Roy Kirkham

03 Jul 19
Douglas County Herald

25 years ago John and Patty Potts, owners of Longdollar Furniture & Appliance just north of the Ava square, on Jefferson Street, have purchased the Lou’s Lounge building and will eventually expand their existing business to also include that adjoining building. Lou Enfield, owner and operator of Lou’s Lounge for some 18 years, is retiring. […]

23 Jun 19
News Directory

Credit: Marvel Comics This is a gallery of Marvel's new comic book covers in September 2019. SPIDER-MAN # 1 (of 5) J.J. ABRAMS & HENRY ABRAMS • SARA PICHELLI (A) Cover by OLIVIER COIPEL HAVE AFTER SARA PICHELLI HAVE HAVE TO HAVE KIDD CHIP HAVE AFTER THE REGION AT ED MCGUINNESS ED HAVE VIRGIN COVEREL […]

21 Jun 19

Marvel Comics September releases

20 Jun 19
Graphic Policy

Check out what you can get in September!

20 Jun 19
Archy news nety

Credit: Marvel Comics Here's a gallery of all of Marvel's new September 2019 comic book covers. SPIDER-MAN # 1 (or 5) J.J. ABRAMS & HENRY ABRAMS • SARA PICHELLI (A) Cover by OLIVIER COIPEL VARIANT COVER BY SARA PICHELLI VARIANT COVER BY CHIP KIDD VARIANT COVER BY ED MCGUINNESS VIRGIN VARIANT COVER BY OLIVER COIPEL […]

24 May 19

August releases from Marvel

24 May 19
Comics Pit

ABSOLUTE CARNAGE #1 (of 4) DONNY CATES • RYAN STEGMAN (A/C) Variant Cover by ARTGERM (Virgin Version Also Available) Action Figure Variant Cover by JOHN TYLER CHRISTOPHER Variant Cover by RON LIM Variant Cover by NICK BRADSHAW Codex Variant Cover by ADI GRANOV Connecting Variant Cover by TBA Cult of Carnage Variant Cover by GABRIELLE […]

