Perry Ellis

12 Dec 18
wiseguymarketresearch

Global Swimwear (Swimsuit ) Industry New Study On “2018-2025 Swimwear (Swimsuit ) Market Global Key Player, Demand, Growth, Opportunities and Analysis Forecast” Added to Wise Guy Reports Database This report studies the global Swimwear (Swimsuit ) market status and forecast, categorizes the global Swimwear (Swimsuit ) market size (value & volume) by manufacturers, type, application, […]

12 Dec 18
WWD

With the market at a high and big companies looking to get bigger, dealmakers came out of hibernation in 2018.

12 Dec 18
Sousaku - 創作 - We Create!

How do people make a living off of ads? I’m starting to consider simply removing all ads, after all, it seems like people just uses adblockers. And so, that’s why I’ve been integrating Amazon ads. Since if you buy stuff from my links, even if they are not the items I linked, I get a […]

12 Dec 18
In Touch Weekly
The Katt’s out of the bag! After a series of legal issues, comedian Katt Williams is ready to get his life and career back on track. ABC exclusively confirmed to In Touch that Katt is slated to join the cast of their hit primetime sitcom Black-ish, and sources close to the actor tell us this could be his chance to finally make a great comeback to comedy. Katt is confirmed to be appearing in a one-episode role as Perry, the father of new character Kyra (Quvenzhané Wallis). Kyra is Dre’s young cousin, who will be spending time with the family as her mom can’t take care of her. Perry is estranged from his daughter, but will pop in for an unexpected visit. “It’s Katt’s big chance, maybe his last chance at a real comeback!” the source exclusively tells In Touch. An insider at ABC says Katt was hired to appear on the hit family series and the most surprising thing new update about the comic — who is known for his infamous drug-fueled escapades, fights, and feuds — is that “he’s sober, he’s on his best behavior and the cast loves him,” the insider added. Katt Williams At Rock Ross’ Birthday Party in Jan. 2018 “It’s definitely a comeback for Katt. This is a big deal. He was on Atlanta, but this is a mainstream, family-friendly, network series. If Katt f–ks this up, he’s never getting another shot. Everyone is rooting for him, especially stars Tracee Ellis Ross and Anthony Anderson.” The last time fans saw Katt, 47, on TV was on an episode of the hit FX comedy-drama series Atlanta, created by Donald Glover who also stars in the series. But the actor and comedian is more well-known for his roles in the hit films Friday After Next and Norbit. In his personal life, Katt struggled with a slew of legal issues dating back to 2006, when he was arrested at Los Angeles International Airport after a stolen gun was found in his briefcase. Katt also has a handful of assault and battery charges on his record, and the most recent one happened in October 2018 when he was arrested in Portland. According to local newspaper Oregon Live, Katt allegedly assaulted the driver of a town car while they were en route to the private Atlantic Aviation airport after they had an argument over transporting Katt with his dog. Hopefully, he’s truly turned over a new leaf this time!
11 Dec 18
The Fair Catch

The data on the 2019 high school class Blue Chip players (4 and 5 star rated players by 247 Composite). A full chart of the players is at the bottom. By position: Position Count % by Pos 5 star %5 star Pos 4 star %4 star Pos WR 48 13% 6 18% 42 12% CB […]

11 Dec 18
Variety

So far the film awards season has largely been shaped by box office dollars from the moviegoing public and assessments from committees of critics, journalists and other professionals. The actual industry has only just begun to weigh in, starting with last week’s Annie Awards nominations announcement. The Screen Actors Guild will add its collective voice Wednesday […]

11 Dec 18
Variety

Annie Lennox, Chrissie Hynde, Pink Floyd’s Nick Mason, Paloma Faith, Ed Sheeran manager Stuart Camp and Grammy/Emmy award-winning film composer David Arnold and several leading UK music industry bodies are among the signees of a letter drafted by the new organization Music4EU, stating that Brexit “represents a significant threat to the UK’s music industry” and […]

11 Dec 18
Astronima's On Pointe Reviews & Proofreading

    Title: Cop Tales, An Anthology for a cause  Genre: Romance/Suspense Release Date: December 6, 2018 Hosted by: Buoni Amici Press, LLC.  As authors we are always trying to find ways to give back. Anthologies are a great way to unite indie and traditionally published authors for a worthy cause. In this anthology you […]

11 Dec 18
Site Title

World Swimwear and beachwear Market Executive Summary  Swimwear and beachwear market research report provides the newest industry data and industry future trends, allowing you to identify the products and end users driving Revenue growth and profitability. The industry report lists the leading competitors and provides the insights strategic industry Analysis of the key factors influencing […]

10 Dec 18
SBI Soccer

FC Cincinnati will have a long list of players to choose from in Tuesday’s expansion draft.

07 Dec 18
Financial Post

MONTREAL — Jesta I.S. Inc., a global leader in integrated ERP solutions for wholesale and omnichannel retail, has placed seventh in this year’s edition of the prestigious RIS Software LeaderBoard Top 20 and first in four major categories: Customer Satisfaction by Midsize Retailers, Leaders in Software Reliability, Leaders in Ease of Administration and Leaders in […]

07 Dec 18
Archy news nety

LOS ANGELES – Once again, Kendrick Lamar is at the top of the Grammy nominations list – the rap superstar has received eight nods, most of each artist, the Recording Academy announced on Friday morning. Lamar produced and edited the highly nominated soundtrack to "Black Panther", one of the biggest feelings at the box office […]

07 Dec 18
CelebMix

The 61st Grammy nominations have finally been announced by the Recording Academy. Post Malone, Kendrick Lamar and Cardi B are amongst the nominees for the 2019 Grammy Awards. Kendrick Lamar is the most nominated artist with eight nominations, followed by Drake with seven. Boi-1Da and Brandi Carlile are right behind them with six nominees each. And with five nominees, Cardi B, Lady Gaga, Childish Gambino, H.E.R., Maren Morris, and Soundwave. British […]

