Paul Mitchell

16 Dec 18
The Tomstardis Awards

This is the second update since the awards launched. We reached the 1000 votes milestone. This week saw the Early Adventures and the Doctor Who Main Range launch. There haven’t been many changes but some categories do have new leaders and one or two have joint leaders. Any changes from the last post will have […]

16 Dec 18
95.5 The Lou

PLEASE EMAIL YOUR CHURCH ANNOUNCEMENTS AT LEAST TWO WEEKS IN ADVANCE TO: EVANGELIST MARY TILLMAN – Church Calendar EMAIL ALL ANNOUNCEMENTS TO ME: mtillman@radio-one.com  orUS Mail to: Radio-One, Inc. – 9666 Olive, Suite 610 – St Louis, MO 63132 Email: radioangelstl@gmail.com Social Media: FB: Evangelist Mary Tillman – Twitter AND Instagram: @radioangelstl Website: http://www.955thelou.com FB: 955thelou Instagram & Twitter: […]

16 Dec 18
Boston Herald
Herald All-Scholastics: Football league All-Stars ATLANTIC COAST LEAGUE Daryan Thompson, Payton Doyle, Geoffrey Jamiel, Mike Gurney, Jaquan Phillips (Dennis-Yarmouth): Trevor Nunes, Jacob Murphy, David Doherty, Chad Lennox, Kyle Connolly, Kyle Cardoza, Terrell Reballo, Colby Davis (Falmouth); Robbie Violissi, Magnus Leonard, Cade Chabra, Korey Jones (Marshfield); Mac LaBarge, Bobby Joy, Tate Seidewand (Nauset); Cam Lopes, Charlie Chapman (Sandwich) BAY STATE CONFERENCE CAREY: Matt Maiona, Holt Fletcher, Hugh Callahan (Wellesley); Jalyn Aponte, Angel Lebron, Max Ferrucci, Will Lederman, Jakobi Holliday, Garret Bean, Felix Ferrucci, Colin Ghilani, Hunter Ferrera, Gio DeJesus, Josh Atwood, Ryan Haswell (Natick); Reece LaChance, Ben Chapman, Jon Jon Lanzo, Chidi Nna, Alex Smith, Jack Beverly (Framingham); Kyle Ray Canada, Joe Torcasio, Christian Hahm, Evan Thompson, Nolan Boyer (Newton North); Amari Withers (Brookline) MVP: Max Ferrucci HERGET: Will Jarvis, Chase Conrad, Jake Gallant, Andrew White, Ethan Kelley, Niall Gallagher (Walpole); Luke McMenamin, Isaiah Woodley, Rob Riccardi, Smith Charles, Alex Caputo, Nick Grizwald, Ryan Hoey, Ja’Mier Woods (Milton); Billy Silvia, Calum Lane, Matt Doyle, John Longworth, Nick Vizaretta (Braintree); Tyler Reid, Matt Smith, Jake Doherty, Odari Hibberts, Mason Colwell, Jack Hayes (Needham); Deondre Ellis, Jack Desmond (Weymouth) MVP: Matt Smith, Billy Silvia BIG THREE Matthew Goldstone, Michael Norman, Treyvon Cordaro Goodwyn, Aaron White, Shawn O’Brien, Amando Walker, Anthony Soares. Segun Okunlola, Ahmik Watterson, Nayvon Reid, Joseph Asare (Brockton); Yann Rosa, Callahan Seng, Elijah Concepion, Zachary Cardelli (Durfee); Carlos Alves, Baron Holton, Latrell Canto, Brenden Moniz, Tyrek Williams, Jeremy DaCruz, Shahid Barros, Mark Hawkins, Isaiah Gomes, Joseph Johnson, Tru Williams, Bill Sousa (New Bedford) BOSTON CITY LEAGUE Audriel Guante, Daylon Pereira, Avontai Whithers (Burke); Terrell McQueeney, Jahwon Ryan, Steven Williams Jr. (Charlestown); Nathan Mattera, Miguel Restrepo, Joshua Rivera (East Boston); Takari Hobbs, Julien Soto, Jaylen White, Raymonte Williams (Boston English/New Mission); Plinio Acosta, Zack Maffeo, Ryan Nguyen (Latin Academy); Anthony Francis, Yoshitsune Howe, Tim Benjamin Lambright (O’Bryant); Carlos Robal Goncalves, Joseph Rogue, Wilson Sanon (South Boston); Marcus Gonzalez, Walter Stockwell, Roscoe White (Tech Boston); Derek Bertucci, Luis Pena Morillo, Carlos Roche (West Roxbury) CAPE ANN LEAGUE BAKER: Sam Webber, Thomas Monahan, Jenry Smith, Ian Coffey, Billy Whelan (Hamilton-Wenham); Patrick Birmingham, Troy