23 May 19
WCIA.com
CHARLESTON (WCIA) — After missing the finals by one one-hundredth of a second last year, St. Joseph-Ogden’s 4×100 relay team had its sights set on redemption in the prelims. And this season, just like they hoped, was different. The Spartans punched their ticket to the finals winning the second heat over rival St. Thomas More. “It was pretty crushing last year,” St. Joseph-Ogden senior Dwight Colvin said. “So this year it really feels good to run a good time and hopefully make it on Saturday.” And redemption was the theme of the day. Makail Stanley of Argenta-Oreana also made it to the finals in the 100-meter dash, after falling short last season. “I took that mindset througout the whole year,” Stanley said. “Going into the rest of the season to just try my best and I’m glad I’m able to reap the benefits of it.” Stanley will also be moving on in the 200m and 400m dashes. And while many veterans earned their second chance, some first-timers also highlighted the afternoon. Pana’s Cody Klein qualified for the finals in four events. He’s competing in his very first track season as a senior with the Panthers. Meanwhile, St. Teresa senior Boston Stewart won the 400 and 800-meter heats, bouncing back off a serious ankle injury that nearly ended his career.  “At the beginning of the season, I didn’t think this would be the outcome of it, but I’m just amazed honestly,” Stewart said. Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley’s Aidan Laughery helped the Falcons reach the finals in four events. The freshman has been leading the way this season, advancing in two relays and two individual events.  “I’m trying to put my name out there and see what I can do down here,” Laughery said. “I’m pretty happy with what I just did.” The Class 2A and 3A prelim meets are Friday with the finals for all three classes on Saturday. CLASS 1A BOYS’ STATE PRELIMINARY TRACK AND FIELD MEET: Long Jump Flight No. 1 1 Devon Butler (Sr.), Heyworth 21-08.00q 1.1 2 Anthony Cole (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 21-06.50q 1.5 3 Nate Armbrust (Sr.), Seneca 21-04.00 0.4 4 Kaynen Bond (So.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 21-01.00 1.2 5 Gavyn Lietz (Sr.), Nashville 20-04.50 0.7 6 Reagan Newell (Jr.), Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 19-11.25 +0.0 7 Kile Campbell (Fr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 19-08.00 1.9 8 Ben Gilbert (So.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 19-06.50 1.0 9 Max Olysav (So.), Williamsville 19-04.00 1.9 10 David Arney (So.), Port Byron (Riverdale) 19-02.00 2.1 11 Keegan Zack (Sr.), Watseka 19-01.50 +0.0 — Luke Ditsworth (Sr.), Biggsville (West Central) FOUL NWI Flight No. 2 1 Will Walton (Sr.), Carlinville 21-07.75q 2.1 2 Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 21-06.50q 2.1 3 Drew Moore (Sr.), Bridgeport (Red Hill) 21-03.00 1.8 4 Nick Booth (Sr.), Palestine [Coop] 21-02.25 1.2 5 Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison 20-07.00 2.2 6 Dorian Woods (Jr.), Chicago (Leo) 20-06.50 +0.0 7 Massimo Evelti (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 20-06.25 1.3 8 Parker Grob (Sr.), Lebanon 20-02.75 2.1 9 Trevor Kirabo (Jr.), Winnebago 19-04.50 +0.0 10 Kale Barnett (Sr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 18-09.75 0.4 11 Bryce Payne (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 14-02.00 2.4 — Dylan Smith (Jr.), Carrollton FOUL NWI Flight No. 3 1 Dasani Edward (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 23-05.50q 3.1 2 Connor Swanson (Sr.), Newark 22-09.50q 1.3 3 Julian Samuels (Jr.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 22-02.50q 1.4 3 Zachary Olenek (Sr.), Elgin (St. Edward) 22-02.50q 1.7 5 Lane Ross (So.), Vienna 21-10.75q 0.8 6 Brady Webb (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 21-10.50q 1.4 7 Jalen Oliver (Sr.), Chicago (Leo) 21-06.50q 1.8 8 Kreeden Allen (So.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 21-05.00q 1.7 8 Tristen Tewes (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 21-05.00q 2.0 10 Colton Polhemus (Sr.), Tremont 21-02.00 +0.0 11 Dylan Webster (Sr.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 21-00.00 1.2 — Sam Painter (Sr.), Litchfield FOUL NWI Pole Vault Flight No. 1 1 Cameron Witts (Sr.), Williamsville 13-06.00q 1 Isaac Whitaker (Fr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) 13-06.00q 1 Isaac Daugherty (Jr.), Carlinville 13-06.00q 1 Dustin Roberts (So.), Carlinville 13-06.00q 1 Matthew Bellick (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) 13-06.00q 1 Ridge Willard (Fr.), Bloomington (Cornerstone Christian Academy)13-06.00q 1 Jake Mennen (Sr.), Oregon 13-06.00q 1 Jadon Nuzzo (Sr.), Sullivan 13-06.00q 1 Cameron Withers (Jr.), Vandalia 13-06.00q 1 Gavin Carr (Sr.), Westmont 13-06.00q 1 Kyle Kruhtoff (Sr.), Erie [Coop] 13-06.00q 1 Cameron Abell (Jr.), Erie [Coop] 13-06.00q 1 Tim Moore (Jr.), Altamont 13-06.00q 1 Ryan Steiner (Jr.), Downs (Tri-Valley) 13-06.00q 1 Brandon Douglas (Jr.), Tuscola 13-06.00q 16 Evan Pickard (So.), Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 13-03.00 17 Gannon Stork (Fr.), Flora 12-06.00 18 Donovan Delaney (Jr.), Altamont 12-00.00 18 Gavyn Lietz (Sr.), Nashville 12-00.00 — Wes Kile (Jr.), Pana NH Flight No. 2 1 Sean Meyer (Jr.), Tremont 13-00.00 2 Kale Barnett (Sr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 12-06.00 2 Rob Gentle (Fr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 12-06.00 2 Gervasio Marchizza (Jr.), Auburn 12-06.00 5 Justin Holding (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 12-00.00 5 Gavin Morley (So.), Pleasant Plains 12-00.00 5 Maxwell Beyers (Fr.), Shelbyville 12-00.00 5 Nolan Peacock (Jr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 12-00.00 9 Keenan Johnston (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 11-06.00 — Colton Ross (Sr.), Fairfield NH — Peter Cahillane (Fr.), Chicago (Latin) NH — Carson Collet (So.), Seneca NH — Justin Clendenin (So.), Chester NH High Jump Flight No. 1 1 Michael Douglas (Sr.), Carlinville J6-02.00q 1 Daniel Mendoza (Jr.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) J6-02.00q 1 Trent Weldon (Jr.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] J6-02.00q 1 Levi Cole (Jr.), Erie [Coop] J6-02.00q 1 Jalen Oliver (Sr.), Chicago (Leo) J6-02.00q 1 Austin Young (Sr.), Winchester [Coop] J6-02.00q 1 Jorden Tedford (Sr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 6-02.00q 1 Tristen Tewes (Sr.), Pleasant Plains J6-02.00q 1 Dylan Smith (Jr.), Carrollton J6-02.00q 10 Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison 6-01.00 11 Will Walton (Sr.), Carlinville 5-11.00 11 Spencer Wells (Fr.), Milford [Coop] 5-11.00 11 Luke Dagg (Jr.), Fairfield 5-11.00 — Jensen Block (So.), Lena (L.-Winslow) NH — Clayton Jarling (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) NH Flight No. 2 1 Gavin Raines (Sr.), Farmer City (Blue Ridge) J6-02.00q 1 Logan Gastman (Sr.), Washburn (Lowpoint-W.) [Coop] J6-02.00q 1 Gaven Davis (Jr.), Vandalia J6-02.00q 1 Sam Mason (Sr.), Bloomington (Central Catholic) J6-02.00q 5 Noah Connor (Sr.), Pinckneyville 6-01.00 5 Drew Hurelbrink (Fr.), Macon (Meridian) 6-01.00 7 Seth Speaker (Jr.), Aledo (Mercer County) 5-11.00 7 Landon Roy (Jr.), Robinson 5-11.00 7 Brandon Merz (Sr.), Oneida (ROWVA) [Coop] 5-11.00 7 Ricky Hightower (Sr.), Elmwood [Coop] 5-11.00 — Ishmay Kone (Sr.), Westmont NH — Jack Simpson (Sr.), Red Bud NH — Sam Whittington (Sr.), Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) NH — Jaden West (Sr.), Westmont NH — Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] NH — Max Grant (Sr.), Gilman (Iroquois West) NH — Tabor Kozuszek (Sr.), Nashville NH — Matthew Geltmacher (So.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] NH — Oliver Jones (Jr.), Byron NH — Dre Scott (So.), Pinckneyville NH — Duncan Lawler (Fr.), Peru (St. Bede) NH — Carter Johnson (Jr.), Princeville NH — Jacob Green (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) NH — Kaden Barth (Jr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) NH Shot Put Flight No. 1 1 Jacob Brown (Sr.), Trenton (Wesclin) 48-10.00q 2 Michael Johnson (Sr.), Elmhurst (IC Catholic) 46-10.25 3 Colton Robinson (Fr.), Carlinville 46-10.00 4 Tanner Coulter (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 44-10.00 5 Kodie Willis (Sr.), Clifton (Central) 44-02.50 6 Joey Jones (Sr.), Monmouth (United) 44-01.00 7 Cody Heusohn (Sr.), Dupo 41-10.00 8 Clark Fremouw (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 41-00.75 9 Jaden Pankau (So.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 41-00.50 10 Julien Sims (So.), Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 39-05.50 Flight No. 2 1 Alexander Comet (Fr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 49-05.50q 2 CJ Picazo (Sr.), Tuscola 48-10.00q 3 Hayden Knott (So.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 48-08.00 4 FJ Simpson (So.), Williamsville 48-03.25 5 Riley Hughes (Sr.), Athens [Coop] 47-08.25 6 Garett Badertscher (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 47-07.75 7 Anthony Hornsby (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 47-07.00 8 Logan Robinson (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 46-10.50 9 Kyle Uhl (So.), Flanagan (F.-Cornell) [Coop] 46-02.25 10 Jace Coffey (Jr.), Forreston [Coop] 45-07.75 11 Devin Palmer (Sr.), Winnebago 45-05.75 12 Caleb Rutherford (Jr.), Niantic (Sangamon Valley) [Coop] 44-11.00 Flight No. 3 1 Greg Zellers (Jr.), New Berlin 55-09.25q 2 Logan Lee (Sr.), Orion 55-08.00q 3 Bradley Olysav (Sr.), Williamsville 54-09.50q 4 Payton Taylor (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 53-08.25q 5 Thomas Combs (Sr.), Sesser (S.