Philip Stein

25 Jun 19
Cut To The Chase

Directed By: Darren Stein Written By: George Northy Cinematography By: Jonathan Hall Editor: Philip J. Hartwell Cast: Michael J. Willett, Paul Iacono, Sasha Pieterse, Xosha Roquemore, Molly Tarlov, Evanna Lynch, Joanna “Jojo” Levesque, Derek Mio, Mia Rose Frampton, Andrea Bowen, Rebecca Gayheart, Jonathan Silverman, Natasha Lyonne, Megan Mullally, Horatio Sanz Social warfare erupts when three […]

17 Jun 19
TRADCATKNIGHT/ORDER OF THE EAGLE

OH BOY…. During an evening Mass filled with praise and worship music June 8, Archbishop Bernard Hebda asked the congregation to join him and other local Catholic leaders in seeking the Holy Spirit as the Archdiocese of St. Paul and Minneapolis begins a two-year discernment process culminating in a local synod.

16 Jun 19
Leituras de Taróloga

Este desafio é baseado nos livros que a personagem Rory da série Gilmore Girls, leu durante todas as temporadas. A lista é imensa (340 livros). Os que já li estão em verde. Alguns tem resenha aqui no blog. Os em laranja estou lendo no momento. Não digo que lerei todos, mas tem uns 70% aí que […]

