Wayne Cooper

16 Dec 18
Boston Herald
Herald All-Scholastics: Football league All-Stars ATLANTIC COAST LEAGUE Daryan Thompson, Payton Doyle, Geoffrey Jamiel, Mike Gurney, Jaquan Phillips (Dennis-Yarmouth): Trevor Nunes, Jacob Murphy, David Doherty, Chad Lennox, Kyle Connolly, Kyle Cardoza, Terrell Reballo, Colby Davis (Falmouth); Robbie Violissi, Magnus Leonard, Cade Chabra, Korey Jones (Marshfield); Mac LaBarge, Bobby Joy, Tate Seidewand (Nauset); Cam Lopes, Charlie Chapman (Sandwich) BAY STATE CONFERENCE CAREY: Matt Maiona, Holt Fletcher, Hugh Callahan (Wellesley); Jalyn Aponte, Angel Lebron, Max Ferrucci, Will Lederman, Jakobi Holliday, Garret Bean, Felix Ferrucci, Colin Ghilani, Hunter Ferrera, Gio DeJesus, Josh Atwood, Ryan Haswell (Natick); Reece LaChance, Ben Chapman, Jon Jon Lanzo, Chidi Nna, Alex Smith, Jack Beverly (Framingham); Kyle Ray Canada, Joe Torcasio, Christian Hahm, Evan Thompson, Nolan Boyer (Newton North); Amari Withers (Brookline) MVP: Max Ferrucci HERGET: Will Jarvis, Chase Conrad, Jake Gallant, Andrew White, Ethan Kelley, Niall Gallagher (Walpole); Luke McMenamin, Isaiah Woodley, Rob Riccardi, Smith Charles, Alex Caputo, Nick Grizwald, Ryan Hoey, Ja’Mier Woods (Milton); Billy Silvia, Calum Lane, Matt Doyle, John Longworth, Nick Vizaretta (Braintree); Tyler Reid, Matt Smith, Jake Doherty, Odari Hibberts, Mason Colwell, Jack Hayes (Needham); Deondre Ellis, Jack Desmond (Weymouth) MVP: Matt Smith, Billy Silvia [related_articles location=”left” show_article_date=”false” article_type=”curated” curated_ids=”1438770″] BIG THREE Matthew Goldstone, Michael Norman, Treyvon Cordaro Goodwyn, Aaron White, Shawn O’Brien, Amando Walker, Anthony Soares. Segun Okunlola, Ahmik Watterson, Nayvon Reid, Joseph Asare (Brockton); Yann Rosa, Callahan Seng, Elijah Concepion, Zachary Cardelli (Durfee); Carlos Alves, Baron Holton, Latrell Canto, Brenden Moniz, Tyrek Williams, Jeremy DaCruz, Shahid Barros, Mark Hawkins, Isaiah Gomes, Joseph Johnson, Tru Williams, Bill Sousa (New Bedford) BOSTON CITY LEAGUE Audriel Guante, Daylon Pereira, Avontai Whithers (Burke); Terrell McQueeney, Jahwon Ryan, Steven Williams Jr. (Charlestown); Nathan Mattera, Miguel Restrepo, Joshua Rivera (East Boston); Takari Hobbs, Julien Soto, Jaylen White, Raymonte Williams (Boston English/New Mission); Plinio Acosta, Zack Maffeo, Ryan Nguyen (Latin Academy); Anthony Francis, Yoshitsune Howe, Tim Benjamin Lambright (O’Bryant); Carlos Robal Goncalves, Joseph Rogue, Wilson Sanon (South Boston); Marcus Gonzalez, Walter Stockwell, Roscoe White (Tech Boston); Derek Bertucci, Luis Pena Morillo, Carlos Roche (West Roxbury) CAPE ANN LEAGUE BAKER: Sam Webber, Thomas Monahan, Jenry Smith, Ian Coffey, Billy Whelan (Hamilton-Wenham); Patrick