-Valier) [Coop] 50-09.50q 6 Rusty Kuhlmann (Sr.), Watseka 50-01.00q 7 Caleb Lahey (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 49-11.75q 8 Dalton Kitchen (Jr.), Pinckneyville 49-10.50q 9 Isaiah Bruce (Jr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) 49-04.75q 10 Ghage Lambasio (Sr.), Knoxville 48-04.50 11 Joe Green (Sr.), Manlius (Bureau Valley) 47-10.75 12 Chase Schmitt (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 45-03.50 13 Grayson Wolf (Sr.), Robinson 42-06.00 Triple Jump Flight No. 1 1 Bobby Brown (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) 42-01.00 0.9 2 Greg Downs (Sr.), Auburn 40-11.00 1.3 3 Diego Perez (Jr.), Arcola 40-06.75 2.1 4 Keegan Zack (Sr.), Watseka 40-06.50 1.9 5 Caleb Vargas (Jr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 40-06.00 1.9 6 Caleb Daugherty (Jr.), Christopher [Coop] 40-05.00 2.9 7 Jackson Setzer (Sr.), Athens [Coop] 39-09.50 2.0 8 Jacob McGee (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 39-09.50 2.1 9 Levi Miles (Sr.), Sherrard 39-05.50 1.4 10 Zachary Gerling (Jr.), Gilman (Iroquois West) 39-01.50 2.2 11 Nate Armbrust (Sr.), Seneca 38-09.25 2.6 12 Grayson Wolf (Sr.), Robinson 37-08.25 1.9 Flight No. 2 1 Will Walton (Sr.), Carlinville 43-11.00q +0.0 2 Gavyn Lietz (Sr.), Nashville 43-05.00q 2.1 3 Colton Schutt (Sr.), Yorkville (Y. Christian) 42-08.25q 1.5 4 Ethan Phillips (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 42-07.00q 2.3 5 Caleb Frymire (Jr.), Fairfield 42-04.75q 3.1 6 Carl Moore (Sr.), Madison 42-04.50 2.2 7 Michael Douglas (Sr.), Carlinville 42-01.25 +0.0 8 Keith Kiner III (Sr.), Chester 41-09.50 2.3 9 Caleb Spranger (Jr.), Orion 41-08.50 1.1 10 Chayse Houston (Sr.), Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 41-06.00 1.7 11 Dacaril Dorsey (So.), Chicago (Leo) 41-00.25 1.4 12 Massimo Evelti (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 40-11.00 0.8 13 Dre Scott (So.), Pinckneyville 40-07.75 1.7 14 Matthew Geltmacher (So.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop]39-03.00 3.5 15 Benjamin Smith (So.), Kewanee (Wethersfield) [Coop] 35-03.50 2.3 Flight No. 3 1 Zachary Olenek (Sr.), Elgin (St. Edward) 46-01.00q 1.6 2 Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 44-06.50q 2.6 3 Danardo Jones (Sr.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 44-01.50q 1.7 4 Will Ross (So.), Waverly [Coop] 43-04.75q 2.7 5 Jorden Tedford (Sr.), Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 43-01.00q 2.4 6 Devin Flakes (Sr.), Chicago (Leo) 42-07.25q 3.0 7 Dasani Edward (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 42-04.75q 2.6 8 Dylan Webster (Sr.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 41-11.75 1.9 9 Matthew Bellick (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) 41-06.50 2.7 10 Westly Milam (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 41-06.00 2.0 11 Austin Young (Sr.), Winchester [Coop] 41-01.75 2.0 12 Theron Smith (Jr.), McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 40-07.25 2.0 13 Sam Painter (Sr.), Litchfield 40-01.50 +0.0 14 Devin Soldati (Sr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 40-00.25 1.8 Discus Throw Flight No. 1 1 Jared Kollman (Jr.), Altamont 146-06q 2 Caleb Lahey (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 145-09q 3 Ty Jackson (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 144-10q 4 Camron Cross (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 141-10 5 Jacob Rollins (Fr.), Auburn 130-07 6 Julien Sims (So.), Chicago (UCCS/Woodlawn) 126-08 7 Ghage Lambasio (Sr.), Knoxville 124-07 8 Mason Poland (So.), Vienna 121-03 9 Jacob Brown (Sr.), Trenton (Wesclin) 118-08 10 Jaden Pankau (So.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 117-02 11 Dalton Kitchen (Jr.), Pinckneyville 107-02 Flight No. 2 1 Ian Kuehl (Sr.), Lena (L.-Winslow) 144-00q 2 Devin Palmer (Sr.), Winnebago 142-11 3 Bobby Youngren (Sr.), Oregon 142-00 4 Caleb Rutherford (Jr.), Niantic (Sangamon Valley) [Coop] 137-06 5 Jake Hewitt (So.), Alton (Marquette) 137-00 6 Casey Starostka (Sr.), Palos Heights (Chicago Christian) 136-08 7 Dylan Upton (Sr.), Cerro Gordo [Coop] 136-05 8 Alex Ottersburg (Jr.), Gillespie 126-09 9 Cole Gagnon (Sr.), Kankakee (McNamara) 114-07 — Kodie Willis (Sr.), Clifton (Central) FOUL — Ethan Phillips (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] FOUL — Daniel Tomlinson (Sr.), Elmwood [Coop] FOUL Flight No. 3 1 Joe Kingery (Sr.), Teutopolis 179-00q 2 Chase Schmitt (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 161-07q 3 Payton Taylor (Jr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) J161-07q 4 Jace Coffey (Jr.), Forreston [Coop] 156-05q 5 CJ Picazo (Sr.), Tuscola 156-04q 6 Bryce Chadduck (Sr.), Dupo 153-02q 7 Bradley Olysav (Sr.), Williamsville 147-08q 8 Jake Carter (So.), Gillespie 143-06q 9 Logan Lee (Sr.), Orion 139-02 10 Rusty Kuhlmann (Sr.), Watseka 137-02 11 Kaleb Wright (Sr.), Granville (Putnam County) 135-10 12 Riley Hughes (Sr.), Athens [Coop] 127-06 4×800-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Morrison 8:19.13Q Hunter Newman (Fr.), Koby Brackemeyer (Jr.) Nathan Mickley (Jr.), Nick Allen (Jr.) 2 Carthage (Illini West) 8:21.17q Matt Peacock (Sr.), Cole Kirkham (Fr.) Matt McDowell (Fr.), Eli Newton (So.) 3 Williamsville 8:23.92 Evan Horn (Jr.), Keaton Hill (Jr.) Chase Law (Sr.), Keegan McGann (Sr.) 4 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 8:26.24 Tyler Kibling (Jr.), Nick Shuda (Sr.) Gabe Vroman (Jr.), Gabe Rogers (Sr.) 5 Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 8:30.41 Gabe Martinez (Jr.), Kevin Clapp (So.) Carsen White (Sr.), Eli Mojonnier (Fr.) 6 Gilman (Iroquois West) 8:32.22 Connor Price (So.), Andrew Schutte-Jibril (Fr.) Diego Camerena (Jr.), Max Grant (Sr.) 7 Robinson 8:36.33 Zach Buttolph (Jr.), Wyatt Bonnell (Sr.) Parker Middleton (So.), Trayton Tragesser (Sr.) 8 Lena (L.-Winslow) 8:36.62 Alex Daughenbaugh (So.), Kamron Klever (Fr.) Zach Fox (Jr.), Kolton Heun (So.) 9 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 8:38.79 Brett Endress (Jr.), Noah Ludy (Fr.) Nathan DeMarb (So.), Asa Smith (Fr.) 10 Cerro Gordo [Coop] 8:47.07 Zach Rogers (So.), Leo Kinsella (Sr.) Luke Dobson (So.), Ryan Stoerger (Sr.) 11 Princeville 8:48.34 Luke Pipkins (Fr.), Hunter Stahl (Fr.) Briar Hilsabeck (Sr.), Denver Hoerr (Fr.) 12 DuQuoin (H.S.) 8:54.61 John Gomes (So.), Wade Roberson (So.) Darien Edward (So.), Carson Davis (Sr.) Heat No. 2 1 Pleasant Plains 8:09.70Q Otis Sanders (Sr.), Steven Melin (Sr.) Nick Sunley (Jr.), Michael Scott (Sr.) 2 Urbana (University) 8:11.73q Henry Kraatz (Jr.), Aryan Lalwani (So.) Izzy Gray (Sr.), Matthew Tang (So.) 3 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 8:13.13q Carnicle John (Sr.), Jacob Henderson (Sr.) John Blumeyer (So.), Colby Johnson (Jr.) 4 Clifton (Central) 8:15.19q Trevor Swanson (Jr.), Isaiah Ditta (Jr.) Jeremy Snejberg (Sr.), Jeremiah Norris (Sr.) 5 Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 8:15.85q Sam Morris (Jr.), Carson Welsh (Fr.) Cannon Lambert (Fr.), Mathew Olech (So.) 6 Havana 8:20.03q Adam Bohm (So.), Jaden Schultz (Jr.) Leo Carnesalli (Sr.), David Snider (Sr.) 7 Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 8:23.81 Xavier Skinner (Sr.), Michael Fowler (Sr.) Jacob Czubernat (Jr.), Darryl Norwood, Jr (Jr.) 8 Byron 8:29.76 Ethan Kirk (Jr.), Jakob Kullman (Sr.) Evan Potter (Fr.), Will Carlson (Sr.) 9 Centralia (Christ Our Rock Lutheran) 8:36.59 Sam Britt (So.), Zach McKowen (So.) Nolan Heard (Jr.), Ty Reynolds (Jr.) 10 Orion 8:39.47 Ryan Wegerer (Sr.), Camden Sellers (Sr.) Andy Wampler (Sr.), Trent Scharpman (Sr.) 11 McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 8:52.83 Evan Shelton (Jr.), Layton Karcher (Fr.) Hunter Braden (Sr.), Theron Smith (Jr.) 12 Decatur (St. Teresa) 9:06.16 Jay Boatman (Sr.), Nik Velchek (Sr.) Chance Justice (So.), Tyler Ohl (Jr.) Heat No. 3 1 Niles (Northridge Prep) 8:09.63Q Andrew Brockmeier (So.), Dan Kane (Jr.) Aidan Martin (So.), Aidan Dunaway (Sr.) 2 Tremont 8:13.61q Dalton Petro (Sr.), Titus Thompson (Jr.) Leland Sumer (Jr.), Clayton Brown (So.) 3 Elmwood [Coop] 8:16.68q Griff Inskeep (Sr.), Luke Hoffmann (So.) Thomas Harmon (Fr.), Blake Rosenbohm (So.) 4 Erie [Coop] 8:18.62q Chris Link (Jr.), Tyler Holldorf (Jr.) Ben Deneve (Sr.), Max Weidel (Sr.) 5 Farmington 8:24.43 Andrew Cation (Sr.), Adian Basalay (So.) Sam Fletcher (So.), Brayden Smith (So.) 6 Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 8:31.40 Zach Brasel (Jr.), Andrew Dupy (So.) Diego Pacheco (So.), Tyler Guthrie (So.) 7 Rushville (R.