07 Dec 18
Men's Journal
Men’s Journal aims to feature only the best products and services. We update when possible, but deals expire and prices can change. If you buy something via one of our links, we may earn a commission. Questions? Reach us at shop@mensjournal.com.   If you thought you missed all the choice online holiday deals, we’ve got some great news for you: There are still plenty of sales to be found all over the internet! But if you want to take delivery before 12/25, you’d best hurry. From clothes to gear to tech, in no particular order we’ve rounded up a few deals below that would make great gifts, from long-time MJ favorites (Faherty, Omaha Steaks) to intriguing newbies (G-Ro, DJI Tech). Many of these last clear through the holidays, but some expire soon. We’ll keep updating this list as more sales come up, so check back often. GNC: Up to 70 percent off bestsellers; buy 2, get one free; 20 percent off sitewide. MAVI: 30 percent off purchase of $200-plus; 20 percent off $100. PERRY ELLIS: 30 percent off sitewide; plus, an extra 20 percent off with code EXTRA20. ASHFORD: Up to 92 percent off select watch styles sitewide. BROOKS: Up to 35 percent off select styles. GOPRO: Free battery, charger, and 32GB SD card with GoPro HERO7 Black purchase. Ends 12/21. SCOTCH & SODA: 30 percent off select items. BONOBOS: 25 percent off $150 and 30 percent off $250 or more with the code MERRY. EXPRESS: 40 percent off sitewide, no code required. LEDBURY:  20 percent off $150, 25 percent off $250, and 30 percent off $350 or more. J. CREW FACTORY: 50 percent off site-wide. TRX: $50 off Trainers and 30 percent off Gear and Gifts, plus free shipping sitewide. DJI TECHNOLOGY: Up to 70 percent off select drones, cameras, ad more. BACKCOUNTRY: 15 percent off first purchase; 20 percent off camp or climb with code TAKE20CC. JBL.com: Up to 60 percent off wireless speakers and headphones adidas: Up to 50 percent off select items. TAYLORMADE GOLF: Up to 70 percent off sitewide. OTTERBOX: 10 percent off plus free shipping with code OTTER10 2(X)IST: 30 percent off sitewide. LEVI’S: 30 percent off sitewide with code HOL30. NIKE: Up to 20 percent off select styles. RALEIGH USA: Up to 50 percent off select bikes. G-Star RAW: 50 percent off sitewide. ZAPPOS: Up to 50 percent off select items. FAHERTY: Up to 40 percent off select items. GUITAR CENTER: Daily doorbuster deals up to 50 percent off. ROBERT GRAHAM: Up to 30 percent off select styles. INDOCHINO: Winter suits $349 with code IMPRESS. ACADEMY SPORTS: Up to 50 percent off select items. LEATHERMAN: Up to 40 percent off multi-tools. TOUCH OF MODERN: Up to 75 percent off select items.   BOWFLEX: Up to $400 off select items. ORIGINAL PENGUIN: 25 percent off sitewide, plus 20 percent off with code FAMILY. VITAMIN SHOPPE: 50 percent off and BOGO deals sitewide. ATLANTIS PARADISE ISLAND: Rates from $219, plus up to $300 Resort Credit. GAP: 40 percent off sitewide with code WINTERFUN. GAP FACTORY: Up to 75 percent off sitewide; take an extra 15 percent off with code SNOW. PRINCETON WATCHES: Up to 20 percent off sitewide with code CYBERSAVE. OUTERKNOWN: Up to 70 percent off warehouse items.   BODUM: Daily doorbuster deals and up top 50 percent off coffee and tea accessories. NORDSTROM: Up to 70 percent off over 7,000 items. WORLDWIDE STEREO: Daily doorbuster deals up to 75 percent off. KENNETH COLE: 40 percent off regular price, 50 percent off sale items; take an additional 10 percent off with code EXTRA10. OMAHA STEAKS: Up to 50 percent off select gift packages. ROCKPORT: 40 percent off boots and dress shoes. GLASSES.COM: 50 percent off all lenses; 15 percent off complete pair. G-RO: $50 off smart luggage; $150 off full set. MARMOT: Up to 50 percent off last season items. DYSON: Up to $200 off select models. BIRCHBOX MAN: 30 percent off select items. CANON: Refurbished cameras and lenses from $90. CALLAWAY GOLF PRE-OWNED: Up to 30 percent off the Best of 2018—clubs, apparel, and gear. UNDER ARMOUR: Up to 40 percent off UA Outlet items. iROBOT: Up to $200 off select Roomba products. PEP BOYS: 25 percent off select parts and accessories WWE SHOP: Up to 75 percent off select products; 25 percent off sitewide with code FRIDAY. HAYNEEDLE: Up to 60 percent off home furnishings and accessories, including doghouses!      
07 Dec 18
The Latest Hip-Hop News, Music and Media | Hip-Hop Wired

The 61st Grammy Awards will take place next year but today, the buzz is on for the big show after the full list of nominees was released today. Leading the pack is Kendrick Lamar with eight nominations in a stacked field with Cardi B, Drake, and Travis Scott all up for trophies as well.