Marden, Matthew Scibelli, Ethan Catania (Amesbury); Tucker Molin, Isaiah Morrissey, Will Ginolfi, Cole Terry, Brian Trefry (Ipswich); Chase Huntley, Jack Ford (Lynnfield); Liam Farrell, Noah Rawson, Gavin Glass (Manchester-Essex) MVP: Billy Whelan KINNEY: Matt Solecki, Alex D’Ambrosio, Mike Sheridan, Jack Keller, Mike Mikula (North Reading); Jacob Codair, Jordan Journeay, Austin Senfleben, Jacob Luke, Owen Thornton (Pentucket); Jay Theriault, Bryce Wronski(Masconomet); Nick Mangino, Thomas Doyle, Seamus Webster, Robert Johnston (Newburyport); Steven Elliot, Ethan Tremblay (Triton) MVP: Matt Solecki CATHOLIC CENTRAL LEAGUE LARGE: Cory Bright, Keegan O’Connor, Tom MacDonald, Derek Delvecchio, George Fiskatoris, Ian Connor, David Cifuentes, Joe Rivers, Chrys Wilson (Bishop Fenwick); Andrew Force, Colin Tracey, Dan D’Ambrosio, Jack Grafton, Jovan Marrero (Cardinal Spellman); Siveny Augustin, Colton Casper, Neil Sanders, Nic Tardanico (Archbishop Williams); George Freeman, D.J. DiCenso, Jalen Echevarria, Jack McGuire, Connor Donahue, Eni Falayi (St. Mary’s); Joe Greaney, Josh Smith, Joe Greenwood, Frank Canceliere (Arlington Catholic) MVP: David Cifuentes SMALL: John Burke, Dylan Cann, Dante Centrella, Lucas Gebolys (Austin Prep); Ben Connaughton, Andrew Gonzalez, Aidan Newell, Frentzheram Solidaire, Sam Wright (Matignon/St. Joseph); Xavier Hernandez, Jordan Dickerson, Anthony Berry (Cathedral); Anthony Mejia, Greg Smith, Sam Poindexter, Roshad John, Malochi Reeves, Brutaell Hyppolite, Jose Davila, Victor Williams Barros (Pope John); Mike Canney, Ian Nichols, Peter Sawyer, Josh Sayer, Ian Sullivan (Lowell Catholic); Will Coty, Jesse Judd, Darren Katziff, Mike Satkevich (St. John Paul) MVP: A’Jan Nelson CATHOLIC CONFERENCE Aise Pream, James Taylor, Wes Rockett, Kevin Dewing, Colton Tangney, Charlie Giunta, Pat Keefe, Matt Crowley, Trent Tully, Max Freedman (St. John’s Prep); Mike Saliba, Justin Wenstrom, Connor Garland, Thomas Garland, Cooper Deveau, Grant Laws, Lucas Ferraro, Micahael Masse, Trevor Carroll (Xaverian); Hunter Salmon, Lucas Folan, Hunter Tully, Zachary Goodwin, Khari Johnson, Owen McGowan, Darius LeClair, Barrett Pratt (Catholic Memorial); John Destefanis, Kaleb Moody, Ozzy-Dean Trapilo, Keith Henderson, William “Buddy” Penella, John Freeman, Carter Rice (BC High) OFFENSIVE MVP: Cooper DeVeau DEFENSIVE MVP: James Taylor COMMONWEALTH ATHLETIC CONFERENCE LARGE: Omar Eldaly, C.J. Zemetres, Shane Stairs, Pat O’Leary (Shawsheen); Zach Sanderson, Shane Meredith, Connor Joseph, Manan Patel, AJ Byrnes, Andrew Petzke, Sean O’Brien (Northeast); Jose Caceres, Shamil Diaz, Ader Mezidor, Nathan Santos, Angel Polanco, Donnie Croteau, Humberfry Contreras, Jefferson Dornezon, Pablo Arias (Greater Lawrence); Vinny Brazzo, Manny Alves, Ben Condon, Mason White (Essex Tech); Joseph Cahill, Joshua Rousseau, Cameron Linger, Hector Gomez (Whittier) MVP: Zach Sanderson, Jose Caceres SMALL: David Barrios, Emerson Ramirez, Elvin Gonzales, Ali Bdaiwi, Guiliani Daniels (Lynn Tech); Devon Prak, Devin Farrell, Nathan Ripley, Benji Hach, Jaden Phommasinh, Jeremy Gray, Isaiah Carrasquillo (Greater Lowell); Eli Norton, Luke McKenna, Jose Soba, Tyler Alden, Alex Wilson (Nashoba Tech); Jonah Crain, Tyler Story, Raymond Pho, Anastasia Bessler (Mystic Valley); Ivan Heyer-Soto, Jabes Escalante, Anthony Del Rosario, Nathan Rosario (Chelsea); Ngor Manyang, Darian Cassius, Danny Johansen (Minuteman); Taj White-King, Mike