-Industry) 8:34.92 Conner Davidson (Sr.), Nick Seaver (So.) Dylan Crook (So.), Harley Street (Sr.) 8 Litchfield 8:36.97 Austin Niehaus (Jr.), Cameron Crow (Fr.) Damon Burdell (Sr.), Alex Fischer (Sr.) 9 Minonk (Fieldcrest) 8:39.92 Ryan Gochanour (Jr.), Christian Skaggs (So.) Andrew Gochanour (Jr.), Andy Wiesenhofer (Jr.) 10 Effingham (St. Anthony) 8:45.31 Ty Wiedman (So.), Brian Dust (So.) Noah Tegeler (So.), Ollie Kingery (Sr.) 11 Nashville 8:49.41 Ben Reid (Fr.), Caleb Klein (So.) Gavin Love (Jr.), Tabor Kozuszek (Sr.) 12 Chicago (Leo) 8:59.08 Rich’ard Coleman (So.), Edward Harris (So.) Damen Ward (So.), Clyde Whiting (So.) 13 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 9:20.61 Olman Chaheine (Jr.), Javey Smith (Fr.) Raymond Velez (Sr.), Ethan Guan (Fr.) 4×100-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Spring Valley (Hall) 42.89Q Steven Brust (Sr.), Anthony Buchanan (Sr.) Devin Soldati (Sr.), Marshall Walk (Jr.) 2 Forreston [Coop] 43.21q Cailean Davids (Sr.), Evan Kelsey (Sr.) Dom Christensen (Jr.), Parker Wolber (So.) 3 Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 43.72q Jerrette Gildersleeve (Sr.), Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.) Geron Parks (Sr.), Josh Donald (Sr.) 4 Catlin (Salt Fork) 43.81q Max Branigin (Sr.), Tate Johnson (So.) Dawson Rogers (Sr.), Caine Wilson (Sr.) 5 Arcola 44.20 Jacob Butler (Jr.), Ivan Franco (Jr.) Diego Perez (Jr.), Jorge Macias (So.) 6 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 45.30 Joe Kerner (Fr.), Isaac Orns (Jr.) Jordan Shelton (Jr.), Caleb Vargas (Jr.) 7 Palestine [Coop] 45.45 Nick Booth (Sr.), Colton Hayes (Jr.) Blaize Dedrick (So.), Chase Knoblett (Sr.) — Belleville (Althoff Catholic) DQ Jeremiah Branson (Jr.), Jalen Wiggins (So.) Johnathan Dori (Sr.), Nicholas Alberico (Jr.) Heat No. 2 1 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 44.25Q Brady Buss (So.), Kaleb Harshbarger (Sr.) Dwight Colvin (Sr.), Lane Gaskin (Sr.) 2 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 44.35 Jason Brown (So.), Bobby Kapolnek (Sr.) Chad Kelton (Sr.), Averi Hughes (So.) 3 Aledo (Mercer County) 44.76 Brady Fleutte (So.), Tristan Essig (Jr.) Seth Speaker (Jr.), Seth Crawley (Jr.) 4 Sherrard 45.15 Ryan Mack (Sr.), D’Angelo Moody (Sr.) Ben Kissner (Sr.), Levi Miles (Sr.) 5 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 45.28 Ben Gilbert (So.), Justin Livingood (Sr.) Wade Jostes (So.), Braden Crosby (So.) 6 Carrollton 45.52 Harley Angel (Fr.), Cole Carpenter (So.) Zach Flowers (Sr.), Brett Lehr (Sr.) 7 Newton 45.60 Payton Birch (Jr.), Trenton Hance (Jr.) Seth Weber (Jr.), Adam Bridges (Jr.) — Rushville (R.-Industry) DQ Gueriame Kabanga (Jr.), Kreeden Allen (So.) Josh Triplett (Jr.), Charly Tshibuabua (Jr.) Heat No. 3 1 DuQuoin (H.S.) 43.56Q Dasani Edward (Jr.), Ethan Zettler (Jr.) Shamar Adams (Sr.), Anthony Cole (Sr.) 2 Carthage (Illini West) 43.84 Michael Lord (Sr.), Jake Cole (Sr.) Bryce Payne (Sr.), Colton Sargeant (Sr.) 3 Clifton (Central) 44.06 Jefferson Caspary (Jr.), Caden Perry (So.) Thomas Konetski (Sr.), Chandler Burrow (So.) 4 Chicago (Leo) 44.07 Dorian Woods (Jr.), Marcus Ray (Fr.) Austin Smiley (So.), Tobias Sample (Jr.) 5 Watseka 44.43 Jameson Cluver (So.), Ethan Keller (Sr.) Justin McTaggart (Sr.), Keegan Zack (Sr.) 6 Sparta 44.85 Keyan Hagene (Fr.), Dustin Lohman (Sr.) Kerry Harris (Jr.), Tony Willams (Jr.) 7 Decatur (St. Teresa) 44.96 Kolapo Oladipupo (Sr.), Nik Velchek (Sr.) Massimo Evelti (Sr.), Quinlan Kremer (So.) 8 Seneca 44.98 Nate Armbrust (Sr.), Owen Barnett (Sr.) Tommy Cahill (Jr.), Jace Casey (Sr.) Heat No. 4 1 Pana 43.35Q Jared Beyers (Sr.), Bryce Edmiston (Jr.) Cody Klein (Sr.), Mason Mizeur (Sr.) 2 Princeville 43.64q Jack Arnett (Sr.), Hunter Boland (So.) Grant Hunt (Fr.), Carter Johnson (Jr.) 3 Dakota 43.66q Jordan Ayres (Jr.), Quinton Heilemeier (So.) Cade Kloster (Sr.), Nolan Lentz (Jr.) 4 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 43.95 Neil Campbell (Jr.), Lafabian Fain (Jr.) Tavaris Harris (Fr.), Trevor Land (Jr.) 5 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 44.08 Ashton Cole (Jr.), Levi Hecox (Jr.) Chayse Houston (Sr.), Aveory Lamanske (Fr.) 6 Oregon 44.34 Jackson Buck (Sr.), Austin Ebert (So.) Brigham Finch (Sr.), Ryker Finch (Jr.) 7 New Berlin 44.82 Caden Bossert (Sr.), Zach Broughton (Sr.) Nathan Cook (Sr.), Drew Garnett (Sr.) 8 Williamsville 45.41 Will Budinger (Fr.), Michael Corredato (Jr.) Jesse Dees (So.), AJ Holley (So.) 9 Christopher [Coop] 46.19 Riley Cross (So.), Joe Earl (Fr.) David Eldridge (Jr.), Greg Fletcher (Jr.) 110-Meter High Hurdles Heat No. 1 1 Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 14.96Q 2 Noah Holthaus (Sr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 15.17q 3 Joseph Derhake (So.), Auburn 15.40 15.399 4 Chandler Ellis (Jr.), Winnebago 15.66 15.655 5 Jadon Robertson (Fr.), Cowden (C.-Herrick) [Coop] 16.13 6 Gage Garniss (So.), Chester 16.20 7 Mason Mizeur (Sr.), Pana 16.27 8 Pierre Miller (So.), Chicago (Leo) 16.78 Heat No. 2 1 Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison 15.14Q 2 Kollin Schlipf (So.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 15.36q 3 Keigan Halford (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 15.38q 4 Ethan Zettler (Jr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 15.53 15.525 5 Gavyn Lietz (Sr.), Nashville 15.56 6 Luke Myszka (Fr.), Downs (Tri-Valley) 15.66 15.657 7 Matthew Geltmacher (So.), Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) [Coop] 17.17 8 Austin Norman (Jr.), Amboy [Coop] 17.30 Heat No. 3 1 Jefferson Caspary (Jr.), Clifton (Central) 15.06Q 2 Shamar Adams (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 15.33q 3 Chase Knoblett (Sr.), Palestine [Coop] 15.40 15.396 4 Peculiar Nzegbuna (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) 15.80 5 Parker Griffin (Sr.), Delavan [Coop] 16.06 6 Trent Bertelsmann (Jr.), Bunker Hill 16.08 7 Jake Postma (Fr.), Elmhurst (Timothy Christian) 16.29 Heat No. 4 1 Mason Barr (Sr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 14.12Q 2 Bennett Soltow (So.), Forreston [Coop] 15.34q 3 Jack Elder (Jr.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 15.53 15.528 4 Chayse Houston (Sr.), Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 15.76 5 Jonah Magill (Jr.), Deerfield (Rochelle Zell) 15.86 6 Zach Roebuck (So.), Peru (St. Bede) 16.31 7 Gavyn White (Jr.), Sherrard 16.34 100-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 10.92Q 2 Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 10.95q 10.947 3 Jack Bircher (So.), Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 11.11 4 Cade Kloster (Sr.), Dakota 11.23 5 Colton Polhemus (Sr.), Tremont 11.35 11.343 6 Diamente Paxton (Jr.), Chicago (Orr) 11.39 7 Trevor Smalls (Sr.), Vandalia 11.57 8 Blake Barth (Sr.), Vandalia 11.59 Heat No. 2 1 Brady Webb (Sr.), Forreston [Coop] 11.10Q 2 Charly Tshibuabua (Jr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 11.15 3 Steven Brust (Sr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 11.16 11.158 4 Tobias Sample (Jr.), Chicago (Leo) 11.19 5 Kolapo Oladipupo (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 11.28 6 Austin Brown (Fr.), Johnston City 11.37 7 Greg Downs (Sr.), Auburn 11.40 Heat No. 3 1 Cody Klein (Sr.), Pana 10.75Q 2 Omavi Epps (Jr.), St. Anne 10.95q 10.950 3 Marshall Walk (Jr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 11.06q 11.057 4 Max Branigin (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 11.09 5 Eugene Kahl (Sr.), Piasa (Southwestern) 11.14 6 Aiden Jany (Fr.), Chester 11.16 11.156 7 Dorian Woods (Jr.), Chicago (Leo) 11.17 8 Zavier Shaw (Sr.), Lebanon 11.43 — Geron Parks (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) DNF Heat No. 4 1 Adam Snedden (Sr.), Princeville 10.86Q 2 Aidan Laughery (Fr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 10.95q 10.942 3 Dalton Burk (Sr.), Fisher 11.06q 11.059 4 Colton Sargeant (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 11.07 5 Luke Ditsworth (Sr.), Biggsville (West Central) 11.34 6 Connor McBride (Jr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 11.35 11.349 7 Austin Torri (Sr.), Peru (St. Bede) 11.44 8 Garrett Skelton (Sr.), Mt. Pulaski 11.77 800-Meter Run Heat No. 1 1 Hunter Newman (Fr.), Morrison 1:58.33Q 2 Camden Sadler (Sr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1:59.98q 3 Alex Dolcos (So.), Urbana (University) 2:00.40q 4 Matthew Merrill (Sr.), Arlington Heights (Christian Liberty Academy) [Coop] 2:01.22 5 Ryan Humphrey (Jr.), Chicago (F.W. Parker) 2:01.36 6 David Eldridge (Jr.), Christopher [Coop] 2:02.74 7 Adam Bohm (So.), Havana 2:02.80 8 Jeremiah Norris (Sr.), Clifton (Central) 2:03.43 9 Tyler Beasley (Sr.), Johnston City 2:05.34 Heat No. 2 1 Boston Stewart (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 1:57.73Q 2 Jacob Landon (Sr.), Carlinville 1:57.89q 3 Charlie Clary (Jr.), Evanston (Beacon Academy) 1:59.28q 4 Cayden Shelton (So.), Forreston [Coop] 2:00.44 5 Thomas Stamberger (Sr.), Amboy [Coop] 2:00.54 6 Gavin Conway (Sr.), Steeleville 2:02.27 7 Josh Clark (Jr.), Dakota 2:03.34 8 Blake Rosenbohm (So.), Elmwood [Coop] 2:05.82 9 Brian Dust (So.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 2:07.61 Heat No. 3 1 Shane Yamco (Sr.), Riverton 1:58.26Q 2 Dawson Rogers (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 1:58.60q 3 Koby Brackemeyer (Jr.), Morrison 1:58.76q 4 Asa Smith (Fr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 1:59.66q 5 Lucas Petersen (Sr.), Pearl City 1:59.72q 6 Ryan Wegerer (Sr.), Orion 1:59.94q 7 Will Carlson (Sr.), Byron 2:01.27 8 Austin Romine (Sr.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 2:03.48 9 Matthew Tang (So.), Urbana (University) 2:04.70 10 Harley Street (Sr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 2:05.39 11 Braden Cox (So.), Neoga 2:06.05 12 Trevor Swanson (Jr.), Clifton (Central) 2:07.68 4×200-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Camp Point (Central) [Coop] 1:31.14Q Aveory Lamanske (Fr.), Levi Hecox (Jr.) Brandon Rossmiller (So.), Chayse Houston (Sr.) 2 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 1:31.58q 1:31.572 Jarius Ingram (Sr.), Will Kent (Sr.) Addison Hortin (So.), Jorden Tedford (Sr.) 3 DuQuoin (H.S.) 1:31.61q Shamar Adams (Sr.), Anthony Cole (Sr.) Ethan Zettler (Jr.), Dasani Edward (Jr.) 4 Tremont 1:31.66 Colton Polhemus (Sr.), Sean Meyer (Jr.) Solomon Larimore (Sr.), Timothy Rice (Sr.) 5 Lena (L.