07 Dec 18
SCNG
Here is a complete list of nominations announced today for the 61st Grammy Awards, which will be presented at Staples Center Feb. 10, 2019: Record of the Year “I Like It,” Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile “This Is America,” Childish Gambino “God’s Plan,” Drake “Shallow,” Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper “All the Stars,” Kendrick Lamar & SZA “Rockstar,” Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage “The Middle,” Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey MAIN STORY: Kendrick Lamar is top nominee as women make a Grammy comeback Album of the Year “Invasion of Privacy,” Cardi B “By the Way, I Forgive You,” Brandi Carlile “Scorpion,” Drake “H.E.R.,” H.E.R. “Beerbongs & Bentleys,” Post Malone “Dirty Computer,” Janelle Monae “Golden Hour,” Kacey Musgraves “Black Panther: The Album, Music From and Inspired By“ (Various Artists) #gallery-1465761-1 { margin: auto; } #gallery-1465761-1 .gallery-item { float: left; margin-top: 10px; text-align: center; width: 33%; } #gallery-1465761-1 img { border: 2px solid #cfcfcf; } #gallery-1465761-1 .gallery-caption { margin-left: 0; } /* see gallery_shortcode() in wp-includes/media.php */ Cardi B drew multiple nominations for the 2019 Grammy Awards. (Photo by Amy Harris/Invision/AP, File) Kendrick Lamar leads the race for the 2019 Grammys with eight nominations. (Photo by Amy Harris/Invision/AP, File) Brandi Carlile’s multiple Grammy nominations include album of the year. (Photo by Amy Harris/Invision/AP, File) Childish Gambino, the rap persona of actor Donald Glover, drew multiple Grammy nominations. (Photo by John Salangsang/Invision/AP, File) H.E.R. is a nominee for album of the year. (Photo by Richard Shotwell/Invision/AP, File) SZA sings on Kendrick Lamar’s Top 10 hit, “All the Stars,” which is nominated for both record and song of the year. (Photo by Amy Harris/Invision/AP, File) Drake scored multiple Grammy nominations. (Photo by Richard Shotwell/Invision/AP, File) Lady Gaga, who stars in “A Star Is Born,” is a multiple Grammy nominee. (Photo by Jordan Strauss/Invision/AP) Country singer Kacey Musgraves is a multiple Grammy nominee for 2019. (Photo by Katie Darby/Invision/AP, File) Country singer Maren Morris earned multiple Grammy nominations for the 2019 awards. (Photo by Chris Pizzello/Invision/AP, File) Nominations for the 61st annual Grammy Awards were announced Friday, Dec. 7, 2018. The Recording Academy delayed unveiling the nominees by two days because former President George H.W. Bush’s funeral and public viewing this week in Washington. (AP Photo/Julio Cortez, File) Song of the Year “All the Stars,” Kendrick Duckworth, Solana Rowe, Al Shuckburgh, Mark Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA) “Boo’d Up,” Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai) “God’s Plan,” Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake) “In My Blood,” Teddy Geiger, Scott Harris, Shawn Mendes & Geoffrey Warburton, songwriters (Shawn Mendes) “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile) “The Middle,” Sarah Aarons, Jordan K. Johnson, Stefan Johnson, Marcus Lomax, Kyle Trewartha, Michael Trewartha & Anton Zaslavski, songwriters (Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey) “Shallow,” Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper) “This Is America,” Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) Best New Artist Chloe x Halle Luke Combs Greta Van Fleet H.E.R. Dua Lipa Margo Price Bebe Rexha Jorja Smith Best Pop Solo Performance “Colors,” Beck “Havana (Live),” Camila Cabello “God Is A Woman,” Ariana Grande “Joanne (Where Do You Think You’re Goin’?),” Lady Gaga “Better Now,” Post Malone Best Pop Duo/Group Performance “Fall In Line,” Christina Aguilera Featuring Demi Lovato “Don’t Go Breaking My Heart,” Backstreet Boys “‘S Wonderful,” Tony Bennett & Diana Krall “Shallow,” Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper “Girls I Like You,” Maroon 5 Featuring Cardi B “Say Something,” Justin Timberlake Featuring Chris Stapleton “The Middle,” Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album “Love Is Here to Stay,” Tony Bennett & Diana Krall “My Way,” Willie Nelson “Nat ‘King’ Cole & Me,” Gregory Porter “Standards (Deluxe),” Seal “The Music .. The Mem’ries … The Magic!,” Barbra Streisand Best Pop Vocal Album “Camila,” Camila Cabello “Meaning of Life,” Kelly Clarkson “Sweetener,” Ariana Grande “Shawn Mendes,” Shawn Mendes “Beautiful Trauma,” P!nk “Reputation,” Taylor Swift Best Dance Recording “Northern Soul,” Above & Beyond Featuring Richard Bedford “Ultimatum,” Disclosure (Featuring Fatoumata Diawara) “Losing It,” Fisher “Electricity,” Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson “Ghost Voices,” Virtual Self Best Dance/Electronic Album “Singularity,” Jon Hopkins “Woman Worldwide,” Justice “Treehouse,” Sofi Tukker “Oil of Every Pearl’s Un-Insides,” Sophie “Lune Rouge,” TOKiMONSTA Best Contemporary Instrumental Album “The Emancipation Procrastination,” Christian Scott aTunde Adjuah “Steve Gadd Band,” Steve Gadd Band “Modern Lore,” Julian Lage “Laid Black,” Marcus Miller “Protocol 4,” Simon Phillips Best Rock Performance “Four Out of Five,” Arctic Monkeys “When Bad Does Good,” Chris Cornell “Made An America,” The Fever 333 “Highway Tune,” Greta Van Fleet “Uncomfortable,” Halestorm Best Metal Performance “Condemned to the Gallows,” Between the Buried and Me “Honeycomb,” Deafheaven “Electric Messiah,” High On Fire “Betrayer,” Trivium “On My Teeth,” Underoath Best Rock Song “Black Smoke Rising,” Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet) “Jumpsuit,” Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots) “Mantra,” Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes, songwriters (Bring Me the Horizon) “Masseduction,” Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent) “Rats,” Tom Dalgety & A Ghoul Writer, songwriters (Ghost) Best Rock Album “Rainier Fog,” Alice In Chains “M A N I A,” Fall Out Boy “Prequelle,” Ghost “From the Fires,” Greta Van Fleet “Pacific Daydream,” Weezer Best Alternative Music Album “Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino,” Arctic Monkeys “Colors,” Beck “Utopia,” Bjork “American Utopia,” David Byrne “Masseduction,” St. Vincent Best R&B Performance “Long As I Live,” Toni Braxton “Summer,” The Carters “Y O Y,” Lalah Hathaway “Best Part,” H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar “First Began,” PJ Morton Best Traditional R&B Performance “Bet Ain’t Worth the Hand,” Leon Bridges “Don’t Fall Apart On Me Tonight,” Bettye LaVette “Honest,” MAJOR. “How Deep Is Your Love,” PJ Morton Featuring Yebba “Made For Love,” Charlie Wilson Featuring Lalah Hathaway Best R&B Song “Boo’d Up,” Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai) “Come Through and Chill,” Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel Featuring J. Cole & Salaam Remi) “Feels Like Summer,” Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino) “Focus,” Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love, songwriters (H.E.R.) “Long As I Live,” Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon, songwriters (Toni Braxton) Best Urban Contemporary Album “Everything Is Love,” The Carters “The Kids Are Alright,” Chloe x Halle “Chris Dave and The Drumhedz,” Chris Dave and The Drumhedz “War & Leisure,” Miguel “Ventriloquism,” Meshell Ndegeocello Best R&B Album “Sex & Cigarettes,” Toni Braxton “Good Thing,” Leon Bridges “Honestly,” Lalah Hathaway “H.E.R.,” H.E.R. “Gumbo Unplugged (Live),” PJ Morton Best Rap Performance “Be Careful,” Cardi B “Nice For What,” Drake “King’s Dead,” Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake “Bubblin,” Anderson Paak “Sicko Mode,” Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee Best Rap/Sung Performance “Like I Do,” Christina Aguilera Featuring Goldlink “Pretty Little Fears,” 6LACK Featuring J. Cole “This Is America,” Childish Gambino “All the Stars,” Kendrick Lamar & SZA “Rockstar,” Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage Best Rap Song “God’s Plan,” Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake) “King’s Dead,” Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake) “Lucky You,” R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J. Sweet, songwriters (Eminem Featuring Joyner Lucas) “Sicko Mode,” Khalif Brown, Roget Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee) “Win,” K. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels & C. Thompson, songwriters (Jay Rock) Best Rap Album “Invasion of Privacy,” Cardi B “Swimming,” Mac Miller “Victory Lap,” Nipsey Hussle “Daytona,” Pusha T “Astroworld,” Travis Scott Best Country Solo Performance “Wouldn’t It Be Great?,” Loretta Lynn “Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters,” Maren Morris “Butterflies,” Kacey Musgraves “Millionaire,” Chris Stapleton “Parallel Line,” Keith Urban Best Country Duo/Group Performance “Shoot Me Straight,” Brothers Osborne “Tequila,” Dan + Shay “When Someone Stops Loving You,” Little Big Town “Dear Hate,” Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill “Meant to Be,” Bebe Rexha & Florida Georgia Line Best Country Song “Break Up In the End,” Jessie Jo Dillon, Chase McGill & Jon Nite, songwriters (Cole Swindell) “Dear Hate,” Tom Douglas, David Hodges & Maren Morris, Songwriters (Maren Morris Featuring Vince Gill) “I Lived It,” Rhett Akins, Ross Copperman, Ashley Gorley & Ben Hayslip, songwriters (Blake Shelton) “Space Cowboy,” Luke Laird, Shane McAnally & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Kacey Musgraves) “Tequila,” Nicolle Galyon, Jordan Reynolds & Dan Smyers, songwriters (Dan + Shay) “When Someone Stops Loving You,” Hillary Lindsey, Chase McGill & Lori McKenna, songwriters (Little Big Town) Best Country Album “Unapologetically,” Kelsea Ballerini “Port Saint Joe,” Brothers Osborne “Girl Going Nowhere,” Ashley McBryde “Golden Hour,” Kacey Musgraves “From A Room: Volume 2,” Chris Stapleton Best New Age Album “Hiraeth,” Lisa Gerrard & David Kuckhemann “Beloved,” Snatam Kaur “Opium Moon,” Opium Moon “Molecules of Motion,” Steve Roach “Moku Maluhia -Peaceful Island,” Jim Kimo West Best Improvised Jazz Solo “Some of That Sunshine,” Regina Carter, soloist “Don’t Fence Me In,” John Daversa, soloist “We See,” Fred Hersch, soloists “De-dah,” Brad Mehldau, soloist “Cadenas,” Miguel Zen’n, soloist Best Jazz Vocal Album “My Mood Is You,” Freddy Cole “The Questions,” Kurt Elling “The Subject Tonight Is Love,” Kate McGarry With Keith Ganz & Gary Versace “If You Really Want,” Raul Midon With the Metropole Orkest Conducted By Vince Mendoza “The Window,” Cecile McLorin Salvant Best Jazz Instrumental Album “Diamond Cut,” Tia Fuller “Live In Europe,” Fred Hersch Trio “Seymour Reads the Constitution!,” Brad Mehldau Trio “Still Dreaming,” Joshua Redman, Ron Miles, Scott Colley & Brian Blade “Emanon,” The Wayne Shorter Quartet Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album “All About That