Brice, Daniel Oluwasuyi, Dave Filias, Luis Diaz (KIPP) MVP: Devon Prak DUAL COUNTY LEAGUE LARGE: Finn Murray, Hollis Dirstine, Nick Pucillo, Alex Berrouet, Andrew Fleming, Victor Otero, Stanley Bernard (Acton Boxboro); James Dillon, Braden O’Connell (Lincoln Sudbury); Andre Colas, Edwin Owusu, McKervens Bellomy, Tariq Lucona (Cambridge); Anthony Davis, Stevenson Youyoute, Evan Clark (Waltham); Nick Faretra, Jakob Simas, Adam Ohanian, Nick Antes, Tyler Bella, Chris Kennedy (Westford Academy); Mike Ciaffoni, Jack Garrity, Cal Kenney, Milind Lele, Kyle Smith, Joey Caloiero (Lincoln-Sudbury) SMALL: Brooks Jones, Wellington Pereira, Brian Carmichael, Mason Bolivar, Mike Lampert, Cameron Jones, Phil Koechling, Kuran Freeman, Andy Brogan (Wayland); DJ Jelin, Christian Gemelli, Cam Ladd, Tim Hays (Concord-Carlisle); Aidan Iopci, Michael Nichols, Brandon Bailey, Walters Lazare, JY Spence, Ethan Weiss (Newton South); Devin Vasquez, De’andre Harris, Paul Curran, Johan Stavri (Boston Latin); Alexia Panagiotou, Pete Kapanides, Tyler Dussault, Brendan Jones (Bedford) EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE Jackson Murray, Blake Schader , Matthew Flynn, Justin Medeiros (Coyle-Cassidy); Rex Bruschi, Tim D’Ambrosia, Caleb Fauria, Derek Martin, Nick Norco (Bishop Feehan); Justin Lopes , Eric Camacho, Doug Chica (Bishop Stang) HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE KELLEY-REX: Nick Evans, Justin Cote, Jason Weir, Michael Strachan (Attleboro); Nick Gordon, Ryan Driscoll, Jack Nally (Franklin); Terrell Baston-Jacobs, Ryan Halliday, Jack Webster, David Morganelli (King Philip); Daenin Walker, TJ Guy, Aidan Sacco, Vinny Holmes (Mansfield); Dean Pacini (Oliver Ames); Woudanley Danger, Cory Pintabone (Taunton) MVP: Nick Gordon DAVENPORT: Ben Seaman, Brendan Albert, Brian Campagna, Johnny Hagan (Canton); Anton George, Hunter Williams, Mike Sheehan (Foxboro); Brendan White, Colby Pires, Kevin Pyne (Milford); Brendan McHugh, Nick Raneri, Ryan Clemente, Ryan Gaumond (North Attleboro); Chris Gong (Sharon); Alex Iverson, Evan Jackman, Malachai Green (Stoughton) MVP: Ryan Clemente MAYFLOWER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE COMPREHENSIVE: Alvin Yvon, Patrick Colas, Rahsai Banks-Lee, Joey Hillaire (Holbrook/Avon); Elijah Beasley, Kyle Charlot, Mark Pawlina, Chevar Shakespeare, Isaac Hart (Monomoy); Victor Gamberoni, Cameron Bartlett, Camden Willett, Chance Pollack, Devonte Usher, Torane Burton, Malik Bodden (Nantucket); Christian Keeling, Matt Congdon, Matt Lavoie, Aidan Donahue, Jonathan Drass, Ben Skinner (West Bridgewater) MVP: Christian Keeling LARGE: Alex Zamora, Mike Skwarto, Jacob Harrison, Roman Barros, Kyle Macomber (Bristol-Plymouth); Jean Claude King, Lyndon Carreiro, Christopher Gonzalez -Frank, Dylan Estrella, Cesar Castro (Diman); Kevin Opokum, Gouabi Pires, Blaise Germano, Jamaal Chambers, Chris Chabre, Jaydon Godwin (Southeastern); Jordan Pina, Tyler Saunders, Evan Langille, Nate Glidden, Eric Josephson, Jake Benton (St. Mary’s) MVP: Kevin Opoku, Jordan Pina SMALL: Kevin Gibbons, James Wauhob, Mason Murphy (Blue Hills); Acher Entinvil, Trever Castillias, Juan Camilo, Chris Elkins, Payton Walker (Cape Cod Tech); Mitchell Wilson, Elijah Smith, Ryan Rego, Philip Proctor, Matt Bumpus, Daniel Lawrence (Old Colony); John Jolliemore, Sean McGuirk (South Shore); Wallace Alden, Anthony Georgopoulos, Andrew Brightman, Juzary Salim, Kemrin Glover, Jeremy Wurtzburger (Upper