-Winslow) 1:32.02 Kade Chrisman (Jr.), Sean Ormiston (Jr.) Bobby Brown (Sr.), Jack Setterstrom (So.) 6 Sherrard 1:34.15 D’Angelo Moody (Sr.), Michael Moritz (Jr.) Carson Caldwell (Sr.), Levi Miles (Sr.) 7 Westmont 1:34.61 Isaac Lischalk (Jr.), Tony Cole (Fr.) Kwentin Brookins (Sr.), Ishmay Kone (Sr.) 8 Williamsville 1:35.44 Max Olysav (So.), Michael Corredato (Jr.) AJ Holley (So.), Braden Voights (Jr.) Heat No. 2 1 Forreston [Coop] 1:30.55Q Cailean Davids (Sr.), Evan Kelsey (Sr.) Dom Christensen (Jr.), Brady Webb (Sr.) 2 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 1:31.07q Ben Gilbert (So.), Justin Livingood (Sr.) Wade Jostes (So.), Braden Crosby (So.) 3 Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 1:31.97 Jerrette Gildersleeve (Sr.), Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.) Xavier Skinner (Sr.), Josh Donald (Sr.) 4 Carthage (Illini West) 1:32.32 Nick Leon (So.), Michael Lord (Sr.) Bryce Payne (Sr.), Colton Sargeant (Sr.) 5 Morrison 1:32.58 Nick Allen (Jr.), Nathan Mickley (Jr.) Alex Anderson (Fr.), Justice Brainerd (Fr.) 6 Urbana (University) 1:33.59 Jake Allen (Fr.), Martin Aldunate (Jr.) Curtis Althaus (So.), Asant� Woods (Sr.) 7 Nashville 1:34.18 Graham Speedie (Jr.), Tyson Huge (So.) Jackson Aulds (Jr.), Daymeon Baugh (Sr.) 8 Orion 1:35.42 Ryan Fowler (Sr.), Hunter Bambauer (Sr.) Alec Noyd (Fr.), Caleb Spranger (Jr.) Heat No. 3 1 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 1:30.44Q Caleb Bleich (Sr.), Tyler Ricks (Sr.) Ryland Holt (Sr.), Aidan Laughery (Fr.) 2 Pana 1:31.58q 1:31.572 Mason Mizeur (Sr.), Bryce Edmiston (Jr.) Cameron Owens (Jr.), Cody Klein (Sr.) 3 Clifton (Central) 1:31.80 Caden Perry (So.), Carson McGill (Jr.) Thomas Konetski (Sr.), Chandler Burrow (So.) 4 New Berlin 1:32.77 Zach Broughton (Sr.), Caden Bossert (Sr.) Carson Reese (Sr.), Nathan Cook (Sr.) 5 Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 1:33.36 1:33.354 Lafabian Fain (Jr.), Jaden Pankau (So.) Daniel Mendoza (Jr.), Neil Campbell (Jr.) 6 Pleasant Plains 1:34.64 Jack Pearce (Fr.), Dakota Sunley (Jr.) Lucas Western (Sr.), Tristen Tewes (Sr.) 7 Pinckneyville 1:36.35 Holden Hutchcraft (Fr.), Devin Kitchen (Jr.) Gabriel Paredes (Fr.), Josh Wright (Sr.) — Oregon FS Dre Smith (Fr.), Calvin Sullivan (Sr.) Jackson Buck (Sr.), Brigham Finch (Sr.) Heat No. 4 1 Spring Valley (Hall) 1:30.18Q Steven Brust (Sr.), Devin Soldati (Sr.) Anthony Buchanan (Sr.), Marshall Walk (Jr.) 2 Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 1:31.01q Jeremiah Branson (Jr.), Jason Blackmon (Jr.) Johnathan Dori (Sr.), Nicholas Alberico (Jr.) 3 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 1:31.70 Dwight Colvin (Sr.), Brady Buss (So.) Kaleb Harshbarger (Sr.), Lane Gaskin (Sr.) 4 Arcola 1:33.36 1:33.356 Pedro Gauna (Jr.), Ivan Franco (Jr.) Diego Perez (Jr.), Jorge Macias (So.) 5 Vandalia 1:34.08 Trevor Smalls (Sr.), Donovan Rivera (Sr.) Gaven Davis (Jr.), Blake Barth (Sr.) 6 Virden (North Mac) 1:34.53 Jerico Butacan (Sr.), Ethan Fatheree (Sr.) Hunter Buchanan (Sr.), Tim Goeckner (Sr.) 7 Winnetka (North Shore Country Day) 1:35.91 Sam Roszak (So.), Ethan Levin (So.) Sebastian Isasi (Jr.), Nathan Keyt (So.) 8 Robinson 1:36.17 Trenton Rodgers (Jr.), Tyler Beard (Jr.) Jordan Peternel (So.), Wyatt Bonnell (Sr.) 400-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Boston Stewart (Sr.), Decatur (St. Teresa) 50.17Q 2 Jared Beyers (Sr.), Pana 51.03 3 Nolan Lentz (Jr.), Dakota 51.11 4 Timothy Harris (Sr.), Kankakee (McNamara) 51.19 5 Grant Gustafson (Jr.), Rockford (Lutheran) 51.96 Heat No. 2 1 Charly Tshibuabua (Jr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 49.40Q 2 Devon Butler (Sr.), Heyworth 49.47q 3 Aiden Jany (Fr.), Chester 50.10q 4 Jameson Cluver (So.), Watseka 50.31q 5 Carnicle John (Sr.), Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 51.54 51.531 6 Blake Currey (Sr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 52.30 7 Briley Roper (Jr.), Carlinville 52.40 8 Micheal Hawkins (Sr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 52.47 9 Camden Sellers (Sr.), Orion 56.31 Heat No. 3 1 Keegan Anderson (Jr.), Morrison 48.73Q 2 Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 48.76q 3 Korey Damery (Jr.), Macon (Meridian) 50.68 4 Myles Gerhardt (Sr.), Toledo (Cumberland) 51.23 5 Dustin Lohman (Sr.), Sparta 51.86 6 Theron Smith (Jr.), McLeansboro (Hamilton County) 51.98 7 Devin Soldati (Sr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 52.05 8 Owen Barnett (Sr.), Seneca 52.79 9 Nick Shuda (Sr.), Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 52.83 Heat No. 4 1 Samuel Herenton (Sr.), Chicago (Providence St. Mel) 48.25Q 2 Bobby Kapolnek (Sr.), Champaign (St. Thomas More) 49.34q 3 Greg Downs (Sr.), Auburn 50.55 4 Max Weidel (Sr.), Erie [Coop] 51.17 5 Alex Smith (Sr.), Vienna 51.54 51.533 6 Noah Woods (Sr.), Tuscola 51.75 7 Travis Woodworth (Jr.), Vienna 53.83 8 Jayden Kellum (Sr.), Tremont 54.21 300-Meter Intermediate Hurdles Heat No. 1 1 Jayden Kempel (Sr.), Pearl City 40.68Q 40.674 2 Ethan Keller (Sr.), Watseka 41.04 3 Cody Thole (Jr.), Princeville 42.13 4 Ryan Mack (Sr.), Sherrard 42.55 5 Sam Crocker (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 49.52 — Peculiar Nzegbuna (Sr.), Chicago (Latin) DNF Heat No. 2 1 Chandler Ellis (Jr.), Winnebago 40.02Q 2 Connor Swanson (Sr.), Newark 40.53q 3 Kendall Kennedy (Sr.), Madison 40.58q 4 Noah Holthaus (Sr.), Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 40.68q 40.678 5 Ramsey Hunt (Jr.), Hume (Shiloh) [Coop] 41.22 6 Zach Bozarth (Sr.), Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 43.34 Heat No. 3 1 Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 38.69Q 2 Stetson Lappin (Sr.), Pinckneyville 39.95q 3 Jack Elder (Jr.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 40.86q 4 Tanner Kalkbrenner (So.), Lena (L.-Winslow) 41.71 5 Mason Mizeur (Sr.), Pana 42.16 6 Carter Ritzheimer (So.), Breese (Mater Dei) 42.21 7 Gage Garniss (So.), Chester 43.95 Heat No. 4 1 Mason Barr (Sr.), Colfax (Ridgeview) [Coop] 37.89Q 2 Shamar Adams (Sr.), DuQuoin (H.S.) 41.08 3 Chase Knoblett (Sr.), Palestine [Coop] 41.31 4 Keigan Halford (Sr.), Pleasant Plains 42.28 5 Gavyn White (Jr.), Sherrard 42.97 6 Kollin Schlipf (So.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 43.39 7 Logan Smith (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 1:58.50 1600-Meter Run Heat No. 1 1 Negus Bogard (Jr.), Robinson 4:25.71Q 2 Gabe Martinez (Jr.), Bismarck (B.-Henning-Rossville-Alvin) 4:25.72q 3 Caelin Foley (Sr.), Galva 4:26.67q 4 Ty Barbre (So.), Carmi (C.-White County) 4:28.61q 5 Henry Kraatz (Jr.), Urbana (University) 4:32.20q 6 Spencer Mauch (Sr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 4:33.02 7 Mathew Olech (So.), Elgin (Harvest Christian Academy) 4:33.84 8 Harry WoodPrince (Fr.), Chicago (Latin) 4:35.38 9 Miles Sheppard (Fr.), Warsaw [Coop] 4:35.77 10 Peter Bernhardt (So.), Chicago (Latin) 4:39.14 11 Alex Feller (Jr.), Elmwood [Coop] 4:41.19 12 Colby Johnson (Jr.), Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 4:41.30 13 Leland Sumer (Jr.), Tremont 4:43.92 14 Gavin Love (Jr.), Nashville 4:54.62 15 Caden Bohn (Sr.), Piasa (Southwestern) 4:56.55 16 Ryan Monson (Sr.), Aledo (Mercer County) 5:01.46 Heat No. 2 1 Christopher Collet (Sr.), Seneca 4:25.16Q 2 Noah McIntyre (Jr.), Athens [Coop] 4:25.58q 3 Cort Ross (Jr.), Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 4:26.26q 4 Tristan Olpin (Jr.), Rockford (Keith Country Day) 4:27.56q 5 Beau Edwards (Fr.), Arcola 4:28.50q 6 Austin Bridgman (Sr.), Armstrong 4:32.16q 7 Lucas Chittick (Sr.), Fisher 4:32.66q 8 Noah Smith (Sr.), El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 4:32.73 9 Layton Hall (So.), Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 4:35.88 10 Brian Walsh (Sr.), Niles (Northridge Prep) 4:38.70 11 Chase Provost (Fr.), Kankakee (McNamara) 4:39.90 12 Aryan Lalwani (So.), Urbana (University) 4:42.21 13 Tyler Guthrie (So.), Glen Carbon (Father McGivney) 4:43.49 14 Gavin Conway (Sr.), Steeleville 4:43.67 15 Isaiah Ditta (Jr.), Clifton (Central) 4:43.74 16 Jordan Francis (Sr.), Cambridge [Coop] 4:45.02 17 Eli Newton (So.), Carthage (Illini West) 4:45.92 18 Tyler Beasley (Sr.), Johnston City 4:52.75 200-Meter Dash Heat No. 1 1 Aidan Laughery (Fr.), Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 22.43Q 2 Charles Stamps, Jr (Sr.), Melrose Park (Walther Christian) 22.67q 3 Adam Snedden (Sr.), Princeville 22.69q 22.685 4 Aiden Jany (Fr.), Chester 23.15 5 Diamente Paxton (Jr.), Chicago (Orr) 23.22 6 Chandler Burrow (So.), Clifton (Central) 23.54 7 Connor Swanson (Sr.), Newark 23.78 23.775 8 Greg Downs (Sr.), Auburn 23.96 Heat No. 2 1 Eugene Kahl (Sr.), Piasa (Southwestern) 23.06Q 2 Dalton Burk (Sr.), Fisher 23.13 23.122 3 Nolan Lentz (Jr.), Dakota 23.33 4 Jared Beyers (Sr.), Pana 23.48 5 Dylan Mashall (Sr.), Jacksonville (Routt) [Coop] 23.71 6 Cole Rushing (So.), Goreville 23.75 7 Blake Barth (Sr.), Vandalia 23.78 23.775 Heat No. 3 1 Cody Klein (Sr.), Pana 22.65Q 2 Caine Wilson (Sr.), Catlin (Salt Fork) 22.71q 3 Marshall Walk (Jr.), Spring Valley (Hall) 23.31 4 Jack Bircher (So.), Edwardsville (Metro-East Lutheran) 23.34 5 Colton Sargeant (Sr.), Carthage (Illini West) 23.73 6 Luke Ditsworth (Sr.), Biggsville (West Central) 23.87 7 Lane Gaskin (Sr.), St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 24.32 8 Max Olysav (So.), Williamsville 24.57 Heat No. 4 1 Makail Stanley (Jr.), Argenta (A.-Oreana) [Coop] 22.69Q 22.683 2 Neil Campbell (Jr.), Chicago (C. Hope Academy) 22.93q 3 Connor McBride (Jr.), Sterling (Newman Central Catholic) 23.03q 4 Charly Tshibuabua (Jr.), Rushville (R.