Shane Ray

18 Mar 19
Local Spins

Mid-March also brings us In the Valley Below, LadyFest GR, Pink Sky, Lady Ace Boogie, Dan Rickabus, Desmond Jones, Trevor Hall and much more. And see how you can win concert tickets to two different shows at The Pyramid Scheme this week.

18 Mar 19
A s k H o m e s a l e

Every quarter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices sends out a list of the top real estate offices from around the United States, ranking them based on their size and location. We are proud to announce that Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty has 16 teams and 4 offices that have ranked in the top 100, top 30, and top 3 of their respected categories for the Fourth Quarter […]

18 Mar 19
Prospects365.com

Written by: Ray Butler Follow us on Twitter! @Prospects365 When I applied in January to participate in The Great Fantasy Baseball Invitational this season, I knew it would be a fantastic opportunity to network with other, likeminded industry writers, podcasters and radio personalities. I also knew it would be a true test of my fantasy baseball […]

18 Mar 19
Top Tier Fandom

            Westerns are one of the longest running genres in media. Films like The Great Train Robbery, Shane and Red River were beloved in first half of the 20th century. The tradition continued in the 2nd half with titles such as Unforgiven, Tombstone and The Quick and the Dead. The stories do not always rely […]

18 Mar 19
What You Talking About, Willems?

2018 Record: 90-72 (3rd in American League East; 18.0 games back) OF Tommy Pham (Sporting News) Projected Lineup via RotoChamp.com 1. Kevin Kiermaier – OF 2018: .217/7 HR/29 RBI, 2.5 WAR 2. Tommy Pham – OF 2018 (w/ STL, TB): .275/21 HR/63 RBI, 15 SB, 3.4 WAR 3. Joe Wendle – 2B 2018: .300/7 HR/61 […]

17 Mar 19
takedownfantasy.com

This is a brand new article series that I am starting called “If I Were a GM.” This series will be articles about things I would do if I was the general manager of NFL Teams and list out the perfect scenario that could play out. I’m going to go through each NFL team and […]

17 Mar 19
Worjtek

The stage of the IPL-12 is ready again. Before the World Cup, the Indian team has the last chance to test their players and finalize the preparations. Probably Team India will be finalized for the World Cup after watching the performance and form of the players in the tournament. Many foreign stars will not be […]

17 Mar 19

Worried about the Patriots doing nothing in free agency? We should just get used to it. Here are a few guys they should go after in the upcoming weeks.