Cape) MVP: Mitchell Wilson, James Wauhob MERRIMACK VALLEY CONFERENCE LARGE: Nick Zalanskas, Dan Blatman, Phil Menihtas (Andover); Anthony Caggianelli, Cam Boes, Joe Howshan, Michael LeFebre, Nick Donatio, Nick Gaiero, Lewy Baez-Troncoso, Shaun Morgan (Central Catholic); Joe Santoro, Sam Prescott (Haverhill); Brandon Santell (Lawrence); Brendan Tighe, Rashawn Settles, Brian Callery (Lowell); Connor Bryant, Wes Correa, Aaron Searth, Anthony Romano, Jonathan Ouellet, Kareem Coleman, Isaac Frederique (Methuen) MVP: Anthony Caggianelli SMALL: Rob Moore, Dom Shanley, Nolan Houlhan (Billerica): Kevin Hennessey, Mike Vecchione, Jake Chiasson, Dom Dibari (Chelmsford); Allyn French, Joey Petka, Lucas Ibaruen, Cam McCullough, Will Peters, Devin Lambert (Dracut); Jake McElroy, Darren Watson, Gabe DeSouza, Freddy Gabin, Mark Federico, Matt Samenuk, Ryan Slattery, Mike Roche (North Andover); Jay Connolly,Jack Kelly, Shane Aylward, Trace Trnt, Connor Nugent, Justyn Lester, Zach Weitz (Tewksbury) MVP: Jake McElroy MIDDLESEX LEAGUE LIBERTY: Matt Sannella, Pat Conroy, Dan Bekkenhuis, Jovan Nortelus, Andreas Puglia, Jeremy Rosh, Jake D’Agostino, Sean Fisher (Reading); Ben Burnham, John Bachman, Anthony Bianchi, Mason Hatfield, Lenny Logen, Kase Cronin, Luke Butler (Lexington); Ryan Qualey, Steve Kolodko, Peter Cole, Nick Coviello, Tyler Parrish, Dave Langlois (Woburn); Adam Bowler, Steve MacGillivray, Pete Roche (Arlington); Joe LePore, Matt Romagna, Bobby Hyers, Tom Degnan, Brendan Curran (Winchester); Rhaki Joseph, Jarred Edwards, Sam Sagherian, Derrick Brown (Belmont) FREEDOM: Christos Argyropoulos, Kevin McShane, Deshaun Chase, Seth Russell, John Neal, Chris Belliveau, Antonio Ventresca, Nick Brulport (Stoneham); Kevin Peete, Kemar Bynoe, Dylan Robertson, Jared Karelas (Melrose); Khyle Pena, Ryan O’Halloran, Jake McCauley, Jake Doherty, Andrew Woods, Tom Splagounias (Burlington); Mike Lucey (Wakefield); Kyle Kenyon, Bailey Smith, Dean Nally, Pete Marino (Wilmington) NORTHEASTERN CONFERENCE NORTH: Chris Gally, Aidan Michaud, Declan Rudloff, Jack Herman, Tim Cronin, Sean McCarthy (Marblehead); Angel Paulino, Kyle Maglione, Abe Kaba, Chris Glass, Mike Lock (Peabody); Jack Strangie, Russ Canova, Tom Walfield, Matt McCarthy, Justin DiTomaso, Brendon Treacy, Andrew Chronis (Danvers); Marge Mulumba, Clayton McAlpine, Bobby Adams, Duncan Moreland (Beverly); Raushad Moore, Jerry Mervil (Malden) MVP: Matt McCarthy SOUTH: Matt Severance, Mathias Fowler, Tahj Purter, Alex Brenes, Thomas Gaylord, Ryan Dewan (Lynn English); Jonathan Oriakhi, Graham Inzana, Andrew Augustin, Jake Bartram, Anton Vasquez (Swampscott); Marvens Jean, Dante McGrane, Jake Morgante, Sal Franco, Christian Correia (Saugus); Chris Ngrame, Sam O’Furie, Wayne Holloway, Melkin Baptista (Salem); Bobby Hubert, Chris Castro, Feedle Small, Tyler Rockerfeller (Winthrop) MVP: Matt Severance CENTRAL: Devin Mathias, Darius McNeil, Rayan Riazi, Frank Sims, Zac Furlong, Jon Murphy (Revere); Anderson Larosilere, Tevin Cadet, Keith Barrasso (Medford); Noah Benson, Joe Ciarametaro, Jan Pena-Ortiz, Nick Allen, Geoff Lattanzi, Marc Smith, Nick Filho (Gloucester); Marcus Tucker, Keith Ridley, Nashaun Butler, Chauncey Williams, Chase Buono (Lynn Classical); Miyard Joseph , Louis Montina, Moise Nazaire (Somerville) MVP: Jan Pena-Ortiz OLD COLONY LEAGUE Connor Baldasaro, Colbey Burke, Brian Frieh, Matt Fredo, Declan Moriarty, Sajin KC, Tommy Our, Matt Turner, Matt Petercuskie, Joe