-Industry) 23.13 23.126 5 Johnathan Dori (Sr.), Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 23.17 6 Chandler Ellis (Jr.), Winnebago 23.62 7 Lane Ross (So.), Vienna 23.63 8 Jack Elder (Jr.), Effingham (St. Anthony) 23.76 9 Sean Meyer (Jr.), Tremont 24.38 4×400-Meter Relay Heat No. 1 1 Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 3:27.14Q Gabe Vroman (Jr.), Nick Shuda (Sr.) Sam Whittington (Sr.), Gabe Rogers (Sr.) 2 Champaign (St. Thomas More) 3:28.51 Chad Kelton (Sr.), Ian Miller (Jr.) Ian Clapper (Jr.), Bobby Kapolnek (Sr.) 3 Warrensburg (W.-Latham) 3:28.82 Addison Hortin (So.), Owen Terneus (Sr.) Jarius Ingram (Sr.), Jorden Tedford (Sr.) 4 Catlin (Salt Fork) 3:33.20 Logan Appelman (Jr.), Keegan Talbott (Sr.) Max Branigin (Sr.), Dawson Rogers (Sr.) 5 El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 3:33.28 Asa Smith (Fr.), Travis Gramm (Fr.) Logan Smith (Sr.), Jordan Shelton (Jr.) 6 Arcola 3:34.93 Kareem Trejo (Fr.), Diego Perez (Jr.) Ivan Franco (Jr.), Ben Crane (Jr.) 7 Toledo (Cumberland) 3:40.47 Wyatt Brant (So.), Rayce Zike (So.) Blake Sutherland (Jr.), Myles Gerhardt (Sr.) 8 Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 3:50.77 John Carnicle (Sr.), Jacob Henderson (Sr.) Ryan Trantham (So.), Jon Randitsas (So.) Heat No. 2 1 Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin-Sibley) 3:25.41Q Caleb Bleich (Sr.), Tyler Ricks (Sr.) Ryland Holt (Sr.), Aidan Laughery (Fr.) 2 Pleasant Plains 3:25.71q Jack Pearce (Fr.), Nick Sunley (Jr.) Dakota Sunley (Jr.), Michael Scott (Sr.) 3 Riverton 3:27.54q Drake Tudor (Fr.), Kaleb Rutter (So.) Eric Jones (So.), Shane Yamco (Sr.) 4 Nashville 3:31.71 Jackson Aulds (Jr.), Ben Reid (Fr.) Daymeon Baugh (Sr.), Tabor Kozuszek (Sr.) 5 Warsaw [Coop] 3:34.39 Dylan Adams (Jr.), Andrew Cochran (So.) Simeon Kyle (So.), Kade Cook (Sr.) 6 Niles (Northridge Prep) 3:36.14 Andrew Brockmeier (So.), Kyle Brown (Sr.) Anthony Vazquez (Jr.), Aidan Martin (So.) 7 Rushville (R.-Industry) 3:36.22 Conner Davidson (Sr.), Isaac Escapa (Jr.) Josh Triplett (Jr.), Harley Street (Sr.) — Belleville (Althoff Catholic) DQ Jeremiah Branson (Jr.), Jason Blackmon (Jr.) Camden Sadler (Sr.), Loenzo Branson (Jr.) Heat No. 3 1 Sherrard 3:27.10Q Ryan Mack (Sr.), Levi Miles (Sr.) Corbin Crippen (So.), D’Angelo Moody (Sr.) 2 Maroa (M.-Forsyth) 3:27.92q Ben Gilbert (So.), Cody Marsh (Jr.) Harlan Kupferschmid (Sr.), Braden Crosby (So.) 3 Urbana (University) 3:31.76 Jake Allen (Fr.), Asant� Woods (Sr.) Matthew Tang (So.), Alex Dolcos (So.) 4 Lena (L.-Winslow) 3:33.70 Tanner Kalkbrenner (So.), Sean Ormiston (Jr.) Bobby Brown (Sr.), Lance Molitor (Sr.) 5 Port Byron (Riverdale) 3:34.11 Jason Smith (Jr.), Jacob Meloan (Sr.) Carter Wainwright (Sr.), David Arney (So.) 6 Seneca 3:37.79 Owen Barnett (Sr.), Holden Flynn (So.) Ryan McCauley (So.), Ben Krause (Jr.) 7 Virden (North Mac) 3:42.75 Ethan Fatheree (Sr.), Hunter Buchanan (Sr.) Luke June (Jr.), Tim Goeckner (Sr.) 8 Princeville 3:44.90 Grant Hunt (Fr.), Hunter Stahl (Fr.) Denver Hoerr (Fr.), Briar Hilsabeck (Sr.) Heat No. 4 1 Tremont 3:28.42Q Dalton Petro (Sr.), Colton Polhemus (Sr.) Titus Thompson (Jr.), Timothy Rice (Sr.) 2 Forreston [Coop] 3:30.02 Cailean Davids (Sr.), Evan Kelsey (Sr.) Cayden Shelton (So.), Dom Christensen (Jr.) 3 Clifton (Central) 3:31.78 Caden Perry (So.), Trevor Swanson (Jr.) Thomas Konetski (Sr.), Jeremiah Norris (Sr.) 4 St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 3:33.52 Keanen Swanson (Sr.), Brady Buss (So.) Ethan Vanliew (Fr.), Kaleb Harshbarger (Sr.) 5 Erie [Coop] 3:34.29 Alex Gustaf (So.), Chris Link (Jr.) Tyler Holldorf (Jr.), Max Weidel (Sr.) 6 Byron 3:35.09 Blake Eder (Sr.), Dylan Collins (Jr.) Jakob Kullman (Sr.), Will Carlson (Sr.) 7 Christopher [Coop] 3:44.24 Dustin Richard (Jr.), Jeremiah Traituer (Jr.) Noah Hervey (Sr.), David Eldridge (Jr.) — Orion DQ Ryan Fowler (Sr.), Camden Sellers (Sr.) Caleb Spranger (Jr.), Ryan Wegerer (Sr.) Heat No. 5 1 Morrison 3:24.07Q Hunter Newman (Fr.), Koby Brackemeyer (Jr.) Nathan Mickley (Jr.), Keegan Anderson (Jr.) 2 Watseka 3:27.77q Keegan Zack (Sr.), Blake Castonguay (Sr.) Justin McTaggart (Sr.), Jameson Cluver (So.) 3 DuQuoin (H.S.) 3:27.97 Ethan Zettler (Jr.), Anthony Cole (Sr.) Carson Davis (Sr.), Darien Edward (So.) 4 Casey (C.-Westfield) [Coop] 3:33.24 Colin Branson (So.), Marcus Downs (Sr.) Luke Anderson (Jr.), Blake Currey (Sr.) 5 Pearl City 3:33.30 Jayden Kempel (Sr.), Jarod Kempel (Sr.) Andrew Lorig (Sr.), Lucas Petersen (Sr.) 6 Arthur (A.-Lovington-Atwood-Hammond) 3:33.45 Max Allen (Fr.), Quentin Morgan (So.) Adam Day (Sr.), Austin Romine (Sr.) 7 Chicago (Leo) 3:35.61 Dorian Woods (Jr.), Rich’ard Coleman (So.) Edward Harris (So.), Damen Ward (So.) 8 Carthage (Illini West) 3:35.65 Gavin Bergman (So.), Matt Peacock (Sr.) Matt McDowell (Fr.), Eli Newton (So.) 9 Evanston (Beacon Academy) 3:46.60 Graham Knox (Jr.), Stanley Preschlack (Jr.) Zayd Anderson (Fr.), Charlie Clary (Jr.)
21 May 19
Metro
Voting for the EU election takes place this Thursday (Picture: Ben Stansall/AFP/Getty Images) Many of us around the UK are set to enter the polling stations this Thursday to vote in the EU elections. The UK is still required to take part and put forward candidates for the MEP positions, despite plans to leave the European Union later this year. The country was originally set to leave on 29 March but Theresa May was unable to get a deal agreed by parliament, which led to the UK requesting an extension to article 50. Since then two new parties have emerged with hopes of getting elected – the Brexit Party and Change UK. Here is everything that you need to know about the candidates who are looking for your votes during this week’s election. All of the UK candidates for the European Elections 2019 There will be 751 people elected as members of the European parliament this week, with all EU countries set to hold their election between 23-26 May. In total the UK will hold 73 seats following the election results, although this will change to zero if the UK does leave the EU later this year, and the seats will then be distributed to other EU countries. [metro-zone-post-strip] [metro-fact-box title=”The Conservative Party candidates” colour=”grey” icon=”exclamation”] Scotland Nosheena Mobarik Iain McGill Cllr Shona Haslam Cllr Iain Whyte Andrea Gee Michael Kusznir East of England Geoffrey Van Orden CBE John Flack Joe Rich Thomas McLaren Joel Charles Wassim Mughal Thomas Smith East Midlands Emma McClarkin Rupert Matthews Anthony Harper Brendan Clarke-Smith Thomas Randall Syed Kamall speaking to Jean-Claude Juncker at the EU headquarters in Brussels (Picture: John Thys/AFP/Getty Images) London Syed Kamall Dr Charles Tannock Joy Morrissey Timothy Barnes Scott Pattenden Attic Rahman Kirsty Finlayson Luke Parker North East Richard Lawrie Chris Galley Duncan Crute North West Sajjad Karim Kevin Beaty Jane Howard Arnold Saunders Wendy Maisey Thomas Lord Anthony Pickles Attika Choudhary South East Daniel Hannan Nirj Deva DL Richard Robinson Michael Whiting Juliette Ash Anna Firth Adrian Pepper Clarence Mitchell Neva Sadikoglu-Novaky Caroline Newton Conservative MEP candidates Faye Purbrick, Ashley Fox, Claire Hiscott and Emmeline Owens along with Britain’s Prime Minster Theresa May (Picture: Toby Melville/AFP/Getty Images) South West Ashley Fox James Mustoe Faye Purbrick Claire Hiscott James Taghdissian Emmeline Owens Wales Dan Boucher Craig Lawton Fay Jones Tomos Davies West Midlands Anthea McIntyre Daniel Dalton Suzanne Webb Meirion Jenkins Alexander Phillips Mary Noone Ahmed Ejaz Yorkshire and the Humber John Procter Amjad Bashir Michael Naughton Andrew Lee Matthew Freckleton Susan Pascoe Northern Ireland Amandeep Singh Bhogal [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”The Labour Party candidates” colour=”pink” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands Rory Palmer Leonie Mathers Tony Tinley Nicolle Ndiweni Gary Godden Eastern Alex Mayer Chris Vince Sharon Taylor Alvin Shum Anna Smith Adam Scott Javeria Hussain Claude Moraes is a current MEP for the UK (Photo by Dursun Aydemir/Anadolu Agency/Getty Images) London Claude Moraes Seb Dance Katy Clark Laura Parker Murad Qureshi Taranjit Chana James Beckles Sanchia Alasia North East Judith Kirton-Darling Paul Brannen Clare Penny-Evans North West  Theresa Griffin Julie Ward Wajid Khan Erica Lewis David Brennan Claire Cozler Saf Ismail Yvonne Tennant Scotland David Martin Jayne Baxter Craig Miller Amy Lee Fraioli Callum O’Dwyer Angela Bretherton South East  John Howarth Cathy Shutt Arran Neathey Emma Turnbull Rohit Dasgupta Amy Fowler Duncan Enright Lubna Arshad Simon Burgess Rachael Ward South West Clare Moody Andrew Adonis Jayne Kirkham Neil Guild Yvonne Atkinson Sadik Al Hassan Clare Moody is one of Labour’s current MEPs for South West and Gibraltar (Photo by Matt Cardy/Getty Images) Wales Jackie Jones Matthew Dorrance Mary Wimbury Mark Whitcutt West Midlands  Neena Gill Siôn Simon Julia Buckley Ansar Ali Khan Zarah Sultana Samuel Hennessy Liz Clements East of England Alex Mayer Chris Vince Sharon Taylor Alvin Shum Anna Smith Adam Scott Javeria Hussain Yorkshire & the Humber Richard Corbett Eloise Todd Mohammed Jawad Khan Jayne Allport Martin Mayer Alison Hume [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”The Lib Dems candidates” colour=”blue” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands  Bill Newton Dunn Michael Mullaney Lucy Care Suzanna Austin Caroline Kenyon Barbara Gibson is a Lib Dem MEP candidate for the East of England (photo by Vickie Flores/In Pictures via Getty Images) East of England  Barbara Gibson Lucy Nethsingha Fionna