Basie,” The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart “American Dreamers: Voices of Hope, Music of Freedom,” John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists “Presence,” Orrin Evans and The Captain Black Big Band “All Can Work,” John Hollenbeck Large Ensemble “Barefoot Dances and Other Visions,” Jim McNeely & The Frankfurt Radio Big Band Best Latin Jazz Album “Heart of Brazil,” Eddie Daniels “Back to the Sunset,” Dafnis Prieto Big Band “West Side Story Reimagined,” Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Big Band “Cinque,” Elio Villafranca “Yo Soy La Tradicion,” Miguel Zenon Featuring Spektral Quartet Best Gospel Performance/Song “You Will Win,” Jekalyn Carr; Allen Carr & Jekalyn Carr, Songwriters “Won’t He Do It,” Koryn Hawthorne “Never Alone,” Tori Kelly Featuring Kirk Franklin; Kirk Franklin & Victoria Kelly, Songwriters “Cycles,” Jonathan McReynolds Featuring Doe; Jonathan McReynolds, Songwriter “A Great Work,” Brian Courtney Wilson; Aaron W. Lindsey, Alvin Richardson & Brian Courtney Wilson, Songwriters Best Contemporary Christian Music Performance/Song “Reckless Love,” Cory Asbury; Cory Asbury, Caleb Culver & Ran Jackson, songwriters “You Say,” Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Jason Ingram & Paul Mabury, songwriters “Joy,” for King & Country; Ben Glover, Matt Hales, Stephen Blake Kanicka, Seth Moslely, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters “Grace Got You,” MercyMe Featuring John Reuben; David Garcia, Ben Glover, MercyMe, Solomon Olds & John Reuben, songwriters “Known” Tauren Wells; Ethan Hulse, Jordan Sapp & Tauren Wells, songwriters Best Gospel Album “One Nation Under God,” Jekalyn Carr “Hiding Place,” Tori Kelly “Make Room,” Jonathan McReynolds “The Other Side,” The Walls Group “A Great Work,” Brian Courtney Wilson Best Contemporary Christian Music Album “Look Up Child,” Lauren Daigle “Hallelujah Here Below,” Elevation Worship “Living With a Fire,” Jesus Culture “Surrounded,” Michael W. Smith “Survivor: Live From Harding Prison,” Zach Williams Best Roots Gospel Album “Unexpected,” Jason Crabb “Clear Skies,” Ernie Haase & Signature Sound “Favorites: Revisited By Request,” The Isaacs “Still Standing,” The Martins “Love Love Love,” Gordon Mote Best Latin Pop Album “Prometo,” Pablo Alboran “Sincera,” Claudia Brant “Musas (Un Homenaje Al Folclore Latinoamericano En Manos De Los Macorinos), Vol. 2,” Natalia Lafourcade “2:00 AM,” Raquel Sofia “Vives,” Carlos Vives Best Latin Rock, Urban or Alternative Album “Clairoscura,” Aterciopelados “Coastcity,” Coastcity “Encanto Tropical,” Monsieur Perine “Gourmet,” Orishas “Aztlan,” Zoe Best Regional Mexican Music Album (Including Tejano) “Primero Soy Mexicana,” Angela Aguilar “Mitad y Mitad,” Calibre 50 “Totalmente Juan Gabriel Vol. II,” Aida Cuevas “Cruzando Borders,” Los Texmaniacs “Leyendas De Mi Pueblo,” Mariachi Sol De Mexico De Jose Hernandez “Mexico Por Siempre!,” Luis Miguel Best Tropical Latin Album “Pa’ Mi Gente,” Charlie Aponte “Legado,” Formell Y Los Van Van “Orquesta Akokan,” Orquesta Akokan “Ponle Actitud,” Felipe Pelaez “Anniversary,” Spanish Harlem Orchestra Best American Roots Performance “Kick Rocks,” Sean Ardoin “Saint James Infirmary Blues,” Jon Batiste “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile “All On My Mind,” Anderson East “Last Man Standing,” Willie Nelson Best American Roots Song “All the Trouble,” Waylon Payne, Lee Ann Womack & Adam Wright, songwriters (Lee Ann Womack) “Build a Bridge,” Jeff Tweedy, songwriter (Mavis Staples) “The Joke,” Brandi Carlile, Dave Cobb, Phil Hanseroth & Tim Hanseroth, songwriters (Brandi Carlile) “Knockin’ On Your Screen Door,” Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine) “Summer’s End,” Pat McLaughlin & John Prine, songwriters (John Prine) Best Americana Album “By the Way, I Forgive You,” Brandi Carlile “Things Have Changed,” Bettye LaVette “The Tree of Forgiveness,” John Prine “The Lonely, the Lonesome & the Gone,” Lee Ann Womack “One Drop of Truth,” The Wood Brothers Best Bluegrass Album “Portraits in Fiddles,” Mike Barnett “Sister Sadie II,” Sister Sadie “Rivers and Roads,” Special Consensus “The Travelin’ McCourys,” The Travelin’ McCourys “North of Despair,” Wood & Wire Best Traditional Blues Album “Something Smells Funky ‘Round Here,” Elvin Bishop’s Big Fun Trio “Benton County Relic,” Cedric Burnside “The Blues Is Alive and Well,” Buddy Guy “No Mercy in This Land,” Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite “Don’t You Feel My Leg (The Naughty Bawdy Blues of Blue Lu Barker),” Maria Muldaur Best Contemporary Blues Album “Please Don’t Be Dead,” Fantastic Negrito “Here In Babylon,” Teresa James and the Rhythm Tramps “Cry No More,” Danielle Nicole “Out of the Blues,” Boz Scaggs “Victor Wainwright and the Train,” Victor Wainwright and the Train Best Folk Album “Whistle Down the Wind,” Joan Baez “Black Cowboys,” Dom Flemons “Rifles & Rosary Beads,” Mary Gauthier “Weed Garden,” Iron & Wine “All Ashore,” Punch Brothers Best Regional Roots Music Album “Kreole Rock and Soul,” Sean Ardoin “Spyboy,” Cha Wa “Aloha From Na Hoa,” Na Hoa “No ‘Ane’i,” Kalani Pe’a “Mewasinsational -Cree Round Dance Songs,” Young Spirit Best Reggae Album “As the World Turns,” Black Uhuru “Reggae Forever,” Etana “Rebellion Rises,” Ziggy Marley “A Matter of Time,” Protoje “44/876,” Sting & Shaggy Best World Music Album “Deran,” Bombino “Fenfo,” Fatoumata Diawara “Black Times,” Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 “Freedom,” Soweto Gospel Choir “The Lost Songs of World War II,” Yiddish Glory Best Children’s Album “All the Sounds,” Lucy Kalantari & The Jazz Cats “Building Blocks,” Tim Kubart “Falu’s Bazaar,” Falu “Giants of Science,” The Pop Ups “The Nation of Imagine,” Frank & Deane Best Spoken Word Album (Includes Poetry, Audio Books & Storytelling) “Accessory to War (Neil Degrasse Tyson & Avis Lang),” Courtney B. Vance “Calypso,” David Sedaris “Creative Quest,” Questlove “Faith — A Journey For All,” Jimmy Carter “The Last Black Unicorn,” Tiffany Haddish Best Comedy Album “Annihilation,” Patton Oswalt “Equanimity & The Bird Revelation,” Dave Chappelle “Noble Ape,” Jim Gaffigan “Standup For Drummers,” Fred Armisen “Tamborine,” Chris Rock Best Musical Theater Album “The Band’s Visit,” Etai Benson, Adam Kantor, Katrina Lenk & Ari’el Stachel, principal soloists; Dean Sharenow & David Yazbek, producers; David Yazbek, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast) “Carousel,” Renee Fleming, Alexander Gemignani, Joshua Henry, Lindsay Mendez & Jessie Mueller, principal soloists; Steven Epstein, producer (Richard Rodgers, composer; Oscar Hammerstein II, lyricist (2018 Broadway Cast) “Jesus Christ Superstar Live in Concert,” Sara Bareilles, Alice Cooper, Ben Daniels, Brandon Victor Dixon, Erik Gronwall, Jin Ha, John Legend, Norm Lewis & Jason Tam, principal soloists; Harvey Mason, Jr., producer (Andrew Lloyd-Webber, composer; Tim Rice, lyricist) (Original Television Cast) “My Fair Lady,” Lauren Ambrose, Norbert Leo Butz & Harry Hadden-Paton, principal soloists; Andre Bishop, Van Dean, Hattie K. Jutagir, David Lai, Adam Siegel & Ted Sperling, producers (Frederick Loewe, composer; Alan Jay Lerner, lyricist) (2018 Broadway Cast) “Once On This Island,” Phillip Boykin, Merle Dandridge, Quentin Earl Darrington, Hailey Kilgore, Kenita R. Miller, Alex Newell, Isaac Powell & Lea Salonga, principal soloists; Lynn Ahrens, Hunter Arnold, Ken Davenport, Stephen Flaherty & Elliot Scheiner, producers (Stephen Flaherty, composer; Lynn Ahrens, lyricist) (New Broadway Cast) Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media “Call Me By Your Name,” (Various Artists) “Deadpool 2,” (Various Artists) “The Greatest Showman,” (Various Artists) “Lady Bird,” (Various Artists) “Stranger Things,” (Various Artists) Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media “Black Panther,” Ludwig Goransson, composer “Blade Runner 2049,” Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers “Coco,” Michael Giacchino, composer “The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat, composer “Star Wars: The Last Jedi,” John Williams, composer Best Song Written For Visual Media “All the Stars,” Kendrick Duckworth, Solana Rowe, Alexander William Shuckburgh, Mark Anthony Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA) “Mystery of Love,” Sufjan Stevens, songwriter (Sufjan Stevens) “Remember Me,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Miguel Featuring Natalia Lafourcade) “Shallow,” Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper) “This Is Me,” Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble) Best Instrumental Composition “Blut und Boden (Blood and Soil),” Terence Blanchard, composer (Terence Blanchard) “Chrysalis,” Jeremy Kittel, composer (Kittel & Co.) “Infinity War,” Alan Silvestri, composer (Alan Silvestri) “Mine Mission,” John Powell & John Williams, composers (John Powell & John Williams) “The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat, composer (Alexandre Desplat) Best Arrangement, Instrumental or A Cappella “Batman Theme (TV),” Randy Waldman & Justin Wilson, arrangers (Randy Waldman Featuring Wynton Marsalis) “Change the World,” Mark Kibble, arranger (Take 6) “Madrid Finale,” John Powell, arranger (John Powell) “The Shape of Water,” Alexandre Desplat, arranger (Alexandre Desplat) “Stars and Stripes Forever,” John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Big Band Featuring DACA Artists) Best Arrangement, Instruments and Vocals “It Was a Very Good Year,” Matt Rollings & Kristin Wilkinson, arrangers (Willie Nelson) “Jolene,” Dan Pugach & Nicole Zuraitis, arrangers (Dan Pugach) “Mona Lisa,” Vince Mendoza, arranger (Gregory Porter) “Nina,” Gonzalo Grau, arranger (Magos Herrera & Brooklyn Rider) “Spiderman Theme,” Randy Waldman, arranger (Randy Waldman Featuring Take 6 & Chris Potter) Best Recording Package “Be the Cowboy,” Mary Banas, art director (Mitski) “Love Yourself: Tear,” HuskyFox, art director (BTS) “Masseducation,” Willo Perron, art director (St. Vincent) “The Offering,” Qing-Yang Xiao, art director (The Chairman) “Well Kept Thing,” Adam Moore, art director (Foxhole) Best Boxed Or Special Limited Edition Package “Appetite For Destruction (Locked N’ Loaded Box),” Arian Buhler, Charles Dooher, Jeff Fura, Scott Sandler & Matt Taylor, art directors (Guns N’ Roses) “I’ll Be Your Girl,” Carson Ellis, Jeri Heiden & Glen Nakasako, art directors (The Decemberists) “Pacific Northwest ’73-74′: The Complete Recordings,” Lisa Glines, Doran Tyson & Roy Henry Vickers, art directors (Grateful Dead) “Squeeze Box: The Complete Works of ‘Weird Al’ Yankovic,” Meghan Foley, Annie Stoll & Al Yankovic, art directors (“Weird Al” Yankovic) “Too Many Bad Habits,” Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Johnny Nicholas) Best Album Notes “Alpine Dreaming: The Helvetia Records Story, 1920-1924,” James P. Leary, album notes writer (Various Artists) “4 Banjo Songs, 1891-1897: Foundational Recordings of America’s Iconic Instrument,” Richard Martin & Ted Olson, album notes writers (Charles A. Asbury) “The 1960 Time Sessions,” Ben Ratliff, album notes writer (Sonny Clark Trio) “The Product of Our Souls: The Sound and Sway of James Reese Europe’s Society Orchestra,” David Gilbert, album notes writer (Various Artists) “Trouble No More: The Bootleg Series Vol. 13 / 1979-1981,” Amanda Petrusich, album notes writer (Bob Dylan) “Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by WIlliam Ferris,” David Evans, album notes writer (Various Artists) Best Historical Album “Any Other Way,” Rob Bowman, Douglas Mcgowan, Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton, mastering engineer (Jackie Shane) “At the Louisiana Hayride Tonight,” Martin Hawkins, compilation producer; Christian Zwarg, mastering engineer (Various Artists) “Battleground Korea: Songs and Sounds of America’s Forgotten War,” Hugo Keesing, compilation producer; Christian Zwarg, mastering engineer (Various Artists) “Rhapsody in Blue -The Extraordinary Life of Oscar Levant,” Robert Russ, compilation producer; Andreas K. Meyer & Rebekah Wineman, mastering engineers (Oscar Levant) “Voices of Mississippi: Artists and Musicians Documented by WIlliam Ferris,” William Ferris, April Ledbetter & Steven Lance Ledbetter, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Various Artists) Best Engineered Album, Non-Classical “All the Things That I Did and All the Things That I Didn’t Do,” Ryan Freeland & Kenneth Pattengale, engineers; Kim Rosen, mastering engineer (The Milk Carton Kids) “Colors,” Julian Burg, Serban Ghenea, David “Elevator” Greenbaum, John Hanes, Beck Hansen, Greg Kurstin, Florian Lagatta, Cole M.G.N., Alex Pasco, Jesse Shatkin, Darrell Thorp & Cassidy Turbin, engineers; Chris Bellman, Tom Coyne, Emily Lazar & Randy Merrill, mastering engineers (Beck) “Earthtones,” Robbie Lackritz, engineer; Philip Shaw Bova, mastering engineer (Bahamas) “Head Over Heels,”Nathaniel Alford, Jason Evigan, Chris Galland, Tom Gardner, Patrick “P-Thugg’ Gemayel, Serban Ghenea, John Hanes, Tony Hoffer, Derek Keota, Ian Kirkpatrick, David Macklovitch, Amber Mark, Manny Marroquin, Vaughn Oliver, Chris “TEK” O’Ryan, Morgan Taylor Reid & Gian Stone, engineers; Chris Gehringer & Michelle Mancini, mastering engineers (Chromeo) “Voicenotes,” Manny Marroquin & Charlie Puth, engineers; Dave Kutch, mastering engineer (Charlie Puth) Producer of the Year, Non-Classical Boi-1da Larry Klein Linda Perry Kanye West Pharrell Williams Best Remixed Recording “Audio (CID Remix),” CID, remixer (LSD) “How Long (EDX’s Dubai Skyline Remix),” Maurizio Colella, remixer (Charlie Puth) “Only Road (Cosmic Gate Remix)” Stefan Bossems & Claus Terhoeven, remixers (Gabriel & Dresden Featuring Sub Teal) “Stargazing (Kaskade Remix),” Kaskade, remixer (Kygo Featuring Justin Jesso) “Walking Away (Mura Masa Remix),” Alex Crossan, remixer (Haim) Best Immersive Audio Album “Eye in the Sky — 35th Anniversary Edition,” Alan Parsons, surround mix engineer; Dave Donnelly, PJ Olsson & Alan Parsons, surround mastering engineers; Alan Parsons, surround producer (The Alan Parsons Project) “Folketoner,” Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Anne Karin Sundal-Ask & Det Norske Jentekor) “Seven Words From the Cross,” Daniel Shores, surround mix engineer; Daniel Shores, surround mastering engineer; Dan Merceruio, surround producer (Matthew Guard & Skylark) “Sommerro: Ujamaa & The Iceberg,” Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Ingar Heine Bergby, Trondheim Symphony Orchestra & Choir) “Symbol,” Prashant Mistry & Ronald Prent, surround mix engineers; Darcy Proper, surround mastering engineer; Prashant Mistry & Ronald Prent, surround producers (Engine-Earz Experiment) Best Engineered Album, Classical “Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs,” Mark Donahue & Dirk Sobotka, engineers; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Michael Christie, Garrett Sorenson, Wei Wu, Sasha Cooke, Edwards Parks, Jessica E. Jones & Santa Fe Opera Orchestra) “Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1,” Mark Donahue, engineer; Mark Donahue, mastering engineer (Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) “John Williams at the Movies,” Keith O. Johnson & Sean Royce Martin, engineers; Keith O. Johnson, mastering engineer (Jerry Junkin & Dallas Winds) “Liquid Melancholy — Clarinet Music of James M. Stephenson,” Bill Maylone & Mary Mazurek, engineers; Bill Maylone, mastering engineer (John Bruce Yeh) “Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11,” Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra) “Visions and Variations,” Tom Caulfield, engineer; Jesse Lewis, mastering engineer (A Far Cry) Producer of the Year, Classical Blanton Alspaugh David Frost Elizabeth Ostrow Judith Sherman Dirk Sobotka Best Orchestral Performance “Beethoven: Symphony No. 3; Strauss: Horn Concerto No. 1,” Manfred Honeck, conductor (Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra) “Nielsen: Symphony No. 3 & Symphony No. 4,” Thomas Dausgaard, conductor (Seattle Symphony) “Ruggles, Stucky & Harbison: Orchestral Works,” David Alan Miller, conductor (National Orchestral Institute Philharmonic) “Schumann: Symphonies Nos. 1-4,” Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony) “Shostakovich: Symphonies Nos. 4 & 11,” Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra) Best Opera Recording “Adams: Doctor Atomic,” John Adams, conductor; Aubrey