17 Mar 19
Redwood Times
Academic Excellence (4.0 and above) Olivia Alexander, Connor Alto, Hannah Alto, Austin Alves, Olivia Alves, Dakota Andersonspirit,  Nathan Ballew, Katherine Barnes, Nicholas Barnett, Audriana Beattie, Carmen Benavides-Garb, Benicio Benavides-Garb, Christina Bigos, Owen Bill, Hannah Bolton, Nathan Botzler, Karli Boyd, Mackenzie Bray, Asia Brunell, Meigan Butler, Kieran Calvin-Furbee, Charles Campbell, Cole Carmesin, Kyler Carr, Aidan Childs, Hunter Circe, Tanner Circe, Allissa Citro, Molly Citro, Josey Clancy, Alexandra Clifford, Caleb Coke, Max Combs, Dominic Craft, Kai Craft, Alysa Cringle, Zora Culps, Corrina Cunningham, Ian Curtis, Adriana Cutshall, Aiden Daw, Dallas Daynard, Ryan Dick, Ryan Dolan, Dylan Dolson-Gonzalez, Willis Draper, Corbin Eichin, Truman Felt, Cecelia Ferreira, Megan Fisher, Jackson Franklin, Anika Franklin, Alonna Freeborne, Alexandre Freitas, Alexander Georgopoulos, Robert Georgopoulos, Angelina Giraud, Natasha Glass, Dana Gleaton, Audrey Gomes, McKenzie Gonsalves,  Jair Gonzalez, Owen Hamm,  William Hamm,  Julia Hayler, Cameron Heenan, Hailee Henry,  Rayna Higa, Mason Hooven, Lauren House, Hannah Jacobs, Jennifer Jolin, Cicely Jones, Hope Kibby,  Jayce Larkins, Louise Lemaire, Madison Lende, Isaac Lien, Owen Lien, Gennaro Lucchino, Wendy Luevano, Lindsey Maher, Lee Mather,  Travis McBroome, Bodhi Merrill, Traci Millager, Mikayla Minton, Adrian Molofsky, Jude Ortega, Tono Padilla, Sofia Potter, Isaac Puzz, Cassidy Randall, Sebastian Reyes, Olivia Rink, Grace Rosebrook, Hannah Rue, Terra Sandell, Jackson Sandell, Sydney Sanders, Cameron Saso, Dvita Sharma, Brooke Shipley, Sheridan Sinnen, Isabella Sundberg, Jacey Terrill, Corrina Thiesfeld, Lily Thiesfeld, Devin Timbol, Kathryn Tinney,  Kylee Townsend, Kendra Turner, McKenna Turner,  Adam Vera, Evatruphosa Wachaba, Theodore Wade, Isaac Ward,  Hadlie Ward, Stephen Watrous, Sage Watrous De Salinas, Narayan Weibel, Alexis White, Seth Whitwell, Jayme Willis, Stephanie Wilson, Aiden Winkle-Bueno, Nathan Witte, Regan Wolfe,  West Wood,  Jasmine Zinselmeir. Principal’s Honor Roll (3.5 – 3.99) Orien Aguilar, Lance  Aitken, Haley Alves, Layla Alves, Jada Bailey, Alondra Bazan, Madison Blake, David Boatright, Michael Boatright, Sarah Bonner, Hailey Boyum, Angelica Brazil, Austin Brown, Justin Celotto, Aliya Crackel, Tamia Crackel, Soren Culps, Emilee Cummings, Theresa Dickey, Josephine Do, Lilian Felt, Bria Ferreira, Ethan Fisher, Nicholas Ford, Kirsten Ford, Brooke Foster, Lacey Foster, Kristian Gajic, Naomy Garcia, Raudel Gonzalez-Fregoso, Emmalene Good-Olson, Eden Greenlaw, Samuel Gregorio, Corrinne Hauger, Rian Heenan, Makenzie Henson, Mai Her, Hannah Holcomb, Simon Holverson, Daniel House, Victoria Huggins, Endya Humphers, Megan Ireland, Dustin Ireland, Alysa Johnson, Jayden Joyce, Lydia Kenyon, Faith Kibby, Cody Lackey, Sawyer Lane, Shyloh Lara, Mitchell Lyell, Ray Madrone, Ariel McElrath, Lacie McGaughey, Quinn McKay, Luis Melecio, Jack Modjeska, Eryk Montgomery, Jaycee Morais, Callum Morrison, Owen Morrison, Aarin Mueller, Katelin Murphy, Max Myrick, Cochise Nez, Yuma Ohtani, Eric Pantoja, Carson Parker, Craig Peterson, Angelena Phillips, Rocco Previde, Haley Price, Ashlyn Reed, Jake Reeser, Gerrit Rensink, Cody Rheinschmidt, Alexander Rheinschmidt, Michelle Rheinschmidt, Aubrey Rider, Jayden Rocha, Laysha Rodriguez, Madison Rustin, Brad Schuette, Nakiah Scott, Angela Shumard, Yaretzi Solano, Maritza