15 Jun 19
Red Bluff Daily News
AIR FORCE A1C David Alcorn A1C Desiree Alexander Master Sgt. Ryan Allen Master Sgt. Shawn Allen Tech Sgt. Douglas Anthony Aliano Staff Sgt. Matthew D. Atkins 2d Lt. Justin Barrett Senior Airman Alexandra M. Bates SMSGT Robert Baver SSgt. Andrew R. Bellon Tech Sgt. Rodger C. Boles Staff Sgt. Anthony James Borrelli Chad Brady Jen Brady Staff Sgt. Timothy Byrd Master Sgt. Douglas Nelson Buck Airman Danuel Bullington Staff Sgt. Garrett Bullington Tech Sgt. William Cain Staff Sgt. Dustin Carr Senior Airman Alex M. Carreon SSgt. Juan L. Carreon Tech. Sgt. Jestina Christison A1C Jacobe Conrad Captain Adam Crooker Senior Airman Timothy J. Diggs Scotty Duncan Airman Colton Ellis Airman Christopher Erickson Anthony Flores A1C Paul Flores Catherine M. Franklin, A1C SSgt. Brian Daniel Franchini Tech. Sgt. Michael R. Galbert Tech. Sgt. Donatta Gallegos Tech. Sgt. Joe Gallegos Airman David R. Gates, Jr. Staff Sgt. Blayne J. Gipson Master Sgt. Lenard Gleesing Joshua L. Gray Senior Airman Mikal C. Hanson Airman Christopher W. Harris E-4 Rodney Wayne Hartman Staff Sgt. Dustin T. Haub Staff Sgt. Avalee Hawkins Senior Airman Marshall Hess Kyle Hoefling A1C Cole A. Holland Staff Sgt. Christine Holmes Master Sgt. Christopher Huff A1C Erin Jackson A1C Deloris J. Jessel Tech. Sgt. Angelina Joy A1C Azinna Kimball A1C Mitchell R. Knedler II Staff Sgt. Cody E. Kunau 2nd Lt. Reid Lamson Airman Katrina D. Landles Tech Sgt. Michael Lewis Lombard Master Sgt. Mitchell Anthony Lombard Airman Nicholas L. Macari Staff Sgt. W. Keith Mack Staff Sgt. Scott Martin Tech. Sgt. Shawn McCarty Staff Sgt. James E. McFadyen SRA Kristopher McLachlan Kendall Mendenhall Major Daniel Michel A1C Taylor Miller A1C Shawn T. Mireles A1C Matthew J. Misquez E2 Christopher S. Moore Col. Daniel D. Moore Tech. Sgt. Corey Murdock A1C Timothy Neff A1C Daniel A. Nelson SRA David S. Nelson Shane Norwood Tech. Sgt. Oscar Nunez Sgt. Adam Olson Tech. Sgt. Donovan G. Padilla Tech. Sgt. Teri (Murray) Parent Staff Sgt. Ryan C. Penne SRA Donald G. Peterson Master Sgt. Joseph Peterson Jacob Picklesimer Staff Sgt. Natalee J. (Byrd) Pratt Staff Sgt. Michael A. Ragan SRA Scott C. Ragan Senior Airman Brian Rawlison Staff Sgt. Benjamin E. Roa SRA John Roach A1C Daniel Roach Airman Branion E. Roberts A1C Tiffany A. Rogers E-3 Zachary Duane Ross AIC Elizabeth Sanchez Master Sgt. James Sarosi III Master Sgt. Benjamin D. Schatz Staff Sgt. Robert S. Schatz Master Sgt. Aaron Schutter Master Sgt. Kyla Schweikhart Staff Sgt. Robert Severson Senior Airman Ernest S. Sire, Jr. Senior Airman Joel A. Sire A1C Leslie Slate A1C Edward Spidle Staff Sgt. Julie Brent-Stanfield Tech Sgt. Brian Stein Senior Airman Brian J. Swithenbank Airman Skye Thompson Staff Sgt. John Trostle Lt. Kyle N. Upshaw Staff Sgt. Jennifer E. Vogt Staff Sgt. Stephen W. Vogt Master Sgt. Johnny Valencia Staff Sgt. David Wagner Senior Airman Jaron Wagner Major Todd E. Walker A1C Robert G. Walstead A1C Patrick Ward Airman Cortney Wardinski Airman First Class Benjamin M. Watland Tech Sgt. Keri (Murray) Whitehead Airman Adam Keith Zepeda Jr. ARMY Sgt. Melissa Ables Sgt. Bill Allen Spec. 4th Class Matthew W. Anderson Spec. Andrea Bailey Spec. 4th Class James A. Baker III Pvt. John Charles Baker Pvt. Tony Barron Pvt. Joseph Bentley Sgt. John Bolster Cpl. Pete Brawley PFC Colt Daniel Brockman Pvt. Zakery Brinkhaus Sgt. 1st Class George W. Bush, Jr. Staff Sgt. David R. Carter Sgt. Michael C. J. Catona Sgt. Jacob A. Caylor Sgt. 1st Class Thomas Nathaniel Champion Spec. Brandon P. Chavez Spec. Alex Chittenden Pvt. Kenneth Allen Clayton Capt. Perry Cloud Sgt. Donald C. Colgate Sgt. 1st Class David W. Combes Spec. William Louis Conrad, Jr. Sgt. Melissa Ann Cranmer Cpl. Patrick David Crofts Sgt. Reid J. Culver PFC Doug Dean Pvt. Ryan Dennis Spec. 4th Class Keith