Birmingham, Troy Marden, Matthew Scibelli, Ethan Catania (Amesbury); Tucker Molin, Isaiah Morrissey, Will Ginolfi, Cole Terry, Brian Trefry (Ipswich); Chase Huntley, Jack Ford (Lynnfield); Liam Farrell, Noah Rawson, Gavin Glass (Manchester-Essex) MVP: Billy Whelan KINNEY: Matt Solecki, Alex D’Ambrosio, Mike Sheridan, Jack Keller, Mike Mikula (North Reading); Jacob Codair, Jordan Journeay, Austin Senfleben, Jacob Luke, Owen Thornton (Pentucket); Jay Theriault, Bryce Wronski(Masconomet); Nick Mangino, Thomas Doyle, Seamus Webster, Robert Johnston (Newburyport); Steven Elliot, Ethan Tremblay (Triton) MVP: Matt Solecki CATHOLIC CENTRAL LEAGUE LARGE: Cory Bright, Keegan O’Connor, Tom MacDonald, Derek Delvecchio, George Fiskatoris, Ian Connor, David Cifuentes, Joe Rivers, Chrys Wilson (Bishop Fenwick); Andrew Force, Colin Tracey, Dan D’Ambrosio, Jack Grafton, Jovan Marrero (Cardinal Spellman); Siveny Augustin, Colton Casper, Neil Sanders, Nic Tardanico (Archbishop Williams); George Freeman, D.J. DiCenso, Jalen Echevarria, Jack McGuire, Connor Donahue, Eni Falayi (St. Mary’s); Joe Greaney, Josh Smith, Joe Greenwood, Frank Canceliere (Arlington Catholic) MVP: David Cifuentes SMALL: John Burke, Dylan Cann, Dante Centrella, Lucas Gebolys (Austin Prep); Ben Connaughton, Andrew Gonzalez, Aidan Newell, Frentzheram Solidaire, Sam Wright (Matignon/St. Joseph); Xavier Hernandez, Jordan Dickerson, Anthony Berry (Cathedral); Anthony Mejia, Greg Smith, Sam Poindexter, Roshad John, Malochi Reeves, Brutaell Hyppolite, Jose Davila, Victor Williams Barros (Pope John); Mike Canney, Ian Nichols, Peter Sawyer, Josh Sayer, Ian Sullivan (Lowell Catholic); Will Coty, Jesse Judd, Darren Katziff, Mike Satkevich (St. John Paul) MVP: A’Jan Nelson CATHOLIC CONFERENCE Aise Pream, James Taylor, Wes Rockett, Kevin Dewing, Colton Tangney, Charlie Giunta, Pat Keefe, Matt Crowley, Trent Tully, Max Freedman (St. John’s Prep); Mike Saliba, Justin Wenstrom, Connor Garland, Thomas Garland, Cooper Deveau, Grant Laws, Lucas Ferraro, Micahael Masse, Trevor Carroll (Xaverian); Hunter Salmon, Lucas Folan, Hunter Tully, Zachary Goodwin, Khari Johnson, Owen McGowan, Darius LeClair, Barrett Pratt (Catholic Memorial); John Destefanis, Kaleb Moody, Ozzy-Dean Trapilo, Keith Henderson, William “Buddy” Penella, John Freeman, Carter Rice (BC High) OFFENSIVE MVP: Cooper DeVeau DEFENSIVE MVP: James Taylor COMMONWEALTH ATHLETIC CONFERENCE LARGE: Omar Eldaly, C.J. Zemetres, Shane Stairs, Pat O’Leary (Shawsheen); Zach Sanderson, Shane Meredith, Connor Joseph, Manan Patel, AJ Byrnes, Andrew Petzke, Sean O’Brien (Northeast); Jose Caceres, Shamil Diaz, Ader Mezidor, Nathan Santos, Angel Polanco, Donnie Croteau, Humberfry Contreras, Jefferson Dornezon, Pablo Arias (Greater