Solano, Phoebe Sundberg, Rayn Tripp, Ian Trump, Cesar Valencia, Tsewiniche Van Pelt, Morgan Viale, Gabrielle Wadsworth, McKenzie Walthall, Ruth Weaver, Natalie Wheeler, Jacob White, Piper Winkler. Honor Roll (3.0 – 3.49) Tyler Alarcon, Ashley L. Alves, Kayley Armstrong, Rowan Auckland, Samira Ayala, Perry Bailey, Connor Berg, Kyla Boshears, Macey Bragg, Anastasiya Briggs, Isaiah Burnett, Allen Butler, Delaney Christie, Benjamin D. Clark, Victoria Claros, Nathaniel Cordova, Brayden Craven, Wyatt Cummings, Nicholas Davis, Luke Daynard, Xavier Dozois, Allie Egbert, Anthony Eggink, Christiana Ellebrecht, Hopper Ellis, Marella Fagan, Pectasan Feliz, Lindsey Fjerstad, Jaymee Foster, Zyree Free, Brooke Georgianna, David M. Goucher, Danika Gritts, Yulian Guerrero, Cole D. Guffey, Sawyer Hawkins, Jada Hayes, Howard F. Henderson, Meng Her, Sarah Hernandez, Che Jimenez, Isabella Kellawan, William Tavish Kelley, Ashlynn Lackey, Lance Lally, Jada Law, Selene Lewis, Thomas P. Locatelli, Damion Lunsford, Sierra Maccallum, Aero Macdonald, Tyce Maciel, Logan Maher, Caleb Martinez-Sepulveda, Allison McCarty, Lilli Myers, Dale E. Park, James Parry, Jack Patton, Samantha Perkins, Madison Petranek, Isaiah Rigge, Jaden Robichaux, Elias Rogers, Xenia Sanchez-Madriz, Jose Sandoval-Gonzalez, Jayden Scher, Anthony J. Stubbs, T-Ryan Stumpf, Kelson Sutter, Jelena Thomas, Tyler Thomson, Shane Tilley, Areli Toscano-Garcia, Hailey C. Turner, Silvia Villagrana-Nunez, Isaac Weaver, Fionna Weeks, Kaylah Zamora. Perfect Attendance Julian Balin, Austin Brown, Cody Caylor, Lilian Felt, Truman Felt, Nicholas Ford, Gabriel Hammond, Lee Mather, Quinn McKay, Cochise Nez, Eric Pantoja, Curtis Ryan, Ian Trump, Silvia Villagrana-Nunez, Nathan A.Wilson
17 Mar 19
Times-Standard
Academic Excellence (4.0 and above) Olivia Alexander, Connor Alto, Hannah Alto, Austin Alves, Olivia Alves, Dakota Andersonspirit,  Nathan Ballew, Katherine Barnes, Nicholas Barnett, Audriana Beattie, Carmen Benavides-Garb, Benicio Benavides-Garb, Christina Bigos, Owen Bill, Hannah Bolton, Nathan Botzler, Karli Boyd, Mackenzie Bray, Asia Brunell, Meigan Butler, Kieran Calvin-Furbee, Charles Campbell, Cole Carmesin, Kyler Carr, Aidan Childs, Hunter Circe, Tanner Circe, Allissa Citro, Molly Citro, Josey Clancy, Alexandra Clifford, Caleb Coke, Max Combs, Dominic Craft, Kai Craft, Alysa Cringle, Zora Culps, Corrina Cunningham, Ian Curtis, Adriana Cutshall, Aiden Daw, Dallas Daynard, Ryan Dick, Ryan Dolan, Dylan Dolson-Gonzalez, Willis Draper, Corbin Eichin, Truman Felt, Cecelia Ferreira, Megan Fisher, Jackson Franklin, Anika Franklin, Alonna Freeborne, Alexandre Freitas, Alexander Georgopoulos, Robert Georgopoulos, Angelina Giraud, Natasha Glass, Dana Gleaton, Audrey Gomes, McKenzie Gonsalves,  Jair Gonzalez, Owen Hamm,  William Hamm,  Julia Hayler, Cameron Heenan, Hailee Henry,  Rayna Higa, Mason Hooven, Lauren House, Hannah Jacobs, Jennifer Jolin, Cicely Jones, Hope Kibby,  Jayce Larkins, Louise Lemaire, Madison Lende, Isaac Lien, Owen Lien, Gennaro Lucchino, Wendy Luevano, Lindsey Maher, Lee Mather,  Travis McBroome, Bodhi Merrill, Traci Millager, Mikayla Minton, Adrian Molofsky, Jude Ortega, Tono Padilla, Sofia Potter, Isaac Puzz, Cassidy Randall, Sebastian Reyes, Olivia Rink, Grace Rosebrook, Hannah Rue, Terra Sandell, Jackson Sandell, Sydney Sanders, Cameron Saso, Dvita Sharma, Brooke Shipley, Sheridan Sinnen, Isabella Sundberg, Jacey Terrill, Corrina Thiesfeld, Lily Thiesfeld, Devin