E. Doughty Sgt. Arthur Carl Drake II Staff Sgt. Travis Droz Sgt. Scott Easter Sgt. Richard Elsom Sgt. Creed Enos Spec. Kyler Erb Sgt. Joe Ernst Sgt. Michael J. Estes PFC Richard Clark Fitzgerald Spec. Rene N. Flores Jr. Sgt. Donavan G. Freitas PFC Robert A. Freitas Tim Gittelsohn Pvt. Mario Grandios PFC Christopher Grannes Sgt. Kevin Grannes Robert D. Gray Sgt. Bruce Gridley Pvt. William Grisenti Pvt. Trevor Grooms Capt. Jason C. Hall Brandon Hamlyn Spec. Michael A. Harris Sgt. 1st Class Lalena Heathington PFC Forrest Stephen Hewlett Justin Higgins Spc. Darren Holman PFC Kevin Holmes Cpl. Rick Hoover, Jr. Spec. Mei-Ling Hoover-Clark Spec. Enan Irwin Spec. Jared E. Johnson Staff Sgt. Ryan T. Johnson Spec. Zachary L. Johnson-Scott Pvt. Amy J. Jones Capt. Richard E. Keffer Sgt. Fifth Class Steven Kelsey CW2 Alan Kenyon Sgt. Jason Kimball PFC McQuade King Pvt. McQuade King Staff Sgt. Brandon J. Kirby SFC Ryan A. Klenz PV2 Brandon Konberg Cpl. Marsha Lack PFC Grant Lemmon Pvt. Mackenzie Lewis Spec. 4 Class Jason Leon PFC Joe Lopez W2 Philip D. Lowe Sgt. Daneva Marshall Pvt. Conner McCaughey Capt. J. R. Mead SFC Justin Merhoff PFC Jeremy Michael Cpl. Michael Mills Spec. Shawn Minor Col. Victoria Miralda Sgt. Pete Mitchell Spec. William N. Monson John Morgan Sgt. Isaiah Morgan Sgt. Glenn Morse Sgt. Jasen Murphy Sgt. Heather Newton Spec. Jennifer Ann Olsen Spec. Dustin Oylear, MP Sgt. Dylan Peters PFC Doug Peterson Spec. Kyle Pflager, MP Spec. 1st Class Tyler Phillips Spec. Tricia Ponserella Sgt. Blair R. Poore Sgt. Jared Poore Sgt. E-5 Jason Walter Porter PFC Tanner Prest Col. David Price Pvt. Aubrey Puffenbarger Sgt. E-5 Garrett Ralston PFC Brian Ramirez Pvt. Robert Raymond PFC Allen W. Robertson Sgt. Travis Rogers Pvt. Ashley Rollins Maj. Jeff Rottenberg Staff Sgt. E-6 Donald Royce PFC Garritt Sanders E-4 John Serrano Sgt. 1st Class E7 James T. Smalley Pvt. 75th Ranger Regiment, 2nd battalion Todd Snider 1st Sgt. George Earl Spalding Pv2 Phillip Ryan Spence Capt. Emma Thurmond Spec. 4th Class David Towne Spec. Tyler True Spec. Joseph Turner Sgt. 1st Class Walter VanTichelt Sgt. Eric R. Wackt PFC Matt Wagner Capt. Todd E. Walker Sgt. Benjamin Earl Weathersby E-2 Jason Webb PV2 Chase Wesson Spec. Jeromy White Capt. Megan White Sgt. Paul L. Whitfield Sgt. Jason M. Williams Sgt. Mark Wooden E-2 Doyle E. Zornes MARINES Cpl. Julia Allison-Ardoin Cpl. Alexander Arellano PFC Rebecca L. Arvig Lance Cpl. Christopher Ashworth Thomas Barbosa Capt. Thomas Bennett Major Brooks D. Braden Cpl. Scott M. Brasher Sgt. Steven R. Browning Cpl. Damien Andrew Brushel Cpl. Jason T. Byrne Master Sgt. Wade Campbell Lance Cpl. Jedediah Canafax Lance Cpl. Tim Carter Lance Cpl. Ben Castle PFC Gerardo Castro Lance Cpl. Jareme Clark Cpl. Patrick Lee Conklin Lance Cpl. Jameson W. Cuthair Cpl. Bradley Dahnahy Capt. Jess N. Darnell Pvt. Jason M. Dierberger Sgt. Tracy Divita Staff Sgt. Harry Easter Cpl. James Ebersole Sgt. Andrew Forward Cpl. Salvador Garibay Private Adam Parker Goodwin Cpl. Todd R. Hambly Cpl. Jason Harris Pvt. Justin D. Haydon Staff Sgt. Matthew C. Head Cpl. Blair Lyle Hencratt Cpl. Branden H. Holland Pfc Michael J. Holland Lance Cpl. Cody Hoag Cpl. Matthew P. Hopper Pvt. Brian D. Howtopat Lance Cpl. Ernesto Miles Leyva Master Sgt. Jill Linnet Mayfield HM5 (FMF) Brian Patrick McKenna Lance Cpl. Peter J. Mendoza Sgt. Albert Miller Capt. Michael Keith Mishoe Gunnery Sgt. Tage M. Nickerson Pvt. Vance C. Nolta Cpl. Daniel R. Nosek Sgt. Devin Penner Sgt. Dustin L. Reese Cpl. Sonny Sauceda Cpl. Thomas Scott Lance Cpl. Jason L. Servera Sgt. Keith Sharp Sgt. Brad Sol Cpl. Kylee H. Stroing Gunnery Sgt. Kirk A. Swenson Cpl. Jonathan Turner Lance Cpl. Michael P. Turner Cpl. Nicholas R. Upton Lance Cpl. Raymond Matthew Walker PFC Jason Ward PFC Jeffery M. White Lt. Ethan Willings PFC Henry C. Woolery Master Sgt. Jeff R. Wootton Master Sgt. Carson Zumalt NAVY E-5 Guy Kelly Abbott