Allicock, Julia Bullock, Gerald Finley & Brindley Sherratt; Friedemann Engelbrecht, producer (BBC Symphony Orchestra; BBC Singers) “Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs,” Michael Christie, conductor; Sasha Cooke, Jessica E. Jones, Edwards Parks, Garrett Sorenson & Wei Wu; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra) “Lully: Alceste,” Christophe Rousset, conductor; Edwin Crossley-Mercer, Emiliano Gonzalez Toro & Judith Van Wanroij; Maximilien Ciup, producer (Les Talens Lyriques; Choeur De Chambre De Namur) “Strauss, R.: Der Rosenkavalier,” Sebastian Weigle, conductor; Renee Fleming, Elina Garanca, Gunther Groissbock & Erin Morley; David Frost, producer (Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; Metropolitan Opera Chorus) “Verdi: Rigoletto,” Constantine Orbelian, conductor; Francesco Demuro, Dmitri Hvorostovsky & Nadine Sierra; Vilius Keras & Aleksandra Keriene, producers (Kaunas City Symphony Orchestra; Men of the Kaunas State Choir) Best Choral Performance “Chesnokov: Teach Me Thy Statutes,” Vladimir Gorbik, conductor (Mikhail Davydov & Vladimir Krasov; PaTRAM Institute Male Choir) “Kastalsky: Memory Eternal,” Steven Fox, conductor (The Clarion Choir) “McLoskey: Zealot Canticles,” Donald Nally, conductor (Doris Hall-Gulati, Rebecca Harris, Arlen Hlusko, Lorenzo Raval & Mandy Wolman; The Crossing) “Rachmaninov: The Bells,” Mariss Jansons, conductor; Peter Dijkstra, chorus master (Oleg Dolgov, Alexey Markov & Tatiana Pavlovskaya; Symphonieorchester Des Bayerischen Rundfunks; Chor Des Bayerischen Rundfunks) “Seven Words From the Cross,” Matthew Guard, conductor (Skylark) Best Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Performance “Anderson, Laurie: Landfall,” Laurie Anderson & Kronos Quartet “Beethoven, Shostakovich & Bach,” The Danish String Quartet “Blueprinting,” Aizuri Quartet “Stravinsky: The Rite of Spring Concerto For Two Pianos,” Leif Ove Andsnes & Marc-Andre Hamelin “Visions and Variations,” A Far Cry Best Classical Instrumental Solo “Bartok: Piano Concerto No. 2,” Yuja Wang; Simon Rattle, conductor (Berliner Philharmoniker) “Biber: The Mystery Sonatas,” Christina Day Martinson; Martin Pearlman, conductor (Boston Baroque) “Bruch: Scottish Fantasy, Op. 46; Violin Concerto No. 1 in G Minor, Op. 26,” Joshua Bell (The Academy of St. Martin In the Fields) “Glass: Three Pieces in the Shape of a Square,” Craig Morris “Kernis: Violin Concerto,” James Ehnes; Ludovic Morlot, conductor (Seattle Symphony) Best Classical Solo Vocal Album “Arc,” Anthony Roth Costanzo; Jonathan Cohen, conductor (Les Violons Du Roy) “The Handel Album,” Philippe Jaroussky; Artaserse, ensemble “Mirages,” Sabine Devieilhe; Francois-Xavier Roth, conductor (Alexandre Tharaud; Marianne Crebassa & Jodie Devos; Les Si’cles) “Schubert: Winterreise,” Randall Scarlata; Gilbert Kalish, accompanist “Songs of Orpheus — Monteverdi, Caccini, D’India & Landi,” Karim Sulayman; Jeannette Sorrell, conductor; Apollo’s Fire, ensembles Best Classical Compendium “Fuchs: Piano Concerto ‘Spiritualist’; Poems of Life; Glacier; Rush,” JoAnn Falletta, conductor; Tim Handley, producer “Gold,” The King’s Singers; Nigel Short, producer “The John Adams Edition,” Simon Rattle, conductor; Christoph Franke, producer “John Williams at the Movies,” Jerry Junkin, conductor; Donald J. McKinney, producer “Vaughan Williams: Piano Concerto; Oboe Concerto; Serenade to Music; Flos Campi,” Peter Oundjian, conductor; Blanton Alspaugh, producer Best Contemporary Classical Composition “Bates: The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs,” Mason Bates, composer; Mark Campbell, librettist (Michael Christie, Garrett Sorenson, Wei Wu, Sasha Cooke, Edwards Parks, Jessica E. Jones & Santa Fe Opera Orchestra) “Du Yun: Air Glow,” Du Yun, composer (International Contemporary Ensemble) “Heggie: Great Scott,” Jake Heggie, composer; Terrence McNally, librettist (Patrick Summers, Manuel Palazzo, Mark Hancock, Michael Mayes, Rodell Rosel, Kevin Burdette, Anthony Roth Costanzo, Nathan Gunn, Frederica von Stade, Ailyn P’rez, Joyce DiDonato, Dallas Opera Chorus & Orchestra) “Kernis: Violin Concerto,” Aaron Jay Kernis, composer (James Ehnes, Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony) “Mazzoli: Vespers For Violin,” Missy Mazzoli, composer (Olivia De Prato) Best Music Video “APES***,” The Carters, Ricky Saiz, video director; Melodie Buchris, Natan Schottenfels & Erinn Williams, video producers “This Is America,” Childish Gambino, Hiro Murai, video director; Ibra Ake, Jason Cole & Fam Rothstein, video producers “I’m Not Racist,” Joyner Lucas & Ben Proulx, video directors; Joyner Lucas, video producer “Pynk,” Janelle Monae, Emma Westenberg, video director; Justin Benoliel & Whitney Jackson, video producers “Mumbo Jumbo,” Tierra Whack Marco Prestini, video director; Sara Nassim, video producer Best Music Film “Life in 12 Bars,” (Eric Clapton), Lili Fini Zanuck, video director; John Battsek, Scooter Weintraub, Larry Yelen & Lili Fini Zanuck, video producers “Whitney,” (Whitney Houston), Kevin Macdonald, video director; Jonathan Chinn, Simon Chinn & Lisa Erspamer, video producers “Quincy,” (Quincy Jones), Alan Hicks & Rashida Jones, video directors; Paula DuPr’ Pesmen, video producer “Itzhak,” (Itzhak Perlman), Alison Chernick, video director; Alison Chernick, video producer “The King,” (Elvis Presley), Eugene Jarecki, video director; Christopher Frierson, Georgina Hill, David Kuhn & Christopher St. John, video producers