Lawrence); Vinny Brazzo, Manny Alves, Ben Condon, Mason White (Essex Tech); Joseph Cahill, Joshua Rousseau, Cameron Linger, Hector Gomez (Whittier) MVP: Zach Sanderson, Jose Caceres SMALL: David Barrios, Emerson Ramirez, Elvin Gonzales, Ali Bdaiwi, Guiliani Daniels (Lynn Tech); Devon Prak, Devin Farrell, Nathan Ripley, Benji Hach, Jaden Phommasinh, Jeremy Gray, Isaiah Carrasquillo (Greater Lowell); Eli Norton, Luke McKenna, Jose Soba, Tyler Alden, Alex Wilson (Nashoba Tech); Jonah Crain, Tyler Story, Raymond Pho, Anastasia Bessler (Mystic Valley); Ivan Heyer-Soto, Jabes Escalante, Anthony Del Rosario, Nathan Rosario (Chelsea); Ngor Manyang, Darian Cassius, Danny Johansen (Minuteman); Taj White-King, Mike Brice, Daniel Oluwasuyi, Dave Filias, Luis Diaz (KIPP) MVP: Devon Prak DUAL COUNTY LEAGUE LARGE: Finn Murray, Hollis Dirstine, Nick Pucillo, Alex Berrouet, Andrew Fleming, Victor Otero, Stanley Bernard (Acton Boxboro); James Dillon, Braden O’Connell (Lincoln Sudbury); Andre Colas, Edwin Owusu, McKervens Bellomy, Tariq Lucona (Cambridge); Anthony Davis, Stevenson Youyoute, Evan Clark (Waltham); Nick Faretra, Jakob Simas, Adam Ohanian, Nick Antes, Tyler Bella, Chris Kennedy (Westford Academy); Mike Ciaffoni, Jack Garrity, Cal Kenney, Milind Lele, Kyle Smith, Joey Caloiero (Lincoln-Sudbury) SMALL: Brooks Jones, Wellington Pereira, Brian Carmichael, Mason Bolivar, Mike Lampert, Cameron Jones, Phil Koechling, Kuran Freeman, Andy Brogan (Wayland); DJ Jelin, Christian Gemelli, Cam Ladd, Tim Hays (Concord-Carlisle); Aidan Iopci, Michael Nichols, Brandon Bailey, Walters Lazare, JY Spence, Ethan Weiss (Newton South); Devin Vasquez, De’andre Harris, Paul Curran, Johan Stavri (Boston Latin); Alexia Panagiotou, Pete Kapanides, Tyler Dussault, Brendan Jones (Bedford) EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE Jackson Murray, Blake Schader , Matthew Flynn, Justin Medeiros (Coyle-Cassidy); Rex Bruschi, Tim D’Ambrosia, Caleb Fauria, Derek Martin, Nick Norco (Bishop Feehan); Justin Lopes , Eric Camacho, Doug Chica (Bishop Stang) HOCKOMOCK LEAGUE KELLEY-REX: Nick Evans, Justin Cote, Jason Weir, Michael Strachan (Attleboro); Nick Gordon, Ryan Driscoll, Jack Nally (Franklin); Terrell Baston-Jacobs, Ryan Halliday, Jack Webster, David Morganelli (King Philip); Daenin Walker, TJ Guy, Aidan Sacco, Vinny Holmes (Mansfield); Dean Pacini (Oliver Ames); Woudanley Danger, Cory Pintabone (Taunton) MVP: Nick Gordon DAVENPORT: Ben Seaman, Brendan Albert, Brian Campagna, Johnny Hagan (Canton); Anton George, Hunter Williams, Mike Sheehan (Foxboro); Brendan White, Colby Pires, Kevin Pyne (Milford); Brendan McHugh, Nick Raneri, Ryan Clemente, Ryan Gaumond (North Attleboro); Chris Gong (Sharon); Alex Iverson, Evan Jackman, Malachai