E-5 CBCM Jarred S. Ables Lt. Kenneth W. Anderson E-3 Franklin J. Arellano II E-5 Timothy M. Barbarick ET2 Kent Barron Petty Officer 3rd Class David Baxter Josh Brady
QM3 Kirby J. Brandon E-3 James Brankov E-7 Chief Petty Officer James G. Brink E-6 Jeffrey Brotherton Petty Officer 2nd Class James J. Burchiel SA Jessica L. Campbell E-5 Dallas Chambers E-5 Stephen Colgan BM2 Victoria L. Contreras E-5 Gunner’s Mate Ashley Cordray E-6 John Vincent Crisp AM Kyle Wayne Darrow CTR1 Petty Officer 1st Class Cole Davis Petty Officer 3rd Class Paul D. Davis ENFA Christopher Dilsaver Petty Officer 1st Class Jeffrey Dobson PR2 (AW) Richard Duncan E-6 Robert W. Dunlap III Petter Officer 3rd Class Derek James Ellis E-6 Ryan Jeffrey Farrar Petty Officer 2nd Class Brian Fry Dennis Garrison MM1stSS Albert Gleesing E-6/BM1 Robert James Goode EWSa Michael A. Grant Petty Officer 3rd Class Frederick Gregorio IT2 Alicia Kaylene Hamill CTSA Austin Harbaugh Petty Officer 2nd Class Craig Nicholas Hemping E-7 Chief Petty Officer Eric Hemping AM3 Roger Horner BM3 Justin D. Iiams Petty Officer 2nd Class Charles (C.W.) Jones 2nd Class CTM Nathan L. Jones Travis E. Jordan Seaman William R. Kelly Seaman Johnathon L. Kersey Fireman Nathaniel L. Kersey E-3 Tristan Lane Kyler Fire Controlman 2nd Class Tracy Mitchell Main Chief Petty Officer Cory Mason E-3 Cody D. Maxwell HM5 (FMF) Brian Patrick McKenna HA E2 Joshua McManus MAC (EXW) Bobby McMichael MA1 (MWD) Logan McMichael Shane V. Morey PR3 Walter Moskal Airman Antonio Nava Jr. YNSN Mark Neal Jr. Petty Officer Third Class Cody A. Palmer Joseph Picklesimer MM2 David Pollack Ensign Christopher Reed Platner E-3 CTTSN Michael Dalton Raschke Seaman Jeremy C. Rice Petty Officer Third Class Michael Roach E-2 Robert Rodabaugh Lt. Ryan Ross Petty Officer Stan Ross E-6 Kristopher Rotter Seaman Apprentice Ryan Schaul ET-1 (IDW/SW/AW/PJ) Keith Shandley Petty Officer 3rd Class Colleen Shine IT1 (SW) Petty Officer Kurtis Christopher Slaugenhaupt E-2 Daniel St. John Minesman 2nd Class Petty Officer John Staggs PS3 Clarence S. Stevens E-5 Petty Officer 2nd Class Intelligence Specialist Robert C. Stenberg Petty Officer 3rd Class Walter H. Vassar Pilot-Ensign Cody S. Veatch Seaman Matthew Weston AMSC (AW-SW) William H. White AT Clarissa Williams-McPherson E-5 Matthew Williams Lt. Shannon Willings Quentin Winegar Capt. Cathy Wise NATIONAL GUARD Spec. 4 Melissa A. Ables P2C Amanda J. Adams SSgt. Keith A. Barron Sgt. Dennis Beam Pvt. Michael M. Bennett Pvt. Lee F. Branham Pvt. Samuel Bullington Pvt. Brad Chambers Spec. Don Chambers Spec. 4 Michael Chaney WO1 Philip Chavez 1st. Lt. Brent N. Dawson Pvt. Johnathan W. Fox Pvt. Ryan Dee Freemyers Spec. Brian D. Glaser Pvt. Carl F. Hawthorne MSgt. James Holland PFC Antony Holloway Spec. Stanley Holmes Tech Sgt. Jonathan Huff SSgt. Laura Jumpp Spec. Deneva Marshall Sgt. Jerald Ray Phillips, Jr. PFC Jake Pluim Spec. Brandon Powell Spec. Michael O’dell Powers Spec. Jeffrey Neal Price Pvt. Dustin Rahming Nathan Scott Spec. Vincent Torres PV2 Kevin Turner Sgt. Michael Wentzel Sgt. Jason C. Westlund Spec. Bill Wooden Spec. Candace Zepp COAST GUARD BMC Brett Bonner Petty Officer 2nd Class April M. Hambly AMT2 Christopher Harris GM1 Brandon P. Hayward Petty Officer 3rd Class Trevor A. Miller CEM Charly Ostrowski EM Nolan Schlereth P.O. 3 SN Jacob Schlereth ENS Trevor Siperek Petty Officer 2nd Class Harrison Stanley Richard W. Summers, Jr. If you have a mother, father, son or daughter serving in the military and would like to include the person’s name on this list, call 737-5042 or send an e-mail to clerk@redbluffdailynews.com. If this person gets discharged from the military, call and we will remove the name from the list.
14 Jun 19
Huronia Museum

