaff Ming Pan “Incredibles 2”; Underminer Vehicle Neil Blevins Philip Metschan Kevin Singleton “Mortal Engines”; London Matthew Sandoval James Ogle Nick Keller Sam Tack “Ready Player One”; DeLorean DMC-12 Giuseppe Laterza Kim Lindqvist Mauro Giacomazzo William Gallyot “Solo: A Star Wars Story”; Millennium Falcon Masa Narita Steve Walton David Meny James Clyne Outstanding Effects Simulations in a Photoreal Feature “Avengers: Infinity War”; Titan Gerardo Aguilera Ashraf Ghoniem Vasilis Pazionis Hartwell Durfor “Avengers: Infinity War”; Wakanda Florian Witzel Adam Lee Miguel Perez Senent Francisco Rodriguez “Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald” Dominik Kirouac Chloe Ostiguy Christian Gaumond “Venom” Aharon Bourland Jordan Walsh Aleksandar Chalyovski Federico Frassinelli Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Animated Feature “Dr. Seuss’ The Grinch”; Snow, Clouds and Smoke Eric Carme Nicolas Brice Milo Riccarand “Incredibles 2” Paul Kanyuk Tiffany Erickson Klohn Vincent Serritella Matthew Kiyoshi Wong “Ralph Breaks the Internet”; Virus Infection & Destruction Paul Carman Henrik Fält Christopher Hendryx David Hutchins “Smallfoot” Henrik Karlsson Theo Vandernoot Martin Furness Dmitriy Kolesnik “Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse” Ian Farnsworth Pav Grochola Simon Corbaux Brian D. Casper Outstanding Effects Simulations in an Episode, Commercial, or Real-Time Project “Altered Carbon” Philipp Kratzer Daniel Fernandez Xavier Lestourneaud Andrea Rosa “Lost in Space”; Jupiter is Falling Denys Shchukin Heribert Raab Michael Billette Jaclyn Stauber “Lost in Space”; The Get Away Juri Bryan Will Elsdale Hugo Medda Maxime Marline “The Man in the High Castle”; Statue of Liberty Destruction Saber Jlassi Igor Zanic Nick Chamberlain Chris Parks Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Feature “Avengers: Infinity War”; Titan Sabine Laimer Tim Walker Tobias Wiesner Massimo Pasquetti “First Man” Joel Delle-Vergin Peter Farkas Miles Lauridsen Francesco Dell’Anna “Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom” John Galloway Enrik Pavdeja David Nolan Juan Espigares Enriquez “Welcome to Marwen” Woei Lee Saul Galbiati Max Besner Thai-Son Doan Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Episode “Altered Carbon” Jean-François Leroux Reece Sanders Stephen Bennett Laraib Atta “Handmaids Tale”; June Winston Lee Gwen Zhang Xi Luo Kevin Quatman “Lost in Space”; Impact; Crash Site Rescue David Wahlberg Douglas Roshamn Sofie Ljunggren Fredrik Lönn “Silicon Valley”; Artificial Emotional Intelligence; Fiona Tim Carras Michael Eng Shiying Li Bill Parker Outstanding Compositing in a Photoreal Commercial “Apple”; Unlock Morten Vinther Michael Gregory Gustavo Bellon Rodrigo Jimenez “Apple”; Welcome Home Michael Ralla Steve Drew Alejandro Villabon Peter Timberlake “Genesis”; G90 Facelift Neil Alford Jose Caballero Joseph Dymond Greg Spencer “John Lewis”; The Boy and the Piano Kamen Markov Pratyush Paruchuri Kalle Kohlstrom Daniel Benjamin Outstanding Visual Effects in a Student Project “Chocolate Man” David Bellenbaum Aleksandra Todorovic Jörg Schmidt Martin Boué “Proxima-b” Denis Krez Tina Vest Elias Kremer Lukas Löffler “Ratatoskr” Meike Müller Lena-Carolin Lohfink Anno Schachner Lisa Schachner “Terra Nova” Thomas Battistetti Mélanie Geley Mickael Le Mezo Guillaume Hoarau
06 Dec 18
At The Movies

Well, 2018 is basically over – sure there is one month left but thinking about how quickly November went, don’t kid yourself, it will feel like tomorrow is January. And that gets me excited,. But because it means there are going to be a heck of a load new films to be released. As you […]

03 Oct 18
meabunqua37 blog

Watch Coco Before Chanel (2009) Full Movie Online , Download Movies Torrent 720P 1080P Several years after leaving the orphanage to which her father never returned for her, Gab Explore the latest CHANEL Fashion shows, ready-to-wear & Accessories Collections and Haute Couture. Discover all the Fashion news and events on the CHANEL official Shop the […]

28 Sep 18
Ticfocaterr

OK I don’t know very much about archery but surely it must hurt doing it topless? That bow-string twanging across a pair of big tits when you let go – ouch!! Watch Valentine’s Again Online on 123Movies. Watch Valentine’s Again Full Movie Online for at 123Movies. 018 ACC Cardiology Hour is a roundtable discussion hosted […]

27 Sep 18
Velliworl33

Transporter: The Series (French: Le Transporteur : la série) is an English-language French-Canadian action television series, a spin off from the Transporter film Watch Top Fanfan La Tulipe movies 2018, list of great movies of Fanfan La Tulipe, Watch Fanfan La Tulipe movies online Ver Fanfan la tulipe Online español Francia, en los aledaños del […]

16 Sep 18
24.Storycle

Two ladies enjoy a cornucopia full of Ernest sherbets, the La Rochelle ice cream establishment. "What's this festival?"asks one. "The series festival, I think …" the other responds, peering at every face of rue Saint-Jean-du-Perot in the hope of meeting the stars who come to La Rochelle to present their work. No, madam, the city […]

06 Aug 18

It (was) week thirty of my 2018 film challenge, and that theme was… A film about a historical figure. So, I’m turning to a film that has been sitting unwatched in my DVD pile for many years: Coco Before Chanel. The 2009 film by Anne Fontaine tells the early stages of the now infamous designer […]