Yalmokas (Barnstable); Matt Cady, Nolan Anderson, Jeff Ciccio, Owen Balzarini, Kyle Hess, Kyle Duggan, Ryan McCallum, Anthony Morrison (Bridgewater-Raynham); Ewan Oliveira, Owen Guilbeault, Nathan Oliver, Jacob Medeiros, Dylan Pacheco, Eric Viera (Dartmouth) PATRIOT LEAGUE KEENAN: Will Prouty, John Roberts, Mike McCutcheon, Quinn Murphy, Tim Landolfi, Josh Comeau, PJ Mullin, Red Magwood (Duxbury); Andrew Carroll, Spencer Cassell, Charlie Egan, Joey Glover, Kevin Shea, Trevor Smith, Jon Beardon (Hingham); Quinn Sweeney, Mike Connors, Billy Martell, Jake O’Brien, Ethan Phelps (Whitman-Hanson); Robbie Gomes, Steven Dhooghe, Johnell Fillipinni (Plymouth North); Andrew Rooney, Mark McKenna (Quincy); Cam Danahy (Silver Lake) MVP: Will Prouty FISHER: Aidan Sullivan, Daniel May, Will Sheskey, Josh McKeever, Josh Comeau, Justin Melling (Scituate); Andrew Carroll, James Bryne, Joey Glover, Patrick Damon, Ethan Richie (Hanover); Brendan Shortall, Matt Harrington, James Kernen (Plymouth South); Jack Runne, Tommy Brooks, Warren Clark (Pembroke); Kieran O’Driscoll, Tim Layden, Win Tran, Alex Atanassov (North Quincy) MVP: Daniel May SOUTH COAST CONFERENCE Tyler Noe, Desmond Dias, Dylan DeWole, Nicholas Thayer, Nickolas Borsari (Old Rochester); Owen Arden, Joseph Carrera, Chase Carroll, Mason Cadorette, Matthew Moura (Dighton-Rehoboth); Brent Dixon, Kevin Hughes (Apponequet); Jake Meehan, Michael Gagliardi (Somerset Berkley); Noah Saunders (GNB Voke); Chris Costa III, Ty Couto, Daniel Silva, Noah Casado (Case); James Cahoon, Spencer Rose (Bourne); Owen Cebula, Zach Guillotte (Fairhaven); Cameron Garabian (Seekonk) MVP: Tyler Noe SOUTH SHORE LEAGUE TOBIN: Devaun Ford, Xavier Gonsalves, Cam Kergo, Nick Bartolomei, Nolan Lyons, Jack Vinitsky (Mashpee); Matt Lund, Mark Mahoney, Cliff Ward, Gray Thomas (Cohasset); Nick Gianibas, Joe Walsh, Nick Scanlan, Cristian Amador (Hull); Mike Broomstein, Christian Labossiere, Will Klein, Gabe Spry, Sean Landers (Abington) MVP: Devaun Ford SULLIVAN: Cam Lapierre, Jake Studley, Brandon Hogan (Middleboro); Nick McDermott, Liam LeVangie, Dan O’Shea, Evan Dyer, Sal Clifford, Gio Cacciatore, Jake Vanvechtan (East Bridgewater); Ben Bostrom, John Stout, Cole Casper, Nick Bostrom, Garrett McGlinchey (Norwell); Dante Vasquez, Codie Garcia, Nick Leander (Rockland) MVP: Dante Vasquez TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE LARGE: Brody Assencoa, Ryan Dwinnells, Dominic Cavanagh, Dominic Massauro, Jake Latessa, Jackson Hornung, Michael McSweeney, Nathan Sickles (Ashland); Billy Nash, Tristan Benson, Scott Elliott, Dylan Ibbitson, Anthony Dzindolet, Mitch Gimblett, Will Crowley, Matt Arvanitis, Topher Ryan (Holliston); Brendan Kelly, Ryan Kelleher, Luke D’Aloia, Ben Powers, Tyler Dougherty (Hopkinton); A.J. Tarallo, Stephen Williams (Medfield); Abdallah Khalil, Jay Wladkowski (Norwood); Miles Heespilink, Dylan Mahoney (Westwood) MVP: Scott Elliott, Luke D’Aloia SMALL: Jack Tannous, Cleevans Labathe, Tyler Martel, Ryan Flaherty, Orcun “OJ” Pekacar, Michael Brennan, Elijah Brown (Dedham); Justin Pratt, Brendan Kenney, Rome Banitas, Trent Flood, Drew Plunkett, Andrew Bell, Liam Hoye, Nick Sheehan (Medway); Hunter Murphy, Ethan Thomason, Nate Sicard (Norton); James Works, Thomas Fallon, Stephen Melia, Chris Edwards, Hayden Olmsted (Millis); Jamie Wirth, Matt Paolatto, Kirby Ryan (Dover-Sherborn); Jim Kilduff, Dan Unegbu (Bellingham) MVP: Jack Tannous
16 Dec 18
News Archives Uk