Click on photos to enlarge Getting a suntan comes naturally to some people; to others, it’s sometimes a painful process. Margaret Ambeau makes sure “Ray” Stewart doesn’t get a burn in the hot (90-degree) sun at Little Lake Park Wednesday by applying a soothing lotion.  Accustomed as he is to hot spots, being a member […]

13 Jun 19
Mercer County Outlook

A beautiful abstract piece, donated by James F. Dicke II will be available for purchase. Mr. Dicke began painting at the age of eighteen when he studied under Warner Williams, a bas-relief artist and amateur astronomer at the Culver Military Academy, in Indiana

13 Jun 19

Spring convocation this year involved the robing of a number of highly accomplished new PhDs from UWaterloo English! All of them have appeared on the blog in the past year, as we’ve celebrated their successful defenses–but never before in a single photo. Lacey Beer Tongues Tide: Translingual Directions for Technologically-Mediated Composing Platforms (Supervisor: Frances Condon) Clare […]

12 Jun 19
Pro Fide Catholica

Art contemporain II Art contemporain. Biennale de Venise Cocaïne : la mafia juive en première ligne De l’esclavage des Noirs Edward Bernays et la manipulation de l’opinion publique Hervé Ryssen in english Histoire juive Ils ont été tués par des Noirs et des Arabes L’AFRIQUE EN SLIP (Images de l’Afrique post-coloniale) Les trafiquants de drogue n’ont pas de noms Minorités visibles et minorités invisibles […]

11 Jun 19
theshamrockglasgow

This summer buy both books from The Shamrock for £20, including free delivery. Said Lizzie to Philip tells the story of Celtic’s most unexpected success when the Coronation Cup came to Glasgow in 1953 – and stayed forever. The unfancied Celtic team, led by captain Jock Stein, took on the cream of British football – […]

09 Jun 19
Different Noises For Your Ears

Angelika Niescier “The Surge” from New York Trio (Intakt) 00:00 Matthias Spillmann “Peace” from Live At The Bird’s Eye Jazz Club (Clean Feed) 09:53 Ocean Fanfare “We Can’t Stop Now” from First Nature (Barefoot Records) 16:06 Regina Carter “Day Dreaming On The Niger” from Reverse Thread (E1 Entertainment) 21:37 Stefano Bollani “Caos Calmo” from Omaggio […]