Tod Stephen Robinson Sandy Walkington Marie Goldman Julia Ewart London   Irina Von Wiese Dinesh Dhamija Luisa Porritt Jonathan Fryer Hussain Khan Helen Cross Graham Colley Rabina Khan North East  Fiona Hall Julie Porksen Aidan King North West  Chris Davies Jane Brophy Helen Foster Grime Anna Fryer Sam Al-Hamdani Rebecca Forrest John Studholme FrederickVan Mierlo South East  Catherine Bearder Antony Hook Judith Bunting Martin Tod Liz Leffman Chris Bowers Giles Goodall Ruvi Ziegler Nick Perry John Vincent Caroline will be contesting to represent the south west in Europe (Picture: Caroline Voaden) South West  Caroline Voaden Martin Horwood Stephen Williams Eleanor Rylance David Chalmers Luke Stagnetto West Midlands  Phil Bennion Ade Adeyemo Jeanie Falconer Jenny Wilkinson Jennifer Gray Beverley Nielsen Lee Dargue Yorkshire and the Humber  Shaffaq Mohammed Rosina Robson James Blanchard Sophie Thornton James Baker Ruth Coleman-Taylor Wales Sam Bennett Donna Lalek Alistair Cameron Andrew Parkhurst Scotland  Sheila Ritchie Fred Mackintosh Catriona Bhatia Vita Zaporozcenko John Edward Clive Sneddon [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”UKIP candidates” colour=”orange” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands Cllr Alan Graves Marietta King Eastern Stuart Agnew MEP Paul Oakley London Gerard Batten MEP Richard Braine Peter Muswell Freddy Vachha Robert Stephenson Peter McIlvenna John Poynton Ronie Johnson Ukip Party leader Gerard Batten (PIcture: Danny Lawson/PA Wire/PA Images) North West Adam Richardson Jeff Armstrong Fiona Mills Nate Rydings Michael Felse Ben Fryer John Booker Alan Craig North East Richard Elvin Chris Gallacher Alan Breeze Scotland Donald MacKay Janice MacKay Otto Inglis Mark Meechan Roy Hill Neil Wilson South East Piers Wauchope Liz Phillips Daryll Pitcher Toby Brothers Tony Gould Clive Egan Troy De Leon Alan Stone Judy Moore Pat Mountain Eastern Stuart Agnew MEP Paul Oakley Liz Jones William Ashpole Alan Graves Jnr John Wallace John Whitby Wales Kris Hicks Keith Edwards Tom Harrison Robert McNeil-Wilson Ernie Warrender will represent UKIP in the West Midlands (Photo by Matt Cardy/Getty Images) South West Lawrence Webb Carl Benjamin Tony McIntyre Lester Taylor Stephen Lee Alison Sheridan East of England Stuart Agnew Paul Oakley Liz Jones William Ashpole Alan Graves Jr John Wallace John Whitby West Midlands Ernie Warrender Paul Williams Graham Eardley Paul Allen Nigel Ely Joe Smyth Derek Bennett Yorkshire and the Humber Mike Hookem MEP Gary Shores John Hancock David Dews Graham Waddicar Cliff Parsons[/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”The Green Party candidates” colour=”green” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands Kat Boettge Gerhard Lohmann-Bond Liam McClelland Daniel Wimberley Simon Tooke Eastern Catherine Rowett Rupert Read Martin Schmierer Fiona Radic Paul Jeater Pallavi Devulapalli Jeremy Caddick Catherine Rowett has been campaigning for the Green Party (Picture: Catherine Rowett/Twitter) London Scott Ainslie Gulnar Hasnain Shahrar Ali Rachel Collinson Eleanor Margolies Remco van der Stoep Kirsten de Keyser Peter Underwood North East Rachel Featherstone Jonathan Elmer Dawn Furness North West Gina Dowding Wendy Olsen Jessica Northey Geraldine Coggins Rosie Mills Astrid Johnson Daniel Jerrome James Booth South East Alexandra Phillips Elise Benjamin Vix Lowthion Leslie Groves Williams Phelim Mac Cafferty Jan Doerfel Larry Sanders Isabella Moir Oliver Sykes Jonathan Essex Scott Ainslie will be one of the people representing the Green Party in London (Photo by Peter Summers/Getty Images) South West Molly Scott Cato Cleo Lake Carla Denyer Tom Scott Martin Dimery Karen La Borde Wales Anthony Slaughter Ian Chandler Ceri Davies Duncan Rees West Midlands Ellie Chowns Diana Toynbee Paul Woodhead Julian Dean Louis Stephen Helen Heathfield Kefentse Dennis Yorkshire and the Humber Magid Magid Alison Teal Andrew Cooper Louise Houghton Lars Kramm Ann Forsaith [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”The Brexit Party” colour=”grey” icon=”exclamation”] Scotland Louis Stedman-Bryce Karina Walker Jim Ferguson Stuart Waiton Paul Aitken Calum Walker West Midlands Rupert Lowe Martin Daubney Andrew Kerr Vishal Khatri Nikki Page Laura Kevehazi Katharine Harborne Claire Fox, is an MEP candidate for the Brexit party (Picture: REUTERS/Peter Nicholls) North West Claire Fox Henrik Overgaard-Nielsen David Bull Gary Harvey Ajay Jagota Elizabeth Babade John Kelly North East Brian Monteith John Tennant Richard Monaghan Wales Nathan Gill James Wells Gethin James Julie Price Yorkshire John Longworth Lucy Harris Jake Pugh James Heartfield Andrew Allison Christopher Barker Ann Widdecombe will be representing the Brexit party during the election (Photo by Ian Forsyth/Getty Images) South West Ann Widdecombe James Glancy Christina Jordan Ann Tarr Roger Lane-Nott Nicola Darke East Midlands Annunziata Rees-Mogg Jonathan Bullock Matthew Patten Tracy Knowles Anna Bailey London Ben Habib Lance Forman Graham Shore Alka Sehgal Cuthbert Adefolajimi Ogunnusi Simon Marcus Mehrtash A’zami Aileen Quinton East of England Richard Tice Michael Heaver June Mummery Paul Hearn Priscilla Huby Sean Lever Edmund Forham Eastern Richard Tice Michael Heaver June Mummery Paul Hearn Priscilla Huby Sean Lever Edmund Fordham South East Nigel Farage Alexandra Phillips Robert Rowland Belinda De Lucy James Bartholomew Chris Ellis John Kennedy Matt Taylor George Farmer Peter Wiltshire [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”Change UK candidates” colour=”pink” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands Kate Godfrey Joan Laplana Narinder Sharma Pankajkumar Gulab Emma-Jane Manley East of England Emma Taylor Neil Carmichael Bhavna Joshi Michelle de Vries Amanda Gummer Thomas Graham Roger Casale Gavin Esler is an MEP candidate for the new Change UK party (Picture: Kirsty O’Connor/PA Wire/PA Images) London Gavin Esler Jan Vincent-Rostowski Carole Tongue Annabel Mullin Karen Newman Nora Mulready Jessica Simor Haseeb Ur-Rehman North East Frances Weetman Penny Hawley Kathryn Heywood North West Andrea Cooper Daniel Price Arun Banerji Michael Taylor Philippa Olive Victoria Desmond Andrew Graystone Elisabeth Knight Scotland David Macdonald Kate Forman Colin Mcfadyen Peter Griffiths Heather Astbury Catherine Edgeworth South East Richard Ashworth Victoria Groulef Warren Morgan Eleanor Fuller Robin Bextor Nicholas Mazzei Suzana Carp Phil Murphy Heather Allen Diane Yeo Richard Ashworth recently changed his support from the Conservatives to Change UK (Picture: Rick Findler/PA Archive/PA Images) South West & Gibraltar Rachel Johnson Jim Godfrey Ollie Middleton Matthew Hooberman Liz Sewell Crispin Hunt Wales Jon Owen Jones June Davies Matthew Paul Sally Stephenson West Midlands Stephen Dorrell Charlotte Gath Peter Wilding Amrik Kandola Joanna McKenna Victor Odusanya Lucinda Empson Yorkshire and Humber Diana Wallis Juliet Lodge Sophia Bow Joshua Malkin Ros McMullen Steve Wilson [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”The Independent Network candidates” colour=”blue” icon=”exclamation”] East Midlands Nick Byatt Marianne Jane Overton Daniel Anthony Simpson Pearl Winifred Clarke Nikki Dillon East of England Attila Csordas London Daze Aghaji Steve Bray (withdrawn) Roger Hallam Alan Kirby Kofi Mawuli Klu Zoe Delemere Lafferty Claudia McDowell Andrew Medhurst Henry Muss Mike Shad Ian Sowden Andrea Venzon Daze Aghaji is an independant running for the EU elections (Picture: Climate & Ecological Emergency Independents/Facebook) North West Mohammad Aslam Tommy Robinson South East Jason McMahon David Round Michael Turberville South West Larch Maxey Mothiur Rahman Neville Seed Scotland Ken Parke Gordon Edgar Northern Ireland Jane Morrice Neil McCann [/metro-fact-box] [metro-fact-box title=”Other party candidates” colour=”purple” icon=”exclamation”] Animal Welfare Party London Vanessa Hudson Jane Smith Sam Morland Ranjan Joshi Mina de Rui Jonathan Homan UK European Union Party London Pierre Kirk Richard Stevens Saleyha Ahsan Anna Novikova Angela Antetomaso Richard Boardman North West Sophie Catherine Larroque South East Pacelli Ndikumana Clinton Powell English Democrats East of England Robin Tilbrook Charles Vickers Bridget Vickers Paul Wiffen South West Jenny Knight Michael Blundell Yorkshire and the Humber David Stewart Allen Tony Stewart Allen Joanne Allen Fiona Allen Socialist Party of Great Britain South East Mandy Bruce Raymond Carr David Chesham Robert Cox Michael Foster Stephen Harper Neil Kirk Anton Pruden Andrew Thomas-Emans Darren Williams Yorkshire Party Yorkshire and the Humber Chris Whitwood Mike Jordan Jack Carrington Laura-Marie Walker Bob Buxton Dan Cochran Plaid Cymru Wales Carmen Ria Smith Ioan Rhys Bellin Jill Evans Patrick McGuinness SNP Scotland Alyn Smith Christian Allard Aileen McLeod Margaret Ferrier Heather Anderson Alex Kerr Alliance Northern Ireland Naomi Long DUP Northern Ireland Diane Dodds SDLP Northern Ireland Colum Eastwood Sinn Fein Northern Ireland Martina Anderson Ulster Unionists Northern Ireland Danny Kennedy TUV Northern Ireland Jim Allister [/metro-fact-box] [metro-link url=”https://metro.co.uk/2019/05/16/2019-european-elections-can-still-register-vote-9563834/” title=”When are the 2019 European Elections and can you still register to vote?”] [metro-link url=”https://metro.co.uk/2019/05/11/brexit-party-favourite-win-votes-european-elections-says-poll-9500438/” title=”Brexit Party favourite to win votes in European elections, says poll”]
19 May 19
News Archives Uk