Green (Stoughton) MVP: Ryan Clemente MAYFLOWER ATHLETIC CONFERENCE COMPREHENSIVE: Alvin Yvon, Patrick Colas, Rahsai Banks-Lee, Joey Hillaire (Holbrook/Avon); Elijah Beasley, Kyle Charlot, Mark Pawlina, Chevar Shakespeare, Isaac Hart (Monomoy); Victor Gamberoni, Cameron Bartlett, Camden Willett, Chance Pollack, Devonte Usher, Torane Burton, Malik Bodden (Nantucket); Christian Keeling, Matt Congdon, Matt Lavoie, Aidan Donahue, Jonathan Drass, Ben Skinner (West Bridgewater) MVP: Christian Keeling LARGE: Alex Zamora, Mike Skwarto, Jacob Harrison, Roman Barros, Kyle Macomber (Bristol-Plymouth); Jean Claude King, Lyndon Carreiro, Christopher Gonzalez -Frank, Dylan Estrella, Cesar Castro (Diman); Kevin Opokum, Gouabi Pires, Blaise Germano, Jamaal Chambers, Chris Chabre, Jaydon Godwin (Southeastern); Jordan Pina, Tyler Saunders, Evan Langille, Nate Glidden, Eric Josephson, Jake Benton (St. Mary’s) MVP: Kevin Opoku, Jordan Pina SMALL: Kevin Gibbons, James Wauhob, Mason Murphy (Blue Hills); Acher Entinvil, Trever Castillias, Juan Camilo, Chris Elkins, Payton Walker (Cape Cod Tech); Mitchell Wilson, Elijah Smith, Ryan Rego, Philip Proctor, Matt Bumpus, Daniel Lawrence (Old Colony); John Jolliemore, Sean McGuirk (South Shore); Wallace Alden, Anthony Georgopoulos, Andrew Brightman, Juzary Salim, Kemrin Glover, Jeremy Wurtzburger (Upper Cape) MVP: Mitchell Wilson, James Wauhob MERRIMACK VALLEY CONFERENCE LARGE: Nick Zalanskas, Dan Blatman, Phil Menihtas (Andover); Anthony Caggianelli, Cam Boes, Joe Howshan, Michael LeFebre, Nick Donatio, Nick Gaiero, Lewy Baez-Troncoso, Shaun Morgan (Central Catholic); Joe Santoro, Sam Prescott (Haverhill); Brandon Santell (Lawrence); Brendan Tighe, Rashawn Settles, Brian Callery (Lowell); Connor Bryant, Wes Correa, Aaron Searth, Anthony Romano, Jonathan Ouellet, Kareem Coleman, Isaac Frederique (Methuen) MVP: Anthony Caggianelli SMALL: Rob Moore, Dom Shanley, Nolan Houlhan (Billerica): Kevin Hennessey, Mike Vecchione, Jake Chiasson, Dom Dibari (Chelmsford); Allyn French, Joey Petka, Lucas Ibaruen, Cam McCullough, Will Peters, Devin Lambert (Dracut); Jake McElroy, Darren Watson, Gabe DeSouza, Freddy Gabin, Mark Federico, Matt Samenuk, Ryan Slattery, Mike Roche (North Andover); Jay Connolly,Jack Kelly, Shane Aylward, Trace Trnt, Connor Nugent, Justyn Lester, Zach Weitz (Tewksbury) MVP: Jake McElroy MIDDLESEX LEAGUE LIBERTY: Matt Sannella, Pat Conroy, Dan Bekkenhuis, Jovan Nortelus, Andreas Puglia, Jeremy Rosh, Jake D’Agostino, Sean Fisher (Reading); Ben Burnham, John Bachman, Anthony Bianchi, Mason Hatfield, Lenny Logen, Kase Cronin, Luke Butler (Lexington); Ryan Qualey, Steve Kolodko, Peter Cole, Nick Coviello, Tyler Parrish, Dave Langlois (Woburn); Adam Bowler, Steve MacGillivray, Pete