A great teacher can change your life forever, judging by the hundreds of comments we received after being asked who your favorites are. They feel the same way. Now that the answers have come in, we have put together a list of the best of schools across Merseyside – those real-life heroes who have improved […]

16 Dec 18
Melzidek

LeBron James posted a triple-double as the Los Angeles Lakers thrashed the Charlotte Hornets 128-100 on Saturday night. Saturday night’s scores Los Angeles Lakers 128-100 Charlotte Hornets Utah Jazz 89-96 Orlando Magic Boston Celtics 104-113 Detroit Pistons Houston Rockets 105-97 Memphis Grizzlies Chicago Bulls 98-93 San Antonio Spurs Minnesota Timberwolves 99-107 Phoenix Suns Los Angeles […]

16 Dec 18
Rearview Mirror

Talking with artists about their music and ideas is at times tough, especially if you are dealing with a stressed out New Yorker. Fortunately for us New York City singer songwriter and multi-instrumentals Sabrina Stone is good-natured and far from my stereotypical view of many New Yorkers I have met. Having touched down a few […]

16 Dec 18
peoples trust toronto

https://ift.tt/2Ews1vP December 16, 2018 Alex Ovechkin scored in the fourth round of the shootout, and goalie Pheonix Copley then stopped a Jason Pominville shot to give the Washington Capitals a 4-3 victory over the visiting Buffalo Sabres on Saturday night. Ovechkin, in regulation, already had extended his point-scoring streak to 14 games, a career best. […]

16 Dec 18
Glasgow Museums Art Donors Group

Felicia Pepys Cockerell 1890-1970 Painting                                            Artist  : Harding was an American portrait painter. He was born in Massachusets of humble origins. He was largely self-taught but became very successful. He spent time in Europe […]