Timbol, Kathryn Tinney,  Kylee Townsend, Kendra Turner, McKenna Turner,  Adam Vera, Evatruphosa Wachaba, Theodore Wade, Isaac Ward,  Hadlie Ward, Stephen Watrous, Sage Watrous De Salinas, Narayan Weibel, Alexis White, Seth Whitwell, Jayme Willis, Stephanie Wilson, Aiden Winkle-Bueno, Nathan Witte, Regan Wolfe,  West Wood,  Jasmine Zinselmeir. Principal’s Honor Roll (3.5 – 3.99) Orien Aguilar, Lance  Aitken, Haley Alves, Layla Alves, Jada Bailey, Alondra Bazan, Madison Blake, David Boatright, Michael Boatright, Sarah Bonner, Hailey Boyum, Angelica Brazil, Austin Brown, Justin Celotto, Aliya Crackel, Tamia Crackel, Soren Culps, Emilee Cummings, Theresa Dickey, Josephine Do, Lilian Felt, Bria Ferreira, Ethan Fisher, Nicholas Ford, Kirsten Ford, Brooke Foster, Lacey Foster, Kristian Gajic, Naomy Garcia, Raudel Gonzalez-Fregoso, Emmalene Good-Olson, Eden Greenlaw, Samuel Gregorio, Corrinne Hauger, Rian Heenan, Makenzie Henson, Mai Her, Hannah Holcomb, Simon Holverson, Daniel House, Victoria Huggins, Endya Humphers, Megan Ireland, Dustin Ireland, Alysa Johnson, Jayden Joyce, Lydia Kenyon, Faith Kibby, Cody Lackey, Sawyer Lane, Shyloh Lara, Mitchell Lyell, Ray Madrone, Ariel McElrath, Lacie McGaughey, Quinn McKay, Luis Melecio, Jack Modjeska, Eryk Montgomery, Jaycee Morais, Callum Morrison, Owen Morrison, Aarin Mueller, Katelin Murphy, Max Myrick, Cochise Nez, Yuma Ohtani, Eric Pantoja, Carson Parker, Craig Peterson, Angelena Phillips, Rocco Previde, Haley Price, Ashlyn Reed, Jake Reeser, Gerrit Rensink, Cody Rheinschmidt, Alexander Rheinschmidt, Michelle Rheinschmidt, Aubrey Rider, Jayden Rocha, Laysha Rodriguez, Madison Rustin, Brad Schuette, Nakiah Scott, Angela Shumard, Yaretzi Solano, Maritza Solano, Phoebe Sundberg, Rayn Tripp, Ian Trump, Cesar Valencia, Tsewiniche Van Pelt, Morgan Viale, Gabrielle Wadsworth, McKenzie Walthall, Ruth Weaver, Natalie Wheeler, Jacob White, Piper Winkler. Honor Roll (3.0 – 3.49) Tyler Alarcon, Ashley L. Alves, Kayley Armstrong, Rowan Auckland, Samira Ayala, Perry Bailey, Connor Berg, Kyla Boshears, Macey Bragg, Anastasiya Briggs, Isaiah Burnett, Allen Butler, Delaney Christie, Benjamin D. Clark, Victoria Claros, Nathaniel Cordova, Brayden Craven, Wyatt Cummings, Nicholas Davis, Luke Daynard, Xavier Dozois, Allie Egbert, Anthony Eggink, Christiana Ellebrecht, Hopper Ellis, Marella Fagan, Pectasan Feliz, Lindsey Fjerstad, Jaymee Foster, Zyree Free, Brooke Georgianna, David M. Goucher, Danika Gritts, Yulian Guerrero, Cole D. Guffey, Sawyer Hawkins, Jada Hayes, Howard F. Henderson, Meng Her, Sarah Hernandez, Che Jimenez, Isabella Kellawan, William Tavish Kelley, Ashlynn Lackey, Lance Lally, Jada Law, Selene Lewis, Thomas P. Locatelli, Damion Lunsford, Sierra Maccallum, Aero Macdonald, Tyce Maciel, Logan Maher, Caleb Martinez-Sepulveda, Allison McCarty, Lilli Myers, Dale E. Park, James Parry, Jack Patton, Samantha Perkins, Madison Petranek, Isaiah Rigge, Jaden Robichaux, Elias Rogers, Xenia Sanchez-Madriz, Jose Sandoval-Gonzalez, Jayden Scher, Anthony J. Stubbs, T-Ryan Stumpf, Kelson Sutter, Jelena Thomas, Tyler Thomson, Shane Tilley, Areli Toscano-Garcia, Hailey C. Turner, Silvia Villagrana-Nunez, Isaac Weaver, Fionna Weeks, Kaylah Zamora. Perfect Attendance Julian Balin, Austin Brown, Cody Caylor, Lilian Felt, Truman Felt, Nicholas Ford, Gabriel Hammond, Lee Mather, Quinn McKay, Cochise Nez, Eric Pantoja, Curtis Ryan, Ian Trump, Silvia Villagrana-Nunez, Nathan A.Wilson