Roche (Arlington); Joe LePore, Matt Romagna, Bobby Hyers, Tom Degnan, Brendan Curran (Winchester); Rhaki Joseph, Jarred Edwards, Sam Sagherian, Derrick Brown (Belmont) FREEDOM: Christos Argyropoulos, Kevin McShane, Deshaun Chase, Seth Russell, John Neal, Chris Belliveau, Antonio Ventresca, Nick Brulport (Stoneham); Kevin Peete, Kemar Bynoe, Dylan Robertson, Jared Karelas (Melrose); Khyle Pena, Ryan O’Halloran, Jake McCauley, Jake Doherty, Andrew Woods, Tom Splagounias (Burlington); Mike Lucey (Wakefield); Kyle Kenyon, Bailey Smith, Dean Nally, Pete Marino (Wilmington) NORTHEASTERN CONFERENCE NORTH: Chris Gally, Aidan Michaud, Declan Rudloff, Jack Herman, Tim Cronin, Sean McCarthy (Marblehead); Angel Paulino, Kyle Maglione, Abe Kaba, Chris Glass, Mike Lock (Peabody); Jack Strangie, Russ Canova, Tom Walfield, Matt McCarthy, Justin DiTomaso, Brendon Treacy, Andrew Chronis (Danvers); Marge Mulumba, Clayton McAlpine, Bobby Adams, Duncan Moreland (Beverly); Raushad Moore, Jerry Mervil (Malden) MVP: Matt McCarthy SOUTH: Matt Severance, Mathias Fowler, Tahj Purter, Alex Brenes, Thomas Gaylord, Ryan Dewan (Lynn English); Jonathan Oriakhi, Graham Inzana, Andrew Augustin, Jake Bartram, Anton Vasquez (Swampscott); Marvens Jean, Dante McGrane, Jake Morgante, Sal Franco, Christian Correia (Saugus); Chris Ngrame, Sam O’Furie, Wayne Holloway, Melkin Baptista (Salem); Bobby Hubert, Chris Castro, Feedle Small, Tyler Rockerfeller (Winthrop) MVP: Matt Severance CENTRAL: Devin Mathias, Darius McNeil, Rayan Riazi, Frank Sims, Zac Furlong, Jon Murphy (Revere); Anderson Larosilere, Tevin Cadet, Keith Barrasso (Medford); Noah Benson, Joe Ciarametaro, Jan Pena-Ortiz, Nick Allen, Geoff Lattanzi, Marc Smith, Nick Filho (Gloucester); Marcus Tucker, Keith Ridley, Nashaun Butler, Chauncey Williams, Chase Buono (Lynn Classical); Miyard Joseph , Louis Montina, Moise Nazaire (Somerville) MVP: Jan Pena-Ortiz OLD COLONY LEAGUE Connor Baldasaro, Colbey Burke, Brian Frieh, Matt Fredo, Declan Moriarty, Sajin KC, Tommy Our, Matt Turner, Matt Petercuskie, Joe Yalmokas (Barnstable); Matt Cady, Nolan Anderson, Jeff Ciccio, Owen Balzarini, Kyle Hess, Kyle Duggan, Ryan McCallum, Anthony Morrison (Bridgewater-Raynham); Ewan Oliveira, Owen Guilbeault, Nathan Oliver, Jacob Medeiros, Dylan Pacheco, Eric Viera (Dartmouth) PATRIOT LEAGUE KEENAN: Will Prouty, John Roberts, Mike McCutcheon, Quinn Murphy, Tim Landolfi, Josh Comeau, PJ Mullin, Red Magwood (Duxbury); Andrew Carroll, Spencer Cassell, Charlie Egan, Joey Glover, Kevin Shea, Trevor Smith, Jon Beardon (Hingham); Quinn Sweeney, Mike Connors, Billy Martell, Jake O’Brien, Ethan Phelps (Whitman-Hanson); Robbie Gomes, Steven Dhooghe, Johnell Fillipinni (Plymouth North); Andrew Rooney, Mark McKenna (Quincy); Cam Danahy (Silver Lake) MVP: Will Prouty FISHER: Aidan Sullivan, Daniel May, Will Sheskey, Josh McKeever, Josh Comeau, Justin Melling (Scituate); Andrew Carroll, James Bryne, Joey Glover, Patrick Damon, Ethan Richie (Hanover); Brendan Shortall, Matt Harrington, James Kernen (Plymouth South); Jack Runne, Tommy Brooks, Warren Clark (Pembroke); Kieran O’Driscoll, Tim Layden, Win Tran, Alex Atanassov (North Quincy) MVP: Daniel May SOUTH COAST CONFERENCE Tyler Noe, Desmond Dias, Dylan DeWole, Nicholas Thayer, Nickolas Borsari (Old Rochester); Owen Arden, Joseph Carrera, Chase Carroll, Mason Cadorette, Matthew Moura (Dighton-Rehoboth); Brent Dixon, Kevin Hughes (Apponequet); Jake Meehan, Michael Gagliardi (Somerset Berkley); Noah Saunders (GNB Voke); Chris Costa III, Ty Couto, Daniel Silva, Noah Casado (Case); James Cahoon, Spencer Rose (Bourne); Owen Cebula, Zach Guillotte (Fairhaven); Cameron Garabian (Seekonk) MVP: Tyler Noe SOUTH SHORE LEAGUE TOBIN: Devaun Ford, Xavier Gonsalves, Cam Kergo, Nick Bartolomei, Nolan Lyons, Jack Vinitsky (Mashpee); Matt Lund, Mark Mahoney, Cliff Ward, Gray Thomas (Cohasset); Nick Gianibas, Joe Walsh, Nick Scanlan, Cristian Amador (Hull); Mike Broomstein, Christian Labossiere, Will Klein, Gabe Spry, Sean Landers (Abington) MVP: Devaun Ford SULLIVAN: Cam Lapierre, Jake Studley, Brandon Hogan (Middleboro); Nick McDermott, Liam LeVangie, Dan O’Shea, Evan Dyer, Sal Clifford, Gio Cacciatore, Jake Vanvechtan (East Bridgewater); Ben Bostrom, John Stout, Cole Casper, Nick Bostrom, Garrett McGlinchey (Norwell); Dante Vasquez, Codie Garcia, Nick Leander (Rockland) MVP: Dante Vasquez TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE LARGE: Brody Assencoa, Ryan Dwinnells, Dominic Cavanagh, Dominic Massauro, Jake Latessa, Jackson Hornung, Michael McSweeney, Nathan Sickles (Ashland); Billy Nash, Tristan Benson, Scott Elliott, Dylan Ibbitson, Anthony Dzindolet, Mitch Gimblett, Will Crowley, Matt Arvanitis, Topher Ryan (Holliston); Brendan Kelly, Ryan Kelleher, Luke D’Aloia, Ben Powers, Tyler Dougherty (Hopkinton); A.J. Tarallo, Stephen Williams (Medfield); Abdallah Khalil, Jay Wladkowski (Norwood); Miles Heespilink, Dylan Mahoney (Westwood) MVP: Scott Elliott, Luke D’Aloia SMALL: Jack Tannous, Cleevans Labathe, Tyler Martel, Ryan Flaherty, Orcun “OJ” Pekacar, Michael Brennan, Elijah Brown (Dedham); Justin Pratt, Brendan Kenney, Rome Banitas, Trent Flood, Drew Plunkett, Andrew Bell, Liam Hoye, Nick Sheehan (Medway); Hunter Murphy, Ethan Thomason, Nate Sicard (Norton); James Works, Thomas Fallon, Stephen Melia, Chris Edwards, Hayden Olmsted (Millis); Jamie Wirth, Matt Paolatto, Kirby Ryan (Dover-Sherborn); Jim Kilduff, Dan Unegbu (Bellingham) MVP: Jack Tannous
16 Dec 18
CBS Baltimore