Results 300 to 449 300 Ian Starkings 57.20 301 Paul Williamson 57.18 302 Sarah Shaw 57.20 303 Matt Long 57.32 304 Sarah Gray 57.16 305 Phil Bennetto 57.04 306 Justine Barnes 57,28 307 Kay Hutton 57.19 308 Simon Ashmead 57.29 309 Katie Fitzgibbon 57.28 310 Louise Fleming 57.38 311 Amanda Naylor 57.44 312 Noel Lowicki […]

03 May 19
Lichfield Live

Labour have won control of Burntwood Town Council.

30 Apr 19
News Directory

Boys Shot: Burton (Reynoldsburg) 56-5¼; Bolanos-Cruz (Central Crossing) 56-5; Cornathan (Hilliard Darby) 55-¼; Dink (Walnut Foot) 53-8½; Hatem (Heath) 53-6½; Heinig (Jonathan Alder) 52-10; Golden (Lancaster) 52-5; Sanchez-Baccus (Gahanna) 51-10; Johnson (Pickerington Central) 51-4½; Ezirim (Hilliard Davidson) 51-4; Smith (Amanda-Clearcreek) 50-7; K.Freeman (Whitehall) 50-6¾; Burkhart (Hilliard Darby) 50-6½; Burkhart (Hilliard Darby) 50-2; Karshner (Logan Elm) […]

26 Apr 19
LevellerLive

The West of England and Gibraltar candidates for the EU elections on Thursday 23rd May will be the following: As ever there will be a full article in the May Leveller. Change UK – The Independent Group Johnson, Rachel Sabiha Godfrey, Jim Middleton, Oliver Sean Grevatt Hooberman, Matthew Sewell, Elizabeth-Anne Hunt, Crispin Conservative and Unionist […]

26 Apr 19
Philiphunt1066's Blog

The complete party lists for the European Elections have now been released and are public. The lists are broken down by how parties have ranked candidates and each region has a differing number of available MEP seats. We’ve broken down the key players in each region, though there will be other minor parties and Independents […]

20 Apr 19
Kirkham A Movie A Day

When Worlds Collide Starting off Saturday morning with a 1950s Science Fiction film just seems appropriate. This George Pal produced extravaganza features many of the disaster tropes from future films like “Armageddon” and “2012”, but the human story is actually more the point. There are a few brief sequences of disaster when the planet orbiting […]

15 Apr 19
Memorials to the Fallen

Located on Park Green in Macclesfield. THIS MEMORIAL WAS ERECTED IN HONOUR OF MACCLESFIELD MEN WHO GAVE THEIR LIVES FOR THEIR KING & EMPIRE IN THE GREAT WAR 1914 – 1918. UNVEILED BY THE MAYOR OF MACCLESFIELD ALDERMAN J G FROST SEPTEMBER 21st 1921. H ADKINSON J ALBINSON W ALBINSON Lt W A ALBINSON W […]