A federal jury late Thursday returned a second superseding indictment, charging 19 Baltimore men for a federal drug conspiracy and related firearms charges.

15 Dec 18
Edmonton Journal

This in from Daniel Nugent-Bowman of The Athletic, his interview with Oilers Entertainment Group boss Bob Nicholson, where the future of Oilers GM Peter Chiarelli was touched on. Nugent-Bowman asked if Chiarelli’s job would be safe if the Oilers make the playoffs. “Yeah. There’s no question,” Nicholson. “I think there’s a lot of things that […]

15 Dec 18
Purple Reign Show

Fantasy Football Flex Rankings – Week 15 Created by @TheFFLWire and powered by FantasyPros STD PPR HALF Scoring # Player (team) Matchup Pos ECR vs. ECR Tier 1 1 Todd Gurley (LAR) vs. PHI RB1 1 0 2 Christian McCaffrey (CAR) vs. NO RB2 2 0 3 Saquon Barkley (NYG) vs. TEN RB3 3 0 […]

15 Dec 18
A Dad trying to cope with the loss of his Partner and becoming a single parent.

Thank you to Kristian for the Liebster nomination from his great site Tales from the mind of Kristian. Very kind of you. The Rules Acknowledge the blogger that gave it to you and display the award Answer 11 questions that the blogger gives you Give 11 random thoughts about yourself Nominate 11 blogs and notify […]

15 Dec 18
The WPBSA World Seniors Tour

Preliminary round Tony Corrigan (53) 3-2 (43, 51) David Lilley (replaced Wayne Cooper?) First round (last 64) Patrick Wallace 2-3 (52)  Bradley Jones Guy Heys 3-1 Darren Barton Karl Towsend 2-3 Richard Emery Ashley Beal v Tony Drago Aaron Canavan (89) 3-0 Dean Venables Jon Charlton (50) 3-2 Andrew Greaves Tony Corrigan 0-3 Gary Britton David […]

15 Dec 18

Herzlichen Glückwunsch Jahrgang 1944! 75. Geburtstag haben 2019: Die Feuerzangenbowle Double Indemnity (von Billy Wilder) Ivan Grozniy (von Sergei Eisenstein) Opfergang (von Veit Harlan) Going My Way Hets (von Alf Sjöberg – Autor: Ingmar Bergman) Once Upon a Time (mit Cary Grant) Passage to Marseille (mit Humphrey Bogart, Claude Rains & Peter Lorre) The Story […]

15 Dec 18
UPROXX

At least one player involved in the Trevor Ariza ordeal – Dillon Brooks – feels good about how things panned out after a wild Friday night.

15 Dec 18
Cowboys Wire

The Dallas Cowboys are headed to Naptown, but there may be some restless sleep in the team hotel before gametime, with the NFC East crown at stake. Here’s a quick look at what’s happening as an improbable win-and-in weekend gets underway. Zeke fined for helmet-to-helmet hit versus Eagles | ESPN Ezekiel Elliott has been fined […]

15 Dec 18
Having Fun in the Texas Sun

It’s hard to find a good restaurant that appeals to the entire family, with good food choices, a casual atmosphere and speedy enough service to keep the kids from getting bored, but we’ve rounded up a list of our favorite family-friendly restaurants in Arlington.  Some of these are new, and some are old favorites, but we […]

15 Dec 18
Hunter's Nerdy Place

This week, we have a Meek Mill and a Lil Baby album bomb, two Christmas songs join the party, Ski Mask makes song called “Foot Fungus”, and Miley returns. I’m CaptainPuffin, and let’s see what happened this week. Top 20 1. thank u, next by Ariana Grande (2) 2. Sicko Mode by Travis Scott, Drake […]

15 Dec 18
Reggie's Take.com

In 1978 Christopher Reeve made us believe a man could fly when he took flight as Superman and opened the door to today’s modern superhero films as Superman The Movie celebrates forty years.

14 Dec 18
The Cloud of Unknowing

It is in the death flow 2:43 PM Friday afternoon here in southwest Michigan. It is a cold damp gray foggy day. I am sure the wet roads will become icy by nightfall. Some folks will get killed on icy roads this evening driving home after a hard day of work. I better hurry up […]